Welcome to the United Nations | Department of Economic and Social Affairs
Government Delegations
DelegationTitleFirst NameLast Name
CNR Ms. Laura Abba
Egypt Ms. Olfat Abd El-Monsef
TCHAD Mr. AHAMAT ABDERAHIM DINGUEST
Mission of the Holy See Ms. Clarice Maria Abidalla Carneiro de Rezende
Egypt Mr. Hisham Aboul-Yazed
Policia Civil do Estado do Rio de Janeiro Ms. Kristy Abrahamsen
Lithuania Mr. Vaidotas Blažiejus Abraitis
Chile Ms. Catalina Achermann
Russian Federation Mr. Alexander Adzhemov
Samoa, Ministry of Women, Community and Social Development Mr. Sovala Agaiava
India Mr. Pankaj Agrawala
CONATEL-Venezuela Mr. Orlando Aguirre
Indonesia Mr. Ismail Ahmad
India Mr. Shakeel Ahmad
NIGERIAN COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Ms. Olufunmilola Akiode
Telecommunication Regulatory Authority of the UAE Mr. Mohammed Al Khamis
IBICT Ms. Sarita Albagli
El Salvador Mr. Miguel Alcaine
Saudi Arabia Mr. Abdullah AlDarrab
United States Ms. Fiona Alexander
Singapore Ms. Nora'in Ali
MOPT, Government of Bangladesh Mr. Shah Md. Ali
Malaysia Ms. Norsharin Alias
Brazil Mr. Guilherme Almeida de Almeida
Ministry Of Justice Mr. Falih Alshalani
Portugal Ms. Teresa Alvarenga
Kuwait Mr. Bader Alzamanan
Nigeria Ms. Renate Amah
Namibia Mr. Erastus Amutenya
U.S. Patent and Trademark Office Ms. Susan Anthony
Brazil Mr. Márcio Araújo
Egypt Ms. Christine Arida
Peru Mr. Luis Arribasplata
Delegação Brasileira Mr. Rodrigo Assumpção
Russia Mr. ALEXANDER AVERIN
Côte d'Ivoire Mr. Hamed Bakayoko
Kenya Ms. Adhi Gufu Banchale
Ukraine Mr. Oleksandr Baranov
Italy Ms. Laura Barbieri
Brazil Mr. Murilo Barboza
Brazil Mr. Daniel Barcelos Vargas
FRANCE Mr. Gilles Barrier
Russian Federation Ms. Elena Batueva
Italy Mr. Alessandro Bellantoni
Consul General of Italy Mr. Ernesto Massimo Bellelli
Russian Federation Ms. Aleksandra Belyaeva
France Mr. Bernard Benhamou
Republic of Turkey Mr. Turgut Ayhan Beydoðan
Brazil Mr. Flávio Bezerra de Sousa
Brazil Mr. José Bicalho
Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications Mr. Abba Bienvenu
Brazil - Câmara dos Deputados Mr. JORGE BITTAR
Federal Ministry for European and Int. Affairs Mr. Helmut Boeck
Ukraine Ms. Zoia Bogemska
Cameroon Mr. Djamaa Bouba
Ambassade de France au Brésil Mr. Christian Boudier
Canada Mr. Richard Bourassa
Government, Brasil (Depto. Polícia Federal) Mr. Maurice Bourguignon
United Kingdom Mr. Martin Boyle
Ministerio do Planejamento, Orçamento e Gestão Ms. Nazare Bretas
FRANCE Ms. Christine Brochet
US Department of Commerce Mr. Genard Burity
Ministry Of Justice Mr. Adnan Butaiban
Spain Mr. Bernardo Caballero de Olmedo
Republic of Turkey Mr. Cafer Canbay
Argentina Mr. Adrian Carballo
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Janine Cardoso
Brazil - Ministry of External Relations Mr. José Vitor Carvalho Hansem
Ministério da Cultura - Brasil Ms. Nanan Catalão
Argentina Ms. Olga Cavalli
Mexico Ms. Elizabeth Cedillo
Tunisia Ms. Lamia Chaffai
General Services Administration, US Government Ms. Helen Chamberlain
Ministry of Information Industry,China Ms. Yingjie Chen
National Internet Exchange of India Mr. Rajesh Chharia
Moldova, SE MoldData Ms. Tatiana Chirev
Moldova Mr. PAVEL CHIREV
Singapore Mr. Lionel Choo
Denmark - Danish IT and Telecom Agency Mr. Sune Jin Christensen
Inmetro - Brazil Mr. Leandro Cianconi
Italy - CNIPA Ms. Caterina Cittadino
United States Ms. Jane Coffin
Guinea Ms. Salématou Conde
Brazil Mr. Antenor Correa
Presidency of the Federative Republic of Brazil Mr. Carlos Eduardo Correa Roque
Italian Delegation - Provincia di Milano Mr. Fiorello Cortiana
Ministry of Communications of Brazil Mr. Helio Costa
Ministry of Culture - Brazil Mr. Jose Murilo Costa Carvalho Junior
Brazil Mr. Felipe Costi Santarosa
Venezuela Ms. Karina Da Costa
Brazil Mr. Hadil da Rocha Vianna
French trade office in Brazil Mr. Didier Dabin
SERPRO Mr. Marcelo Dantas Junior
Italy Mr. Pierfrancesco De Cerchio
France Mr. Bertrand de la Chapelle
Mexico Mr. Rodrigo De la Parra
ANATEL Mr. Ramses Augusto de Lima Caldas
Argentina Mr. Raul Dejean
ICTA Sri Lanka Mr. Reshan Dewapura
SENEGAL Ms. Ndeye Maimouna Diop Diane
IplanRio - Brasil Mr. Belmiro Dias
Presidencia da República Brasil Mr. Guilherme Dias
Ecuador Mr. Ruben Diaz Silva
Brazil Ms. Denise Direito
Cameroon /Telecommunications Regulatory Board Mr. Fabrice James Djoumessi Donsta
IBICT - Instituto Brasileiro de Informação em C&T Mr. Marcio Henrique dos Santos Rosa
Industry Canada Ms. Heather Dryden
Cameroon Mr. Enaw Ebot Ebot
India Mr. Bharat Bhushan Edodiyil Kunhiraman
MINISTÉRIO DAS COMUNICAÇÕES Mr. Francisco Eduardo Carvalho Câmpera
Russian Federation Mr. Vladimir Efimushkin
Brazil Mr. Iradj Eghrari
SENEGAL Mr. TANDINE EL HADJI MANSOR
SENEGAL Mr. TANDINE EL HADJI MANSOR
Egypt Ms. Nermine El-Saadany
Russain Federation Mr. Pavel Fadeev
Morocco, Ministry of ICT Ms. RACHIDA FAKHRI
Belgium Mr. Marien Faure
Ministry of Information Industry, China Mr. Guo Feng
Cuba Mr. Juan Fernández
Portugal Mr. Pedro Ferreira
Brazil Mr. Luiz Fernando Ferreira-Silva
Delegation of Brazil Ms. Clarissa Maria Forecchi Gloria
CICT, Philippines Mr. Lorenzo III Formoso
Namibia Mr. Ruben Francisco
BRAZIL Mr. Cristiano Franco Berbert
Czech Republic Mr. Michal Frankl
Brazil Mr. Igor Freitas
IBICT Ms. Jane Gadelha
Brazil Mr. Augusto Gadelha Vieira
Ministry of Industry and Trade, Czech Republic Ms. Tereza Galikova
Brazil Mr. Alvaro Galvani
China Mr. Jianyun Gao
MINISTÉRIO PÚBLICO FEDERAL Mr. Sergio Gardenghi Suiama
Switzerland, Swiss Development Cooperation (SDC) Mr. Steven Geiger
Naval Postgraduate School Mr. Wayne Geschwindt
Ministry of Communications and IT, Romania Mr. Alexandru Gherghina
Russia Ms. Elena Glukhova
Ambassade de France au Brésil Ms. Julie Godefroy
IBICT Ms. Carolina Godoi
Delegação Brasileira/Ministério da Saúde Ms. Sheila Goes Monteiro
Brasil Mr. Leandro Gomes Cardoso
Ministério da Comunicação Social de Angola Mr. Luís Gomes Paulo
Ukraine Mr. Iurii Goncharuk
Mexico Mr. Min. Juan José González Mijares
CENADI / MINFI  - CAMEROON Mr. Calvin Gouet
India, Govt. Department of Information Technology, Mr. Govind Govind
CANADA Mr. Bill Graham
Denmark Mr. Lasse Holm Groenning
U.S. Department of State Mr. David Gross
Zimbabwe Mr. Ivanhoe Gurira
Ukraine Mr. Andriy Gurzhii
Communications Authority of Zambia Mr. Schuller Habeenzu
Azerbaijan Mr. Nariman Hajiyev
Ministry of Information Industry, China Ms. Xia Han
PIS,Chief Adviser's Office,Govt. of Bangladesh. Mr. A A Munir Hasan
Delegation of Egypt Mr. Yasser Hassan
Albania Mr. Lidmir Hatia
Supreme council of ICT of Iran Mr. Hamid havali Shahriyari
Ministry of Information Industry,China Mr. Baohong He
Czech Republic Ms. Zina Hendlingerova
Mexico Mr. Alejandro Hernandez
Germany - Foreign Office Mr. Artur Hertle
Department of  Communications Ms. Mbali Hlongwane
Vietnam Mr. Dang Hai Hoang
Participant of Country Mr. Kouassi Houmavo
Brazil Ms. Lídia Hubert
Malaysia Ms. Anna Amalina Imam Baweh
Namibia Mr. David Imbili
Federal Ministry of Information & Communications Mr. Solomon Ingba
Egypt Ms. Manal Ismail
Member, Advisory Group for IGF Mr. Yahaya Issah
Finland Ms. Mirka Järnefelt
CONATEL (Conseil National des Telecommunications) Mr. Schiller Jean-Baptiste
Government offices of Sweden Mr. Staffan Jonson
Macedonia Ms. Sofce Jovanovska
Cameroon Mr. Théophane Didier Kaba Aliguen
Botswana Mr. Michael Kajane
German Foreign Office Ms. Carolin Kamenz
NIDA Ms. Kelly Hye-Young Kang
Ukraine Mr. Yuriy Kargapolov
Libya Delegation Mr. Lotfi Karmous
National Post and Telecom Agency, PTS Mr. Christoffer Karsberg
Kenya Mr. Perminus Karungu Joshua
Zimbabwe Mr. Jim Fish Kasumba
South Africa Mr. Keith Keith
Director,Chief Adviser's Office,Govt.of Bangladesh Mr. Abdul Khaleque
Communicatoins & Information Agency of Uzbekistan Mr. Asadjon Khodjaev
Ministry of ICT, Thai Government Mr. Chatchai Khunpitiluck
Kenya Ms. Jean Kimani
Delegation Ms. Bianca Klein
Ukraine Mr. Eduard Klepets
Norway Mr. Jens-C. Koch
Russian Federation Mr. Igor Kokoshkin
Ukraine Mr. Sergii Kolobov
Côte d'Ivoire Mr. Oumar Konate
SENEGAL Mr. guimba konate
Lithuania Ms. Diana Korsakaite
Hungary Mr. Kálmán Kovács
Ukraine Mr. Volodymyr Koval
Ukraine Ms. Olena Krukivska
Russia Mr. Andrey Krutskikh
Russian Federation Mr. Sergey Kulik
Brazil Mr. Helio Kuramoto
Slovenia Mr. Milos Kuret
Russia Mr. ALEXEY LABETSKY
European Commission Ms. Pia Kristine Lang
Finland Mr. Yrjo Lansipuro
Cambodia Mr. Narath Lar
VIET NAM Mr. Thai Hong LE
France Mr. Didier Le Moine
Germany Mr. Michael Leibrandt
Ibict - Ministério da Ciência e Tecnologia Ms. Ana Maria Lima
IplanRio/Municipal Government of Rio de Janeiro Mr. Nilton Lima
Delegation Mr. Heliomar Lima
Norway Mr. Stian Lindbol
Italy Mr. Roberto Lippi
Cape Verde, Nosi Mr. Jorge Lopes
Brasil Mr. Manuel Lousada Soares
Indonesia Mr. Arifin Saleh Lubis
Brazil Mr. Everton Lucero
Coneiller NTIC /Ministère des PTT/RDC Mr. Bienvenu Lumbu Kitungwa
China Mr. Xiaobo Luo
Brazil Mr. Luciano Helmold Macieira
Portugal Mr. Luis Magalhães
Jordan Mr. Ashraf Mahadin
India Ms. Nutan Kapoor Mahawar
Federal Ministry of Information & Communications, Nigeria Mr. Olusegun Oluwole Majekodunmi
DELEGACAO DO KUAITE Mr. FALEH MAJRI AL-SHALANI
Lesotho Ms. Nketsi Makhera
Ministério da Cultura Mr. Alvaro Malaguti
South Africa Ms. Keitumetse Maloka
Brazil Mr. Raphael Mandarino
Brazil Mr. Roberto Mangabeira Unger
Gabon Mr. Guy Dieudonne Manicka
Portugal Mr. José Mariano Gago
Cameroon Ms. MPESSA MOUANGUE Marie Marcelle
Italy Mr. Giuseppe (Joy) Marino
South Africa Ms. Desirée Marmolejos
Cameroon Mr. Tchenzette Martial
Policia Civil do Estado do Rio de Janeiro Mr. Antenor Martins
Brazil Mr. Fernando Martins
Ministry of Communications Mr. Roberto Martins
NIGERIAN COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Mr. Ubale Ahmed Shehu Maska
South Africa Ms. Mashila Matlala
Dept of Communications Ms. Ivy Matsepe-Casaburri
Lithuania Mr. Aurimas Matulis
United States of America Mr. Dorian Mazurkevich
ANTIC / CAMEROON Mr. Denis Papin Mboro Mboro
Malaysia Ms. Nurul Fitrah Md Nazri
Brazil Mr. Benedito Mederios Neto
Brazil Ms. Mariana Mei de Souza
Honduras Ms. Myriam Elizabeht Mejia Sanchez
Ministry of Communications Mr. Francisco Meneses
Ghana Mr. Kwabena A. A. Mensah
United Kingdom Mr. Alun Michael
National Commission for Information Technology Mr. Bartolomeu Milton
Delegation Mr. MARTIN MINKEM
Communication & Information Technology Commission Mr. Sulaiman Mirdad
Macedonia Mr. Pece Mitrevski
Republic of Armenia Mr. Valery Mkrtoumian
China - Chinese Embassy in Brazil Mr. Hongjun Mo
Indonesia Mr. Sabirin Mochtar
Ministry of Communication and Information Technolo Mr. Sardjoeni Moedjiono
Malaysia Mr. Harme Mohamed
DELEGACAO DO KUAITE Mr. Dr. BADER GHSSAB MOHAMED AL-ZMATAN
DELEGACAO DO KUAITE Mr. ADNAN MOHAMED BUTBAN
Ministry of Information & Communications Mr. Abdel Dafie Mohamed El Hassan
Netherlands, OPTA Mr. Danyel Molenaar
Brazil Mr. Augusto Moraes
Member of UK Parliament Ms. Margaret Moran
Cuba Mr. Boris Moreno
Japan - MIC Mr. Kiyoshi Mori
Brazil Mr. Ronaldo Mota Sardenberg
South Africa Mr. Vika Mpisane
Delegation/Participant of country Mr. Gustave Muamba Kakumbula
Rwanda Mr. Roger Munyampenda
Japan Mr. Keisuke Murakami
United States Mr. David Murray
Brazil Mr. Jeferson Nacif
India Mr. Ravi Shanker Nagarajan
Bibliotheca Alexandrina Mr. Magdy Nagi
Ambassade de France au Brésil Ms. Clarissa Nanchery
Namibia Ms. Netumbo Ndemupelila Nandi-Ndaitwah
Namibia Ms. Anna Nangolo
Brazil Ms. Sueli Helena Nascimento
Azerbaijan Mr. Fuad Nasirov
Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Greece Mr. Nikolaos Nastos
Rwanda Mr. Pius Ndayambaje
Kenya Mr. Bitange Ndemo
Senegal - Agence de l'Informatique de l'Etat Mr. Moustapha Ndiaye
Senegal Mr. Samba Ndiaye
Delegation Mr. Bonaventure Ndiffo
Namibia Mr. Michael Ndivayele
Romania Ms. Oana Negulescu
VIET NAM Mr. Tri Dung Nguyen
Brazil Ms. Juliana Nolasco
University of Science and Technology -Sudan Mr. Noureldien Noureldien
Russia Mr. Konstantin Novoderezhkin
Ministry for Private Sector Reform Ms. Juliet Ntiamoah
Democratic Republic of Congo Mr. Willy Nyamango Muzengio
Kenya Mr. Victor Nzioki
Ukraine Ms. Nadiia Obushko
NASRDA, Nigeria Mr. Kayode Odimayomi
Nigeria Ms. Ibukun Odusote
Brazil Mr. Milson Oliveira
Brazil Mr. Rodrigo Alexandre Oliveira de Carvalho
Department of Communitions, IT & the Arts Mr. Colin Oliver
Ghana - Ministry of Communications Mr. Hon. Frederick Opare-Ansah
Participant de la Mauritanie Mr. Soumare Oumar Seigua
Côte d'Ivoire Mr. Norbert Ouréga Zohouri
Delegation Mr. TOURE OUSMANE
GABON Mr. Yves Owanleley-Adiahenot
Ministry for Public Sector Reform Mr. Samuel Owusu-Agyei
China - Chinese Embassy in Brazil Mr. Mingtao Pan
India Ms. Tulika Pandey
Greece Mr. Ilias Pantazis
Brazil Mr. Marcus Vinícius Paolucci
Greece Mr. George Papadatos
Greece Mr. Panagiotis Papaspiliopoulos
Department of Foreign Affairs-South Africa Ms. Shahkira Parker
Brazil Mr. Gilberto Passos Gil Moreira
Ministry of Science and Technology Ms. Vladimira Paulo
Brazil Ms. Marylin Peixoto
France Mr. Nicolas Pejout
Australian Government Mr. Simon Pelling
VIETNAM Mr. Hong Hai PHAM
INDONESIA Mr. Hengki Andhika Pinandito
Brazil - Câmara dos Deputados Mr. WALTER PINHEIRO
Ministry of Communications and IT, Romania Mr. Marian Alexandru PINTEA
Instituto Nacional de Tecnologia - INT Mr. Luiz Carlos Pinto
Brazil Ms. Lana Magaly Pires
Minister for Public  Administration Reform and Inn Ms. Antonella Giulia Pizzaleo
Ukraine Ms. Iryna Polishchuk
Government, Human Rights Secretariat Mr. Pedro Pontual
Moldova Ms. Valentina Popovici
Burkina Faso Ms. Fati Porgho
Brazil Mr. José Henrique Portugal
Brazil Mr. Rafael Prata
Inst Brasileiro de Informação em C&T Ms. Déborah Proença
Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland Mr. Jyrki Pulkkinen
Samoa Ms. Fuatai Purcell
South Africa Mr. Simon Qobo
Portugal Ms. Guida Ramos
Brazil - ANATEL Mr. Bruno Ramos
Lithuania Mr. Rimantas Remeika
Austria Mr. August Reschreiter
Ministry of Science and Technology - Brazil Mr. Sergio Rezende
Switzerland Mr. Frédéric Riehl
Uruguay - AGESIC Mr. Mauro D. Rios
Republic of Indonesia Mr. Hammam Riza
Dominican Republic Mr. Jose Rizek
United States Mr. John Rodgers
Italy Mr. Stefano Rodota
Italy Mr. Stefano Rodotà
Brasil Mr. Francisco Rodrigues de Alencar Filho
The Netherlands Mr. Wim Rullens
Brazil Ms. Raquel Sacheto
Russian Federation Mr. Alexey Sadikov
Russia Mr. Vladimir Sadovskiy
Minister, for Samoa Ministry of Com & Info Techngy Ms. Hon. Paaga Neri Safuneituuga
National Telecom Regulatory Authority - EGYPT Mr. George Victor Salama
Lithuania Mr. Valdemaras Šalauskas
Venezuela Ms. Esther Sanchez
Ukraine Ms. Oksana Sannschenko
El Salvador Mr. Jorge Santamaria
Delegação Brasileira Mr. Rogerio Santanna dos Santos
Portugal Ms. Carla Alexandra Santos
Indonesia Mr. Budi Santoso
India Mr. Ashis Sanyal
Lithuania Mr. Valdemaras Sarapinas
India Mr. Janakiraman Sarvesvaran
Bangladesh,Chief Adviser's Office, GoB Mr. Mahabub Sarwar
Switzerland Mr. Thomas Schneider
German Foreign Office Mr. Karl-Georg Schon
Brazil - Câmara dos Deputados Mr. JULIO SEMEGHINI
Malaysia Mr. Shamsul Jafni Shafie
Russian Federation Mr. Raf Shakirov
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Mr. Atef A. S. Shamash
Russian Federation Mr. Vladislav Sherstyuk
Tanzania Communication Regulatory Authority Ms. Connie Shirima
Dept of Communications Mr. Keith Shongwe
South Africa Mr. Dr Keith Shongwe
India Mr. Radhe Shyam
South Africa Ms. Anna Sibanda
Côte d'Ivoire Mr. Malé Siby
Agencia Nacional de Telecomunicações Ms. Maria Aparecida Silva
Ministry of External Relations Ms. Joana de Fátima Marques Fragoso da Silva Cristiano
Brazil Mr. Reinaldo Simião
Austria Mr. Christian Singer
Nepal Mr. Hon. Ramjeevan Singh
India Mr. Jainder Singh
Moldova Ms. Sergiu Sitnic
Russia Mr. Vladimir Skorik
Ukrainian State Centre of Radio Frequencies Mr. Pavlo Slobodianiuk
Uruguay Mr. Ignacio Sobral
Brazil Mr. Carlos Eduardo Miguel Sobral
Ministerio de Fomento, Industria y Comercio Mr. Arturo Solorzano
National Internet Development Agency of Korea Mr. Kang Soo Song
Republic of Slovenia Mr. Davor Sostaric
Brazil Mr. ATILA SOUTO
France Ms. Catherine Souyri
Norway Mr. John Staale Stamnes
Norway Mr. Ørnulf Storm
Russia Mr. Anatoly Streltsov
Brazilian Government Mr. Sergio Suchodolski
Ministry of Information Industry,China Ms. Weimin Sun
Malaysia Mr. Syed Mohd. Gawi Syed Agil
Lithuania Mr. Donatas Tamulaitis
Ministry of Information Industry, China Mr. Zicai Tang
Panama Mr. Gaspar Tarte
Delgation of PERU Mr. Carlos Eduardo Tavera Vega
Ministério de Assuntos Estratégicos Mr. Carlos Teixeira
Delegation Mr. Constantin Teodorescu
Ministry of Science and Technology Mr. Pedro Teta
United Kingdom Mission, Geneva Mr. Nicholas Thorne
Ministry of Information Industry,China Ms. Hairong Tian
Thailand Mr. Worapat Tiewthanom
Suriname Mr. Guillermo Tjong-Ayong
Russian Federation Mr. Boris Tobotras
Ministério da Ciência e Tecnlogia Ms. LINEY TOLEDO
CNR/IIT Mr. Stefano Trumpy
South Africa Ms. Kgopatso Tsotetsi
Ukraine Mr. Ihor Tumasov
Bulgaria Mr. Nikolay Tzatchev
Tanzania Mr. Peter Ulanga
Ministro de Estado de Assuntos Estratégicos Mr. Roberto Unger
Japan Mr. Noboru Usuda
Namibia Mr. Lodewyk van Graan
Russian Federation Mr. Alexey Vasiliev
Russia Mr. Vladimir Vasiliev
Mexico Mr. Óscar Vega
PORTUGAL Mr. Pedro Veiga
Ukraine Mr. Igor Velbitskiy
Mexico Mr. Alejandro Vélez Salcedo
Brazil Mr. Rogério Vianna
National Commission for Information Technology Ms. Elsa Vicente
Brazilian Delegation Mr. Abelardo Vieira  Cavalcante Filho
Spain Mr. Jorge Villar
Chile Mr. Luis Villarroel
MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT / GENERAL SECRETARIAT R&T Mr. George Vlachos
Russian Federation Mr. Andrey Vladimirov
Russia Mr. Konstantin Vlasyuk
Germany, Federal Ministry of Economics and Technology Mr. Peter Voss
UK - Department for Business Mr. Thomas Walker
Ministry of Water Resources Ms. Sewalem Walle
Ministry of Information Industry, China Mr. Xuefei Wang
Ministry of Information Industry,China Mr. Minghua Wang
China - Chinese Embassy in Brazil Mr. Xuan Wang
China Ms. Dan Wang
Brazil Mr. Flavio WERNECK
Ministério Público Federal Ms. Ela Wiecko Volkmer de Castilho
Ministry of Information Industry, China Mr. Hongqiang Yan
China Ms. Juan Ye
Japan - MIC Ms. Makiko Yamada Yoshida
Russian Federation Mr. Igor Yurgens
Chief Adviser's Office, Government of Bangladesh Mr. Abu Hena Morshed Zaman
Venezuela Mr. Hernan zamora
Russian Federation Mr. Nikolay Zaytsev
Consulado da Russia Mr. Andrey Zhukov
TOGO Mr. Comlanvi Zohou
Tunisia Mr. Belhassen Zouari
Ukraine Mr. Volodymyr Zvieriev

 

Intergovernment Organizations
DelegationTitleFirst NameLast Name
AFRICAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION Mr. Akossi Akossi
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Sami Al-Basheer
International Telecommunication Union Ms. Clara-Luz Alvarez
UNESCO Ms. Maria-Inês Bastos
Ministerio Publico do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul Ms. Marcia Bento
World Intellectual Property Organization Mr. Joe Bradley
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Max Henri Cadet
OECD Ms. Anne Carblanc
TELECOM Mr. Roberto Aroso Cardoso
United Nations - DESA Mr. Gherardo Casini
UNESCO Ms. Susan D'Antoni
Deputy Secretary General, Council of Europe Ms. Maud de Boer-Buquicchio
Council of Europe Mr. Jean-Charles de Cordes
CHAD TELECOM (SOTEL TCHAD) Mr. Nabam Djekorédom
UNDP Brazil Country Office Mr. Fausto dos Anjos Alvim
League of Arab States Mr. Ihab el Sherif
United Nations ESCWA Mr. Ayman El-Sherbiny
Council of Europe Ms. Aina Mee Ertzeid
Council of Europe Mr. Gianluca Esposito
ICC BASIS Ms. Nivia Faber
UN-ESCWA Mr. Mansour Farah
League of Arab States Mr. Khaled Foda
European Commission Mr. Enrico Forti
WIPO Ms. Lung Geidy
United Nations University - MERIT Mr. Rishab Ghosh
National Centre for Technology in Education Mr. Simon Grehan
UNECE Mr. Hans Hansell
Council of Europe Mr. Lee Hibbard
United Nations - ECLAC Mr. Martin Hilbert
Council of the European Union Mr. Guus Houttuin
Council of Europe Mr. Karol Jakubowicz
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Malcolm Johnson
ITU Mr. Tim Kelly
Council of Europe Mr. Mark Kelly
United Nations Ms. Ana Carolina Kobe
IGF Secretariat Mr. Matthias Langenegger
United Nations - IGF Secretariat Mr. Leonardo Aleixo Lemes
Norwegian Media Authority Mr. Stian Lindbol
Council of Europe Ms. Sophie Lobey
Community of Portuguese Speaking Countries (CPLP) Mr. Mário Filipe Luna Reis Mendão
UN Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Mr. Faye Makane
Council of Europe Mr. Jan Malinowski
European Commission Ms. Elisabeth Markot
ISOC Italy Mr. Antonio Martino
European Union Parliament Mr. Luis Martin-Oar
Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation Mr. Abebe Mebrate
Office of the OSCE Representative on Freedom of the Media Mr. Christian Moeller
IDRC-CRDI Mr. Marouane Mraihi
South Centre Ms. Viviana Munoz Tellez
The European Chamber of Commerce of Azerbaijan Mr. Ali Nazarov
Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística Mr. Roberto Neves Sant'Anna
UNESCO Ms. Miriam Nisbet
Delegation Ms. Esther Niubó
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Alexander Ntoko
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Marco Obiso
International Development Research Centre (IDRC) Ms. Angelica Ospina
Organisation internationale de la Francophonie Mr. Pierre Ouedraogo
World Intellectual Property Organization Mr. Richard Owens
OECD Mr. Sam Paltridge
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Stelios Papadakis
ICP-Autoridade Nacional de Comunicações (Portugal) Mr. Manuel Pedrosa de Barros
Funredes Mr. Javier Pinzon
OECD Ms. Audrey Plonk
Council of Europe Ms. Seda Pumpyanskaya
Computer Emergency Response Team-India Mr. Gulshan Rai
Council of Europe Mr. Michael Remmert
UN-ECLAC Ms. Jennifer Ross
ACALAN Mr. Adama Samassekou
The World Bank Mr. David Satola
UNECA Mr. Mactar Seck
Council of Europe Mr. Dr. Niels-J. Seeberg-Elverfeldt, LL.M.
European Commission Ms. Claudia Selli
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Robert Shaw
UNESCO Mr. Tarek Shawki
Organisation internationale de la Francophonie Mr. Pietro Sicuro
Council of Europe Ms. Estelle Steiner
Personal Capacity Mr. Hisham Tahat
VeriSign Ms. Shannon Tews
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Hamadoun I. Toure
Council of Europe Mr. Matthias Traimer
CONACYT/SVnet Mr. Ulises Trujillo
[email protected] Capacity Building Network Mr. Francis Tusubira
Council of Europe Mr. Dirk Voorhoof
Rede de Informação tecnologica latino-Americana Mr. Jorge Werthein
International Telecommunication Union Ms. Xiaoya Yang
International Labour Office Mr. Roberto zachmann
UNDP Mr. Raul Zambrano
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Juan Zavattiero

 

Civil Society
DelegationTitleFirst NameLast Name
Argentina Chapter of ISOC Ms. Monica Abalo Laforgia
Enda tiers monde Ms. Rabia Abdelkrim Chikh
World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) Mr. Shadi Abou-Zahra
Soiety of Hispanic Professional Engineers SHPE Ms. Dora Maria Abreu
Instituto del Tercer Mundo (ITeM) Mr. Pablo Accuosto
African Union - African in Diaspora Organizations Mr. Gbenga Adekunle Adewuyi
The IET Nigeria Younger Members Networks Mr. Olugbenga Adeyemo
Rural Area Development Programme, RADP Mr. Rajendra Bahadur Adhikari
ISOC Argentina Mr. Gabriel Adonaylo
AFRICAN PEACE NETWORK(NGO with ECOSOC STATUS) Mr. ALEX ADU APPIAH
RITS - Information Network for the Third Sector Mr. Carlos Afonso
United Youth Front International Mr. Taofiki Agoro
Bytesforall-APC/Pakistan Mr. Shahzad Ahmad
BFES - Bangladesh Friendship Education Society Mr. Rashiduzzaman Ahmed
AfriNIC Mr. Alain Patrick Aina
Women of Uganda Network (WOUGNET) Mr. Milton Aineruhanga
Kumon Center, Tama University Mr. Izumi Aizu
International Club for Peace Research Mr. MAC HENRY AKEH
International Institute for Comm. and Dev. (GTP) Ms. Titi Akinsanmi
Int'l Foundation for African Children (IFAC) Ms. Durojaiye Akinshola
APC Mr. Ben Akoh
AfriNIC Mr. Adiel Ayodele Akplogan
International Development Research Centre Mr. Daniel Albahary
FLACSO Ms. María Belén Albornoz
Peace Worldwide Mr. Hector Aleem
Foundation for Media Alternatives/APC Mr. Alan Alegre
Diplo Foundation Mr. Luis Henrique Almeida de Oliveira
Kuwait Information Technology Society Mr. Qusai AlShatty
IPOS UNESCO IFAP (Russia) Mr. Eugene Altovsky
United Network International Human Rights Mr. Luiz Roberto Alves de Lima
Universidade Salgado de Oliveira - Grupo de Pesquisa Ms. Carina Alves Lúcio
Asociación Internacional de Radiodifusión - AIR - Mr. Héctor Oscar Amengual
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Mr. Sheraan Amod
Imagining the Internet Ms. Janna Anderson
Imagining the Internet Mr. Daniel Anderson
International Institute for Sustainable Development (IISD) Ms. Maja Andjelkovic
OAB-MS Mr. Michael Andrade
AMIC Mr. Peng Hwa Ang
CDI - Comitê para Democratização da Informática Mr. Antonio Antonacci
Association for Progressive Communications / ITES Mr. Pavel Antonov
Massey University, New Zealand Ms. Slavka Antonova
WEMOREC(for women & children's rights) Ms. Doris Anusi
Seu Abrigo - Brasil Ms. Priscila Aragao
IICD - Global Teenager Project Ms. Andrea Aranguren
Diplo Foundation Mr. Richard Arias-Hernandez
Centre for Technology and Society: FGV Law Ms. Grace Armstrong
Nepal Rural Information Technology Dev. Society Mr. Sudip Aryal
Taking IT Global Nigeria Mr. Andrew Ashiofu
ICANN Mr. Nick Ashton-Hart
New Humanity Ms. Mariana Assis
Grupo Interagir Mr. Diogo André Assumpcao
ISOC-BENIN Mr. Yaovi Atohoun
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Mr. Kadiri Audu
SaferNet Brasil Mr. Leonardo Azevedo
ISOC France Mr. Sébastien Bachollet
CDI - Comitê para Democratização da Informática Mr. Rodrigo Baggio
Uganda, CIPESA Mr. Vincent Waiswa Bagiire
International Free and Open Source Software Founda Mr. Fouad Bajwa
ARISPA /Arab Regional ISPs Association Mr. Feras Bakkour
Internet Society Mauritius Chapter Mr. A.Samad Bakurally
Knowledge Ecology International Mr. Thirukumaran Balasubramaniam
Organization Ms. Mariana Balboni
Family Online Safety Institute Mr. Stephen Balkam
St. Thomas University School of Law Mr. Roy Balleste
Instituto Unicom de Mídia, Cultura eTecnologia Mr. Messias Bandeira
Association For Progressive Communications Ms. Karen Banks
Asociación Brasilera de Radio y TV - ABERT - AIR - Mr. Ronald Barboza
London Metropolitan University Mr. Fernando Barrio
Entis - Guinea Mr. Boubacar 55 BARRY
Association of African Universities Mr. Boubakar Barry
CENTR Mr. Andrzej Bartosiewicz
Civil Society Ms. Cássia Baruque
Civil Society Ms. Lúcia Baruque
ISOC France Mr. Philippe Batreau
Italy - Digital World Foundation - Mr. Andrea Beccalli
Internet Society Mr. Sebastian Bellagamba
World Federation of Engineering Organizations (WFEO) Mr. Mohamed Tijani Ben Jemaa
World Press Freedom Committee Mr. E Markham Bench
University of Bremen Mr. Ralf Bendrath
DUHAMIC  ADRI Mr. Innocent Benineza
Universidade de São Paulo Mr. Rodrigo Bernadino de Almeida
Civil Society Mr. Vittorio Bertola
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Valeria Betancourt
Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi Mr. Jaijit Bhattacharya
Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation Mr. Salamat Masih Bhatti
Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation Mr.  Karamat masih bhatti
STANCE Mr. Abid Bhatti
ngo/youth developpement of congo Mr. Mbiye Kalumbu Bienvenu
Global Digital Freedom Institute Mr. Robert Blau
Conference of NGOs (CONGO) Ms. Renate Bloem
Duquesne University Mr. Clifford Bob
BlueLink Information Network, Bulgaria Ms. Milena Bokova
Descentro Mr. Giuliano Bonorandi
SaferNet Brasil Mr. Tiago Bortoletto Vaz
AFNIC Mr. Stéphane Bortzmeyer
ECPAT International Mr. Anjan Bose
ATIM - Association tunisienne de l'Internet et du multimédia Mr. Sadok Bouhlila
DiploFoundation Ms. Hanane Boujemi
Morrocan Chapter of ISOC Mr. Mohamed Boussaid
Fundação Getulio Vargas Mr. Sergio Branco
ABCID Associacao Brasileira de Centros de Inclusao Digital Mr. Mario Brandao
Intervozes Mr. João Brant
Lazio Region, BIC-Digital Culture Unit Ms. Francesca bria
ISOC France Mr. Eric Brousseau
Estudio Livre Mr. Tiago Bugarin
DAISY Consortium Mr. Monthian Buntan
Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais Mr. Marcio Bunte de Carvalho
Agencia Latinoamericana de Información - ALAI Ms. Sally Burch
Global Digital Freedom Institute Mr. Daniel Burgess
Seprorj Mr. Luiz Bursztyn
Mauritius, Internet Child Safety Foundation Mr. Nirmal Busgopaul
ECPAT International Mr. David Butt
Fundação Getulio Vargas Mr. Antonio Cabral
WiLAC Ms. Sylvia Cadena
International Development Research Centre, Canada Ms. Cassondra Campbell
Alfa-REDI Mr. Jeimy Cano
ECPAT International Mr. Mark Capaldi
People Who Ms. Sylvia Caras
IDCID Mr. Guilherme Carboni
GNUSP Mr. Thiago Cardoso
Children's Charities' Coalition on Internet Safety Mr. John Carr
Universidade de São Paulo Ms. Thais Carrança
Childnet International Mr. Stephen Carrick-Davies
Save the Children Mr. Dieter Carstensen
Rede de Informações para o Terceiro Setor - Rits Mr. Luiz Antonio Carvalho
Portal EducaRede Ms. Jaciara Carvalho
Centro Universitario de Caratinga-MG Ms. Lafaiete Carvalho
Internet Society Mr. Julian Casasbuenas G.
APCIS-RJ Ms. Luciana Castro
Overmundo Ms. Oona Castro
ICANN Mr. Vint Cerf
eco - Verband der deutschen Internetwirtschaft e.V Mr. Dean Ceulic
Participant of country Mr. Kelvin Chibomba
Participant of an organization Ms. Manavy Chim
Seattle University Ms. Margaret Chon
Promotic A.S.B.L Mr. Victor Ciza
CGI.br Mr. Nivaldo Cleto
Syracuse University Mr. Derrick Cogburn
New Humanity Mr. Eduardo Cordeiro
World Federation of the Deaf Mr. Oscar William Cortés Bello
Brazilian Internet Steering Committee Mr. Marcelo Costa
APC Ms. Fall Coura
Internet Society Mr. Kevin Craemer
Universidade de São Paulo Ms. Gisele Craveiro
International Institute for Sustainable Development Ms. Heather Creech
CMB Moldavia Ms. Veronica Cretu
CMB Moldavia Mr. Nicolae Cretu
Asociación Internacional de Radiodifusión - AIR - Mr. Nestor Criscio
Youth Protection Roundtable / EU-Commission Ms. Jutta Croll
Centro Universitário Franciscano Ms. Priscila Cruz
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro Mr. Henrique Cukierman
MAAWG - Messaging Anti-Abuse Working Group Mr. Jonathan Curtis
Chicos.net  Asociación Civil Ms. Marcela Czarny
RITS - Rede de Informações para o Terceiro Setor Mr. Carlos Antonio da Silva
Internet Society Ms. Leslie Daigle
Conference of NGOs (CONGO) Mr. Philippe Dam
DiploFoundation Mr. Mohamed Rafik Dammak
Afrinic Mr. Sagbo Pierre Dandjinou
University of Bremen/Germany Ms. Charlotte Dany
InternetNZ New Zealand Mr. Keith Davidson
ICANN Mr. Kim Davies
Civil Society Mr. Luiz Gaspar de França dos Santos
Rede Global Info de Provedores - Brasil Mr. Alberto Jorge de La Rocque P. Meireles
ECPAT International Ms. Josephine de Linde
Civil Society Mr. Cristiano de Sa Fagundes
Amnesty International Mr. Nick Dearden
Asociación Internacional de Radiodifusión - AIR - Mr. Santiago del Pino
USUARIA Mr. Juan José Dell' Acqua
UNDL Foundation Mr. Tarcisio Della Senta
Center for Democracy & Technology Mr. James Dempsey
Centre Africain des Compétences Féminines Ms. Djuine Soh Désirée Mirabelle
ICANN AT-LARGE / AFRALO Ms. Hawa Diakite
AGNIC GUINEA Mr. Abdoulaye Diakite
Internet Society of Puerto Rico Mr. Eduardo Diaz
APNIC Ms. Samantha Dickinson
W3C Brazil Mr. N. VAGNER DINIZ
auDA - Australia Mr. Chris Disspain
Ford Foundation Mr. Alan Divack
Sustainable Development Association (SDA) Mr. Abdallah Diwan
Internet Society Mr. Frederic Donck
Luleå University of Technology Ms. Avri Doria
Graduate Institute for International Studies Mr. William Drake
Association for Progressive Communications (APC_ Mr. Frédéric Dubois
New Humanity Ms. Elizabeth Dugas
CICREQ Mr. Guy Antoine Dze Nguesse
AIT-The University of the Future Mr. Clement Dzidonu
Amnesty International UK Mr. Paul Eagle
LACNIC Mr. Raul Echeberria
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Mr. Williams-Mein Edward
African Top Level Domains Organization Mr. Mohamed El Bashir
International Development Research Centre Mr. Laurent Elder
Institute of the Information Society Ms. Tatiana Ershova
WhyAfrica Mr. Bassey Essien
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Anriette (Anna) Esterhuysen
Civil Society Mr. Jorge Etges
OUR RIGHTS (OR). Mr. Vernatius Okwu Ezeama
Enda tiers monde Ms. Penda Fall Wone
Berkman Center, Harvard University Mr. Robert Faris
Peace Worldwide Mr. Umer Farooq
Nodo Tau Ms. Flavia Fascendini
Association Tunisienne de la Communication ATUCOM Mr. Khaled Fatnassi
UFRJ Mr. Paulo Henrique Feitosa
UFSCar Mr. Diego Fernandes Barbosa
Asociación Brasilera de Radio y TV - ABERT - AIR - Mr. Djalma Ferreira
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Katerina Fialova
Amnesty International Ms. Caroline Ford
SOFTEX Mr. John Forman
Instituto del Tercer Mundo Ms. Valérie Fournier
Open Society Institute Ms. Vera Franz
Laboratório de Sistemas Integráveis - USP Mr. Renato Franzin
Universidade Salgado de Oliveira Mr. Guilherme Freitas Hartmut Behm
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service Mr. John Yat Chu Fung
ICANN Mr. Roberto Gaetano
Nupef Rits/ICT Consumers Association of Kenya Mr. Alex Gakuru
LIRNEasia (part of LIRNE.NET), Sri Lanka Ms. Helani Galpaya
Internet Society of China Mr. Xinmin Gao
ABPD - Associação Brasileira dos Produtores de Disco Mr. José Eduardo Garcia Rajo
Association for Progressive Communications Mr. Andrew Garton
Alternatives Mr. Mauricio Garzon
University of Ottawa, Canada Mr. Michael Geist
Centro Universitario de Caratinga-MG Mr. Amedis Germano
Nupef Ms. Lilia Giannotti
Youth Representative/Diplo Foundation Ms. Iffat Gill
Brazilian Olympic Committe Mr. Flavio Gimenes
Brazilian Internet Steering Commitee Mr. Gustavo Gindre Monteiro Soares
Institute for Policy Innovation Mr. Tom Giovanetti
Ethiopian Free and Open Source Network Mr. Solomon Gizaw
Nupef Ms. Ana Catarina Godoy
RITS - Rede de Informações para o Terceiro Setor Ms. Viviane Gomes
Intervozes - Coletivo Brasil de Comunicação Social Mr. Flavio Goncalves
Universidade de São Paulo Ms. Cristiana Gonzalez
Civil Society Mr. Nik Gowing
Imagining the Internet Ms. Eryn Gradwell
iRights.info & Humboldt University Mr. Volker Grassmuck
IIJusticia Mr. Carlos G. Gregorio
Free Software Foundation Europe Mr. Georg Greve
FSFE Mr. Felix Greve
Fundacion PANIAMOR Ms. Milena Grillo
Organization Mr. Alexandre Grojsgold
IP JUSTICE Ms. Robin Gross
FGV CTS Mr. Mauricio Guaragna
Diplo Foundation Mr. Robert Guerra
AHTIC Mr. Reynold Guerrier
IT for Change Ms. Anita Gurumurthy
DiploFoundation Ms. Marsha Guthrie
TIG/Global Youth Action Network/Pakistan Mr. Adnan Hakeem
AssistiveTechnology Development Organization Ms. Mayu Hamada
Peace Worldwide Mr. Zahid Hameed
Number Resource Organisation Ms. Susan Hamlin
Imagining the Internet Ms. Michele Hammerbacher
Center for Democracy and Technology Ms. Leslie Harris
Internauta Brasil Ms. Sylvia Herlein Leite
International Development Research Center (IDRC) Mr. Jeremy Hessing-Lewis
ISOC Mr. Abdelaziz Hilali
The NSPCC  (also representing CHIS) Ms. Alice Hilton
Electronic Frontier Foundation Ms. Gwen Hinze
Advisory Group Ms. Jeanette Hofmann
Institute of the Information Society Mr. Yuri Hohlov
g2g Ms. Tori (Victoria) Holmes
Global Partners and Associates Ms. Lisa Horner
Japan Network Information Center Mr. Toshiyuki Hosaka
womens sosiety against environmental pollution Ms. Dikranouhi Hovakmian
American Registry for Internet Numbers Mr. Lee Howard
INHOPE Mr. Denton Howard
China Association for Science and Technology Ms. Qiheng Hu
Internet Society of China Mr. Chengqing Huang
International Communication Association Ms. Wei-wei Huang
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Ms. Chichi Igwe
United Youth Front International Mr. Cassius Ijeomah
Alfa-Redi Mr. Erick Iriarte
CEO, South Asia Development Gateway Mr. Baharul Islam
JPCERT/CC Ms. Yurie Ito
FENADADOS (Brazil) Mr. Carlos Alberto Jacques de Castro
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Abiodun Jagun
Metamorphosis Foundation Mr. Bardil Jashari
APC Mr. Michael Jensen
Asociación Brasilera Radio y TV -  ABERT -  AIR - Mr. Alexandre Jobim
American Bar Association Mr. Henry Judy
AAFSI of Algeria (ISPA) Mr. Ali Kahlane
GLOCOM Mr. Keisuke Kamimura
CGI.br, IBDI.org.br Mr. Omar Kaminski
Elizka Relief Foundation (formerly Elizka Relief International) Mr. Kofi Kankam
IT for Change Mr. Gurumurthy Kasinathan
Yale Law School Mr. Eddan Katz
Electronic Frontier Finland (Effi) Ms. Virpi Kauko
DAISY Consortium Mr. Hiroshi Kawamura
Peace Worldwide Mr. Muhammad Naeem Khan
Association Tunisienne des Droits de l'Enfant Mr. Jameleddine Khemakhem
Germany - Land of Ideas Mr. Soeren Kischkewitz
Internet Society Mr. Dave Kissoondoyal
ISOC Cote d'Ivoire Mr. Pehecoula Alain Didier Kla
Internet Governance Project / Georgia Institute of Technology Mr. Hans Klein
Open Institute Mr. Norbert Klein
search for common ground Ms. Guylaine Kongolo Kiamanga
Public Council of Central Russia Mr. Andrey Korotayev
World Press Freedom Committee Mr. Ronald Koven
Ukraine Ms. Viktoriia Kravchenko
ICVolontaires Ms. Viola Krebs
ARIN Ms. Megan Kruse
ARD Telecom Ms. Taisiia Kryvushkina
Internet Governance Project Mr. Brenden Kuerbis
APNIC Mr. George Kuo
Network of Asia Pacific Youth Mr. Agniva Lahiri
Norid AS Ms. Annebeth B. Lange
Faculdade de Comunicação, FAAP-SP, Brazil Mr. José Correa Leite Jr.
Global Digital Freedom Institute Mr. Thomas Lenard
International Development Research Center Ms. Laura León
eco - Verband der deutschen Internetwirtschaft e.V Mr. Henning Lesch
Imagining the Internet Ms. Dannika Lewis
Internet Society of China Mr. Jin Li
China Internet Network Information Center Mr. Guanghao Li
APNIC Ms. Li-Hsuan Liang
APNIC Mr. Ming-Cheng Liang
SKOL Nigeria Enterprises Mr. Nojeem Liasu
JPCERT/CC Mr. Jack Ys Lin
Lulea University of Technology (Sweden) Ms. Malin Lindberg
Fundação Roberto Marinho Mr. Cláudio Lins de Vasconcelos
China Association for Science and Technology Ms. Chuang Liu
Institut Panos Afrique de l'Ouest -  Projet CIPACO Mr. Ken G. B. LOHENTO
Movimento Fator Resistência - MFR Mr. Ricardo Alan Kardec Loiola
CP 80 FOUNDATIONS Mr. Olumide Longe
G-Popai Mr. Rodolfo Lopes Castanheira
FENAINFO - Fed. Nac. das Empresas de Informática Mr. José Carlos Lourenço Rêgo
comedia - the Swiss media union / Comunica-ch Mr. Wolf Ludwig
Association of Media Women in Kenya Ms. Rose Lukalo
Universidade de São Paulo Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Floriano Machado
GPOPAI Mr. Jorge Machado
ECPAT International Ms. Carmen Madrinan
Japan Network Information Center Mr. Akinori Maemura
Fundacao Getulio Vargas Mr. Bruno Magrani
VOICE (Voices for Interactive Choice & Empowerment Mr. Ahmed Swapan Mahmud
Luxembourg Safer Internet Mr. Luu-Ly Mai
Murdoch University Mr. Jeremy Malcolm
Association of Progressive Communication - WNSP Ms. Namita A. Malhotra
Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation Ms. Naseem Malik
ACSIS Mr. Edgard Mandrault
American Registry for Internet Numbers Mr. Bill Manning
Open Society Inititatives for Southern Africa Ms. Kiko Mapunda
Representative of EU Kids Online internat. project Ms. Jivka Marinova
IDEC - Instituto Brasileiro de Defesa do Consumidor Mr. Luiz Fernando Marrey Moncau
Center for Technology and Society Ms. Paula Martini
Mackenzie University/UNDL Foundation Mr. Ronaldo Martins
Civil Society Mr. Marcio Alexandre Martins Gualberto
Instituto Brasileiro de Análises Sociais e Econômicas (IBASE) Mr. Cassio Martorelli
Japan Network Information Center Mr. Naomasa Maruyama
Fundamental Human Rights & Rural Development Association FHRRDA Mr. Mohammad Hassan Mashori
Nupef/RITS Mr. Guillermo Mastrini
Internet Governance Project (Syracuse University Mr. John Mathiason
Camara-e.net - Brazil Mr. Manuel Matos
Univ. di Napoli Federico II Mr. Antonino Mazzeo
OSISA Ms. Thandikile Mbvundula
APNIC Ms. Donna Mc Laren
Global Digital Freedom Institute Mr. Garland McCoy
Yale Information Society Project Ms. Katherine McDaniel
Center for Democracy and Technology Mr. David McGuire
Imagining the Internet Mr. J. McMerty
Asociación Colombiana de Usuarios de Internet Mr. Antonio Medina Gomez
Civil Society Mr. Arun Mehta
ibase Mr. Leonardo Mello
OAB-RJ Ms. Maria do Carmo Mello
eCom-Lac Mr. Oscar Messano
Free Software Foundation Europe Mr. Marko Milenoviæ
RIOSOFT/SOFTEX Ms. Marilia Millan
Organization Mr. Luis Miret
Communications Coordination Committee For The U,N, Ms. Linda D. Misek-Falkoff
Internet Society Mr. Charles Mok
Civil Society Mr. Edino Tavares Moniz
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Mr. Precious Mordi
At Large Advisory Committee of ICANN Ms. Jacqueline Morris
Asociación Brasilera de Radio y TV - ABERT - AIR - Mr. Rodolfo Moura
Cyber Peace Initiative Mr. Ashraf Moussa
TV Cultura Mr. Ricardo Mucci
Youth IT Zambia Mr. Chris Mudenda
Internet Governance Project Mr. Milton Mueller
ENSTA Mr. Francis Muguet
Summit Strategies Mr. Muriuki Mureithi
ACSIS ( African Civil Society for the Information Society) Network on ICT4D ( President) Ms. Delphine Nana Mekounte
Grantmakers in Film and Electronic Media Mr. Philip Napoli
SaferNet Br Mr. Rodrigo Nejm
Oppressed Society Deliverance Organization Mr. Dhan Bahadur Nepali
Assocation of Computer Engineers - Nepal Mr. Anil Neupane
Civil Society Mr. Pedro Neves
NIC.br Mr. Frederico Neves
unicamp Mr. bruno neyra
APNIC Mr. Vinh Ngo
Imagining the Internet Ms. Anne Nicholson
Fundação Getúlio Vargas - Rio de Janeiro (CTS) Mr. Pedro Nicoletti Mizukami
Burundi Youth training Centre Mr. Jean Paul Nkurunziza
Int'l Foundation for African Children (IFAC) Mr. Ikechukwu Nnaemeka
Editor of Viva Favela/ Brazil/ Viva Rio NGO Mr. Rodrigo Nogueira
IP JUSTICE Mr. Patrick Norager
Association for Progressive Communications APC Mr. Karel Novotny
Int'l Foundation for African Children (IFAC) Mr. Michael Nwafejoku
Civil Society Internet Governance Caucus Ms. Nnenna Nwakanma
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Mr. Bright Nwosu
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Mr. Goodluck Obi
ISOC Argentina Mr. Christian O'Flaherty
world bank ydp network nigeria Mr. Kenneth Owumi Okoro
ASSOCIATION AVENIR NEPAD INTERNATIONAL Mr. ONI OLAJIDE
Centro Universitario de Caratinga-MG Mr. Flavio Oliveira
Ukraine Mr. Oleksandr Olshanskyy
Skol Nigeria Enterprises Mr. Shola Olumola
Nurses Across the borders humanitarian initiative Mr. Peters Osawaru Omoragbon
ASSOCIATION AVENIR NEPAD INTERNATIONAL Mr. EDWARD ONIWONA
AFRICAN PEACE NETWORK(NGO with ECOSOC STATUS) Mr. RICHARD OPOKU
APC Mr. Alfred Omondi Orimbo
Universidade de São Paulo Mr. Pablo Ortellado
Collaborative Youth Development Organization Mr. Bryan Osima
World Deaf Federation Ms. Martha Osorno
AFTLD Mr. Souleymane Oumtanaga
EMERGE-Centro de Prod. e Pesquisa em Comunicação Ms. Magaly P. Pazello
World Chilhood Foundation - Brazil Chapter Ms. Carolina Padilha
World Press Freedom Committee Mr. Julien Pain
CONSELHO REGIONAL DE BIBLIOTECONOMIA - 7. REGIÃO Ms. LIGIA PAIXÃO
UNA Venezuela, ISOC Venezuela, Diplo Foundation Ms. Virginia Paque
Asociación Internacional de Radiodifusión - AIR - Mr. Luis Pardo Sainz
Literary Academy for dalit of Nepal (LAD-Nepal) Mr. Kesh Bahadur Pariyar
World Federation of the Deaf Mr. Wilmar German Parra Gallego
NGO delegation from South Africa Mr. Ashraf Patel
York University, Canada Ms. Nancy Paterson
FSM e.V. Ms. Imme Pathe
Rede de Informações para o Terceiro Setor - Rits Mr. Lima Paulo Henrique
University of Trento Ms. Elena Pavan
NRO / RIPE NCC Mr. Axel Pawlik
G2G/e-fem.net Ms. Magaly Pazello
GLOCOM Mr. Adam Peake
Internet society - Bulgaria Ms. Dragoslava Pefeva
EUROLINC Mr. Michel Peissik
Oneworldsee Ms. Valentina Pellizzer
Center for Technology and Society (CTS) / FGV Mr. Carlos Affonso Pereira de Souza
ABUSAR Mr. Victor Hugo Pereira Gonçalves
Spanish Internet Users Association Mr. Miguel Perez Subia
Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation Mr. Robin Pervaiz
International Development Research Centre (IDRC) Mr. Ben Petrazzini
Computer Education Community Society Mr. Arnold Pietersen
Asociación Brasilera de Radio y TV - ABERT - AIR - Mr. Daniel Pimentel
FUNREDES Mr. Daniel Pimienta
Organization Mr. Jorge Plano
American Registry for Internet Numbers (ARIN) Mr. Raymond Plzak
Ukraine Ms. Tatiana Popova
Projeto Portinari Mr. Joao Portinari
EUROLINC Mr. Louis Pouzin
Brigham Young University; CP80.org Ms. Cheryl Preston
Association for Progressive Communications (APC) Ms. Natasha Primo
Ghana Mr. Pabi Prince Paul
LACNIC Ms. Ruth Puente
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Vanessa Purper
China Association for Science and Technology Mr. Sihan Qing
Universidade de São Paulo Mr. Alcimar Queiroz
APCIS/RJ Ms. Gilda Queiroz
BOS/Centre for Research of Information Technology Ms. Natasa Radovic
DiploFoundation Mr. Vladimir Radunovic
Sustainable Development Networking Programme Mr. Hakikur Rahman
Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio & Communication Mr. AHM Bazlur Rahman-S21BR
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Concepcion Ramilo
ISOC-PR Ms. Ana T Ramos
NIC-MG /  MADAGASCAR Mr. Nicolas  Raft Razafindrakoto
NRO/RIPE NCC Mr. Paul Rendek
Save the Children Suecia Ms. gaby reyes
International Development Research Centre (IDRC) Ms. Alicia Richero
LACNIC (Latin American and Caribbean Internet Addressess Registry) Ms. Adriana Rivero
Internet Watch Foundation Mr. Peter Robbins
ANTEAG Ms. Maíra Rocha
DiploFoundation Ms. Katitza Rodríguez
AFRINIC Mr. Hisham Rafik Rojoa
camara-e.net Mr. Gerson Rolim
NRO/RIPE NCC Ms. Ischa Ropert
ABPD - Associação Brasileira dos Produtores de Disco Mr. Paulo Rosa Junior
RIOSOFT Ms. Marilia Rosa Millan
Internet Society Ms. Karen Rose
FEBAB - Brazilian Federation Library Associations Ms. Marcia Rosetto
DiploFoundation Ms. Carolina Rossini
Association for Women Entrepreneurship Development - Romania Ms. Cornelia Rotaru
Seu Abrigo - Brasil Ms. Ana Helena Rotta Soares
Descentro Mr. Ricardo Ruiz
status de observador Ms. Janaina Ruiz
AfriNIC Mr. Didier Rukeratabaro Kasole
Harvard University Ms. Mary Rundle
APWKomitel Association Community NetCenter Indones Mr. Rudi Rusdiah
American Registry for Internet Numbers Mr. Stephen Ryan
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Dafne Sabanes Plou
Global Internet Policy Initiative Mr. George Sadowsky
Philippine Resources for Sustainable Development, Inc. Mr. Robert Sagun
Universidade de São Paulo Mr. Miguel Said Vieira
Groupe des Ecoles des Telecoms / INT Mr. Bruno Salgues
BFES - Bangladesh friendship Education Society Mr. Reza Salim
Asociacion Internauta, Usuarios de Internet Mr. Sergio Walter Salinas Porto
Int'l Foundation for African Children (IFAC) Mr. Chima Sam-Emuwa
Int'l Foundation for African Children (IFAC) Ms. Ifesinachi Immaculate Sam-Emuwa
Pacific Islands Telecommunications Association Mr. Maui Sanford
ABPI / Veirano Advogados Mr. Dirceu Santa Rosa
Oppressed Society Deliverance Organization Mr. Bala Ram Sapkota
Regional Council of Dakar Mr. Joseph SARR
ICANN Ms. Vanda Scartezini
University of the Western Cape Mr. Philipp Schmidt
Junior Chamber International Porto Alegre Mr. Sandro Schmitz
CENTRE AFRICAIN D'ECHANGE CULTUREL Mr. Baudouin Schombe
New Humanity Ms. Suéllyn Schopping
CAUCE North America Mr. Neil Schwartzman
AfriNIC Mr. Badru Ntege Sekikubo
RITS Ms. Graciela Selaimen
Ocaproce International Ms. Dora Sende Née Ngo Ndjeng
Open University Catalonia (UOC) Mr. Max Senges
Internet Society Mr. Dawit Bekele Serbessa
Paradigm Initiative Nigeria Mr. 'Gbenga Sesan
National Coordinator for ACSIS- Senegal Ms. Fatimata Seye EP. Sylla
Panos London Mr. Murali Shanmugavelan
Information Society Project, Yale Law School Ms. Lea Shaver
Internet Society Mr. Matthew Shears
Oppressed Society Deliverance Organization Mr. Manoj Kumar Shrestha
European Broadcasting Union Mr. Alexander Shulzycki
Association for Progressive Communications (APC) Ms. Claire Sibthorpe
Associação dos Advogados de São Paulo Mr. Josias Rodrigues Silva
Brazilian Olympic Committee Ms. Alexandra Silva
IT for Change Mr. Parminderjeet Singh
Internet Society, Pacific Islands Chapter Mr. Rajnesh Singh
pacificIT.org Ms. Gunjan Singh
APNIC Ms. Vania Soon
Civil Society Mr. Babatope Soremi
CP80 Foundation Mr. Douglas Souza
OSDC Mr. Michel Souza
LIRNEasia Ms. Shamistra Soysa
Internet Society Ms. Lynn St.Amour
ICT4Peace Foundation Mr. Daniel Stauffacher
Universidade Federal do ABC Ms. Margarethe Steinberger
Internet Society of China Ms. Yongge Sun
ICANN Ms. Theresa Swinehart
ISOC Ecuador Ms. Francely Tamayo
Universidade Salgado de Oliveira - Pesquisa da Pro Ms. Natasha Tancman Candido da Silva
China Association for Science and Technology Mr. Xiaofeng Tao
Electronic Frontier Finland Mr. Tapani Tarvainen
[Brazil] SaferNet Brasil NGO Mr. Thiago Tavares
Organization Mr. Marcos Junior Teixeira de Oliveira
CGI.br Mr. Mario Teza
Internet Society Mr. Mark Thalhimer
WhyAfrica Mr. Udeme Thomas
Iuridicum Remedium Mr. Marek Tichý
IDRC Mr. Graham Todd
Asociación Brasilera de Radio y TV - ABERT - AIR - Mr. Paulo Tonet Camargo
CFTI Mr. Michel Towa Koh
G-POPAI Mr. Luis Eduardo Trevisan de Leon
International Academy of Astronautics (Rus. Sect.) Mr. Ernst Troyan
Native Language Internet Consortium Mr. Yi-Chang Tsai
Nippon Keidanrenn Mr. Shunichi Tsuji
ICANN Mr. Paul Twomey
Why Africa Ms. Umo Udoaka
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Ms. Emem Uffort
OUR RIGHTS (OR). Mr. Kingsley Chibuzo Ujunwa
STANCE Mr. Najeeb Ullah
Nepal Internet Exchange / SANOG / Nepal Wireless Mr. Gaurab Upadhaya
Nigeria, Human Rights Information Network(HURINET) Mr. Ukwachukwu Uwaoma
NIC Chile, University of Chile Ms. Margarita Valdés
APCM - Associação Antipirataria Cinema e Música Mr. Ygor Valerio
Computer Aid/ APC Mr. Ugo Vallauri
Internet Society Luxembourg Mr. Patrick Vande Walle
Project Harmony Armenia Ms. Siranush Vardanyan
Brasilian Internet Steering Committee Mr. Cassio Vecchiatti
Asociación Internacional de Radiodifusión - AIR - Mr. Nicolás Vega
NACPEC Mr. Cristos Velasco San Martin
Cultura Digital Ms. Adriana Veloso
ISOC Ecuador Mr. Carlos Vera
Creative Commons / ccLearn / Bienes Comunes Mr. Ariel Vercelli
IISD Mr. Tony Vetter
Instituto Contemporâneo Ms. Marina Vieira
CNU-Brasil Ms. Sheila Vilas Boas Pimentel
IMAGEN Y COMUNICACIONES SERVICIOS Y CONSULTORIA Mr. Dante Villafuerte
Int'l Center for Disability Resources on the Internet Ms. Cynthia Waddell
The World of NGOs Mr. Gerhard Wagner
KICTANet Mr. John Walubengo
ORBICOM Network of UNESCO Chairs in Communication Ms. Jian Yan Wang
Descentro / g2g Ms. Tatiana Wells
APNIC Mr. Paul Wilson
American Registry for Internet Numbers Mr. Bill Woodcock
Nobody'sChildrenFoundation-Safer Internet Ms. Agnieszka Wrzesien
APNIC Mr. Kuo-Wei Wu
Organization Mr. Josep Xercavins
Internet Society of China Mr. Honghua Xie
University of Hong Kong Ms. Hong Xue
China Internet Network Information Center Mr. Jiankang Yao
The Association for Competitive Technology Ms. Chia-Yu Yu
China Association for Science and Technology Ms. Xiaoxiao Yu
Internet Society of China Mr. Mingfa Zeng
Internet Society of China Ms. Lijuan Zhang
Internet Society of China Ms. Yao Zhao
Internet Society of China Ms. Zhihong Zhong

 

Private Sector
DelegationTitleFirst NameLast Name
Suenos Ent. Gh Mr. James Kofi Abbey
Global Strategy Group Mr. Colin Adams
CoreBioID Canada Inc. Ms. Tamara Adizes
CoreBioID Mr. David Adizes
National Internet Exchange of India Mr. Rajesh Aggarwal
ITSCC-EWA Information & Infrastructure Tech., Inc. Mr. Michael Aisenberg
Business Entity Mr. Maxwell  E.K. Akafia
Fujitsu Limited Mr. Naoyuki Akikusa
ICCWBO Colombia Mr. RAMIREZ BONILLA Alvaro
Nielsen Business Media Ms. Ligia Amorim
Sify Mr. David Appasamy
Pakistan Software Houses Association ([email protected]) Ms. Jehan Ara
CJA Productions Mr. Carl Asman
AT&T Services, Inc. U.S.A. Ms. Dorothy Attwood
GES Mr. António Avillez
VTLS Americas Mr. Wadih Bacha Meana
CRP Consultores Mr. Alexandre Bacil
Cisco Systems - Research & Adv Development Mr. Fred Baker
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Rajesh Bansal
TC soluções Mr. Leonardo Barberes
Embratel Mr. Eduardo Barreto
ETNO Mr. Michael Bartholomew
Confederation of British Industry (CBI) Mr. Jeremy Beale
Intel Corporation Mr. Brad Biddle
France Telecom Mr. Alain Bidron
Organization - MAIL.RU Mr. Maxim Bobin
Google Inc. Mr. Robert Boorstin
Microsoft EMEA Mr. Caspar Bowden
France Telecom Mr. Jean-Louis Burillon
Dannemann Siemsen Bigler & Ipanema Moreira Mr. Filipe Cabral
MPS Bank - Italy Mr. Roberto Cacciapaglia Ruzza
ICT Strategic Consulting Ms. Marilyn Cade
Vieira, Lima, Lago e Barretto, Advocacia e Consultoria Ms. Juliana Campos Barretto
Telefonica , S.A. Ms. Maria Jose Cantarino
Sun Microsystems Mr. Carl Cargill
Banco Central do Brasil Mr. André Castanheira
Tribo Doze TI Mr. José Augusto Catalano
TV GLOBO - INTERNET BUSINESS UNIT Mr. Antonio Cavalcanti
Associates for International Management Services Ms. Jan Clausen
Brazil Mr. rodrigo costa
Dannemann Siemsen Advogados Ms. Celina Coutinho
Nominet Ms. Lesley Cowley
Sun Microsystems Brazil Ms. Erika Cruz
Telium Networks Mr. Nivaldo Custodio
organization Ms. KATIA D´AVILLEZ
Verizon Mr. Thomas Dailey
European Committee for Interoperable Systems (ECIS) Ms. Elizabeth de Bony
CENTR Mr. Wim Degezelle
NetChoice Coalition Mr. Steve DelBianco
Chairman of Board of ICANN Mr. Peter Charles Dengate Thrush
NEXT SA Mr. Mouhamet Diop
NeuStar, Inc. Mr. Keith Drazek
Comcast Mr. Alain Durand
Nokia/USA, Nokia Mr. David Dzumba
Brazil Mr. Marcelo Ehalt
Afilias Limited Mr. Gadi Evron
Cisco Mr. Patrik Fältström
News Corporation Mr. David Fares
Live Multilingual Translator Mr. Khaled Fattal
São Paulo - Brazil Mr. Clayton Fernandes
Suntel Limited Ms. Michelle Fernando
ICC / BASIS Ms. Catherine Foster
Sun Microsystems do Brasil Mr. Luiz Edmundo Fraga
Information Technology Association of America Ms. Liesyl Franz
Nippon Keidanren Mr. Sogo Fujisaki
NHK Science & Technical Research Laboratories Mr. Yoshihiro Fujita
Sun Microsystems, Inc. Mr. John Gage
ANTEL - ASN 6057 Mr. Roque Gagliano
CompTIA-The Computing Technology Industry Associat Mr. Gilberto Galan
Telecom Italia Mr. Mario Girasole
TIM Brasil Mr. Carlos Gomes
Dannemann Siemsen Bigler & Ipanema Moreira Mr. Attilio Gorini
IBM Mr. Douglas Gregory
VTLS Americas Mr. Rodrigo Guerra
Faraconesh Company Mr. Mohammad Halimi
Argentina Mr. Anthony Harris
International Chamber of Commerce Ms. Ayesha Hassan
SHSG Attorneys at Law Mr. Michael Heller
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Peter Hellmonds
Omnitor Mr. Gunnar Hellstrom
Hexabyte Internet Group Mr. Naceur Hidoussi
463 Communications/ Sun Microsystems Mr. James Hock
APTLD Mr. Don Hollander
BT GROUP PLC Mr. Anthony Holmes
JPRS Mr. Hiro Hotta
Nominet Ms. Laura Hutchison
LINX - the London Internet Exchange Mr. Malcolm Hutty
Nippon Keidanren Mr. Akihiko Ichikawa
CNRI Mr. Robert Kahn
Nippon Keidanren (Japanese Business Federation) Mr. Kenichi Kataoka
Mitsubishi Corporation do Brasil Mr. Gaku Kato
Nippon Keidanren Mr. Masanobu Katoh
TOPNET Mr. Mohamed Mehdi Khemiri
Nominet Mr. Phil Kingsland
Association of European Telecommunications Network Operators - ETNO Mr. Konstantinos Kladouras
ccTLD .RU Mr. Andrey Kolesnikov
NeuStar, Inc. Mr. Gerald Kovach
dotBERLIN GmbH Co KG Mr. Dirk Krischenowski
ICC-BASIS Mr. Harold Kwalwasser
GS1 Ms. Sophie le Pallec
SAFRAN Ms. Chantal Lebrument
BKBG attorneys at law Mr. José Leça
Banco Bradesco S.A. Ms. Martha Leitão
Terra Ms. Daniela Leite
Google Inc. Mr. Pedro Less Andrade
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Eduardo Lima
Autonomica AB Mr. Lars-Johan Liman
Brazil Mr. Arlindo Lopes Corrêa
Participant Mr. Vitor Soares Lovrenovic
Delegation/Organization Ms. Patrice A. Lyons
Intel Ms. Adriana Machado
AMGlobal Consulting Mr. Andrew Mack
Nippon Keidanren Japan Mr. Tsukasa Makino
Sun Microsystems Mr. Luiz Maluf
Alcatel-Lucent Mr. Souheil Marine
ABRANET - Brazilian ISP's Association Mr. Alvaro Marques
Verizon Communications Mr. Leslie Martinkovics
Cisco Mr. Alvaro Martins
MZA Music Ms. Daniela Mazzola
VERIZON Mr. Michael McKeehan
Google Inc. Mr. Andrew McLaughlin
SIDN Mr. Roelof Meijer
Kissinger McLarty Associates Ms. Kellie Meiman
AES Communications Rio de Janeiro S.A. Ms. Larissa Mello
AFontoura Comunicação Ms. Tamara Menezes
Microsoft Mr. Alfredo Miguel Neto
Arianous ICTD co. Mr. Hojatollah Modirian
ALOG Data Centers do Brasil Ms. Marcus Moraes de Oliveira
UAE Mr. Zahid Muhammad
Business Software Alliance Mr. BENOIT MULLER
Nippon Keidanren Mr. Teruyasu Murakami
SwiftKenya Mr. Michuki Mwangi
Vietnam Posts and Telecoms Group Mr. Cuong Nguyen Xuan
Fujitsu Do Brasil LTDA Mr. Kazushige Nishiguchi
Fujitsu Limited Mr. Kojiro Nogi
NTT Communications Corp., JAPAN Mr. Takashi Numajiri
Global Information Infrastructure Commission -GIIC Mr. David Olive
IPv6 do Brasil Mr. Robson Olvieira
Telecom Italia Ms. Maria Rosa Altea Pacitto
ICC/BASIS Ms. Camilla Pagnetti
ICC/BASIS Mr. Robert Pepper
VTLS Americas Mr. Rennan Pereira
KCP Advogados Mr. Alexandre Pesserl
Brazil Mr. Amedeo Petrocco
Chevron Brasil Ltda Ms. Patricia Pinto
D'Amico e Valente Sociedade de Advogados Mr. Sergio Ruy David Polimeno Valente
Ukraine Mr. Vasyl Polishchuk
Microsoft Mr. David Pollington
Ukraine Mr. Oleg Ponomarchuk
Oraculo Telecom - Consulting & (law) expertise Mr. Sergio Porch
RCP Mr. Renato Porto
Banco do Brasil S.A. Mr. Jose Luis Prola Salinas
NETWORK COMPUTER SYSTEMS Mr. Nii Narku Quaynor
VTLS Americas Ms. Marcelle Rebelo
Cisco Systems Mr. Arthur Reilly
AgenciaClick Mr. Abel Reis
Infolantech ltda. Ms. Claudia Rizzi
ICC/BASIS Ms. Luz Rodriguez
Global Information Infrastructure Commission Mr. Robert Rogers
ccTLD .RU Mr. Andrey Romanov
Conversay Mr. Stephen Rondel
CompassRose International, Inc. Ms. Walda W. Roseman
Verizon Communications Ms. Jacquelynn Ruff
AES Communications Rio de Janeiro S.A. Mr. Helcio Sampaio
Momsen, Leonardos & Cia. Mr. Rodrigo Santos
Sonangol Mr. Alvaro Santos
United States Ms. Miriam Sapiro
Comsat International Mr. Guilherme Saraiva
Switch Mr. Marcel Schneider
International Chamber of Commerce (ICC) Mr. Guy Sebban
EURid Mr. Giovanni Seppia
Regtime.net Mr. Sergey Sharikov
Mercantile Communications Pvt. Ltd (.np registry) Mr. Eswari Prasad Sharma
United States Council for International Business Ms. Heather Shaw
Google Inc. Ms. Johanna Shelton
Business Software Alliance Mr. Alex Shively
Dannemann Siemsen Bigler & Ipanema Moreira Mr. Peter Eduardo Siemsen
Signet Tecnologies Mr. Waudo Siganga
Verizon Business Mr. Andrew Sigle
ECOMLAC  - Fed.LA y C. p/Internet y Com.Electronº Mr. Fernando Silveira-Galban
ANTEL Mr. Ignacio Pablo Sobral
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Jonne Soininen
Gobierno Digital / AEDSI Mr. Juan Carlos Solines Moreno
ict Development Associates ltd Mr. David Souter
Zona Sul Mr. Anderson Souza Luna
Regtime.net Mr. Alexei Sozonov
SENAC Rio Mr. Claudio Starec
Sun Microsystems Ms. Susan Struble
Microsoft Mr. Michel Suignard
Nippon Keidanren Mr. Motoyuki Tajima
Multimedia Development Corporation Mr. Tze Ming Tan
Nominet Ms. Emily Taylor
Oxford Information Labs Ltd Mr. Lucien Taylor
NTT Communications Corp., JAPAN Mr. Takeshi Tomochika
Chevron Brasil Ltda Mr. Leonardo Torres
Online Collaboration Dynamic Coalition Mr. Wesley Tsai
Microsoft Corp, Mr. Nicos Tsilas
Nippon Keidanren (Japan Business Federation) Mr. Masanao Ueda
Urbany Associates Mr. Francis S. Urbany
EURid vzw Mr. Marc Van Wesemael
AAC Patel ICT'S for Development Ms. Safiya Variawa
Nomer.com Mr. Ricardo Vaz Monteiro
Emsertec Serv. da Tecnologia da Informação Ltda. Mr. Carlos Henrique Velloso
Ukraine Mr. Anatolii Veres
Telefónica S. A. Mr. Alejandro Vidal
participant Ms. Paula Vitale
ICANN Mr. Savenaca Vocea
Sprint Nextel Mr. Benjamin Vos
Tupy Company Mr. Marcelo Weiss M. Lima
Japan Business Federation Mr. Tomohiko Yamakawa
Information Integration Inc. Mr. Chiahsu Yang
Ukraine Mr. Oleg Yelisyeyev
Nippon Keidanren (Japan Business Federation) Mr. Makoto Yokozawa
Telium Networks Mr. Fabio Yui
Microsoft Mr. Rinaldo Zangirolami
ccTLD.RU Ms. Uliana Zinina
Association for Competitive Technology Mr. Jonathan Zuck

 

Technical and Academic Communities
DelegationTitleFirst NameLast Name
LABEURB/UNICAMP Ms. Ana Abreu
General People's Committee Mr. Abdul Moneim Abubaker
Universidad de Sán Andrés Ms. Carolina Aguerre
Internet User Group Ms. Brandi Aisenberg
Laboratório Nacional de Computação Científica Ms. Maria Cristina Albuquerque de Almeida
IBICT Brazil Ms. Bianca Amaro
RCSLA Mr. Bernardo Annoni
CiberIDEA / ECO / UFRJ Mr. Henrique Antoun
Grupo de pesquisa da professora Michelé Tancmán Mr. Glauber Anunciação
Secretariat of the IGF Mr. Seiiti Arata Junior
USP - Universidade de São Paulo Mr. Bráulio Araújo
Escola Superior de Advocacia - ESA Mr. Rogério Araújo
Syracuse University Ms. Sonia Arenaza
IG, Brazil Ms. Dulce Artese
ISOC - Ghana Mr. Timothy Asiedu
OAB - Ordem dos Advogados do Brasil Mr. Alexandre Atheniense
Self Mr. Karl Auerbach
ICANN Ms. Donna Austin
AFRICOM-TOGO Mr. Koffi Sena Aziagbedo
European Parliament Ms. Maria Badia
Ford Foundation Mr. Orlando Bagwell
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Izamara Bastos
Open University (UK) Mr. Peter Bateman
RITS - Rede de Informacoes para o Tercer Setor, Ms. Grace Benalcázar
University of Graz Mr. Wolfgang Benedek
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro -UFRJ Mr. Leonardo Bentes Arnt
Instituto Benjamin Constant Ms. Ana Fátima Berquó Carneiro Ferreira
United States, Elon University Ms. Constance Book
Fundação Cultural Palmares/MinC Ms. Eliane Borges
GPOPAI - USP Mr. Eduardo Brasilino Barbosa
Agência Nacional de Aviação Civil Ms. Andreza Brauns Mattos
British School Rio de Janeiro Ms. Celia  G. Breder
Consulado Geral da França no Rio de Janeiro Mr. Vincent Brignol
Civil Society Ms. Ana Carolina Brochado Teixeira
International Development Research Centre Ms. Maria Brunelli
Child Exploitation and Online Protection Centre Ms. Kelly Burke
IBICT - Brazil Ms. Sonia Burnier
Universidade Salgado de Oliveira Mr. Carlos Antonio C. da Silva
Universidade Federal da Bahia Ms. Tassia Camoes Araujo
Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro Ms. Neusa Cardim
GNUSP Mr. Alex de Oliveira Cardoso
AFNIC Mr. Alain Caristan
GPOPAI/USP/ Brasil Ms. Maria Carlotto
IFLA/LAC Ms. Elizabet Carvalho
Abcop / Tupy Company Ms. Gilcimeire Castillo
AREEVOL Mr. Vladimir Cavalcante
Civil Society Ms. Daniele Chaves Teixeira
Oxford University Mr. Tarek Cheniti
Brazil Mr. José Conceicao
ICANN Mr. David Conrad
comune di roma italy Ms. Cecilia Corelli
Civil Society Ms. Gisele Cortiñas Albuquerque
Universidade de Brasília Ms. Sely Costa
NIC.br Ms. Caroline D´Avo
W3C Mr. Daniel Dardailler
The World Bank Ms. Valerie D'Costa
Civil Society Ms. Tatiana de Almeida
Rede ANSP - FAPESP Ms. Mariana de Aquino Passos
Consulado da India Mr. Ricardo de Campos Romeo
Fundação Getúlio Vargas Ms. Livia Regina de Figueiredo
IBICT/UFF Ms. Laura de Lira e Oliveira
Politecnico di Torino, Italy Mr. Juan Carlos De Martin
 Ministry of Science and Technology-Ibict Ms. Marcia de Sousa
CENTR Ms. Eveline De Waele
Yale University Ms. Laura DeNardis
Ford Foundation Ms. Joana Dias
DENIC eG Ms. Sabine Dolderer
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro -UFRJ Mr. Igor Drummond
UFRJ - TEES Mr. Thiago Duarte Mota
Cyberlaw Asia Ms. Sheffali Duggal
Cyberlaw Asia Mr. Pavan Duggal
.SE (Foundation for Internet Infrastructure) Ms. Anne-Marie Eklund Löwinder
ICANN Mr. Baher Esmat
Montaury Ms. Marcelle Espíndola
 Ministry of Science and Technology-Ibict Ms. Elizabeth Falluh
University of Exeter Mr. Rafid Fatani
CGI.br Mr. Henrique Faulhaber
Brazil Mr. Luiz Forbes
UNFPA, the United Nations Population Fund - Brazil Ms. Etienne Franca
Universidade de São Paulo Ms. Jhessica Francielli Reia
IBICT Ms. Isa Freire
Abranet Mr. Eduardo Fumes Parajo
Montaury Pimenta, Machado & Lioce Ms. Marianna Furtado de Mendonça
Universidad de San Andres Mr. Hernan Galperin
MInistry Science and Technology - IBICT - Brazil Ms. Anaiza Gaspar
Academic Ms. Raquel Gatto
CNIL (Data Protection Authority) - France Ms. Marie Georges
Council of Europe Mr. Marco Gercke
Brazil Mr. Hartmut Glaser
Yale Information Society Project Mr. Nathaniel Gleicher
Canadian Internet Registration Authority Mr. Jacob Glick
NEXA Research Center for Internet and Society Mr. Andrea Glorioso
Agência Nacional de Aviação Civil - ANAC Ms. Alexandra Godoy Rosa
Infoq Brazil Mr. Fernando Otávio Gomes da Fonseca
Consulting Ms. Elisa Gomes de Oliveira
International Development Research Centre (IDRC) Ms. Lucy Gray-Donald
European Parliament Mr. Malcolm Harbour
Université d'Etat d'Haiti - Faculté des Sciences Mr. Max Larson Henry
Museu de Astronomia e Ciências Afins Ms. Vania Hermes de Araujo
ICANN Mr. Pablo Hinojosa
CERT.br/NIC.br Ms. Cristine Hoepers
European Parliament Mr. Gunnar Hökmark
Civil Society Mr. Konstantin Hollmann
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Ilma Horsth Noronha
The London School of Economics Mr. Ian Hosein
Datacoop Mr. Edwin Hübner
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences - Pakistan Mr. Sarmad Hussain
Civil Society Mr. Rafik Ibrahim
ICANN Ms. Anne-Rachel INNE
IBICT Ms. Liz Rejane Issberner
Domain Name Dispute Resolution Center Mr. Zahid Jamil
 Ministry of Science and Technology-Ibict Mr. Emir José Suaiden
National Information Society Agency Mr. Jinkwan Jung
Fundacao Oswaldo Cruz Mr. Adilson Júnior
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro Mr. Marco Juric
Search For Common Ground/DRC Mr. Honoré KABONGO TSHIBUNDI
ICANN Mr. Jason Keenan
National Information Society Agency Mr. BongSoo Keum
Russian Academy for Civil Service by the President Ms. Daria Khaltourina
ICANN Mr. John Klensin
Ford Foundation Ms. Barbara Klugman
Nagaoka University of Technology Mr. Shigeaki Kodama
GHANA, RECT ACADEMY, ACCOUNTS DEPT Mr. SIMON TETTEY KOFI
NIC India Mr. Subramanian Krishnamurthy
Procempa - Empresa de TIC de Porto Alegre Mr. Andre Imar Kulczynski
Special Libraries Association Ms. Janice Lachance
Civil Society Ms. Sopheak Lar
Chosun University, Korea Ms. Jeong-A Lee
UNIRIO Mr. Luiz Leite
 Ministry of Science and Technology-Ibict Ms. Cecilia Leite de Oliveira
DPSM - Botswana Ms. Malebogo Lekoape
Fundacao Getulio Vargas Mr. Ronaldo Lemos
Ford Foundation Ms. Becky Lentz
Brazil Ms. Carla Lima
Educadora/ Categoria Ms. Lamira Lima
Petrobras Petróleo Brasileiro SA. Mr. Raphael Lobato Collet Janny Teixeira
EU Kids Online Ms. Bojana Lobe
Connecting.nyc Inc. Mr. Thomas Lowenhaupt
Federal University of Santa Maria -RS- Brazil Ms. Marília Maciel
IBICT Brazil Ms. Sueli Maffia
BBC - United Kingdom Mr. Matteo Maggiore
LIRNE.NET Ms. Amy Mahan
PPGCI - IBICT - UFF Ms. Patrícia Mallmann Souto Pereira
LACNIC Mr. Fabio Marinho
FIOCRUZ Ms. Maria de Fátima Martins
India Mr. Dhrupad Mathur
Universidade Federal Fluminense Ms. Ana Paula Matos Bazilio
Civil Society Ms. Emily Kozakevic Mattar
IFLA/LAC Ms. Ludmila Mayrink da Costa
European Broadcasting Union Mr. Giacomo Mazzone
ICANN Mr. Kieren McCarthy
RCSLA - UFMG - Brazil Mr. Wagner Meira Jr.
Agencia Nacional de Telecomunicacoes - ANATEL Ms. Ana Luisa Mello
Fundação Getulio Vargas Ms. Evelyse Mendes
Brazil Mr. Bruno da Silva Mendes
IBICT/Ministry for Science and Technology,Brazil Mr. Cláudio Menezes
European Parliament Mr. Marcel Mersch
European Commission Mr. Niebel Michael
Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado de Minas Gerais Ms. Flávia Cristina Miguel Reis
Nagaoka University of Technology Mr. Yoshiki Mikami
Afilias Ms. Desiree Miloshevic
Civil Society Ms. Andrea Molinari
fundação oswaldo cruz Ms. Valeria Monteiro
Laboratório Nacional de Computação Científica Ms. Sonia Monteiro
Governo Brasileiro Mr. Marco Monteiro
USP/ESALQ Ms. Adriana Moretti
Ministério Público Federal Ms. Marcia Morgado
Free University of Brussels Mr. Luciano Morganti
The Confederation of Danish Industries Mr. Henning Mortensen
University of Southern California Ms. Lauren Movius
Tidia-Fapesp Ms. Greice Munhoz da Silva
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Mr. Rodrigo Murtinho de Martinez Torres
Yale Law School, Information Society Project (ISP) Mr. Sisule F. Musungu
United KingdomUK Child Exploitation and Online Protection Centre Mr. Alex Nagle
Linux Solutions - Uganda Ms. Evelyn Namara
Nagaoka University of Technology Mr. Shakrange Turrance Nandasara
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Erica Netto
UNDP Mozambique Mr. John Ngahu
Kenya, KENIC (.KE ccTLD Registry) Mr. Vincent Ngundi
Autonomica AB Ms. Nurani Nimpuno
Uchôa Vianna Advogados Associados Mr. Marcelo Nogueira Mallen da Silva
Berkman Center - Harvard Law School Ms. Caroline Nolan
Comissão de Direitos Humanos Câmara dos Deputados Ms. Maria do Rosário Nunes
Universidade Católica de Petrópolis Mr. Gerson Nunes da Cunha
AMERICANOS COLLEGE NICOSIA CYPRUS Mr. Patrick Efe Okotete
NASK - Research and Academic Computer Network Mr. Krzysztof Olesik
IBICT Brazilian Institute for  S&T Information Ms. Gilda Olinto
IPLANRIO Ms. Raquel Oliveira
MInistry Science and Technology - IBICT - Brazil Ms. Sônia Oliveira Lourenço
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid Ms. Ana Olmos
EGERTON UNIVERSITY / KENYA Mr. Richard Omollo
Universidade de Brasilia - UNB Mr. Daniel Oppermann
Consulintel Mr. Jordi Palet Martinez
FGV School of Law in Rio Mr. Pedro Paranagua
Inha University Mr. Jaechon Park
Syracuse University Ms. Y. J. Park
UNICAMP (State University of Campinas) Mr. Henrique Parra
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Carla Pereira
Celepar-Companhia de Informatica do Parana Mr. Nizan Pereira Almeida
RIPE NCC Mr. Roland Perry
Internet Mark 2 Project Mr. Ian Peter
Queen Mary, University of London Mr. Pythagoras Petratos
Gouvernement du Québec Ms. Claire Picard
Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais Ms. Maria de Fatima Pinto Coelho
Diretor do Instituto de Geociência/Brasil, UERJ Mr. Hindenburgo Francisco Pires
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Vagner Pontes
IBICT Ms. Eloisa Principe
DRA Enterprises Mr. Donald Purdy
Casa da Moeda do Brasil Mr. Carlos Roberto Quintino
World Youth Bank - Asian Coordination Bureau Mr. Siddiqur Rahman
LNCC - Laboratório Nacional de Computação Científica Mr. Augusto Raupp
Prefeitura de Niterói Mr. Alecxandre Reis
Laboratório Nacional de Computação Científica Ms. Tânia Rezende
IBICT - Brazil Ms. Lenavania Ribeiro Pinheiro
European Schoolnet/Insafe network Ms. Janice Richardson
American University in Cairo Ms. Nagla Rizk
NIC Mexico Mr. Oscar Robles
Universidade do Minho Mr. Eloy Rodrigues
Oswaldo Cruz Foundation Mr. Carlos Saldanha
Civil Society Mr. Richard Sambrook
Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie Mr. Mauro Mansano Santos
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro Ms. Suzy Santos
Instituto Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Paula Santos
Fundação Getulio Vargas Mr. Camilo Saraiva
Data protection Commissioner of Schleswig-Holstein Mr. Jan Schallaböck
País Mr. Luiz Fernando Schettino
Escola de Comunicação / UFRJ / Brasil Ms. Mônica Schieck
Instituto Nacional de Câncer Ms. Pilar Schlaepfer Prado
UNESCO Mr. Mogens Schmidt
ICANN Ms. Diane Schroeder
Cambodia - Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications Ms. Lorn Seang
Universidade de São Paulo Ms. Giovanna Seccato Alves
Estudio Livre - MinC Ms. Fabiana Sherine
Peigan Board of Education Ms. Ula Shirt
World Youth Bank - Asian Coordination Bureau Mr. Ilias Siddiqui
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Vania Guerra Silva
Conselho Regional de Contabilidade do Estado do RJ Ms. Patricia Silva
CDI - Comitê para Democratização da Informatica Mr. Ubirajara Silva
Civil Society Ms. Mª de Lourdes Silva
Brasil Ms. Patricia Silva
Prefeitura de Alfenas Mr. Augusto Silva Júnior
Museu de Astronomia e Ciências Afins Ms. Lucia Silva Lino
Universidade Federal  Fluminense Ms. Cidnéa Silva Pereira
Prefeitura de Belo Horizonte Ms. SILVANA MÁRCIA VELOSO DE CASTRO SILVANA
Civil Society Mr. Douglas Simião
Brazil Ms. Sílvia Simões Soares
Brasil Ms. Livia Sobota
EURid VZW Mr. Herman Sobrie
IFLA/LAC Ms. Marly Soler
Information Society Project, Yale Law School Ms. Julia Sonnevend
individual Mr. Eduardo Souza
Brasil / IBICT Ms. Elizabeth Souza
IT University of Copenhagen / EU KidsOnline Ms. Gitte Stald
UNIRIO Mr. José Staneck
ICANN Mr. Jean-Jacques Subrenat
Malta Communications Authority Mr. Joseph V Tabone
Jornal Epidemia Ms. Mariana Tamari
Universidade Salgado de Oliveira Ms. Michéle Tancman Candido da Silva
Brazilian Internet Steering Committee Mr. Antonio Tavares
American Society of Plant Biologists Mr. Crispin Taylor
University Paris II Ms. Eva Thelisson
Oxford Internet Institute Mr. Marcelo Thompson
Escola Superior de Advocacia - OAB/SP Ms. Claudia Tiba
Ford Foundation Ms. Ana Toni
Independent Consultant Ms. Aïssatou Tounkara
European Parliament Ms. Catherine Trautmann
CZ.NIC Mr. Pavel Tuma
Vrije Universiteit Brussel Mr. Leo Van Audenhove
Centr Mr. Peter Van Roste
CEBRAP Ms. Joana Varon Ferraz
Tonucci & Partners Mr. Alessandro Vasta
Civil Society Ms. Elizabeth Veloso Bocchino
Brazil Ms. Luciana Vicente
UFRJ Mr. Carlos Vieira
UniverCidade Ms. Cristina Vieira
European Committee for Interoperable Systems Mr. Thomas Vinje
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Open University Mr. Venkaiah Vunnam
MIT OpenCourseware Ms. Lindsey Weeramuni
AFNIC Mr. Mathieu Weill
nic.at, the austrian registry Mr. Richard Wein
UNIRIO Ms. Simone Weitzel
CORE Internet Council of Registrars Mr. Staub Werner
[email protected], Franklin Pierce Law Center Ms. Mary Wong
European Broadcasting Union Mr. David Wood
Georgetown University, USA Ms. Irene Wu
MYNIC Berhad Ms. Yee Ling Yeo
IBICT - Brazil Ms. Célia Zaher
European Commission Mr. Peter Zangl

 

Media
DelegationTitleFirst NameLast Name
Feevale - Brasil Ms. Christine Bahia de Oliveira
Government Delegations
DelegationTitleFirst NameLast Name
CNR Ms. Laura Abba
Egypt Ms. Olfat Abd El-Monsef
TCHAD Mr. AHAMAT ABDERAHIM DINGUEST
Mission of the Holy See Ms. Clarice Maria Abidalla Carneiro de Rezende
Egypt Mr. Hisham Aboul-Yazed
Policia Civil do Estado do Rio de Janeiro Ms. Kristy Abrahamsen
Lithuania Mr. Vaidotas Blažiejus Abraitis
Chile Ms. Catalina Achermann
Russian Federation Mr. Alexander Adzhemov
Samoa, Ministry of Women, Community and Social Development Mr. Sovala Agaiava
India Mr. Pankaj Agrawala
CONATEL-Venezuela Mr. Orlando Aguirre
Indonesia Mr. Ismail Ahmad
India Mr. Shakeel Ahmad
NIGERIAN COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Ms. Olufunmilola Akiode
Telecommunication Regulatory Authority of the UAE Mr. Mohammed Al Khamis
IBICT Ms. Sarita Albagli
El Salvador Mr. Miguel Alcaine
Saudi Arabia Mr. Abdullah AlDarrab
United States Ms. Fiona Alexander
Singapore Ms. Nora'in Ali
MOPT, Government of Bangladesh Mr. Shah Md. Ali
Malaysia Ms. Norsharin Alias
Brazil Mr. Guilherme Almeida de Almeida
Ministry Of Justice Mr. Falih Alshalani
Portugal Ms. Teresa Alvarenga
Kuwait Mr. Bader Alzamanan
Nigeria Ms. Renate Amah
Namibia Mr. Erastus Amutenya
U.S. Patent and Trademark Office Ms. Susan Anthony
Brazil Mr. Márcio Araújo
Egypt Ms. Christine Arida
Peru Mr. Luis Arribasplata
Delegação Brasileira Mr. Rodrigo Assumpção
Russia Mr. ALEXANDER AVERIN
Côte d'Ivoire Mr. Hamed Bakayoko
Kenya Ms. Adhi Gufu Banchale
Ukraine Mr. Oleksandr Baranov
Italy Ms. Laura Barbieri
Brazil Mr. Murilo Barboza
Brazil Mr. Daniel Barcelos Vargas
FRANCE Mr. Gilles Barrier
Russian Federation Ms. Elena Batueva
Italy Mr. Alessandro Bellantoni
Consul General of Italy Mr. Ernesto Massimo Bellelli
Russian Federation Ms. Aleksandra Belyaeva
France Mr. Bernard Benhamou
Republic of Turkey Mr. Turgut Ayhan Beydoðan
Brazil Mr. Flávio Bezerra de Sousa
Brazil Mr. José Bicalho
Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications Mr. Abba Bienvenu
Brazil - Câmara dos Deputados Mr. JORGE BITTAR
Federal Ministry for European and Int. Affairs Mr. Helmut Boeck
Ukraine Ms. Zoia Bogemska
Cameroon Mr. Djamaa Bouba
Ambassade de France au Brésil Mr. Christian Boudier
Canada Mr. Richard Bourassa
Government, Brasil (Depto. Polícia Federal) Mr. Maurice Bourguignon
United Kingdom Mr. Martin Boyle
Ministerio do Planejamento, Orçamento e Gestão Ms. Nazare Bretas
FRANCE Ms. Christine Brochet
US Department of Commerce Mr. Genard Burity
Ministry Of Justice Mr. Adnan Butaiban
Spain Mr. Bernardo Caballero de Olmedo
Republic of Turkey Mr. Cafer Canbay
Argentina Mr. Adrian Carballo
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Janine Cardoso
Brazil - Ministry of External Relations Mr. José Vitor Carvalho Hansem
Ministério da Cultura - Brasil Ms. Nanan Catalão
Argentina Ms. Olga Cavalli
Mexico Ms. Elizabeth Cedillo
Tunisia Ms. Lamia Chaffai
General Services Administration, US Government Ms. Helen Chamberlain
Ministry of Information Industry,China Ms. Yingjie Chen
National Internet Exchange of India Mr. Rajesh Chharia
Moldova, SE MoldData Ms. Tatiana Chirev
Moldova Mr. PAVEL CHIREV
Singapore Mr. Lionel Choo
Denmark - Danish IT and Telecom Agency Mr. Sune Jin Christensen
Inmetro - Brazil Mr. Leandro Cianconi
Italy - CNIPA Ms. Caterina Cittadino
United States Ms. Jane Coffin
Guinea Ms. Salématou Conde
Brazil Mr. Antenor Correa
Presidency of the Federative Republic of Brazil Mr. Carlos Eduardo Correa Roque
Italian Delegation - Provincia di Milano Mr. Fiorello Cortiana
Ministry of Communications of Brazil Mr. Helio Costa
Ministry of Culture - Brazil Mr. Jose Murilo Costa Carvalho Junior
Brazil Mr. Felipe Costi Santarosa
Venezuela Ms. Karina Da Costa
Brazil Mr. Hadil da Rocha Vianna
French trade office in Brazil Mr. Didier Dabin
SERPRO Mr. Marcelo Dantas Junior
Italy Mr. Pierfrancesco De Cerchio
France Mr. Bertrand de la Chapelle
Mexico Mr. Rodrigo De la Parra
ANATEL Mr. Ramses Augusto de Lima Caldas
Argentina Mr. Raul Dejean
ICTA Sri Lanka Mr. Reshan Dewapura
SENEGAL Ms. Ndeye Maimouna Diop Diane
IplanRio - Brasil Mr. Belmiro Dias
Presidencia da República Brasil Mr. Guilherme Dias
Ecuador Mr. Ruben Diaz Silva
Brazil Ms. Denise Direito
Cameroon /Telecommunications Regulatory Board Mr. Fabrice James Djoumessi Donsta
IBICT - Instituto Brasileiro de Informação em C&T Mr. Marcio Henrique dos Santos Rosa
Industry Canada Ms. Heather Dryden
Cameroon Mr. Enaw Ebot Ebot
India Mr. Bharat Bhushan Edodiyil Kunhiraman
MINISTÉRIO DAS COMUNICAÇÕES Mr. Francisco Eduardo Carvalho Câmpera
Russian Federation Mr. Vladimir Efimushkin
Brazil Mr. Iradj Eghrari
SENEGAL Mr. TANDINE EL HADJI MANSOR
SENEGAL Mr. TANDINE EL HADJI MANSOR
Egypt Ms. Nermine El-Saadany
Russain Federation Mr. Pavel Fadeev
Morocco, Ministry of ICT Ms. RACHIDA FAKHRI
Belgium Mr. Marien Faure
Ministry of Information Industry, China Mr. Guo Feng
Cuba Mr. Juan Fernández
Portugal Mr. Pedro Ferreira
Brazil Mr. Luiz Fernando Ferreira-Silva
Delegation of Brazil Ms. Clarissa Maria Forecchi Gloria
CICT, Philippines Mr. Lorenzo III Formoso
Namibia Mr. Ruben Francisco
BRAZIL Mr. Cristiano Franco Berbert
Czech Republic Mr. Michal Frankl
Brazil Mr. Igor Freitas
IBICT Ms. Jane Gadelha
Brazil Mr. Augusto Gadelha Vieira
Ministry of Industry and Trade, Czech Republic Ms. Tereza Galikova
Brazil Mr. Alvaro Galvani
China Mr. Jianyun Gao
MINISTÉRIO PÚBLICO FEDERAL Mr. Sergio Gardenghi Suiama
Switzerland, Swiss Development Cooperation (SDC) Mr. Steven Geiger
Naval Postgraduate School Mr. Wayne Geschwindt
Ministry of Communications and IT, Romania Mr. Alexandru Gherghina
Russia Ms. Elena Glukhova
Ambassade de France au Brésil Ms. Julie Godefroy
IBICT Ms. Carolina Godoi
Delegação Brasileira/Ministério da Saúde Ms. Sheila Goes Monteiro
Brasil Mr. Leandro Gomes Cardoso
Ministério da Comunicação Social de Angola Mr. Luís Gomes Paulo
Ukraine Mr. Iurii Goncharuk
Mexico Mr. Min. Juan José González Mijares
CENADI / MINFI  - CAMEROON Mr. Calvin Gouet
India, Govt. Department of Information Technology, Mr. Govind Govind
CANADA Mr. Bill Graham
Denmark Mr. Lasse Holm Groenning
U.S. Department of State Mr. David Gross
Zimbabwe Mr. Ivanhoe Gurira
Ukraine Mr. Andriy Gurzhii
Communications Authority of Zambia Mr. Schuller Habeenzu
Azerbaijan Mr. Nariman Hajiyev
Ministry of Information Industry, China Ms. Xia Han
PIS,Chief Adviser's Office,Govt. of Bangladesh. Mr. A A Munir Hasan
Delegation of Egypt Mr. Yasser Hassan
Albania Mr. Lidmir Hatia
Supreme council of ICT of Iran Mr. Hamid havali Shahriyari
Ministry of Information Industry,China Mr. Baohong He
Czech Republic Ms. Zina Hendlingerova
Mexico Mr. Alejandro Hernandez
Germany - Foreign Office Mr. Artur Hertle
Department of  Communications Ms. Mbali Hlongwane
Vietnam Mr. Dang Hai Hoang
Participant of Country Mr. Kouassi Houmavo
Brazil Ms. Lídia Hubert
Malaysia Ms. Anna Amalina Imam Baweh
Namibia Mr. David Imbili
Federal Ministry of Information & Communications Mr. Solomon Ingba
Egypt Ms. Manal Ismail
Member, Advisory Group for IGF Mr. Yahaya Issah
Finland Ms. Mirka Järnefelt
CONATEL (Conseil National des Telecommunications) Mr. Schiller Jean-Baptiste
Government offices of Sweden Mr. Staffan Jonson
Macedonia Ms. Sofce Jovanovska
Cameroon Mr. Théophane Didier Kaba Aliguen
Botswana Mr. Michael Kajane
German Foreign Office Ms. Carolin Kamenz
NIDA Ms. Kelly Hye-Young Kang
Ukraine Mr. Yuriy Kargapolov
Libya Delegation Mr. Lotfi Karmous
National Post and Telecom Agency, PTS Mr. Christoffer Karsberg
Kenya Mr. Perminus Karungu Joshua
Zimbabwe Mr. Jim Fish Kasumba
South Africa Mr. Keith Keith
Director,Chief Adviser's Office,Govt.of Bangladesh Mr. Abdul Khaleque
Communicatoins & Information Agency of Uzbekistan Mr. Asadjon Khodjaev
Ministry of ICT, Thai Government Mr. Chatchai Khunpitiluck
Kenya Ms. Jean Kimani
Delegation Ms. Bianca Klein
Ukraine Mr. Eduard Klepets
Norway Mr. Jens-C. Koch
Russian Federation Mr. Igor Kokoshkin
Ukraine Mr. Sergii Kolobov
Côte d'Ivoire Mr. Oumar Konate
SENEGAL Mr. guimba konate
Lithuania Ms. Diana Korsakaite
Hungary Mr. Kálmán Kovács
Ukraine Mr. Volodymyr Koval
Ukraine Ms. Olena Krukivska
Russia Mr. Andrey Krutskikh
Russian Federation Mr. Sergey Kulik
Brazil Mr. Helio Kuramoto
Slovenia Mr. Milos Kuret
Russia Mr. ALEXEY LABETSKY
European Commission Ms. Pia Kristine Lang
Finland Mr. Yrjo Lansipuro
Cambodia Mr. Narath Lar
VIET NAM Mr. Thai Hong LE
France Mr. Didier Le Moine
Germany Mr. Michael Leibrandt
Ibict - Ministério da Ciência e Tecnologia Ms. Ana Maria Lima
IplanRio/Municipal Government of Rio de Janeiro Mr. Nilton Lima
Delegation Mr. Heliomar Lima
Norway Mr. Stian Lindbol
Italy Mr. Roberto Lippi
Cape Verde, Nosi Mr. Jorge Lopes
Brasil Mr. Manuel Lousada Soares
Indonesia Mr. Arifin Saleh Lubis
Brazil Mr. Everton Lucero
Coneiller NTIC /Ministère des PTT/RDC Mr. Bienvenu Lumbu Kitungwa
China Mr. Xiaobo Luo
Brazil Mr. Luciano Helmold Macieira
Portugal Mr. Luis Magalhães
Jordan Mr. Ashraf Mahadin
India Ms. Nutan Kapoor Mahawar
Federal Ministry of Information & Communications, Nigeria Mr. Olusegun Oluwole Majekodunmi
DELEGACAO DO KUAITE Mr. FALEH MAJRI AL-SHALANI
Lesotho Ms. Nketsi Makhera
Ministério da Cultura Mr. Alvaro Malaguti
South Africa Ms. Keitumetse Maloka
Brazil Mr. Raphael Mandarino
Brazil Mr. Roberto Mangabeira Unger
Gabon Mr. Guy Dieudonne Manicka
Portugal Mr. José Mariano Gago
Cameroon Ms. MPESSA MOUANGUE Marie Marcelle
Italy Mr. Giuseppe (Joy) Marino
South Africa Ms. Desirée Marmolejos
Cameroon Mr. Tchenzette Martial
Policia Civil do Estado do Rio de Janeiro Mr. Antenor Martins
Brazil Mr. Fernando Martins
Ministry of Communications Mr. Roberto Martins
NIGERIAN COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Mr. Ubale Ahmed Shehu Maska
South Africa Ms. Mashila Matlala
Dept of Communications Ms. Ivy Matsepe-Casaburri
Lithuania Mr. Aurimas Matulis
United States of America Mr. Dorian Mazurkevich
ANTIC / CAMEROON Mr. Denis Papin Mboro Mboro
Malaysia Ms. Nurul Fitrah Md Nazri
Brazil Mr. Benedito Mederios Neto
Brazil Ms. Mariana Mei de Souza
Honduras Ms. Myriam Elizabeht Mejia Sanchez
Ministry of Communications Mr. Francisco Meneses
Ghana Mr. Kwabena A. A. Mensah
United Kingdom Mr. Alun Michael
National Commission for Information Technology Mr. Bartolomeu Milton
Delegation Mr. MARTIN MINKEM
Communication & Information Technology Commission Mr. Sulaiman Mirdad
Macedonia Mr. Pece Mitrevski
Republic of Armenia Mr. Valery Mkrtoumian
China - Chinese Embassy in Brazil Mr. Hongjun Mo
Indonesia Mr. Sabirin Mochtar
Ministry of Communication and Information Technolo Mr. Sardjoeni Moedjiono
Malaysia Mr. Harme Mohamed
DELEGACAO DO KUAITE Mr. Dr. BADER GHSSAB MOHAMED AL-ZMATAN
DELEGACAO DO KUAITE Mr. ADNAN MOHAMED BUTBAN
Ministry of Information & Communications Mr. Abdel Dafie Mohamed El Hassan
Netherlands, OPTA Mr. Danyel Molenaar
Brazil Mr. Augusto Moraes
Member of UK Parliament Ms. Margaret Moran
Cuba Mr. Boris Moreno
Japan - MIC Mr. Kiyoshi Mori
Brazil Mr. Ronaldo Mota Sardenberg
South Africa Mr. Vika Mpisane
Delegation/Participant of country Mr. Gustave Muamba Kakumbula
Rwanda Mr. Roger Munyampenda
Japan Mr. Keisuke Murakami
United States Mr. David Murray
Brazil Mr. Jeferson Nacif
India Mr. Ravi Shanker Nagarajan
Bibliotheca Alexandrina Mr. Magdy Nagi
Ambassade de France au Brésil Ms. Clarissa Nanchery
Namibia Ms. Netumbo Ndemupelila Nandi-Ndaitwah
Namibia Ms. Anna Nangolo
Brazil Ms. Sueli Helena Nascimento
Azerbaijan Mr. Fuad Nasirov
Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Greece Mr. Nikolaos Nastos
Rwanda Mr. Pius Ndayambaje
Kenya Mr. Bitange Ndemo
Senegal - Agence de l'Informatique de l'Etat Mr. Moustapha Ndiaye
Senegal Mr. Samba Ndiaye
Delegation Mr. Bonaventure Ndiffo
Namibia Mr. Michael Ndivayele
Romania Ms. Oana Negulescu
VIET NAM Mr. Tri Dung Nguyen
Brazil Ms. Juliana Nolasco
University of Science and Technology -Sudan Mr. Noureldien Noureldien
Russia Mr. Konstantin Novoderezhkin
Ministry for Private Sector Reform Ms. Juliet Ntiamoah
Democratic Republic of Congo Mr. Willy Nyamango Muzengio
Kenya Mr. Victor Nzioki
Ukraine Ms. Nadiia Obushko
NASRDA, Nigeria Mr. Kayode Odimayomi
Nigeria Ms. Ibukun Odusote
Brazil Mr. Milson Oliveira
Brazil Mr. Rodrigo Alexandre Oliveira de Carvalho
Department of Communitions, IT & the Arts Mr. Colin Oliver
Ghana - Ministry of Communications Mr. Hon. Frederick Opare-Ansah
Participant de la Mauritanie Mr. Soumare Oumar Seigua
Côte d'Ivoire Mr. Norbert Ouréga Zohouri
Delegation Mr. TOURE OUSMANE
GABON Mr. Yves Owanleley-Adiahenot
Ministry for Public Sector Reform Mr. Samuel Owusu-Agyei
China - Chinese Embassy in Brazil Mr. Mingtao Pan
India Ms. Tulika Pandey
Greece Mr. Ilias Pantazis
Brazil Mr. Marcus Vinícius Paolucci
Greece Mr. George Papadatos
Greece Mr. Panagiotis Papaspiliopoulos
Department of Foreign Affairs-South Africa Ms. Shahkira Parker
Brazil Mr. Gilberto Passos Gil Moreira
Ministry of Science and Technology Ms. Vladimira Paulo
Brazil Ms. Marylin Peixoto
France Mr. Nicolas Pejout
Australian Government Mr. Simon Pelling
VIETNAM Mr. Hong Hai PHAM
INDONESIA Mr. Hengki Andhika Pinandito
Brazil - Câmara dos Deputados Mr. WALTER PINHEIRO
Ministry of Communications and IT, Romania Mr. Marian Alexandru PINTEA
Instituto Nacional de Tecnologia - INT Mr. Luiz Carlos Pinto
Brazil Ms. Lana Magaly Pires
Minister for Public  Administration Reform and Inn Ms. Antonella Giulia Pizzaleo
Ukraine Ms. Iryna Polishchuk
Government, Human Rights Secretariat Mr. Pedro Pontual
Moldova Ms. Valentina Popovici
Burkina Faso Ms. Fati Porgho
Brazil Mr. José Henrique Portugal
Brazil Mr. Rafael Prata
Inst Brasileiro de Informação em C&T Ms. Déborah Proença
Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland Mr. Jyrki Pulkkinen
Samoa Ms. Fuatai Purcell
South Africa Mr. Simon Qobo
Portugal Ms. Guida Ramos
Brazil - ANATEL Mr. Bruno Ramos
Lithuania Mr. Rimantas Remeika
Austria Mr. August Reschreiter
Ministry of Science and Technology - Brazil Mr. Sergio Rezende
Switzerland Mr. Frédéric Riehl
Uruguay - AGESIC Mr. Mauro D. Rios
Republic of Indonesia Mr. Hammam Riza
Dominican Republic Mr. Jose Rizek
United States Mr. John Rodgers
Italy Mr. Stefano Rodota
Italy Mr. Stefano Rodotà
Brasil Mr. Francisco Rodrigues de Alencar Filho
The Netherlands Mr. Wim Rullens
Brazil Ms. Raquel Sacheto
Russian Federation Mr. Alexey Sadikov
Russia Mr. Vladimir Sadovskiy
Minister, for Samoa Ministry of Com & Info Techngy Ms. Hon. Paaga Neri Safuneituuga
National Telecom Regulatory Authority - EGYPT Mr. George Victor Salama
Lithuania Mr. Valdemaras Šalauskas
Venezuela Ms. Esther Sanchez
Ukraine Ms. Oksana Sannschenko
El Salvador Mr. Jorge Santamaria
Delegação Brasileira Mr. Rogerio Santanna dos Santos
Portugal Ms. Carla Alexandra Santos
Indonesia Mr. Budi Santoso
India Mr. Ashis Sanyal
Lithuania Mr. Valdemaras Sarapinas
India Mr. Janakiraman Sarvesvaran
Bangladesh,Chief Adviser's Office, GoB Mr. Mahabub Sarwar
Switzerland Mr. Thomas Schneider
German Foreign Office Mr. Karl-Georg Schon
Brazil - Câmara dos Deputados Mr. JULIO SEMEGHINI
Malaysia Mr. Shamsul Jafni Shafie
Russian Federation Mr. Raf Shakirov
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Mr. Atef A. S. Shamash
Russian Federation Mr. Vladislav Sherstyuk
Tanzania Communication Regulatory Authority Ms. Connie Shirima
Dept of Communications Mr. Keith Shongwe
South Africa Mr. Dr Keith Shongwe
India Mr. Radhe Shyam
South Africa Ms. Anna Sibanda
Côte d'Ivoire Mr. Malé Siby
Agencia Nacional de Telecomunicações Ms. Maria Aparecida Silva
Ministry of External Relations Ms. Joana de Fátima Marques Fragoso da Silva Cristiano
Brazil Mr. Reinaldo Simião
Austria Mr. Christian Singer
Nepal Mr. Hon. Ramjeevan Singh
India Mr. Jainder Singh
Moldova Ms. Sergiu Sitnic
Russia Mr. Vladimir Skorik
Ukrainian State Centre of Radio Frequencies Mr. Pavlo Slobodianiuk
Uruguay Mr. Ignacio Sobral
Brazil Mr. Carlos Eduardo Miguel Sobral
Ministerio de Fomento, Industria y Comercio Mr. Arturo Solorzano
National Internet Development Agency of Korea Mr. Kang Soo Song
Republic of Slovenia Mr. Davor Sostaric
Brazil Mr. ATILA SOUTO
France Ms. Catherine Souyri
Norway Mr. John Staale Stamnes
Norway Mr. Ørnulf Storm
Russia Mr. Anatoly Streltsov
Brazilian Government Mr. Sergio Suchodolski
Ministry of Information Industry,China Ms. Weimin Sun
Malaysia Mr. Syed Mohd. Gawi Syed Agil
Lithuania Mr. Donatas Tamulaitis
Ministry of Information Industry, China Mr. Zicai Tang
Panama Mr. Gaspar Tarte
Delgation of PERU Mr. Carlos Eduardo Tavera Vega
Ministério de Assuntos Estratégicos Mr. Carlos Teixeira
Delegation Mr. Constantin Teodorescu
Ministry of Science and Technology Mr. Pedro Teta
United Kingdom Mission, Geneva Mr. Nicholas Thorne
Ministry of Information Industry,China Ms. Hairong Tian
Thailand Mr. Worapat Tiewthanom
Suriname Mr. Guillermo Tjong-Ayong
Russian Federation Mr. Boris Tobotras
Ministério da Ciência e Tecnlogia Ms. LINEY TOLEDO
CNR/IIT Mr. Stefano Trumpy
South Africa Ms. Kgopatso Tsotetsi
Ukraine Mr. Ihor Tumasov
Bulgaria Mr. Nikolay Tzatchev
Tanzania Mr. Peter Ulanga
Ministro de Estado de Assuntos Estratégicos Mr. Roberto Unger
Japan Mr. Noboru Usuda
Namibia Mr. Lodewyk van Graan
Russian Federation Mr. Alexey Vasiliev
Russia Mr. Vladimir Vasiliev
Mexico Mr. Óscar Vega
PORTUGAL Mr. Pedro Veiga
Ukraine Mr. Igor Velbitskiy
Mexico Mr. Alejandro Vélez Salcedo
Brazil Mr. Rogério Vianna
National Commission for Information Technology Ms. Elsa Vicente
Brazilian Delegation Mr. Abelardo Vieira  Cavalcante Filho
Spain Mr. Jorge Villar
Chile Mr. Luis Villarroel
MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT / GENERAL SECRETARIAT R&T Mr. George Vlachos
Russian Federation Mr. Andrey Vladimirov
Russia Mr. Konstantin Vlasyuk
Germany, Federal Ministry of Economics and Technology Mr. Peter Voss
UK - Department for Business Mr. Thomas Walker
Ministry of Water Resources Ms. Sewalem Walle
Ministry of Information Industry, China Mr. Xuefei Wang
Ministry of Information Industry,China Mr. Minghua Wang
China - Chinese Embassy in Brazil Mr. Xuan Wang
China Ms. Dan Wang
Brazil Mr. Flavio WERNECK
Ministério Público Federal Ms. Ela Wiecko Volkmer de Castilho
Ministry of Information Industry, China Mr. Hongqiang Yan
China Ms. Juan Ye
Japan - MIC Ms. Makiko Yamada Yoshida
Russian Federation Mr. Igor Yurgens
Chief Adviser's Office, Government of Bangladesh Mr. Abu Hena Morshed Zaman
Venezuela Mr. Hernan zamora
Russian Federation Mr. Nikolay Zaytsev
Consulado da Russia Mr. Andrey Zhukov
TOGO Mr. Comlanvi Zohou
Tunisia Mr. Belhassen Zouari
Ukraine Mr. Volodymyr Zvieriev

 

Intergovernment Organizations
DelegationTitleFirst NameLast Name
AFRICAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS UNION Mr. Akossi Akossi
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Sami Al-Basheer
International Telecommunication Union Ms. Clara-Luz Alvarez
UNESCO Ms. Maria-Inês Bastos
Ministerio Publico do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul Ms. Marcia Bento
World Intellectual Property Organization Mr. Joe Bradley
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Max Henri Cadet
OECD Ms. Anne Carblanc
TELECOM Mr. Roberto Aroso Cardoso
United Nations - DESA Mr. Gherardo Casini
UNESCO Ms. Susan D'Antoni
Deputy Secretary General, Council of Europe Ms. Maud de Boer-Buquicchio
Council of Europe Mr. Jean-Charles de Cordes
CHAD TELECOM (SOTEL TCHAD) Mr. Nabam Djekorédom
UNDP Brazil Country Office Mr. Fausto dos Anjos Alvim
League of Arab States Mr. Ihab el Sherif
United Nations ESCWA Mr. Ayman El-Sherbiny
Council of Europe Ms. Aina Mee Ertzeid
Council of Europe Mr. Gianluca Esposito
ICC BASIS Ms. Nivia Faber
UN-ESCWA Mr. Mansour Farah
League of Arab States Mr. Khaled Foda
European Commission Mr. Enrico Forti
WIPO Ms. Lung Geidy
United Nations University - MERIT Mr. Rishab Ghosh
National Centre for Technology in Education Mr. Simon Grehan
UNECE Mr. Hans Hansell
Council of Europe Mr. Lee Hibbard
United Nations - ECLAC Mr. Martin Hilbert
Council of the European Union Mr. Guus Houttuin
Council of Europe Mr. Karol Jakubowicz
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Malcolm Johnson
ITU Mr. Tim Kelly
Council of Europe Mr. Mark Kelly
United Nations Ms. Ana Carolina Kobe
IGF Secretariat Mr. Matthias Langenegger
United Nations - IGF Secretariat Mr. Leonardo Aleixo Lemes
Norwegian Media Authority Mr. Stian Lindbol
Council of Europe Ms. Sophie Lobey
Community of Portuguese Speaking Countries (CPLP) Mr. Mário Filipe Luna Reis Mendão
UN Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Mr. Faye Makane
Council of Europe Mr. Jan Malinowski
European Commission Ms. Elisabeth Markot
ISOC Italy Mr. Antonio Martino
European Union Parliament Mr. Luis Martin-Oar
Ethiopian Telecommunications Corporation Mr. Abebe Mebrate
Office of the OSCE Representative on Freedom of the Media Mr. Christian Moeller
IDRC-CRDI Mr. Marouane Mraihi
South Centre Ms. Viviana Munoz Tellez
The European Chamber of Commerce of Azerbaijan Mr. Ali Nazarov
Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística Mr. Roberto Neves Sant'Anna
UNESCO Ms. Miriam Nisbet
Delegation Ms. Esther Niubó
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Alexander Ntoko
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Marco Obiso
International Development Research Centre (IDRC) Ms. Angelica Ospina
Organisation internationale de la Francophonie Mr. Pierre Ouedraogo
World Intellectual Property Organization Mr. Richard Owens
OECD Mr. Sam Paltridge
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Stelios Papadakis
ICP-Autoridade Nacional de Comunicações (Portugal) Mr. Manuel Pedrosa de Barros
Funredes Mr. Javier Pinzon
OECD Ms. Audrey Plonk
Council of Europe Ms. Seda Pumpyanskaya
Computer Emergency Response Team-India Mr. Gulshan Rai
Council of Europe Mr. Michael Remmert
UN-ECLAC Ms. Jennifer Ross
ACALAN Mr. Adama Samassekou
The World Bank Mr. David Satola
UNECA Mr. Mactar Seck
Council of Europe Mr. Dr. Niels-J. Seeberg-Elverfeldt, LL.M.
European Commission Ms. Claudia Selli
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Robert Shaw
UNESCO Mr. Tarek Shawki
Organisation internationale de la Francophonie Mr. Pietro Sicuro
Council of Europe Ms. Estelle Steiner
Personal Capacity Mr. Hisham Tahat
VeriSign Ms. Shannon Tews
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Hamadoun I. Toure
Council of Europe Mr. Matthias Traimer
CONACYT/SVnet Mr. Ulises Trujillo
[email protected] Capacity Building Network Mr. Francis Tusubira
Council of Europe Mr. Dirk Voorhoof
Rede de Informação tecnologica latino-Americana Mr. Jorge Werthein
International Telecommunication Union Ms. Xiaoya Yang
International Labour Office Mr. Roberto zachmann
UNDP Mr. Raul Zambrano
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Juan Zavattiero

 

Civil Society
DelegationTitleFirst NameLast Name
Argentina Chapter of ISOC Ms. Monica Abalo Laforgia
Enda tiers monde Ms. Rabia Abdelkrim Chikh
World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) Mr. Shadi Abou-Zahra
Soiety of Hispanic Professional Engineers SHPE Ms. Dora Maria Abreu
Instituto del Tercer Mundo (ITeM) Mr. Pablo Accuosto
African Union - African in Diaspora Organizations Mr. Gbenga Adekunle Adewuyi
The IET Nigeria Younger Members Networks Mr. Olugbenga Adeyemo
Rural Area Development Programme, RADP Mr. Rajendra Bahadur Adhikari
ISOC Argentina Mr. Gabriel Adonaylo
AFRICAN PEACE NETWORK(NGO with ECOSOC STATUS) Mr. ALEX ADU APPIAH
RITS - Information Network for the Third Sector Mr. Carlos Afonso
United Youth Front International Mr. Taofiki Agoro
Bytesforall-APC/Pakistan Mr. Shahzad Ahmad
BFES - Bangladesh Friendship Education Society Mr. Rashiduzzaman Ahmed
AfriNIC Mr. Alain Patrick Aina
Women of Uganda Network (WOUGNET) Mr. Milton Aineruhanga
Kumon Center, Tama University Mr. Izumi Aizu
International Club for Peace Research Mr. MAC HENRY AKEH
International Institute for Comm. and Dev. (GTP) Ms. Titi Akinsanmi
Int'l Foundation for African Children (IFAC) Ms. Durojaiye Akinshola
APC Mr. Ben Akoh
AfriNIC Mr. Adiel Ayodele Akplogan
International Development Research Centre Mr. Daniel Albahary
FLACSO Ms. María Belén Albornoz
Peace Worldwide Mr. Hector Aleem
Foundation for Media Alternatives/APC Mr. Alan Alegre
Diplo Foundation Mr. Luis Henrique Almeida de Oliveira
Kuwait Information Technology Society Mr. Qusai AlShatty
IPOS UNESCO IFAP (Russia) Mr. Eugene Altovsky
United Network International Human Rights Mr. Luiz Roberto Alves de Lima
Universidade Salgado de Oliveira - Grupo de Pesquisa Ms. Carina Alves Lúcio
Asociación Internacional de Radiodifusión - AIR - Mr. Héctor Oscar Amengual
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Mr. Sheraan Amod
Imagining the Internet Ms. Janna Anderson
Imagining the Internet Mr. Daniel Anderson
International Institute for Sustainable Development (IISD) Ms. Maja Andjelkovic
OAB-MS Mr. Michael Andrade
AMIC Mr. Peng Hwa Ang
CDI - Comitê para Democratização da Informática Mr. Antonio Antonacci
Association for Progressive Communications / ITES Mr. Pavel Antonov
Massey University, New Zealand Ms. Slavka Antonova
WEMOREC(for women & children's rights) Ms. Doris Anusi
Seu Abrigo - Brasil Ms. Priscila Aragao
IICD - Global Teenager Project Ms. Andrea Aranguren
Diplo Foundation Mr. Richard Arias-Hernandez
Centre for Technology and Society: FGV Law Ms. Grace Armstrong
Nepal Rural Information Technology Dev. Society Mr. Sudip Aryal
Taking IT Global Nigeria Mr. Andrew Ashiofu
ICANN Mr. Nick Ashton-Hart
New Humanity Ms. Mariana Assis
Grupo Interagir Mr. Diogo André Assumpcao
ISOC-BENIN Mr. Yaovi Atohoun
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Mr. Kadiri Audu
SaferNet Brasil Mr. Leonardo Azevedo
ISOC France Mr. Sébastien Bachollet
CDI - Comitê para Democratização da Informática Mr. Rodrigo Baggio
Uganda, CIPESA Mr. Vincent Waiswa Bagiire
International Free and Open Source Software Founda Mr. Fouad Bajwa
ARISPA /Arab Regional ISPs Association Mr. Feras Bakkour
Internet Society Mauritius Chapter Mr. A.Samad Bakurally
Knowledge Ecology International Mr. Thirukumaran Balasubramaniam
Organization Ms. Mariana Balboni
Family Online Safety Institute Mr. Stephen Balkam
St. Thomas University School of Law Mr. Roy Balleste
Instituto Unicom de Mídia, Cultura eTecnologia Mr. Messias Bandeira
Association For Progressive Communications Ms. Karen Banks
Asociación Brasilera de Radio y TV - ABERT - AIR - Mr. Ronald Barboza
London Metropolitan University Mr. Fernando Barrio
Entis - Guinea Mr. Boubacar 55 BARRY
Association of African Universities Mr. Boubakar Barry
CENTR Mr. Andrzej Bartosiewicz
Civil Society Ms. Cássia Baruque
Civil Society Ms. Lúcia Baruque
ISOC France Mr. Philippe Batreau
Italy - Digital World Foundation - Mr. Andrea Beccalli
Internet Society Mr. Sebastian Bellagamba
World Federation of Engineering Organizations (WFEO) Mr. Mohamed Tijani Ben Jemaa
World Press Freedom Committee Mr. E Markham Bench
University of Bremen Mr. Ralf Bendrath
DUHAMIC  ADRI Mr. Innocent Benineza
Universidade de São Paulo Mr. Rodrigo Bernadino de Almeida
Civil Society Mr. Vittorio Bertola
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Valeria Betancourt
Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi Mr. Jaijit Bhattacharya
Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation Mr. Salamat Masih Bhatti
Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation Mr.  Karamat masih bhatti
STANCE Mr. Abid Bhatti
ngo/youth developpement of congo Mr. Mbiye Kalumbu Bienvenu
Global Digital Freedom Institute Mr. Robert Blau
Conference of NGOs (CONGO) Ms. Renate Bloem
Duquesne University Mr. Clifford Bob
BlueLink Information Network, Bulgaria Ms. Milena Bokova
Descentro Mr. Giuliano Bonorandi
SaferNet Brasil Mr. Tiago Bortoletto Vaz
AFNIC Mr. Stéphane Bortzmeyer
ECPAT International Mr. Anjan Bose
ATIM - Association tunisienne de l'Internet et du multimédia Mr. Sadok Bouhlila
DiploFoundation Ms. Hanane Boujemi
Morrocan Chapter of ISOC Mr. Mohamed Boussaid
Fundação Getulio Vargas Mr. Sergio Branco
ABCID Associacao Brasileira de Centros de Inclusao Digital Mr. Mario Brandao
Intervozes Mr. João Brant
Lazio Region, BIC-Digital Culture Unit Ms. Francesca bria
ISOC France Mr. Eric Brousseau
Estudio Livre Mr. Tiago Bugarin
DAISY Consortium Mr. Monthian Buntan
Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais Mr. Marcio Bunte de Carvalho
Agencia Latinoamericana de Información - ALAI Ms. Sally Burch
Global Digital Freedom Institute Mr. Daniel Burgess
Seprorj Mr. Luiz Bursztyn
Mauritius, Internet Child Safety Foundation Mr. Nirmal Busgopaul
ECPAT International Mr. David Butt
Fundação Getulio Vargas Mr. Antonio Cabral
WiLAC Ms. Sylvia Cadena
International Development Research Centre, Canada Ms. Cassondra Campbell
Alfa-REDI Mr. Jeimy Cano
ECPAT International Mr. Mark Capaldi
People Who Ms. Sylvia Caras
IDCID Mr. Guilherme Carboni
GNUSP Mr. Thiago Cardoso
Children's Charities' Coalition on Internet Safety Mr. John Carr
Universidade de São Paulo Ms. Thais Carrança
Childnet International Mr. Stephen Carrick-Davies
Save the Children Mr. Dieter Carstensen
Rede de Informações para o Terceiro Setor - Rits Mr. Luiz Antonio Carvalho
Portal EducaRede Ms. Jaciara Carvalho
Centro Universitario de Caratinga-MG Ms. Lafaiete Carvalho
Internet Society Mr. Julian Casasbuenas G.
APCIS-RJ Ms. Luciana Castro
Overmundo Ms. Oona Castro
ICANN Mr. Vint Cerf
eco - Verband der deutschen Internetwirtschaft e.V Mr. Dean Ceulic
Participant of country Mr. Kelvin Chibomba
Participant of an organization Ms. Manavy Chim
Seattle University Ms. Margaret Chon
Promotic A.S.B.L Mr. Victor Ciza
CGI.br Mr. Nivaldo Cleto
Syracuse University Mr. Derrick Cogburn
New Humanity Mr. Eduardo Cordeiro
World Federation of the Deaf Mr. Oscar William Cortés Bello
Brazilian Internet Steering Committee Mr. Marcelo Costa
APC Ms. Fall Coura
Internet Society Mr. Kevin Craemer
Universidade de São Paulo Ms. Gisele Craveiro
International Institute for Sustainable Development Ms. Heather Creech
CMB Moldavia Ms. Veronica Cretu
CMB Moldavia Mr. Nicolae Cretu
Asociación Internacional de Radiodifusión - AIR - Mr. Nestor Criscio
Youth Protection Roundtable / EU-Commission Ms. Jutta Croll
Centro Universitário Franciscano Ms. Priscila Cruz
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro Mr. Henrique Cukierman
MAAWG - Messaging Anti-Abuse Working Group Mr. Jonathan Curtis
Chicos.net  Asociación Civil Ms. Marcela Czarny
RITS - Rede de Informações para o Terceiro Setor Mr. Carlos Antonio da Silva
Internet Society Ms. Leslie Daigle
Conference of NGOs (CONGO) Mr. Philippe Dam
DiploFoundation Mr. Mohamed Rafik Dammak
Afrinic Mr. Sagbo Pierre Dandjinou
University of Bremen/Germany Ms. Charlotte Dany
InternetNZ New Zealand Mr. Keith Davidson
ICANN Mr. Kim Davies
Civil Society Mr. Luiz Gaspar de França dos Santos
Rede Global Info de Provedores - Brasil Mr. Alberto Jorge de La Rocque P. Meireles
ECPAT International Ms. Josephine de Linde
Civil Society Mr. Cristiano de Sa Fagundes
Amnesty International Mr. Nick Dearden
Asociación Internacional de Radiodifusión - AIR - Mr. Santiago del Pino
USUARIA Mr. Juan José Dell' Acqua
UNDL Foundation Mr. Tarcisio Della Senta
Center for Democracy & Technology Mr. James Dempsey
Centre Africain des Compétences Féminines Ms. Djuine Soh Désirée Mirabelle
ICANN AT-LARGE / AFRALO Ms. Hawa Diakite
AGNIC GUINEA Mr. Abdoulaye Diakite
Internet Society of Puerto Rico Mr. Eduardo Diaz
APNIC Ms. Samantha Dickinson
W3C Brazil Mr. N. VAGNER DINIZ
auDA - Australia Mr. Chris Disspain
Ford Foundation Mr. Alan Divack
Sustainable Development Association (SDA) Mr. Abdallah Diwan
Internet Society Mr. Frederic Donck
Luleå University of Technology Ms. Avri Doria
Graduate Institute for International Studies Mr. William Drake
Association for Progressive Communications (APC_ Mr. Frédéric Dubois
New Humanity Ms. Elizabeth Dugas
CICREQ Mr. Guy Antoine Dze Nguesse
AIT-The University of the Future Mr. Clement Dzidonu
Amnesty International UK Mr. Paul Eagle
LACNIC Mr. Raul Echeberria
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Mr. Williams-Mein Edward
African Top Level Domains Organization Mr. Mohamed El Bashir
International Development Research Centre Mr. Laurent Elder
Institute of the Information Society Ms. Tatiana Ershova
WhyAfrica Mr. Bassey Essien
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Anriette (Anna) Esterhuysen
Civil Society Mr. Jorge Etges
OUR RIGHTS (OR). Mr. Vernatius Okwu Ezeama
Enda tiers monde Ms. Penda Fall Wone
Berkman Center, Harvard University Mr. Robert Faris
Peace Worldwide Mr. Umer Farooq
Nodo Tau Ms. Flavia Fascendini
Association Tunisienne de la Communication ATUCOM Mr. Khaled Fatnassi
UFRJ Mr. Paulo Henrique Feitosa
UFSCar Mr. Diego Fernandes Barbosa
Asociación Brasilera de Radio y TV - ABERT - AIR - Mr. Djalma Ferreira
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Katerina Fialova
Amnesty International Ms. Caroline Ford
SOFTEX Mr. John Forman
Instituto del Tercer Mundo Ms. Valérie Fournier
Open Society Institute Ms. Vera Franz
Laboratório de Sistemas Integráveis - USP Mr. Renato Franzin
Universidade Salgado de Oliveira Mr. Guilherme Freitas Hartmut Behm
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service Mr. John Yat Chu Fung
ICANN Mr. Roberto Gaetano
Nupef Rits/ICT Consumers Association of Kenya Mr. Alex Gakuru
LIRNEasia (part of LIRNE.NET), Sri Lanka Ms. Helani Galpaya
Internet Society of China Mr. Xinmin Gao
ABPD - Associação Brasileira dos Produtores de Disco Mr. José Eduardo Garcia Rajo
Association for Progressive Communications Mr. Andrew Garton
Alternatives Mr. Mauricio Garzon
University of Ottawa, Canada Mr. Michael Geist
Centro Universitario de Caratinga-MG Mr. Amedis Germano
Nupef Ms. Lilia Giannotti
Youth Representative/Diplo Foundation Ms. Iffat Gill
Brazilian Olympic Committe Mr. Flavio Gimenes
Brazilian Internet Steering Commitee Mr. Gustavo Gindre Monteiro Soares
Institute for Policy Innovation Mr. Tom Giovanetti
Ethiopian Free and Open Source Network Mr. Solomon Gizaw
Nupef Ms. Ana Catarina Godoy
RITS - Rede de Informações para o Terceiro Setor Ms. Viviane Gomes
Intervozes - Coletivo Brasil de Comunicação Social Mr. Flavio Goncalves
Universidade de São Paulo Ms. Cristiana Gonzalez
Civil Society Mr. Nik Gowing
Imagining the Internet Ms. Eryn Gradwell
iRights.info & Humboldt University Mr. Volker Grassmuck
IIJusticia Mr. Carlos G. Gregorio
Free Software Foundation Europe Mr. Georg Greve
FSFE Mr. Felix Greve
Fundacion PANIAMOR Ms. Milena Grillo
Organization Mr. Alexandre Grojsgold
IP JUSTICE Ms. Robin Gross
FGV CTS Mr. Mauricio Guaragna
Diplo Foundation Mr. Robert Guerra
AHTIC Mr. Reynold Guerrier
IT for Change Ms. Anita Gurumurthy
DiploFoundation Ms. Marsha Guthrie
TIG/Global Youth Action Network/Pakistan Mr. Adnan Hakeem
AssistiveTechnology Development Organization Ms. Mayu Hamada
Peace Worldwide Mr. Zahid Hameed
Number Resource Organisation Ms. Susan Hamlin
Imagining the Internet Ms. Michele Hammerbacher
Center for Democracy and Technology Ms. Leslie Harris
Internauta Brasil Ms. Sylvia Herlein Leite
International Development Research Center (IDRC) Mr. Jeremy Hessing-Lewis
ISOC Mr. Abdelaziz Hilali
The NSPCC  (also representing CHIS) Ms. Alice Hilton
Electronic Frontier Foundation Ms. Gwen Hinze
Advisory Group Ms. Jeanette Hofmann
Institute of the Information Society Mr. Yuri Hohlov
g2g Ms. Tori (Victoria) Holmes
Global Partners and Associates Ms. Lisa Horner
Japan Network Information Center Mr. Toshiyuki Hosaka
womens sosiety against environmental pollution Ms. Dikranouhi Hovakmian
American Registry for Internet Numbers Mr. Lee Howard
INHOPE Mr. Denton Howard
China Association for Science and Technology Ms. Qiheng Hu
Internet Society of China Mr. Chengqing Huang
International Communication Association Ms. Wei-wei Huang
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Ms. Chichi Igwe
United Youth Front International Mr. Cassius Ijeomah
Alfa-Redi Mr. Erick Iriarte
CEO, South Asia Development Gateway Mr. Baharul Islam
JPCERT/CC Ms. Yurie Ito
FENADADOS (Brazil) Mr. Carlos Alberto Jacques de Castro
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Abiodun Jagun
Metamorphosis Foundation Mr. Bardil Jashari
APC Mr. Michael Jensen
Asociación Brasilera Radio y TV -  ABERT -  AIR - Mr. Alexandre Jobim
American Bar Association Mr. Henry Judy
AAFSI of Algeria (ISPA) Mr. Ali Kahlane
GLOCOM Mr. Keisuke Kamimura
CGI.br, IBDI.org.br Mr. Omar Kaminski
Elizka Relief Foundation (formerly Elizka Relief International) Mr. Kofi Kankam
IT for Change Mr. Gurumurthy Kasinathan
Yale Law School Mr. Eddan Katz
Electronic Frontier Finland (Effi) Ms. Virpi Kauko
DAISY Consortium Mr. Hiroshi Kawamura
Peace Worldwide Mr. Muhammad Naeem Khan
Association Tunisienne des Droits de l'Enfant Mr. Jameleddine Khemakhem
Germany - Land of Ideas Mr. Soeren Kischkewitz
Internet Society Mr. Dave Kissoondoyal
ISOC Cote d'Ivoire Mr. Pehecoula Alain Didier Kla
Internet Governance Project / Georgia Institute of Technology Mr. Hans Klein
Open Institute Mr. Norbert Klein
search for common ground Ms. Guylaine Kongolo Kiamanga
Public Council of Central Russia Mr. Andrey Korotayev
World Press Freedom Committee Mr. Ronald Koven
Ukraine Ms. Viktoriia Kravchenko
ICVolontaires Ms. Viola Krebs
ARIN Ms. Megan Kruse
ARD Telecom Ms. Taisiia Kryvushkina
Internet Governance Project Mr. Brenden Kuerbis
APNIC Mr. George Kuo
Network of Asia Pacific Youth Mr. Agniva Lahiri
Norid AS Ms. Annebeth B. Lange
Faculdade de Comunicação, FAAP-SP, Brazil Mr. José Correa Leite Jr.
Global Digital Freedom Institute Mr. Thomas Lenard
International Development Research Center Ms. Laura León
eco - Verband der deutschen Internetwirtschaft e.V Mr. Henning Lesch
Imagining the Internet Ms. Dannika Lewis
Internet Society of China Mr. Jin Li
China Internet Network Information Center Mr. Guanghao Li
APNIC Ms. Li-Hsuan Liang
APNIC Mr. Ming-Cheng Liang
SKOL Nigeria Enterprises Mr. Nojeem Liasu
JPCERT/CC Mr. Jack Ys Lin
Lulea University of Technology (Sweden) Ms. Malin Lindberg
Fundação Roberto Marinho Mr. Cláudio Lins de Vasconcelos
China Association for Science and Technology Ms. Chuang Liu
Institut Panos Afrique de l'Ouest -  Projet CIPACO Mr. Ken G. B. LOHENTO
Movimento Fator Resistência - MFR Mr. Ricardo Alan Kardec Loiola
CP 80 FOUNDATIONS Mr. Olumide Longe
G-Popai Mr. Rodolfo Lopes Castanheira
FENAINFO - Fed. Nac. das Empresas de Informática Mr. José Carlos Lourenço Rêgo
comedia - the Swiss media union / Comunica-ch Mr. Wolf Ludwig
Association of Media Women in Kenya Ms. Rose Lukalo
Universidade de São Paulo Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Floriano Machado
GPOPAI Mr. Jorge Machado
ECPAT International Ms. Carmen Madrinan
Japan Network Information Center Mr. Akinori Maemura
Fundacao Getulio Vargas Mr. Bruno Magrani
VOICE (Voices for Interactive Choice & Empowerment Mr. Ahmed Swapan Mahmud
Luxembourg Safer Internet Mr. Luu-Ly Mai
Murdoch University Mr. Jeremy Malcolm
Association of Progressive Communication - WNSP Ms. Namita A. Malhotra
Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation Ms. Naseem Malik
ACSIS Mr. Edgard Mandrault
American Registry for Internet Numbers Mr. Bill Manning
Open Society Inititatives for Southern Africa Ms. Kiko Mapunda
Representative of EU Kids Online internat. project Ms. Jivka Marinova
IDEC - Instituto Brasileiro de Defesa do Consumidor Mr. Luiz Fernando Marrey Moncau
Center for Technology and Society Ms. Paula Martini
Mackenzie University/UNDL Foundation Mr. Ronaldo Martins
Civil Society Mr. Marcio Alexandre Martins Gualberto
Instituto Brasileiro de Análises Sociais e Econômicas (IBASE) Mr. Cassio Martorelli
Japan Network Information Center Mr. Naomasa Maruyama
Fundamental Human Rights & Rural Development Association FHRRDA Mr. Mohammad Hassan Mashori
Nupef/RITS Mr. Guillermo Mastrini
Internet Governance Project (Syracuse University Mr. John Mathiason
Camara-e.net - Brazil Mr. Manuel Matos
Univ. di Napoli Federico II Mr. Antonino Mazzeo
OSISA Ms. Thandikile Mbvundula
APNIC Ms. Donna Mc Laren
Global Digital Freedom Institute Mr. Garland McCoy
Yale Information Society Project Ms. Katherine McDaniel
Center for Democracy and Technology Mr. David McGuire
Imagining the Internet Mr. J. McMerty
Asociación Colombiana de Usuarios de Internet Mr. Antonio Medina Gomez
Civil Society Mr. Arun Mehta
ibase Mr. Leonardo Mello
OAB-RJ Ms. Maria do Carmo Mello
eCom-Lac Mr. Oscar Messano
Free Software Foundation Europe Mr. Marko Milenoviæ
RIOSOFT/SOFTEX Ms. Marilia Millan
Organization Mr. Luis Miret
Communications Coordination Committee For The U,N, Ms. Linda D. Misek-Falkoff
Internet Society Mr. Charles Mok
Civil Society Mr. Edino Tavares Moniz
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Mr. Precious Mordi
At Large Advisory Committee of ICANN Ms. Jacqueline Morris
Asociación Brasilera de Radio y TV - ABERT - AIR - Mr. Rodolfo Moura
Cyber Peace Initiative Mr. Ashraf Moussa
TV Cultura Mr. Ricardo Mucci
Youth IT Zambia Mr. Chris Mudenda
Internet Governance Project Mr. Milton Mueller
ENSTA Mr. Francis Muguet
Summit Strategies Mr. Muriuki Mureithi
ACSIS ( African Civil Society for the Information Society) Network on ICT4D ( President) Ms. Delphine Nana Mekounte
Grantmakers in Film and Electronic Media Mr. Philip Napoli
SaferNet Br Mr. Rodrigo Nejm
Oppressed Society Deliverance Organization Mr. Dhan Bahadur Nepali
Assocation of Computer Engineers - Nepal Mr. Anil Neupane
Civil Society Mr. Pedro Neves
NIC.br Mr. Frederico Neves
unicamp Mr. bruno neyra
APNIC Mr. Vinh Ngo
Imagining the Internet Ms. Anne Nicholson
Fundação Getúlio Vargas - Rio de Janeiro (CTS) Mr. Pedro Nicoletti Mizukami
Burundi Youth training Centre Mr. Jean Paul Nkurunziza
Int'l Foundation for African Children (IFAC) Mr. Ikechukwu Nnaemeka
Editor of Viva Favela/ Brazil/ Viva Rio NGO Mr. Rodrigo Nogueira
IP JUSTICE Mr. Patrick Norager
Association for Progressive Communications APC Mr. Karel Novotny
Int'l Foundation for African Children (IFAC) Mr. Michael Nwafejoku
Civil Society Internet Governance Caucus Ms. Nnenna Nwakanma
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Mr. Bright Nwosu
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Mr. Goodluck Obi
ISOC Argentina Mr. Christian O'Flaherty
world bank ydp network nigeria Mr. Kenneth Owumi Okoro
ASSOCIATION AVENIR NEPAD INTERNATIONAL Mr. ONI OLAJIDE
Centro Universitario de Caratinga-MG Mr. Flavio Oliveira
Ukraine Mr. Oleksandr Olshanskyy
Skol Nigeria Enterprises Mr. Shola Olumola
Nurses Across the borders humanitarian initiative Mr. Peters Osawaru Omoragbon
ASSOCIATION AVENIR NEPAD INTERNATIONAL Mr. EDWARD ONIWONA
AFRICAN PEACE NETWORK(NGO with ECOSOC STATUS) Mr. RICHARD OPOKU
APC Mr. Alfred Omondi Orimbo
Universidade de São Paulo Mr. Pablo Ortellado
Collaborative Youth Development Organization Mr. Bryan Osima
World Deaf Federation Ms. Martha Osorno
AFTLD Mr. Souleymane Oumtanaga
EMERGE-Centro de Prod. e Pesquisa em Comunicação Ms. Magaly P. Pazello
World Chilhood Foundation - Brazil Chapter Ms. Carolina Padilha
World Press Freedom Committee Mr. Julien Pain
CONSELHO REGIONAL DE BIBLIOTECONOMIA - 7. REGIÃO Ms. LIGIA PAIXÃO
UNA Venezuela, ISOC Venezuela, Diplo Foundation Ms. Virginia Paque
Asociación Internacional de Radiodifusión - AIR - Mr. Luis Pardo Sainz
Literary Academy for dalit of Nepal (LAD-Nepal) Mr. Kesh Bahadur Pariyar
World Federation of the Deaf Mr. Wilmar German Parra Gallego
NGO delegation from South Africa Mr. Ashraf Patel
York University, Canada Ms. Nancy Paterson
FSM e.V. Ms. Imme Pathe
Rede de Informações para o Terceiro Setor - Rits Mr. Lima Paulo Henrique
University of Trento Ms. Elena Pavan
NRO / RIPE NCC Mr. Axel Pawlik
G2G/e-fem.net Ms. Magaly Pazello
GLOCOM Mr. Adam Peake
Internet society - Bulgaria Ms. Dragoslava Pefeva
EUROLINC Mr. Michel Peissik
Oneworldsee Ms. Valentina Pellizzer
Center for Technology and Society (CTS) / FGV Mr. Carlos Affonso Pereira de Souza
ABUSAR Mr. Victor Hugo Pereira Gonçalves
Spanish Internet Users Association Mr. Miguel Perez Subia
Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation Mr. Robin Pervaiz
International Development Research Centre (IDRC) Mr. Ben Petrazzini
Computer Education Community Society Mr. Arnold Pietersen
Asociación Brasilera de Radio y TV - ABERT - AIR - Mr. Daniel Pimentel
FUNREDES Mr. Daniel Pimienta
Organization Mr. Jorge Plano
American Registry for Internet Numbers (ARIN) Mr. Raymond Plzak
Ukraine Ms. Tatiana Popova
Projeto Portinari Mr. Joao Portinari
EUROLINC Mr. Louis Pouzin
Brigham Young University; CP80.org Ms. Cheryl Preston
Association for Progressive Communications (APC) Ms. Natasha Primo
Ghana Mr. Pabi Prince Paul
LACNIC Ms. Ruth Puente
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Vanessa Purper
China Association for Science and Technology Mr. Sihan Qing
Universidade de São Paulo Mr. Alcimar Queiroz
APCIS/RJ Ms. Gilda Queiroz
BOS/Centre for Research of Information Technology Ms. Natasa Radovic
DiploFoundation Mr. Vladimir Radunovic
Sustainable Development Networking Programme Mr. Hakikur Rahman
Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio & Communication Mr. AHM Bazlur Rahman-S21BR
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Concepcion Ramilo
ISOC-PR Ms. Ana T Ramos
NIC-MG /  MADAGASCAR Mr. Nicolas  Raft Razafindrakoto
NRO/RIPE NCC Mr. Paul Rendek
Save the Children Suecia Ms. gaby reyes
International Development Research Centre (IDRC) Ms. Alicia Richero
LACNIC (Latin American and Caribbean Internet Addressess Registry) Ms. Adriana Rivero
Internet Watch Foundation Mr. Peter Robbins
ANTEAG Ms. Maíra Rocha
DiploFoundation Ms. Katitza Rodríguez
AFRINIC Mr. Hisham Rafik Rojoa
camara-e.net Mr. Gerson Rolim
NRO/RIPE NCC Ms. Ischa Ropert
ABPD - Associação Brasileira dos Produtores de Disco Mr. Paulo Rosa Junior
RIOSOFT Ms. Marilia Rosa Millan
Internet Society Ms. Karen Rose
FEBAB - Brazilian Federation Library Associations Ms. Marcia Rosetto
DiploFoundation Ms. Carolina Rossini
Association for Women Entrepreneurship Development - Romania Ms. Cornelia Rotaru
Seu Abrigo - Brasil Ms. Ana Helena Rotta Soares
Descentro Mr. Ricardo Ruiz
status de observador Ms. Janaina Ruiz
AfriNIC Mr. Didier Rukeratabaro Kasole
Harvard University Ms. Mary Rundle
APWKomitel Association Community NetCenter Indones Mr. Rudi Rusdiah
American Registry for Internet Numbers Mr. Stephen Ryan
Association for Progressive Communications Ms. Dafne Sabanes Plou
Global Internet Policy Initiative Mr. George Sadowsky
Philippine Resources for Sustainable Development, Inc. Mr. Robert Sagun
Universidade de São Paulo Mr. Miguel Said Vieira
Groupe des Ecoles des Telecoms / INT Mr. Bruno Salgues
BFES - Bangladesh friendship Education Society Mr. Reza Salim
Asociacion Internauta, Usuarios de Internet Mr. Sergio Walter Salinas Porto
Int'l Foundation for African Children (IFAC) Mr. Chima Sam-Emuwa
Int'l Foundation for African Children (IFAC) Ms. Ifesinachi Immaculate Sam-Emuwa
Pacific Islands Telecommunications Association Mr. Maui Sanford
ABPI / Veirano Advogados Mr. Dirceu Santa Rosa
Oppressed Society Deliverance Organization Mr. Bala Ram Sapkota
Regional Council of Dakar Mr. Joseph SARR
ICANN Ms. Vanda Scartezini
University of the Western Cape Mr. Philipp Schmidt
Junior Chamber International Porto Alegre Mr. Sandro Schmitz
CENTRE AFRICAIN D'ECHANGE CULTUREL Mr. Baudouin Schombe
New Humanity Ms. Suéllyn Schopping
CAUCE North America Mr. Neil Schwartzman
AfriNIC Mr. Badru Ntege Sekikubo
RITS Ms. Graciela Selaimen
Ocaproce International Ms. Dora Sende Née Ngo Ndjeng
Open University Catalonia (UOC) Mr. Max Senges
Internet Society Mr. Dawit Bekele Serbessa
Paradigm Initiative Nigeria Mr. 'Gbenga Sesan
National Coordinator for ACSIS- Senegal Ms. Fatimata Seye EP. Sylla
Panos London Mr. Murali Shanmugavelan
Information Society Project, Yale Law School Ms. Lea Shaver
Internet Society Mr. Matthew Shears
Oppressed Society Deliverance Organization Mr. Manoj Kumar Shrestha
European Broadcasting Union Mr. Alexander Shulzycki
Association for Progressive Communications (APC) Ms. Claire Sibthorpe
Associação dos Advogados de São Paulo Mr. Josias Rodrigues Silva
Brazilian Olympic Committee Ms. Alexandra Silva
IT for Change Mr. Parminderjeet Singh
Internet Society, Pacific Islands Chapter Mr. Rajnesh Singh
pacificIT.org Ms. Gunjan Singh
APNIC Ms. Vania Soon
Civil Society Mr. Babatope Soremi
CP80 Foundation Mr. Douglas Souza
OSDC Mr. Michel Souza
LIRNEasia Ms. Shamistra Soysa
Internet Society Ms. Lynn St.Amour
ICT4Peace Foundation Mr. Daniel Stauffacher
Universidade Federal do ABC Ms. Margarethe Steinberger
Internet Society of China Ms. Yongge Sun
ICANN Ms. Theresa Swinehart
ISOC Ecuador Ms. Francely Tamayo
Universidade Salgado de Oliveira - Pesquisa da Pro Ms. Natasha Tancman Candido da Silva
China Association for Science and Technology Mr. Xiaofeng Tao
Electronic Frontier Finland Mr. Tapani Tarvainen
[Brazil] SaferNet Brasil NGO Mr. Thiago Tavares
Organization Mr. Marcos Junior Teixeira de Oliveira
CGI.br Mr. Mario Teza
Internet Society Mr. Mark Thalhimer
WhyAfrica Mr. Udeme Thomas
Iuridicum Remedium Mr. Marek Tichý
IDRC Mr. Graham Todd
Asociación Brasilera de Radio y TV - ABERT - AIR - Mr. Paulo Tonet Camargo
CFTI Mr. Michel Towa Koh
G-POPAI Mr. Luis Eduardo Trevisan de Leon
International Academy of Astronautics (Rus. Sect.) Mr. Ernst Troyan
Native Language Internet Consortium Mr. Yi-Chang Tsai
Nippon Keidanrenn Mr. Shunichi Tsuji
ICANN Mr. Paul Twomey
Why Africa Ms. Umo Udoaka
United Nations of Youth Network Nigeria(UNOY) Ms. Emem Uffort
OUR RIGHTS (OR). Mr. Kingsley Chibuzo Ujunwa
STANCE Mr. Najeeb Ullah
Nepal Internet Exchange / SANOG / Nepal Wireless Mr. Gaurab Upadhaya
Nigeria, Human Rights Information Network(HURINET) Mr. Ukwachukwu Uwaoma
NIC Chile, University of Chile Ms. Margarita Valdés
APCM - Associação Antipirataria Cinema e Música Mr. Ygor Valerio
Computer Aid/ APC Mr. Ugo Vallauri
Internet Society Luxembourg Mr. Patrick Vande Walle
Project Harmony Armenia Ms. Siranush Vardanyan
Brasilian Internet Steering Committee Mr. Cassio Vecchiatti
Asociación Internacional de Radiodifusión - AIR - Mr. Nicolás Vega
NACPEC Mr. Cristos Velasco San Martin
Cultura Digital Ms. Adriana Veloso
ISOC Ecuador Mr. Carlos Vera
Creative Commons / ccLearn / Bienes Comunes Mr. Ariel Vercelli
IISD Mr. Tony Vetter
Instituto Contemporâneo Ms. Marina Vieira
CNU-Brasil Ms. Sheila Vilas Boas Pimentel
IMAGEN Y COMUNICACIONES SERVICIOS Y CONSULTORIA Mr. Dante Villafuerte
Int'l Center for Disability Resources on the Internet Ms. Cynthia Waddell
The World of NGOs Mr. Gerhard Wagner
KICTANet Mr. John Walubengo
ORBICOM Network of UNESCO Chairs in Communication Ms. Jian Yan Wang
Descentro / g2g Ms. Tatiana Wells
APNIC Mr. Paul Wilson
American Registry for Internet Numbers Mr. Bill Woodcock
Nobody'sChildrenFoundation-Safer Internet Ms. Agnieszka Wrzesien
APNIC Mr. Kuo-Wei Wu
Organization Mr. Josep Xercavins
Internet Society of China Mr. Honghua Xie
University of Hong Kong Ms. Hong Xue
China Internet Network Information Center Mr. Jiankang Yao
The Association for Competitive Technology Ms. Chia-Yu Yu
China Association for Science and Technology Ms. Xiaoxiao Yu
Internet Society of China Mr. Mingfa Zeng
Internet Society of China Ms. Lijuan Zhang
Internet Society of China Ms. Yao Zhao
Internet Society of China Ms. Zhihong Zhong

 

Private Sector
DelegationTitleFirst NameLast Name
Suenos Ent. Gh Mr. James Kofi Abbey
Global Strategy Group Mr. Colin Adams
CoreBioID Canada Inc. Ms. Tamara Adizes
CoreBioID Mr. David Adizes
National Internet Exchange of India Mr. Rajesh Aggarwal
ITSCC-EWA Information & Infrastructure Tech., Inc. Mr. Michael Aisenberg
Business Entity Mr. Maxwell  E.K. Akafia
Fujitsu Limited Mr. Naoyuki Akikusa
ICCWBO Colombia Mr. RAMIREZ BONILLA Alvaro
Nielsen Business Media Ms. Ligia Amorim
Sify Mr. David Appasamy
Pakistan Software Houses Association ([email protected]) Ms. Jehan Ara
CJA Productions Mr. Carl Asman
AT&T Services, Inc. U.S.A. Ms. Dorothy Attwood
GES Mr. António Avillez
VTLS Americas Mr. Wadih Bacha Meana
CRP Consultores Mr. Alexandre Bacil
Cisco Systems - Research & Adv Development Mr. Fred Baker
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Rajesh Bansal
TC soluções Mr. Leonardo Barberes
Embratel Mr. Eduardo Barreto
ETNO Mr. Michael Bartholomew
Confederation of British Industry (CBI) Mr. Jeremy Beale
Intel Corporation Mr. Brad Biddle
France Telecom Mr. Alain Bidron
Organization - MAIL.RU Mr. Maxim Bobin
Google Inc. Mr. Robert Boorstin
Microsoft EMEA Mr. Caspar Bowden
France Telecom Mr. Jean-Louis Burillon
Dannemann Siemsen Bigler & Ipanema Moreira Mr. Filipe Cabral
MPS Bank - Italy Mr. Roberto Cacciapaglia Ruzza
ICT Strategic Consulting Ms. Marilyn Cade
Vieira, Lima, Lago e Barretto, Advocacia e Consultoria Ms. Juliana Campos Barretto
Telefonica , S.A. Ms. Maria Jose Cantarino
Sun Microsystems Mr. Carl Cargill
Banco Central do Brasil Mr. André Castanheira
Tribo Doze TI Mr. José Augusto Catalano
TV GLOBO - INTERNET BUSINESS UNIT Mr. Antonio Cavalcanti
Associates for International Management Services Ms. Jan Clausen
Brazil Mr. rodrigo costa
Dannemann Siemsen Advogados Ms. Celina Coutinho
Nominet Ms. Lesley Cowley
Sun Microsystems Brazil Ms. Erika Cruz
Telium Networks Mr. Nivaldo Custodio
organization Ms. KATIA D´AVILLEZ
Verizon Mr. Thomas Dailey
European Committee for Interoperable Systems (ECIS) Ms. Elizabeth de Bony
CENTR Mr. Wim Degezelle
NetChoice Coalition Mr. Steve DelBianco
Chairman of Board of ICANN Mr. Peter Charles Dengate Thrush
NEXT SA Mr. Mouhamet Diop
NeuStar, Inc. Mr. Keith Drazek
Comcast Mr. Alain Durand
Nokia/USA, Nokia Mr. David Dzumba
Brazil Mr. Marcelo Ehalt
Afilias Limited Mr. Gadi Evron
Cisco Mr. Patrik Fältström
News Corporation Mr. David Fares
Live Multilingual Translator Mr. Khaled Fattal
São Paulo - Brazil Mr. Clayton Fernandes
Suntel Limited Ms. Michelle Fernando
ICC / BASIS Ms. Catherine Foster
Sun Microsystems do Brasil Mr. Luiz Edmundo Fraga
Information Technology Association of America Ms. Liesyl Franz
Nippon Keidanren Mr. Sogo Fujisaki
NHK Science & Technical Research Laboratories Mr. Yoshihiro Fujita
Sun Microsystems, Inc. Mr. John Gage
ANTEL - ASN 6057 Mr. Roque Gagliano
CompTIA-The Computing Technology Industry Associat Mr. Gilberto Galan
Telecom Italia Mr. Mario Girasole
TIM Brasil Mr. Carlos Gomes
Dannemann Siemsen Bigler & Ipanema Moreira Mr. Attilio Gorini
IBM Mr. Douglas Gregory
VTLS Americas Mr. Rodrigo Guerra
Faraconesh Company Mr. Mohammad Halimi
Argentina Mr. Anthony Harris
International Chamber of Commerce Ms. Ayesha Hassan
SHSG Attorneys at Law Mr. Michael Heller
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Peter Hellmonds
Omnitor Mr. Gunnar Hellstrom
Hexabyte Internet Group Mr. Naceur Hidoussi
463 Communications/ Sun Microsystems Mr. James Hock
APTLD Mr. Don Hollander
BT GROUP PLC Mr. Anthony Holmes
JPRS Mr. Hiro Hotta
Nominet Ms. Laura Hutchison
LINX - the London Internet Exchange Mr. Malcolm Hutty
Nippon Keidanren Mr. Akihiko Ichikawa
CNRI Mr. Robert Kahn
Nippon Keidanren (Japanese Business Federation) Mr. Kenichi Kataoka
Mitsubishi Corporation do Brasil Mr. Gaku Kato
Nippon Keidanren Mr. Masanobu Katoh
TOPNET Mr. Mohamed Mehdi Khemiri
Nominet Mr. Phil Kingsland
Association of European Telecommunications Network Operators - ETNO Mr. Konstantinos Kladouras
ccTLD .RU Mr. Andrey Kolesnikov
NeuStar, Inc. Mr. Gerald Kovach
dotBERLIN GmbH Co KG Mr. Dirk Krischenowski
ICC-BASIS Mr. Harold Kwalwasser
GS1 Ms. Sophie le Pallec
SAFRAN Ms. Chantal Lebrument
BKBG attorneys at law Mr. José Leça
Banco Bradesco S.A. Ms. Martha Leitão
Terra Ms. Daniela Leite
Google Inc. Mr. Pedro Less Andrade
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Eduardo Lima
Autonomica AB Mr. Lars-Johan Liman
Brazil Mr. Arlindo Lopes Corrêa
Participant Mr. Vitor Soares Lovrenovic
Delegation/Organization Ms. Patrice A. Lyons
Intel Ms. Adriana Machado
AMGlobal Consulting Mr. Andrew Mack
Nippon Keidanren Japan Mr. Tsukasa Makino
Sun Microsystems Mr. Luiz Maluf
Alcatel-Lucent Mr. Souheil Marine
ABRANET - Brazilian ISP's Association Mr. Alvaro Marques
Verizon Communications Mr. Leslie Martinkovics
Cisco Mr. Alvaro Martins
MZA Music Ms. Daniela Mazzola
VERIZON Mr. Michael McKeehan
Google Inc. Mr. Andrew McLaughlin
SIDN Mr. Roelof Meijer
Kissinger McLarty Associates Ms. Kellie Meiman
AES Communications Rio de Janeiro S.A. Ms. Larissa Mello
AFontoura Comunicação Ms. Tamara Menezes
Microsoft Mr. Alfredo Miguel Neto
Arianous ICTD co. Mr. Hojatollah Modirian
ALOG Data Centers do Brasil Ms. Marcus Moraes de Oliveira
UAE Mr. Zahid Muhammad
Business Software Alliance Mr. BENOIT MULLER
Nippon Keidanren Mr. Teruyasu Murakami
SwiftKenya Mr. Michuki Mwangi
Vietnam Posts and Telecoms Group Mr. Cuong Nguyen Xuan
Fujitsu Do Brasil LTDA Mr. Kazushige Nishiguchi
Fujitsu Limited Mr. Kojiro Nogi
NTT Communications Corp., JAPAN Mr. Takashi Numajiri
Global Information Infrastructure Commission -GIIC Mr. David Olive
IPv6 do Brasil Mr. Robson Olvieira
Telecom Italia Ms. Maria Rosa Altea Pacitto
ICC/BASIS Ms. Camilla Pagnetti
ICC/BASIS Mr. Robert Pepper
VTLS Americas Mr. Rennan Pereira
KCP Advogados Mr. Alexandre Pesserl
Brazil Mr. Amedeo Petrocco
Chevron Brasil Ltda Ms. Patricia Pinto
D'Amico e Valente Sociedade de Advogados Mr. Sergio Ruy David Polimeno Valente
Ukraine Mr. Vasyl Polishchuk
Microsoft Mr. David Pollington
Ukraine Mr. Oleg Ponomarchuk
Oraculo Telecom - Consulting & (law) expertise Mr. Sergio Porch
RCP Mr. Renato Porto
Banco do Brasil S.A. Mr. Jose Luis Prola Salinas
NETWORK COMPUTER SYSTEMS Mr. Nii Narku Quaynor
VTLS Americas Ms. Marcelle Rebelo
Cisco Systems Mr. Arthur Reilly
AgenciaClick Mr. Abel Reis
Infolantech ltda. Ms. Claudia Rizzi
ICC/BASIS Ms. Luz Rodriguez
Global Information Infrastructure Commission Mr. Robert Rogers
ccTLD .RU Mr. Andrey Romanov
Conversay Mr. Stephen Rondel
CompassRose International, Inc. Ms. Walda W. Roseman
Verizon Communications Ms. Jacquelynn Ruff
AES Communications Rio de Janeiro S.A. Mr. Helcio Sampaio
Momsen, Leonardos & Cia. Mr. Rodrigo Santos
Sonangol Mr. Alvaro Santos
United States Ms. Miriam Sapiro
Comsat International Mr. Guilherme Saraiva
Switch Mr. Marcel Schneider
International Chamber of Commerce (ICC) Mr. Guy Sebban
EURid Mr. Giovanni Seppia
Regtime.net Mr. Sergey Sharikov
Mercantile Communications Pvt. Ltd (.np registry) Mr. Eswari Prasad Sharma
United States Council for International Business Ms. Heather Shaw
Google Inc. Ms. Johanna Shelton
Business Software Alliance Mr. Alex Shively
Dannemann Siemsen Bigler & Ipanema Moreira Mr. Peter Eduardo Siemsen
Signet Tecnologies Mr. Waudo Siganga
Verizon Business Mr. Andrew Sigle
ECOMLAC  - Fed.LA y C. p/Internet y Com.Electronº Mr. Fernando Silveira-Galban
ANTEL Mr. Ignacio Pablo Sobral
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Jonne Soininen
Gobierno Digital / AEDSI Mr. Juan Carlos Solines Moreno
ict Development Associates ltd Mr. David Souter
Zona Sul Mr. Anderson Souza Luna
Regtime.net Mr. Alexei Sozonov
SENAC Rio Mr. Claudio Starec
Sun Microsystems Ms. Susan Struble
Microsoft Mr. Michel Suignard
Nippon Keidanren Mr. Motoyuki Tajima
Multimedia Development Corporation Mr. Tze Ming Tan
Nominet Ms. Emily Taylor
Oxford Information Labs Ltd Mr. Lucien Taylor
NTT Communications Corp., JAPAN Mr. Takeshi Tomochika
Chevron Brasil Ltda Mr. Leonardo Torres
Online Collaboration Dynamic Coalition Mr. Wesley Tsai
Microsoft Corp, Mr. Nicos Tsilas
Nippon Keidanren (Japan Business Federation) Mr. Masanao Ueda
Urbany Associates Mr. Francis S. Urbany
EURid vzw Mr. Marc Van Wesemael
AAC Patel ICT'S for Development Ms. Safiya Variawa
Nomer.com Mr. Ricardo Vaz Monteiro
Emsertec Serv. da Tecnologia da Informação Ltda. Mr. Carlos Henrique Velloso
Ukraine Mr. Anatolii Veres
Telefónica S. A. Mr. Alejandro Vidal
participant Ms. Paula Vitale
ICANN Mr. Savenaca Vocea
Sprint Nextel Mr. Benjamin Vos
Tupy Company Mr. Marcelo Weiss M. Lima
Japan Business Federation Mr. Tomohiko Yamakawa
Information Integration Inc. Mr. Chiahsu Yang
Ukraine Mr. Oleg Yelisyeyev
Nippon Keidanren (Japan Business Federation) Mr. Makoto Yokozawa
Telium Networks Mr. Fabio Yui
Microsoft Mr. Rinaldo Zangirolami
ccTLD.RU Ms. Uliana Zinina
Association for Competitive Technology Mr. Jonathan Zuck

 

Technical and Academic Communities
DelegationTitleFirst NameLast Name
LABEURB/UNICAMP Ms. Ana Abreu
General People's Committee Mr. Abdul Moneim Abubaker
Universidad de Sán Andrés Ms. Carolina Aguerre
Internet User Group Ms. Brandi Aisenberg
Laboratório Nacional de Computação Científica Ms. Maria Cristina Albuquerque de Almeida
IBICT Brazil Ms. Bianca Amaro
RCSLA Mr. Bernardo Annoni
CiberIDEA / ECO / UFRJ Mr. Henrique Antoun
Grupo de pesquisa da professora Michelé Tancmán Mr. Glauber Anunciação
Secretariat of the IGF Mr. Seiiti Arata Junior
USP - Universidade de São Paulo Mr. Bráulio Araújo
Escola Superior de Advocacia - ESA Mr. Rogério Araújo
Syracuse University Ms. Sonia Arenaza
IG, Brazil Ms. Dulce Artese
ISOC - Ghana Mr. Timothy Asiedu
OAB - Ordem dos Advogados do Brasil Mr. Alexandre Atheniense
Self Mr. Karl Auerbach
ICANN Ms. Donna Austin
AFRICOM-TOGO Mr. Koffi Sena Aziagbedo
European Parliament Ms. Maria Badia
Ford Foundation Mr. Orlando Bagwell
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Izamara Bastos
Open University (UK) Mr. Peter Bateman
RITS - Rede de Informacoes para o Tercer Setor, Ms. Grace Benalcázar
University of Graz Mr. Wolfgang Benedek
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro -UFRJ Mr. Leonardo Bentes Arnt
Instituto Benjamin Constant Ms. Ana Fátima Berquó Carneiro Ferreira
United States, Elon University Ms. Constance Book
Fundação Cultural Palmares/MinC Ms. Eliane Borges
GPOPAI - USP Mr. Eduardo Brasilino Barbosa
Agência Nacional de Aviação Civil Ms. Andreza Brauns Mattos
British School Rio de Janeiro Ms. Celia  G. Breder
Consulado Geral da França no Rio de Janeiro Mr. Vincent Brignol
Civil Society Ms. Ana Carolina Brochado Teixeira
International Development Research Centre Ms. Maria Brunelli
Child Exploitation and Online Protection Centre Ms. Kelly Burke
IBICT - Brazil Ms. Sonia Burnier
Universidade Salgado de Oliveira Mr. Carlos Antonio C. da Silva
Universidade Federal da Bahia Ms. Tassia Camoes Araujo
Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro Ms. Neusa Cardim
GNUSP Mr. Alex de Oliveira Cardoso
AFNIC Mr. Alain Caristan
GPOPAI/USP/ Brasil Ms. Maria Carlotto
IFLA/LAC Ms. Elizabet Carvalho
Abcop / Tupy Company Ms. Gilcimeire Castillo
AREEVOL Mr. Vladimir Cavalcante
Civil Society Ms. Daniele Chaves Teixeira
Oxford University Mr. Tarek Cheniti
Brazil Mr. José Conceicao
ICANN Mr. David Conrad
comune di roma italy Ms. Cecilia Corelli
Civil Society Ms. Gisele Cortiñas Albuquerque
Universidade de Brasília Ms. Sely Costa
NIC.br Ms. Caroline D´Avo
W3C Mr. Daniel Dardailler
The World Bank Ms. Valerie D'Costa
Civil Society Ms. Tatiana de Almeida
Rede ANSP - FAPESP Ms. Mariana de Aquino Passos
Consulado da India Mr. Ricardo de Campos Romeo
Fundação Getúlio Vargas Ms. Livia Regina de Figueiredo
IBICT/UFF Ms. Laura de Lira e Oliveira
Politecnico di Torino, Italy Mr. Juan Carlos De Martin
 Ministry of Science and Technology-Ibict Ms. Marcia de Sousa
CENTR Ms. Eveline De Waele
Yale University Ms. Laura DeNardis
Ford Foundation Ms. Joana Dias
DENIC eG Ms. Sabine Dolderer
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro -UFRJ Mr. Igor Drummond
UFRJ - TEES Mr. Thiago Duarte Mota
Cyberlaw Asia Ms. Sheffali Duggal
Cyberlaw Asia Mr. Pavan Duggal
.SE (Foundation for Internet Infrastructure) Ms. Anne-Marie Eklund Löwinder
ICANN Mr. Baher Esmat
Montaury Ms. Marcelle Espíndola
 Ministry of Science and Technology-Ibict Ms. Elizabeth Falluh
University of Exeter Mr. Rafid Fatani
CGI.br Mr. Henrique Faulhaber
Brazil Mr. Luiz Forbes
UNFPA, the United Nations Population Fund - Brazil Ms. Etienne Franca
Universidade de São Paulo Ms. Jhessica Francielli Reia
IBICT Ms. Isa Freire
Abranet Mr. Eduardo Fumes Parajo
Montaury Pimenta, Machado & Lioce Ms. Marianna Furtado de Mendonça
Universidad de San Andres Mr. Hernan Galperin
MInistry Science and Technology - IBICT - Brazil Ms. Anaiza Gaspar
Academic Ms. Raquel Gatto
CNIL (Data Protection Authority) - France Ms. Marie Georges
Council of Europe Mr. Marco Gercke
Brazil Mr. Hartmut Glaser
Yale Information Society Project Mr. Nathaniel Gleicher
Canadian Internet Registration Authority Mr. Jacob Glick
NEXA Research Center for Internet and Society Mr. Andrea Glorioso
Agência Nacional de Aviação Civil - ANAC Ms. Alexandra Godoy Rosa
Infoq Brazil Mr. Fernando Otávio Gomes da Fonseca
Consulting Ms. Elisa Gomes de Oliveira
International Development Research Centre (IDRC) Ms. Lucy Gray-Donald
European Parliament Mr. Malcolm Harbour
Université d'Etat d'Haiti - Faculté des Sciences Mr. Max Larson Henry
Museu de Astronomia e Ciências Afins Ms. Vania Hermes de Araujo
ICANN Mr. Pablo Hinojosa
CERT.br/NIC.br Ms. Cristine Hoepers
European Parliament Mr. Gunnar Hökmark
Civil Society Mr. Konstantin Hollmann
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Ilma Horsth Noronha
The London School of Economics Mr. Ian Hosein
Datacoop Mr. Edwin Hübner
National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences - Pakistan Mr. Sarmad Hussain
Civil Society Mr. Rafik Ibrahim
ICANN Ms. Anne-Rachel INNE
IBICT Ms. Liz Rejane Issberner
Domain Name Dispute Resolution Center Mr. Zahid Jamil
 Ministry of Science and Technology-Ibict Mr. Emir José Suaiden
National Information Society Agency Mr. Jinkwan Jung
Fundacao Oswaldo Cruz Mr. Adilson Júnior
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro Mr. Marco Juric
Search For Common Ground/DRC Mr. Honoré KABONGO TSHIBUNDI
ICANN Mr. Jason Keenan
National Information Society Agency Mr. BongSoo Keum
Russian Academy for Civil Service by the President Ms. Daria Khaltourina
ICANN Mr. John Klensin
Ford Foundation Ms. Barbara Klugman
Nagaoka University of Technology Mr. Shigeaki Kodama
GHANA, RECT ACADEMY, ACCOUNTS DEPT Mr. SIMON TETTEY KOFI
NIC India Mr. Subramanian Krishnamurthy
Procempa - Empresa de TIC de Porto Alegre Mr. Andre Imar Kulczynski
Special Libraries Association Ms. Janice Lachance
Civil Society Ms. Sopheak Lar
Chosun University, Korea Ms. Jeong-A Lee
UNIRIO Mr. Luiz Leite
 Ministry of Science and Technology-Ibict Ms. Cecilia Leite de Oliveira
DPSM - Botswana Ms. Malebogo Lekoape
Fundacao Getulio Vargas Mr. Ronaldo Lemos
Ford Foundation Ms. Becky Lentz
Brazil Ms. Carla Lima
Educadora/ Categoria Ms. Lamira Lima
Petrobras Petróleo Brasileiro SA. Mr. Raphael Lobato Collet Janny Teixeira
EU Kids Online Ms. Bojana Lobe
Connecting.nyc Inc. Mr. Thomas Lowenhaupt
Federal University of Santa Maria -RS- Brazil Ms. Marília Maciel
IBICT Brazil Ms. Sueli Maffia
BBC - United Kingdom Mr. Matteo Maggiore
LIRNE.NET Ms. Amy Mahan
PPGCI - IBICT - UFF Ms. Patrícia Mallmann Souto Pereira
LACNIC Mr. Fabio Marinho
FIOCRUZ Ms. Maria de Fátima Martins
India Mr. Dhrupad Mathur
Universidade Federal Fluminense Ms. Ana Paula Matos Bazilio
Civil Society Ms. Emily Kozakevic Mattar
IFLA/LAC Ms. Ludmila Mayrink da Costa
European Broadcasting Union Mr. Giacomo Mazzone
ICANN Mr. Kieren McCarthy
RCSLA - UFMG - Brazil Mr. Wagner Meira Jr.
Agencia Nacional de Telecomunicacoes - ANATEL Ms. Ana Luisa Mello
Fundação Getulio Vargas Ms. Evelyse Mendes
Brazil Mr. Bruno da Silva Mendes
IBICT/Ministry for Science and Technology,Brazil Mr. Cláudio Menezes
European Parliament Mr. Marcel Mersch
European Commission Mr. Niebel Michael
Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado de Minas Gerais Ms. Flávia Cristina Miguel Reis
Nagaoka University of Technology Mr. Yoshiki Mikami
Afilias Ms. Desiree Miloshevic
Civil Society Ms. Andrea Molinari
fundação oswaldo cruz Ms. Valeria Monteiro
Laboratório Nacional de Computação Científica Ms. Sonia Monteiro
Governo Brasileiro Mr. Marco Monteiro
USP/ESALQ Ms. Adriana Moretti
Ministério Público Federal Ms. Marcia Morgado
Free University of Brussels Mr. Luciano Morganti
The Confederation of Danish Industries Mr. Henning Mortensen
University of Southern California Ms. Lauren Movius
Tidia-Fapesp Ms. Greice Munhoz da Silva
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Mr. Rodrigo Murtinho de Martinez Torres
Yale Law School, Information Society Project (ISP) Mr. Sisule F. Musungu
United KingdomUK Child Exploitation and Online Protection Centre Mr. Alex Nagle
Linux Solutions - Uganda Ms. Evelyn Namara
Nagaoka University of Technology Mr. Shakrange Turrance Nandasara
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Erica Netto
UNDP Mozambique Mr. John Ngahu
Kenya, KENIC (.KE ccTLD Registry) Mr. Vincent Ngundi
Autonomica AB Ms. Nurani Nimpuno
Uchôa Vianna Advogados Associados Mr. Marcelo Nogueira Mallen da Silva
Berkman Center - Harvard Law School Ms. Caroline Nolan
Comissão de Direitos Humanos Câmara dos Deputados Ms. Maria do Rosário Nunes
Universidade Católica de Petrópolis Mr. Gerson Nunes da Cunha
AMERICANOS COLLEGE NICOSIA CYPRUS Mr. Patrick Efe Okotete
NASK - Research and Academic Computer Network Mr. Krzysztof Olesik
IBICT Brazilian Institute for  S&T Information Ms. Gilda Olinto
IPLANRIO Ms. Raquel Oliveira
MInistry Science and Technology - IBICT - Brazil Ms. Sônia Oliveira Lourenço
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid Ms. Ana Olmos
EGERTON UNIVERSITY / KENYA Mr. Richard Omollo
Universidade de Brasilia - UNB Mr. Daniel Oppermann
Consulintel Mr. Jordi Palet Martinez
FGV School of Law in Rio Mr. Pedro Paranagua
Inha University Mr. Jaechon Park
Syracuse University Ms. Y. J. Park
UNICAMP (State University of Campinas) Mr. Henrique Parra
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Carla Pereira
Celepar-Companhia de Informatica do Parana Mr. Nizan Pereira Almeida
RIPE NCC Mr. Roland Perry
Internet Mark 2 Project Mr. Ian Peter
Queen Mary, University of London Mr. Pythagoras Petratos
Gouvernement du Québec Ms. Claire Picard
Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais Ms. Maria de Fatima Pinto Coelho
Diretor do Instituto de Geociência/Brasil, UERJ Mr. Hindenburgo Francisco Pires
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Vagner Pontes
IBICT Ms. Eloisa Principe
DRA Enterprises Mr. Donald Purdy
Casa da Moeda do Brasil Mr. Carlos Roberto Quintino
World Youth Bank - Asian Coordination Bureau Mr. Siddiqur Rahman
LNCC - Laboratório Nacional de Computação Científica Mr. Augusto Raupp
Prefeitura de Niterói Mr. Alecxandre Reis
Laboratório Nacional de Computação Científica Ms. Tânia Rezende
IBICT - Brazil Ms. Lenavania Ribeiro Pinheiro
European Schoolnet/Insafe network Ms. Janice Richardson
American University in Cairo Ms. Nagla Rizk
NIC Mexico Mr. Oscar Robles
Universidade do Minho Mr. Eloy Rodrigues
Oswaldo Cruz Foundation Mr. Carlos Saldanha
Civil Society Mr. Richard Sambrook
Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie Mr. Mauro Mansano Santos
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro Ms. Suzy Santos
Instituto Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Paula Santos
Fundação Getulio Vargas Mr. Camilo Saraiva
Data protection Commissioner of Schleswig-Holstein Mr. Jan Schallaböck
País Mr. Luiz Fernando Schettino
Escola de Comunicação / UFRJ / Brasil Ms. Mônica Schieck
Instituto Nacional de Câncer Ms. Pilar Schlaepfer Prado
UNESCO Mr. Mogens Schmidt
ICANN Ms. Diane Schroeder
Cambodia - Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications Ms. Lorn Seang
Universidade de São Paulo Ms. Giovanna Seccato Alves
Estudio Livre - MinC Ms. Fabiana Sherine
Peigan Board of Education Ms. Ula Shirt
World Youth Bank - Asian Coordination Bureau Mr. Ilias Siddiqui
Fundação Oswaldo Cruz Ms. Vania Guerra Silva
Conselho Regional de Contabilidade do Estado do RJ Ms. Patricia Silva
CDI - Comitê para Democratização da Informatica Mr. Ubirajara Silva
Civil Society Ms. Mª de Lourdes Silva
Brasil Ms. Patricia Silva
Prefeitura de Alfenas Mr. Augusto Silva Júnior
Museu de Astronomia e Ciências Afins Ms. Lucia Silva Lino
Universidade Federal  Fluminense Ms. Cidnéa Silva Pereira
Prefeitura de Belo Horizonte Ms. SILVANA MÁRCIA VELOSO DE CASTRO SILVANA
Civil Society Mr. Douglas Simião
Brazil Ms. Sílvia Simões Soares
Brasil Ms. Livia Sobota
EURid VZW Mr. Herman Sobrie
IFLA/LAC Ms. Marly Soler
Information Society Project, Yale Law School Ms. Julia Sonnevend
individual Mr. Eduardo Souza
Brasil / IBICT Ms. Elizabeth Souza
IT University of Copenhagen / EU KidsOnline Ms. Gitte Stald
UNIRIO Mr. José Staneck
ICANN Mr. Jean-Jacques Subrenat
Malta Communications Authority Mr. Joseph V Tabone
Jornal Epidemia Ms. Mariana Tamari
Universidade Salgado de Oliveira Ms. Michéle Tancman Candido da Silva
Brazilian Internet Steering Committee Mr. Antonio Tavares
American Society of Plant Biologists Mr. Crispin Taylor
University Paris II Ms. Eva Thelisson
Oxford Internet Institute Mr. Marcelo Thompson
Escola Superior de Advocacia - OAB/SP Ms. Claudia Tiba
Ford Foundation Ms. Ana Toni
Independent Consultant Ms. Aïssatou Tounkara
European Parliament Ms. Catherine Trautmann
CZ.NIC Mr. Pavel Tuma
Vrije Universiteit Brussel Mr. Leo Van Audenhove
Centr Mr. Peter Van Roste
CEBRAP Ms. Joana Varon Ferraz
Tonucci & Partners Mr. Alessandro Vasta
Civil Society Ms. Elizabeth Veloso Bocchino
Brazil Ms. Luciana Vicente
UFRJ Mr. Carlos Vieira
UniverCidade Ms. Cristina Vieira
European Committee for Interoperable Systems Mr. Thomas Vinje
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Open University Mr. Venkaiah Vunnam
MIT OpenCourseware Ms. Lindsey Weeramuni
AFNIC Mr. Mathieu Weill
nic.at, the austrian registry Mr. Richard Wein
UNIRIO Ms. Simone Weitzel
CORE Internet Council of Registrars Mr. Staub Werner
[email protected], Franklin Pierce Law Center Ms. Mary Wong
European Broadcasting Union Mr. David Wood
Georgetown University, USA Ms. Irene Wu
MYNIC Berhad Ms. Yee Ling Yeo
IBICT - Brazil Ms. Célia Zaher
European Commission Mr. Peter Zangl

 

Private Sector
DelegationTitleFirst NameLast Name
Feevale - Brasil Ms. Christine Bahia de Oliveira
Thesis Ms. Jana de Paula
NHK-Japan Broadcasting Corporation Mr. Yoshinori Imai
BBC/EBU Mr. Andrew Keen
Germany - Land of ideas/Marketing fuer Deutschland Mr. Aviran Levin
participant of country Ms. Andrea Loureiro
Multirio Mr. Marlucio Luna
Lote Cultural Mr. Leonardo Melo
BBC British Broadcasting Corporation Mr. David Reid
Radio Patriote 88.1 mhz Mr. Lancinet Sangare

 

ThesisMs.Janade PaulaNHK-Japan Broadcasting CorporationMr.YoshinoriImaiBBC/EBUMr.AndrewKeenGermany - Land of ideas/Marketing fuer DeutschlandMr.AviranLevinparticipant of countryMs.AndreaLoureiroMultirioMr.MarlucioLunaLote CulturalMr.LeonardoMeloBBC British Broadcasting CorporationMr.DavidReidRadio Patriote 88.1 mhzMr.LancinetSangare