Welcome to the United Nations | Department of Economic and Social Affairs
Government Delegations
Delegation Title First Name Last Name
Argentina Ms. Olga Cavalli
Austria Ms. Helga Mieling
Austria Mr. Christian Singer
Austria Mr. Raphael Haase
Azerbaijan Mr. Ayaz Bayramov
Azerbaijan Mr. Elmir Velizadeh
Azerbaijan Ms. Sabina Hasanova
Azerbaijan Mr. Nariman Hajiyev
Azerbaijan Mr. Bakhtiyar Mammadov
Azerbaijan Mr. Ali Abbasov
Bangladesh Mr. Hasanul Haq Inu
Belgium Mr. Pierre-Yves Charles
Belgium Mr. Etienne Triaille
Brazil Mr. Romulo Neves
Burkina Faso Mr. Lamoussa Oualbeogo
Canada Ms. Heather Dryden
Colombia Mr. Diego Rodriguez Velez
Colombia Mr. Carlos Baena Lopez
Chile Ms. Luz Garcia
China Ms. Jingying Yang
China Mr. Cun Xie
China Mr. Zicai Tang
China Mr. Feng Guo
China Ms. Juan Ye
China Mr. Chen Yin
Cuba Mr. Juan Fernandez
Denmark Mr. Allan Villadsen
Denmark Mr. Finn Petersen
Denmark Ms. Ellen Marie Friis Johansen
Denmark Ms. Christine Andreassen
Egypt Mr. Tarek Kamel
Egypt Ms. Nermine El Saadany
Egypt Ms. Nashwa Gad
Egypt Mr. Hisham Aboulyazed
Egypt Ms. Yomna Omran
Egypt Ms. Manal Ismail
Egypt Ms. Christine Arida
Estonia Mr. Markko Künnapu
Finland Mr. Juuso Moisander
Finland Mr. Jyrki Pulkkinen
Finland Ms. Mervi Kultamaa
France Mr. Anton Battesti
France Mr. Eric Duedal
France Mr. Sylvain Geranton
France Mr. Thibaut Kleiner
France Mr. Laurent Ferrali
France Ms. Camille Angue
Germany Mr. Hubert Schoettner
Germany Mr. Michael Rotert
Germany Mr. Martin Fleischer
Germany Mr. Rainer Stentzel
Germany Mr. Jimmy Schulz
Germany Ms. Constanze Burger
Ghana Ms. Helen Asiamah
Ghana Ms. Henrietta Afari Acquaye
Ghana Mr. Haruna Iddrisu
Hungary Mr. Peter Major
India Mr. Abhishek Singh
India Ms. Pandey Tulika
India Mr. Nagarajan Ravi Shanker
India Mr. Srinath Bj
Indonesia Mr. Sardjoeni Moedjiono
Iran Mr. Behnam Valizadeh
Italy Mr. Vincenzo Maria Vita
Japan Mr. Masahiro Yoshizaki
Kenya Ms. Christine Bala
Japan Ms. Etsuko Nakanishi
Japan Mr. Atsushi Umino
Japan Mr. Atsushi Yamanaka
Kenya Mr. Francis Wangusi
Kenya Mr. Bruce Madete
Kenya Mr. George Khaniri
Kenya Mr. Francis Kiyapyap
Kenya Mr. Onesmus Mutua
Kenya Mr. Samuel Poghisio
Kenya Mr. Chiboli Shakaba
Kenya Ms. Nancy Muchangi
Kenya Mr. Joseph Owiti
Kenya Mr. Lawrence Monda
Kenya Mr. Henry Mirugi
Kenya Mr. Henry Mungasia
Kenya Mr. Philip Okundi
Kenya Ms. Joyce Nyanamba
Kenya Mr. Ken Otieno Ogera
Kenya Mr. Bitange Ndemo
Kenya Ms. Mary Kerema
Kenya Mr. Christophe Kariuki
Kenya Ms. Charity Kagiri
Kenya Mr. John Omo
Kenya Mr. Oscar Omondi
Kenya Ms Linet Onyando
Kenya Mr. Valdas Kisonas
Kenya Mr. Michael Katundu
Kenya Ms. Viola Munyoki
Kenya Ms. Alice Munyua
Kenya Mr. Mutua Muthusi
Kenya Ms. Wanjiku Kimaru
Kenya Mr. Daniel Obam
Kenya Mr. Nahashon Gitahi
Kenya Ms. Rachel Alwala
Kenya Ms. Lois Bosire
Kenya Mr. stanley Kibe
Kenya Mr. Jackson Cheboi
Kenya Mr. Obadiah Langat
Kenya Ms. Katherine Getao
Lithuania Mr. Donatas Tamulaitis
Lithuania Mr. Gytis Liaugminas
Lithuania Mr. Rytis Kalinauskas
Lithuania Mr. Paulius Jankauskas
Mali Ms. Hawa Diakite
Republic of Moldova Ms. Dona Scola
Netherlands Mr. Jochem De Groot
Netherlands Mr. But Klaasen
Netherlands Mr. Wim Rullens
Netherlands Mr. Lionel Veer
Nigeria Ms. Freda Murray - Bruce
Nigeria Mr. Kilyobas Binga
Nigeria Ms. Mary Uduma
Nigeria Mr. Olayemi Sotomi
Nigeria Mr. Salihu Dausu Ibrahim
Nigeria Mr. Solomon Ingba
Nigeria Mr. Bala Usman
Norway Mr. Jens-C Koch
Norway Mr. Ørnulf Storm
Norway Mr. Per-Einar Troften
Norway Mr. Knut Aksel Wadet
Oman Mr. Mohamed Al Ismaily
Oman Mr. Mohamed Alkindy
Oman Mr. Mohammed Al Kindy
Oman Mr. Saleem Al Shabibi
Poland Mr. Piotr Kolodziejczyk
Poland Mr. Aleksandra Chmielecka
Portugal Ms. Ana Neves
Portugal Mr. Luis Magalhães
Qatar Mr. Hessa  Sultan Al-Jaber
Qatar Ms. Faleh Al Naemi
Qatar Mr. Fatma Al Nuami
Romania Ms. Sorina Teleanu
Russian Federation Mr. Igor Khimchenko
Russian Federation Mr. Igor Milashevskiy
Russian Federation Mr. Alexander Grishchenko
Rwanda Mr. Didier Nkurikiyimfura
Rwanda Mr. James Nkurikiyimfura
Singapore Mr. Daniel Lim
South Africa Mr. William Stucke
Sri Lanka Mr. Jayantha Fernando
Sudan Ms. Howaida Nadim
Sudan Mr. Mohamed El Bashir
Sweden Mr. Anders Johanson
Sweden Ms. Lise Alkerstedt
Sweden Ms. Karin Seydlitz
Sweden Mr. Johan Hallenborg
Sweden Ms Ann Katrin Ageback
Sweden Ms Maria Hall
Sweden Mr. Jens Karberg
Sweden Ms. Martina Hogberg
Switzerland Mr. Philipp Metzger
Switzerland Mr. Thomas Schneider
Tunisia Mr. Moez Chakchouk
United Republic of Tanzania Mr. Wilfred Warioba
Uganda Mr. James Saaka
Uganda Ms. Lorna Tingu
Ukraine Mr. Oleksandr Ovcharenko
United States of America Mr. Steven Bartlett
United States of America Ms. Mignon Clyburn
United States of America Mr. Joshua Haynes
United States of America Mr. Philip Verveer
United States of America Mr. John Tye
United States of America Mr. Christoper Painter
United States of America Mr. Andrew Harris
United States of America Ms. Narda Jones
United States of America Mr. Christophe Hemmerlein
United States of America Ms. Sheila Flynn
United States of America Mr. Dick Beaird
United States of America Ms. Robyn Disselkoen
United States of America Ms. Shaundra Watson
United States of America Mr. Howard Schmidt
United States of America Mr. Ian Schuler
United States of America Mr. David Edelman
United States of America Mr. Lawrence Strickling
United States of America Mr. Dan Baer
United States of America Mr. Troy Etulain
United States of America Mr. Manu Bhardwaj
United States of America Mr. Craig Reilly
United States of America Ms. Fiona Alexander
United Arab Emirates Mr. Suleman Bakhsh
United Kingdom Mr. Mark Carvell
United Kingdom Mr. Ed Vaizey
United Kingdom Mr. Eric Joyce
United Kingdom Mr. Alun Michael
United Kingdom Mr. Nigel Hickson
Uruguay Mr. Jorge Abin
Uruguay Mr. Guillermo Spiller
Uruguay Ms. Ida Holz
Vietnam Ms. Thi Ngoc Mo Le
Vietnam Ms. Thi Thanh Le
Vietnam Mr. Minh Cuong Hoang
Zambia Mr. Milingo Lungu
Inter Governemental Organizations 67
Organization Title First Name Last Name
African Union Commission Mr. Esam Abulkhirat
African Union Commission Mr. Moctar Yedaly
African Union Commission Mr. Moses Bayingana
Council of Europe Ms. Elda Moreno
Council of Europe Mr. Philippe Boillat
Council of Europe Mr. Johannes Kleijssen
Council of Europe Ms. Sophie Le Pallec
Council of Europe Mr. Maud Boer-Buquicchio
Council of Europe Ms. Alessandra Pierucci
Council of Europe Mr. Jaime Rodriguez
Council of Europe Mr. Alexander Seger
Council of Europe Ms. Sophie Kwasny
Council of Europe Ms. Elvana Thaci
Council of Europe Mr. Lee Hibbard
Council of Europe Ms. Olivia Conrad
European Commission Mr. Thierry Devars
European Commission Mr. Enrico Forti
European Commission Mr. Andrea Glorioso
European Commission Mr. Maciej Tomaszewski
European Commission Mr. Peter Power
European Commission Ms. Margareta Traung
European Commission Ms. Neelie Kroes
European Commission Ms. Megan Richards
European Commission Mr. Jack Schickler
European Commission Mr. Antti Peltomäki
European Parliament Ms. Pilar Del Castillo
European Parliament Ms. Sabine Verheyen
European Parliament Ms. Teresa Riera
European Parliament Ms. Iris Ontavilla
European Parliament, European Union Ms. Elina Kaartinen
UNESCO Mr. Indrajit Banerjee
UNESCO Mr. Paul Hector
UNESCO Mr. Andrea Beccalli
UNESCO Ms. Xianhong Hu
UNESCO Mr. Janis Karklins
UNECA Mr. Makane Faye
UNECA Ms. Eskedar Nega
UNECA Mr. Abraham Tameru
UNDP Mr. Raul Zambrano
UNICEF Ms. Clara Sommarin
UNICEF Mr. Andrew Mawson
UNEP-ROA Ms. Sylvia Kariuki
UNCTAD Mr. Hamdi Mongi
UN Office on Drugs and Crime Ms. Gillian Murray
UN OHCHR Mr. Frank La Rue
UNDESA Mr. Gutterman Brian
OECD Ms. Karine Perset
OECD Mr. Taylor Reynolds
OECD Ms. Verena Weber
OECD Ms. Barbara-Chiara Ubaldi
OECD Mr. Dimitri Ypsilanti
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Brahima Sanou
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Ali Drissa Badiel
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Andrew Rugege
International Telecommunication Union Ms. Xiaoya Yang
International Telecommunication Union Ms. Jeounghee Kim
International Telecommunication Union Ms. Cristina Bueti
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Marco Obiso
International Telecommunication Union Mr. Hamadoun Toure
African Telecommunications Union Mr. Abdoulkarim Soumaila
Commonwealth Secretariat Mr. Omer Ahmed Awan
Carribean Telecommunications Union Ms. Bernadette Lewis
Interpol Mr. Bjørn-Erik Ludvigsen
NEPAD Ms. Towela Jere
The World Bank Mr. David Satola
League of Arab States Mr. Khalid Fouda
UN-DESA Mr. Sha Zukang
Other Entities 1616
Entity Title First Name Last Name
.NXT Mr. Kieren Mccarthy
.ORG, The public Interest Registry Mr. Brian Cute
0i2 and Gerry Morgan Foundation Pakistan Mr. Muhammad Jamil Anwar
34a Laboratories LLC Mr. Robert Yonaitis
Aberdare Environment Clean Group Mr. Warui Maina Mukono
Aberdare Environment Group Clean Ms. Philis Wangui Kahura
Access Mr. Jochai Ben-Avie
Access Kenya Limited Mr. Kris Senanu
Access Partnership Mr. Gregory Francis
Access Partnership Ms. Kellyl Okeefe
ACT Mr. Remi Caron
Adaptrum/Microsoft Mr. Haiyun Tang
AdChina Ms. Jing Pan
Afican Registry Consortium Mr. Koffi Fabrice Djossou
AFILIAS Ms. Desiree Miloshevic Evans
AFILIAS Mr. Ram Mohan
Afilias Limited Mr. James Galvin
Africa Resources Mr. Sammy Gatere
Africa Science News Service Mr. George Millah
Africa Science News Service Mr. Naftali Mw Muigai
Africa Technology and Transparency Initiative Ms. Mendi Njonjo
Africa Union of the Blind Mr. Fredrick Haga
African Virtual University Mr. Declan Ottaro
AfriNIC Mr. Lala Tiana Florent Andriamampianina
AfriNIC Ms. Davina Armon
AfriNIC Mr. Adiel Ayodele Akplogan
AfriNIC Mr. Kumar Duksh Koonjoobeeharry
AfriNIC Mr. Hisham Ibrahim
AfriNIC Mr. John Walubengo Nyongesa
AfriNIC Ms. Vymala Poligadu Thuron
AfriNIC Mr. Bhojendran Radhakissoon
Afrinic Policy Development Working Group Mr. Timothy Mcginnis
Afriregister Limited Mr. Victor Ciza
Afriregister Limited Mr. Igor Ciza
AGEIA DENSI Argentina Ms. Fatima Cambronero
AIESEC Mr. Edwin Obiero
AITEC Kenya Mr. George Bwanya
Alcatel-Lucent Ms. Gabrielle Gauthey
Alcatel-Lucent Ms. Marie Royce
Alcron Africa Holdings Ltd Mr. Jude Kikuyu
ALIN Mr. James Nguo
AMGlobal Consulting Mr. Andrew Mack
AMKA TUMAINI COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION Mr. James Kumeiya
AMS-IX Mr. Bastiaan Goslings
APC Mr. Henrik Almstrom
APC Ms. Valeria Betancourt
APC Ms. Anriette Esterhuysen
APC Mr. Alan Finlay
APC Mr. Grady Johnson
APC Ms. Jac Sm Kee
APC Ms. Joy Liddicoat
APC Mr. Janine Moolman
APC Mr. Karel Novotný
APC Ms. Concepcion Ramilo
APC Ms. Dafne Sabanes De Plou
APC-WNSP/VNC Campaign Ms. Aisha Shaheed
APNIC Ms. Sylvia Cadena
APNIC Ms. Louise Flynn
APNIC Mr. Paul Wilson
ARCIN Kenya Ms. Margarete Ruguru
Arica Woman and Child Features Mr. Rosemary Okello-Orlale
Arid Lands Network Mr. Utycus Muthiora
Arin Mr. Scott Bradner
ARIN Mr. John Curran
ARIN Ms. Susan Hamlin
ARIN Ms. Cathy Handley
ARPCE Mr. Jean Philemon Kissangou
Article 19 Ms. Tracey Ishmael
Article 19 Eastern Africa Mr. Victor Bwire
Asia Pacific Top Level Domain Association Ms. Jian Zhang
Asian University for Women Mr. Faheem Hussain
Association Femme et Development Ms. Eleonora Rabinovich
Association for Competitive Technology Mr. Damir Tomicic
Association for Competitive Technology Mr. Jonathan Zuck
Association for Progressive Communications Mr. Pablo Accuosto
Association of Local Governments of Kengya (ALGAK) Ms. Joyce Nyambura
AT&T Mr. Jeff Brueggeman
AT&T Ms. Claudia Selli
ATCI Mr. Abraham Djekou
au Domain Administration Limited Mr. Chris Disspain
Audrey Ms. Audrey Mikoli
AxiCom for ICC Mr. James Wood
Azur Development Ms. Sylvie Niombo
Bapsi Mr. Arun Mehta
BBN Technologies Mr. Stephen Kent
BCS Ms. Louise Bennett
BCS, The Chartered Institute of IT Mr. Ian Fish
BDI-Federation of German Industries Mr. Michael Littger
Beltel Mr. Mario Citelli
Bertolli & Associates Mr. Malcolm Marega
Bertolli & Associates PR Consultants Ms. Esther Bertolli
Bionic Group Mr. Wilfred Atina
Biosilver Networks Mr. David Ateka
Bluebridge Technologies Mr. Jaser Elmorsy
Bokk Jang Bokk Jef Ms. Fatimata Seye Sylla
Brasilian Internet Steering Committee Mr. Cassio Vecchiatti
Brasillian Internet Steering Committee Mr. Hartmut Glaser
Brazillian Network Information Center - NIC.br Mr. Antonio Marcos Moreiras
British Computer Society Mr. Andy Smith
BTS & Partners Mr. Yasin Beceni
BTS & Partners Ms. Nilay Erdem
Bunge La Mwananchi Mr. Peter Simiyu
Bunge La Mwananchi, Thika Mr. Charles Gatacha
Bunge Media Liason Mr. Geremy Abuga
Bungelamwanachi Mr. Stephen Muinde
Butere Development Initiative Mr. Richard Sikobe
Buzworld Technology Mr. William Kimani
BYGRACE Mr. Rose Anyisa
Bytes for All, Pakistan Mr. Shahzad Ahmad
Cambodian Center for Human Rights Mr. Virak Ou
Canadian Internet Registration Authority Mr. Byron Holland
Canadian Internet Registry Ms. Kathryn Reynolds
CAPDA Mr. Michel Tchonang Linze
Caption First Ms. Mary Kay Belcolore
Caption First Mr. Roy Graves
Caption First Ms. Patricia Graves
Caption First Mr. Brian Lammert
Carewell Society Ms. Diana K. Chweya
Carewell Society Ms. Queen Mwangangi
Carewell Trust Society Mr. Jeremiah Nyanganyi
Carewelltech Society Ms. Phane Ong'are
Catritone Office Solutions Ms. Jane Kagiri
CBO Mr. James Njoroge Gitau
cctld .RU Ms. Irina Daneliya
cctld. RU Mr. Andrei Kolesnikov
cctld. RU Mr. Leonid Todorov
Cedilla IT Limited Mr. Jeremy Oloo
Center for Studies on Freedom of Expression -CELE- Mr. Eduardo Bertoni
Center for Technology & Society (CTS/FGV) Ms. Marilia Maciel
Center for Women Enterprise Ms. Beatrice Makungu
Centorama Associates Mr. Ronald Ojino
CENTR Mr. Wim Degezelle
Centre Africain D'echange Culturel Mr. Baudouin Schombe
Centre for Democracy and Technology Ms. Cynthia Wong
Centre for Documentation and Advocacy Mr. Andrea Renda
Centre for Human Development Ms. Mary Mateli
Centre for Human Development Mr. Phares Ogola
Centre for Science, Development and Media Studies Ms. Divya Chawla
Centre for Science, Development and Media Studies Ms. Esther Kamweru
Centre for Science, Development and Media Studies Mr. Rajeshree Dutta Kumar
Centre for Technology & Society (CTS/FGV) Mr. Carlos Affonso Souza
Centre for Technology and Society (CTS/FGV) Ms. Joana Varon Ferraz
Centre for Women and Development Ms. Helen Mwangi
Centre for Youth Empowerment and Leadership Mr. Bonface Witaba
Childline Kenya Ms. Rita Munyae
Childline Kenya Ms. Irene Nyamu
Childline Kenya Mr. David Odongo
Childnet International Mr. Hugo Battersby
Childnet International Ms. Lindsay Bower
Childnet International Ms. Hannah Broaddbent
Childnet International Ms. Anne Browse
Childnet International Ms. Linda Cawthorne
Childnet International Ms. Becca Cawthorne
Childnet International Mr. Connor Dalby
Childnet International Ms. Nicola Douglas
Childnet International Mr. Alex Everett
Childnet International Ms. Lucinda Fell
Childnet International Mr. Will Gardner
Childnet International Ms. Philippa Green
Childnet International Mr. Matthew Jackman
Childnet International Mr. Jack Passmore
Childnet International Ms. Nicola Quevatre
Childnet International Mr. Dan Skipper
Childnet International Ms. Alannah Travers
Children Homes of Africa Network Mr. Peterson Githinji
China Internet Network Information Center Mr. Yaling Tan
CIO East Africa Mr. Peter Nalika
CIPESA Ms. Ashnah Kalemera
CIPESA Ms. Lillian Nalwoga
Cisco Systems Mr. Fred Baker
Cisco Systems Mr. Patrik Fältström
Cisco Systems Mr. Tsuyoshi Kinoshita
Cisco Systems Mr. Robert Pepper
Citizenship and Immigration Canada Ms. Immaculate Kimani
CMC ltd Mr. Ramanathan Ramanan
CNR - Institute of Informatics and Telematics Ms Laura Abba
CNR-Institute for Informatics and Telematics Mr. Stefano Trumpy
CNR-Institute of Informatics and Telematics Ms. Adriana Lazzaroni
Co-op Bank Mr. Emmanuel Khisa
Committee to Protect Journalist Mr. Tom Rhodes
Commonwealth IGF Mr. Lewis Fry
Commonwealth IGF Ms. Sandra Hyzler
Commonwealth IGF Mr. Steve Miller
Commonwealth IGF Ms. Lara Pace
Commonwealth IGF Mr. Joseph V. Tabone
Commurgency Mr. Faisal Sultan
Computer Aid International Ms. Gladys Muhunyo
Computer Frontiers Ms. Coura Fall
Computer Society Kenya Ms. Finicia Ikutwa
Computer Society of Kenya Mr. Joseph Mutua Mbiti
ConnectSafely.org Ms. Anne Collier
ConnectSafely.org Mr. Larry Magid
Considerati Mr. Ton Wagemans
Consultant Mr. Pascal Bekono
Consultant Ms. Irene Mwangi
Corporation for National Research Initiatives Mr. Robert Kahn
Corporation for National Research Initiatives Ms. Patrice Lyons
Council for Literacy Development Mr. Charles Nandain
CSK/WITSA Ms. Flora Chiboli
CSK/WITSA Mr. Calvin Witere
CTIC Foundation Mr. Brendan Doyle
Cybercrime Research Institute Mr. Marco Gercke
Cyberworld Technologies Inc. Mr. Frankline Okello
Daisy Consortium Mr. Hiroshi Kawamura
Dandora Youth Initiative Mr. James Kibe Gitau
Dandora Youth Initiative Ms. Patricia Eva Ivundah
Dandora Youth Initiative Mr. Peter Kamau Kariuki
Dandora Youth Initiative Ms. Jane Njoki Kariuki
Dandora Youth Initiative Mr. Joseph Kimathi Murage
Dandora Youth Initiative Mr. Benard Mwaliki Ogombo
Daystar University Mr. Levi Obonyo
Daystar University Mr. Peterson Wangombe
DCA Mr. Gideon Rop
DCAD Mr. Abdoulaye Dembele
DENIC eG Ms. Sabine Dolderer
Department of Media and Communications, City University Mr. Shen Fei
Digital Sense Africa Media Ms. Nkem Nweke
DiploFoundation Ms. Priyanthi Daluwatte
DiploFoundation Ms. Marsha Guthrie
DiploFoundation Mr. Tracy Hackshaw
DiploFoundation Mr. Eric Kamara
DiploFoundation Mr. Jovan Kurbalija
DiploFoundation Ms. Mwende Njiraini
DiploFoundation Ms. Ulemu Nyasulu
DiploFoundation Ms. Virginia Paque
DiploFoundation Mr. Vladimir Radunovic
Director Ms. Irene Njomo
DIRSI Mr. Jorge Bossio
Domain Name Dispute Resolution Center Mr. Zahid Jamil
DotAsia Organization Ms. Elaine Cheng
DotAsia Organization Mr. Edmon Chung
DotConnectAfrica Mr. Samuel Ochanji
DotConnectAfrica Mr. Barry Ryan
DQS Ms Winnie Mukonzo
Dröge & Drimmelen Mr. Frans Van Drimmelen
Dublin Institute of Technology Mr. Brian O'neill
E-Networking Research and Development (ENRD) Mr. Rajendra Prasad Poudel
eAccess Ltd Mr. Yoshihiro Obata
East African Community Ms. Aileen Mallya
Easta African Trade Review Ms. Winnie Osika
ebu-European Broadcasting Union Mr. Giacomo Mazzone
EBU-European Broadcasting Union Mr. Jean - Pau Philippot
ecolint Geneva Mr. Giulio Mazzone
ECP-EPN Ms. Marjolijn Bonthuis
ECP-EPN Ms. Arda Gerkens
ECP-EPN Mr. Bouke Nederstigt
ECP-EPN Ms. Sophie Veraart
ECPAT International Mr. Anjan Bose
EFKEI Ventures Mr. Samuel Mbuto
Egerton University, Njoro Mr. Meshack Oriama
EIFL Electronic Information for Libraries Ms. Monika Segbert
Eldoret Internet Network Mr. Justus Irungu
Electronic Frontier Finland Mr. Joonas Makinen
Electronic Frontier Foundation Ms. Virpi Kauko
Electronic Frontier Foundation Mr. Kurt Opsahl
Electronic Frontier Foundation Ms. Katitza Rodriguez
Electronic Frontier Foundation Ms. Leena Romppainen
Electronic Frontier Foundation Mr. Tapani Tarvainen
Elimu Holdings Limited Ms. Susan Kamau
Elimu Holdings Limited Mr. Davis Waithaka
EMERGE-Communications Research Group Ms. Magaly Pazello
Empower Ms. Honey Lay Tan
EU Kids Online Ms. Gitte Stald
EuroDIG Mr. Wolf Ludwig
EUROLINC Ms. Chantal Lebrument
EUROLINC Mr. Michel Peissik
EUROLINC Mr. Louis Pouzin
European Internet Foundation Ms. Cristina Monti
European NGO alliance for Child Safety Online Mr. John Carr
European University Institute Mr. Ben Wagner
European Youth Forum Mr. Maximilian Kall
European Youth Forum Mr. Peter Matjasic
Expression Tech Ms. Kim Pham
Exxaro Edge Systems Mr. Alex Ondieki
F123 Consulting Mr. Fernando Botelho
F123 Software Ms. Flavia De Paula
Facebook Mr. Richard Allan
Faculdade Cásper Líbero Ms. Diólia De Carvalho Graziano
Family Online Safety Mr. David Miles
FCCN Mr. Pedro Veiga
Federal University of Technology (FUT) Minna Ms. Elizabeth Onwuka
Fédération Méditerranéenne des Associations d'In Mr. Tijani Ben Jemaa
Feel the BenefIT Mr. Shane Connolly
Feel the BenefIT Mr. Gerard Ellis
FONGTIL (Forum ONG Timor-Leste) Mr. Guilherme Soares
Ford Foundation Ms. Heidi Arbuckle
FOSS Nepal Community / Bellanet Alliance Mr. Hempal Shrestha
FOSSFA Ms. Dorothy Gordon
FOSSFA Mr. Evans Ikua
FOSSFA Mr. Patrick Ndwiga
FOSSFA Ms. Nnenna Nwakanma
FOSSFA Ms. Judy Okite
FOSSFA/CHALA Mr. Yves Miezan Ezo
France Telecom Mr. Alain Bidron
France Telecom Orange Mr. Jean-Louis Burillon
Free Press Unlimited Ms. Anouk Vos
Freedom House Ms. Erin Connors
Freedom House Ms. Melanie Dominski
Freedom House Ms. Sanja Kelly
G3ict MR. Martin Gould
Galaxy Backbone Plc Mr. Sadiq Abubakar
Gamewatchers & Porini Camps Safaris Mr. Giddel Embalo
Garhwal Community Development and Welfare Society Ms. Meenakshi Gautham
Garhwal Community Development and Welfare Society Mr. Rajesh Singh
Garhwal Community Development and Welfare Society Mr. Rajkumari Singh
Gender & Disability Development Centre Mr. Richard N Simiyu
Geona Enterprises Mr. Mark Misiko
Georgetown University Mr. Pablo Garcia Molina
GESCI Ms. Niamh Brannigan
GESCI Mr. Senthil Kumar
GESCI Ms. Lina Palmer
GESCI Ms. Helena Tapper
Giganet Ms. Julia Pohle
Giganet Mr. Leo Van Audenhove
Global e-Schools and Communities Initiative Mr. Kennedy Yegon
Global Information Infrastructure Commission Mr. Daniel O'neill
Global Information Infrastructure Commission Mr. Makoto Yokozawa
Global Knowledge Partnership Mr. Klaus Stoll
Global Network Initiative Mr. Dele Olojede
Global Partners and Associates Ms. Dixie Hawtin
Global Voices Online Mr. Alexey Sidorenko
Glocom Mr. Adam Peake
Glogal e-schools and Communities Initiative Ms. Margaret Nyambura Ndung'u
Goethe-Institut Mr. Eliphas Nyamogo
Google Mr. Vinton Cerf
Google Mr. Raman Jit Singh Chima
Google Mr. Marc Crandall
Google Mr. Pedro Less Andrade
Google Mr. Simon Meehan
Google Mr. Patrick Ryan
Google India Mr. Venkatesh Hariharan
Government Training Institute - Matuga Mr. Daniel Ngeti
Government Training Institute - Matuga Ms. Jane Ngima
Greensoft Kenya Mr. Kevin Kyalo
Greensoft Kenya Limited Mr. Ernest Murimi
GS1 Global Offic Mr. Massimilia Minisci
GSM Association Ms. Natasha Jackson
GSM Association Mr. Ioannis Theodorou
GSM Association Mr. Patrick Walshe
Gtz Communication Kenya Ms. Nancy Ranji
Habitat for Humanity Armenia Ms. Siranush Vardanyan
Heis online Ms. Monika Ermert
Higher School of Economics Ms. Anna Jarova
Hivos Ms. Monique Doppert
HRIC Mr. Joey Lee
I-Way Africa Mr. Kenneth Munyi
ICANN Mr. Sébastien Bachollet
ICANN Mr. Rod Beckstrom
ICANN Ms. Barbara Clay
ICANN Mr. Steve Crocker
ICANN Mr. Bertrand De La Chapelle
ICANN Ms. Teresa Elias
ICANN Mr. Baher Esmat
ICANN Mr. James Hedlund
ICANN Ms. Anne-Rache Inne
ICANN Mr. Christopher Mondini
ICANN Mr. George Sadowsky
ICANN Ms. Diane Schroeder
ICANN Mr. Kuo Wu
ICANN and FOSSFA Mr. Katim Seringe Touray
ICASA Mr. William Currie
ICC Ms. Ayesha Hassan
ICT Association of Kenya Mr. Kamotho Njenga
ICT Consumers Association of Kenya Mr. Alex Gakuru
ICT Consumers Association of Kenya Ms. Grace Mutung'u
ICT Enabled Services Association of Kenya Mr. Tej Bedi
ICT Strategies, mCaDE llc Ms. Marilyn Cade
ictQatar/MADA(Qatar Assistive Technology Center) Mr. Sami Mubarak
IDRC Mr. Fernando Perini
IDRC Mr. Phet Sayo
IGICI Mr. Behou Bric Abba
iHub Mr. Paul Muchene
iHub Research Ms. Angela Crandall
IISD Mr. Ben Akoh
IISD Ms. Heather Creech
IISD Mr. Laszlo Pinter
Ikonzo Musanda Self Help Group Mr. Francis Anyona
iLab Africa Mr. Joseph Owino
iLab Africa Mr. Peter Owino
iLab Africa Mr. Joseph Sevilla
iLaw Ms. Orapin Yingyongpathana
IMAGINAR Mr. Hugo Carrion
Imagining the Internet Ms. Samantha Baranowski
Imagining the Internet Mr. Nicole Chadwick
Imagining the Internet Ms. Kellye Coleman
Imagining the Internet Ms. Taylor Foshee
Imagining the Internet Mr. Lee Hopcraft
Imagining the Internet Mr. Richard Landesberg
Independent Consultant Ms. Ebtehal Abuali
Independent Consultant and Academic Ms. Amira Yahyaoui
Independent Researcher Mr. Christophe Corbin
Indiana University Mr. Christopher Soghoian
Information Technology Association of Nigeria Mr. Jimson Olufuye
Information Technology Association of the Gambia Mr. Poncelet Ileleji
inha University Mr. Jaechon Park
INHOPE Mr. Adrian Dwyer
Innovators Network Foundation Mr. Mark Blafkin
Inoorero University Mr. Henry Thairu
Insafe Network Ms. Janice Richardson
Insafe/European Union Mr. Joachim Kind
Insite Limited Ms. Njeri Rionge
Institute for Law and Environmental Governance Mr. Victor Kapiyo
Institute for SocioInfonomics, Tama University Mr. Izumi Aizu
Instituto Nupef Ms. Graciela Selaimen
Integrated Commutter Transport Safety Network Mr. Fred Azelwa
Intel Corporation Mr. Brian Huseman
International Center for Disablitiy Resources Ms. Cynthia Waddell
International Centre for FOSS Mr. Sathees C.S Babu
International Chamber of Commerce Mr. Jean-Guy Carrier
International Chamber of Commerce Ms. Catherine Foster
International Chamber of Commerce Ms. Constance Weise
International Development Research Center Ms. Maria Ng
International Development Research Center Mr. Matthew Smith
International Development Research Centre Mr. Adel El Zaim
International Development Research Centre Mr. Laurent Elder
International Development Research Centre Mr. Khaled Fourati
International Development Research Centre, Nairobi Mr. Carter Simon
International Federation of Library Associations Mr. Stuart Hamilton
Internet and Media Literacy Mr. Clement Njoroge
Internet Democracy Project, India Ms. Anja Kovacs
Internet Foundation Austria Mr. Rupert Nagler
Internet Governance Consultant Ms. Emily Taylor
Internet Niue Mr. Emani Fakaotimanava-Lui
Internet Rights and Principles Mr. Robert Bodle
Internet Society Ms. Lynn Amour
Internet Society Mr. Howard Baggott
Internet Society Mr. Sebastian Bellagamba
Internet Society Ms. Wende Cover
Internet Society Ms. Toral Cowieson
Internet Society Mr. Kevin Craemer
Internet Society Mr. Andrew Dvorshak
Internet Society Mr. Jacek Gajewski
Internet Society Ms. Connie Kendig
Internet Society Mr. Markus Kummer
Internet Society Ms. Anne Lord
Internet Society Mr. Graham Minton
Internet Society Mr. Chris Morris
Internet Society Mr. Michuki Mwangi
Internet Society Mr. Andrei Robachevsky
Internet Society Ms. Karen Rose
Internet Society Ms. Walda Roseman
Internet Society Ms. Christine Runnegar
Internet Society Mr. Nicolas Seidler
Internet Society Mr. Dawit Bekele Serbessa
Internet Society of China Mr. Dawei Gu
Internet Society of China Mr. Chengqing Huang
Internet Society of China Mr. Xiansheng Shi
Internet Society of China Mr. Junzuo Yang
Internet Society of China Mr. Rui Zhong
Internet Socity of China Mr. Xinmin Gao
Internet Solutions Ms. Beatrice Mudhune
Internet Watch Foundation Ms. Emma Lowther
InternetNZ Ms. Susan Chalmers
InternetNZ and APTLD Mr. Keith Davidson
Internews Network Ms. Anahi Ayala Iacucci
Inveneo Ms. Kristin Peterson
Iranian ICT Guild Organization (IIG) Mr. Shahram Soboutipour
ISOC Ambassador Ms. Farzaneh Badiei
ISOC Qatar Chapter Mr. Fadel El Enazi
ISP Mr. Isaac Otieno
IT for Change Ms. Anita Gurumurthy
IT for Change Mr. Parminder Jeet Singh
Iway Africa Kenya Mr. Antony Wainaina
IWRP Center Ms. Mudrik Valentyna
Jeremy Malcolm Mr. Jeremy Malcolm
JKUAT Mr. Eugene Mutama
JPRS Mr. Hirofumi Hotta
Juuchini Media Mr. Murage Gichobi
KENIC Ms. Mary Mbengi
KENIC Mr. Paul Museeh
KENIC Ms. Carolyne Wanjiku Mutaru
KENIC Mr. Charles Nduati
KENIC Ms. Brenda Nyangweso
KENIC Ms. Mary Wayua
Kenya Community Media Network Ms. Elizabeth Okodo
Kenya Correspondents Association Mr. William Oloo
Kenya Data Vault Mr. Edmund Okumu
Kenya Data Vault Mr. Amwayi Tsuma
Kenya Human Rights Commission Ms. Eva Kaloki
Kenya ICT Action Network (KICTANET) Ms. Grace Githaiga
Kenya ICT Board Mr. Ray Ochieng
Kenya National Library Services Mr. Timothy Ngugi
Kenya National Library Services Mr. Alex Ombongi Nyaribo
Kenya Network Information Centre (KENIC) Mr. Ali Hussein
Kenya Network Information Centre (KENIC) Ms. Alice Mueni
Kenya Power & Lighting Company (KPLC) Ms. Miriam Muhia
Kenya Reinsurance Mr. Fides Kithinji
Kenyatta University Ms. Valentine Nyamwaro
Khweza Consulting Ms. Fanne Nyamwamu
Kiambu County Forum Foundation Mr. Antony Njoroge
Kibo Foundation Mr. Davis Mureithi
Kibo Foundation Mr. George Piwang-Jalobo
Kibo foundation Mr. Abraham Temu
KIP-NET Mr. Godfrey Katiambo
Kisii University College Mr. Warren Lekaram
Kisii University College Mr. Nelson B. Wekesa
Knowledge Dialogues Ms. Waltraut Ritter
KPN B.V Ms. Judith Thompson-Sepmeijer
Kuwait Information Technology Society Mr. Qusai Aishatty
Kwale Youths Initiatives Group Mr. John Murango
Kweza Consulting Mr. Paul Kariuki
La Quadrature du Net Mr. Jérémie Zimmermann
La Vie Foundation Mr. Peter Mutua
LACNIC Mr. Raul Echeberria
LACNIC Mr. Andres Piazza
LACNIC-LAC Internet Registry Ms. Alexandra Dans
LACTLD & Universidad de San Andrés Ms Carolina Aguerre
LetShare Mr. Rudolf Vriens
LINK Centre University of WITS Ms. Titi Akinsanmi
LinkNet Technologies Mr. Geoffrey Muriithi
Linux Solutions Company Mr. Alfred Omondi Orimbo
LINX Mr. Malcolm Hutty
Lixnet Mr. David Simbiri
Ludwig Maximilians University Ms. Lorena Jaume-Palasi
Makerere University Ms. Joan Nayiga
Malawi SDNP Mr. Paulos B Nyirenda
Maple Consulting Services Ms . Claire Sibthorpe
Marekwebu Tech Ms. Patricia Kitazi
Maria Luisa De Moreno International Foundation Mr. Luis Aliri Cortes Blanco
Masinde Muliro University Mr. Charles Mukoma
Masinde Muliro University of Science and Technolgy Mr. Moses Isutsa
Media Matters Mr. Hans-Georg Gutknecht
Medienstadt Leipzip / EuroDIG Ms. Sandra Hoferichter
Mega No Movement Mr. Joao Carlo Caribe
Meiya Productions Mr. Humphrey Odhiambo
Memsparx inc. Mr. Ali Hamed
MENEC Mr. Stephen Jamwa
Microsoft Corporation Ms. Jacqueline Beauchere
Microsoft Corporation Mr. Antony Cook
Microsoft Corporation Mr. Andrew Cushman
Microsoft Corporation Mr. Cheick Modibo Diarra
Microsoft Corporation Ms. Wanjira Kamwere
Microsoft Corporation Mr. Nasser Kettani
Microsoft Corporation Mr. Richard Kiplagat
Microsoft Corporation Ms. Cornelia Kutterer
Microsoft Corporation Mr. Paul Mitchell
Microsoft Corporation Ms. Lavinniah Muthoni
Microsoft Corporation Mr. Louis Otieno
Microsoft Corporation Mr. Randy Ramusack
Microsoft Corporation Ms. Heba Ramzy
Microsoft Corporation Ms. Kim Sanchez
Microsoft Corporation Mr. Bradford Smith
Microsoft Corporation Mr. Rizwan Tufail
Microsoft East and Southern Africa Mr. Philip Wamugi
Ministry of Defense Mr. Alessandro Prusciano
Mostra (Comm. Agency for the European Commission) Mr. Didier Degen
Mostra-(Comm. Agency for the European Commission) Ms. Janet Barrie
Mother and Child Networking Ms. Helen Mwangi
Motion Picture Association of America Mr. Paul Brigner
MTN Business Mr. Tom Omariba
MUCE Mr. Takuya Homma
Multimedia University College of Kenya Mr. David Mburu
Multimedia University of Kenya Mr. Isaac Mutunga
Musyimi & Company Advocates Mr. Kimathi Kamencu
mySociety Ms. Jessica Musila
Nairobi ICT Cluster Ms. Shobhna Shah
Nakuru Environment Organization Mr. Samuel Mureu
Nakuru Environment Organization Ms. Pauline Wambeti Wanjiku
NALSAR University- GIGA Mr. Vivekanandan Vc
Nangyang Technological University Ms. Wynn Sandar
Nanyang Technological University Mr. Peng Hwa Ang
Nanyang Technological University Mr. Muhammad Fahmi Firdaus Ismail
Nanyang Technological University Ms. Yvonne Lim
Nation Media Group Mr. James Ratemo
National Bureau of Statistics of China Mr. Qiang He
National Communications Secretariat Ms. Nancy Saruni
National Information Technology Agency Mr. Nii Narku Quaynor
National Youth Sector Alliance(N.Y.S.A) Mr. Felix Osano
Nepad e-Africa Programme Mr. Edmund Katiti
NetChoice Mr. Steven Delbianco
NetMission Ambassador Ms. Avis Chan
NetMission Ambassador Ms. Lily Kung
Netnod Mr. Kurt Erik Lindqvist
Netnod Ms. Nurani Nimpuno
Netsafe Mr. Douglas Harre
New America Foundation's Open Technology Initiative Mr. Sascha Meinrath
Nexus Telecom Ms. Madeeha Rehman
NIC.br Ms. Raquel Gatto
NIC.br Mr. Demi Getschko
NIXI India Mr. Shibendu Debbarma
Nobody's Childred Foundation /eNasco Ms. Agnieszka Wrzesieñ
Nokia Mr. Moses Sitati
Nokia Middle East and Africa Mr. Jussi Hinkkanen
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Dimitri Diliani
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Peter Hellmonds
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Karri Kuoppamaki
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Hossein Moiin
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Tero Mustala
Nominet Mr. Alex Blowers
Nominet Mr. Martin Boyle
Nominet Ms. Suzanne Brokenshire
Nominet Ms. Lesley Cowley
Nominet Ms. Laura Hutchison
NRS Sacco Limited Mr. Nelson Thangari
Nspad Global Technology Ltd Mr. Faozey Nurudeen
Nyahururu Environment network Initiative Mr. Rufus Ndungu
Oi2 & Gerry Morgan Foundation Pakistan Mr. Fouad Bajwa
Old Mutual Kenya Mr. Calvin Omari
Open Society Foundations Ms. Vera Franz
Open Society Initiative for Southern Africa Mr. Dumisani Moyo
Openworld Ltd Ms. Dorcas Muthoni
Oracle/ICC Mr. Joseph Alhadeff
Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie Mr. Emmanuel Adjovi
Others Aziz Ibrah Abdi
Others Joseph Abonyo
Others Hoga Abul
Others Suzan Abul Farag
Others Irene Achieng
Others Samuel Ade
Others Slanghvour Adema
Others Edith Adera
Others Andrew Adongo
Others Edith Adrea
Others Michael Ager
Others Joan Ajiko
Others Moses Ako
Others Caren Akuywa
Others Mr. Raymond Akwule
Others Mohamed Al Ghamin
Others Yussuf Ali
Others Ismail Ali Ali
Others Veridiana Alimonti
Others Carl Allie
Others Tedman Aloo
Others Andrew Alston
Others Josephine Alumasa
Others Sandra Aluoch
Others Datuk Amin
Others Gharbeia Amr
Others Justinian Anatory
Others Rose Andaje
Others Nderitu Andrew
Others Edward Aput
Others Christophe Armstrong
Others Kennedy Aseda
Others Joseph Astone
Others Roben Atalla
Others Matilda Atieno
Others Richard Atuti
Others Celine Awuor
Others Merieme Bachar
Others Bidi Bala
Others Mr. Allon Bar
Others Lucas Barasa
Others Shivan Bargavan
Others Hannia Barrantes
Others Yara Bayomi
Others Ms. Amy Bennett
Others Eric Benson
Others Emmanuel Birech
Others Norbert Bollow
Others Julius Bosire
Others Ms. Salome Branco
Others Mr. Walter Bundotich
Others Sammy Buruchara
Others James Burure
Others Lucia Buyanza
Others Ms. Sabrina Cajoly
Others Jennifer Carrig
Others Isobel Carter
Others Michele Castegnaro
Others Manu Chandaria
Others Ilias Chantzos
Others Prasun Chaturvedi
Others Chirag Chaudhary
Others Margeret Chege
Others Kevin Chege
Others Carolyne Chepchumba
Others Judy Chepkemoi
Others Irene Chepkirui
Others Caroline Chepkurui
Others Emmy Chepkwony
Others Isaac Chepsiror
Others Vyatchesla Cherkasov
Others Isaiah Cherutich
Others Florence Chirah
Others Mr. Joshua Chisnerman
Others Mr. Guang Chu
Others Mr. Lucas Clemente
Others Bob Collymore
Others Mr. Alex Comninos
Others Sagbo Dandjinou
Others Sascha Dangmann
Others Betty Daniel
Others Nasma Dasser
Others Mohamed Daud
Others Almudena De La Mata
Others Stephanie Dei
Others Sabina Delphine
Others Omar Derow
Others Souleymane Diaby
Others Bakary Diallo
Others Ndeye Diop Diagne
Others Ms. Avri Doria
Others Neil Dundas
Others Jonathan Ebuk
Others Abigail Egbule-Udealor
Others Bali Eka
Others Mr. Ekitela Laban Ekitela
Others Chumbow Elvire
Others James Eshiwani
Others James Essanya
Others Justin Fair
Others Salwa Al-K Fakhoo
Others Khuzema Fakhruddin
Others Mr. Rafid Fatani
Others Amin Fatani
Others Henrique Faulhaber
Others Massimo Franco
Others Eduardo Frias  Trillo
Others Esther Gachara
Others Kamau Gachigi
Others Henry Gachwe
Others Yatin Gandhi
Others Oscar Gatamah
Others Ignace Gatare
Others Anne Gatende
Others Salome Gatere
Others Andy Getschko
Others Shadrack Gichohi
Others Joseph Gichuki
Others Hezekiel Gikambi
Others Alison Gillward
Others Peggy Gillward
Others Josephine Gisesa
Others Simeon Gitahi
Others Faith Gitau
Others Shikoh Gitau
Others Elizabeth Gitau
Others Roy Gitau
Others Wambugu Githaiga
Others George Githaiga
Others Giulio Githinji
Others Celine Gitonga
Others Doris Gitonga
Others Mr. Dadho Godhana
Others Veronica Gomes
Others Kubendran Govender
Others Scott Gration
Others Alex Graves
Others Damir Green
Others Kairu Gregory
Others Xiaorun Gu
Others Mr. Ridha Guellouz
Others Moustapha Guirassy
Others Dilip Gulati
Others Nicholas Gumbo
Others Pankaj Gupta
Others Jerome Gurumurthy
Others Wambuci Gutknecht
Others Sebuh Haileleul
Others Ahmad Haji
Others Brendan Hamlin
Others Josphat Handley
Others Mr. Mohammad Abdul Haque
Others Harry Hare
Others Hina Haria
Others Eric Hariharan
Others Maria Harre
Others Mchama Harry
Others Gajjar Hasmukhlal
Others Ahmed Hassan
Others Philippa Hawtin
Others Deepika Hedlund
Others Senthil Hellmonds
Others Jeffrey Hensley
Others Sharon Herselman
Others Erik Hersman
Others Caroline Hoballah
Others Tom Hofmann
Others Juliana Hogewoning
Others Katherine Holt
Others Mary Hooker
Others Rachel Hopcraft
Others Rees Humphrey
Others Bishar Hussein
Others Symon Hutchison
Others Esther Hutty
Others Mallory Hyzler
Others Francis Ibrahim
Others James Ibrahim
Others Mohamed Ibrahim
Others Eliud Ikua
Others Jonnesmas Ikutwa
Others Deborah Ileleji
Others Jussi Impio
Others Emmanuel Ishmael
Others Nancy Ismail
Others Nicholas Ivundah
Others Stephen Jackman
Others Kamau Jackson
Others Thorbjorn Jagland
Others Abiodun Jagun
Others Abdigani Jama
Others Mohamed Jama
Others John Jama
Others Benson Jamil
Others Mendi Jaume-Palasi
Others Alice Jere
Others Dion Jerling
Others Omobola Johnson
Others Thathakahl Jordan
Others Alphonce Juma
Others William Kabogo
Others Zadock Kadagi
Others Mohamed Kader
Others Ezekia Kaduki
Others Teresa Kagecha
Others Samuel Kagecha
Others Alexander Kagiri
Others Joyce Kagonya
Others Felix Kagota
Others Tedman Kagota
Others Lilian Kagure
Others Evans Kahuthu
Others Antony Kairu
Others Michael Kajane
Others Erik Kalemera
Others Peggy Kalie
Others Clement Kalinauskas
Others Kausi Kaliski
Others Emmanuel Kall
Others Sebuh Kaloki
Others Michael Kaloki
Others Charles Kaman
Others Andrea Kaman
Others Nerisa Kamar
Others Maseline Kamasara
Others David Kamau
Others Kairu Kamau
Others Scola Kamau
Others Maina Kamau
Others Daniel Kamel
Others Nelson Kamithi
Others Lydia Kamuyu
Others Doreen Kangi
Others Loise Kango'e
Others Newton Kanhema
Others Mohammed Kanyare
Others Dilip Kanyare
Others Wilfred Karanja
Others John Karanja
Others Josphat Karanja
Others Benson Karanja
Others Winnie Karanu
Others Yatin Karberg
Others Gladys Karige
Others Leah Karingithi
Others Charles Karithi
Others Archie Kariuki
Others Eunice Kariuki
Others Peter Kama Kariuki
Others Fredrick Kariuki
Others Patrick Kariuki
Others Hellen Kariuki
Others John Kariuki
Others Francis Kariuki
Others Wambui Karobia
Others Jennifer Karobia
Others Abubakar Karsan
Others Tonia Karuiki
Others Charles Kasaine
Others Joseph Kasee
Others Ram Kaseko
Others Meoli Kashorda
Others James Kasigwa
Others Rafid Kasigwa
Others Emilio Kathuri
Others Christine Katiambo
Others Mr. Masanobu Katoh
Others Nderitu Katoh
Others Pauiline Kauko
Others Dennis Kavisu
Others Robert Kayihura
Others Muthoni Kayihura
Others Eddy Kayihura
Others Yusuf Kazaure
Others Zahra Kee
Others Justus Keesi
Others Julius Kelly
Others Linda Kemunto
Others Barry Kendig
Others Evah Kentshitswe
Others Ana Kevogo
Others Aden Keynan
Others Mr. Ammar Khaled
Others Felgona Khaled
Others Elnur Khalilov
Others Meoli Kharshorda
Others Leonard Khasiani
Others Suresh Khatry
Others Rail Khayrullin
Others Christine Kiamba
Others Anne Kiara
Others Stanley Kiarie
Others Martha Kiarie
Others Hellen Kiarie
Others David Kiarie
Others Raymond Kibanga
Others Bernard Kibe
Others Njoki Kibe
Others Simon Kibiwot
Others Judith Kiereini
Others Anson Kiereini
Others Boniface Kieti
Others Catherine Kiguru
Others Mr. Joseph Kihanya
Others Virginah Kiio
Others James Kilaba
Others Andrew Kilonzi
Others John Kilonzo
Others Joseph Kim
Others Elizabeth Kimani
Others Isaac Kimani
Others Sheila Kimani
Others Michelle Kimani
Others Dennis Kimani
Others Benadette Kimaru
Others Allan Kimata
Others Shannen Kimeu
Others Moses Kingori
Others Dorothy Kinoshita
Others Francis Kinuthia
Others Allan Kinuthia
Others Samuel Kinyanjui
Others Brenda Kinyua
Others Joseph Kinyua
Others Earnest Kioko
Others Esther Kioni
Others Julius Kipkoech
Others Philip Kiplagat
Others Ian Kiplagat
Others Stella Kipsaita
Others Stephan Kiptinness
Others Michael Kiptinness
Others Monica Kiragu
Others Wilfred Kirigi
Others Chris Kirubi
Others Lucy Kirui
Others Joseph Kisi
Others Victor Klabbers
Others Mallory Knodel
Others Kaburo Kobia
Others Fanina Kodre
Others Phillip Koech
Others David Koech
Others Esther Koimet
Others Elena Kolesnikova
Others Pricilia Kounkou
Others Aleksander Kropiwnicki
Others Paul Kukubo
Others Solomon Kupoluyi
Others Esther Kuria
Others Anthony Kuria
Others Joshua Kutuny
Others Nelly Kwende
Others Kwok Vee K Kwok Kem Yen
Others Marija Laganin
Others Mr. Yrjo Lansipuro
Others Dominique Lazanski
Others Aoife Leahy
Others Jonathan Ledgard
Others Genevieve Leibrich
Others Marie-Laur Lemineur
Others Henning Lesch
Others Andrew Lewela
Others Edward Lodenyo
Others Helen Longwe
Others Jose Lopez
Others Sitoyo Lopokoiyit
Others Hendrik Loubser
Others Michael Lukorito
Others Geoffrey Lungwangwa
Others Joanne Luseno
Others Solomon Luvai
Others Joan Lyimo
Others Rob Maccaire
Others Charles Macharia
Others David Macharia
Others Edwin Macharia
Others Jimmy Macharia
Others John Machira
Others Ian Madege
Others Patrick Mafumbo
Others John Magenya
Others Deepika Mahindro
Others Abbas Mahmood
Others Lorraine Maina
Others Joyce Maina
Others Salina Maina
Others Nancy Maina
Others Gladys Maina
Others Patrick Maina
Others Edwin Mainye
Others Jennifer Makokha
Others Elizabeth Mambo
Others Cecilia Mamelodi
Others Balbine Manga
Others Philomene Mangabu
Others Lemmy Manja
Others Eshilla Maravanyika
Others Karlijn Marchildon
Others Kenneth Marende
Others Slobodan Markovic
Others Eligijus Masiulis
Others Dorothy Matemba
Others Scholastic Matheka
Others Jasna Matic
Others William Mawia
Others Florence Mayora
Others Simon Mayoye
Others M. Mbarawa
Others Joyce Mbogo
Others Kamau Mbote
Others Violet Mbugua
Others David Mbugua
Others James Mbugua
Others Peter Mbugwa
Others Christine Mburu
Others Salome Mbuthia
Others John Mbuthu
Others Mr. Dennis Mbuvi
Others Kelvin Memia
Others Cherise Mendoza
Others Peter Menjah
Others Juma Menya
Others Jeremiah Meringoh
Others Xavier Merlin
Others Flevian Meso
Others Julius Meso
Others Mr. Gideon Mgandi
Others Wei Miao
Others Evans Michaka
Others Josephine Migichi
Others Fred Migosi
Others Juho Mikkonen
Others Duncan Miriri
Others Grace Mirobi
Others Diana Mogere
Others Thapelo Mogopa
Others Badi Mohamed
Others Zahra Mohamed
Others Borhan Mohamed
Others Sheba Mohammid
Others Kebaso Mokogi
Others Meshack Momanyi
Others Abel Monnakgotla
Others Mr. Peter Moor
Others Ms. Lilian Moraa
Others Jerome Morrissey
Others Maria Moura
Others Wallace Mucheru
Others Joseph Mucheru
Others George Muchina
Others William Muchiri
Others Irene Muchiru
Others Zawadi Mudibo
Others James Muendo
Others Joseph Mugambi
Others Anne Mugeni
Others Nancy Mugera
Others Riham Mughal
Others Symon Mugwe
Others Willy Muhia
Others Solomon Muhindi
Others Peter Muia
Others Boniface Muinde
Others Anthony Mukomah
Others Dennis Mulanya
Others Dennis Mulatya
Others David Muliro
Others Chris Mulola
Others Ms. Dean Mulozi
Others Bernard Mulwa
Others Wainaina Mungai
Others Veronica Muniu
Others Helena Munyao
Others Gladys Muoka
Others Catherine Muraaru
Others Charles Muriuki
Others Jonathan Musau
Others Michael Musya
Others Jonnesmas Musyoka
Others Kalonzo Musyoka
Others Roseline Mutabari
Others Festus Mutamba
Others Jacob Mutamba
Others Michael Mute
Others Milka Muthoni
Others Nelly Muthoni
Others Masauru Muthui
Others Mr. Sivasubram Muthusamy
Others Doris Mutisya
Others Stephen Mutoro
Others Elizabeth Mutua
Others Obed Mutua
Others Angela Mutua
Others Eric Mutunga
Others Ezra Mutuota
Others Annfrida Mutuura
Others Franklin Mutuura
Others Johnson Muvea
Others Jcquiline Mwai
Others Irene Mwakesi
Others Frank Mwakugu
Others Peter Mwale
Others Peter Mwambanga
Others Jacqueline Mwangi
Others James Mwangi
Others Ida Mwangi
Others Henry Mwangi
Others Betty Mwangi - Thuo
Others Frank Mwangu
Others Sheila Mwanyigha
Others Penina Mwashegwa
Others Catherine Mwazera
Others Julius Mwelu
Others Apophia Mwende
Others Richard Mwendwa
Others Morris Mwitari
Others Dickson Mwiti
Others Nelson Mwori
Others Tom Nambwaya
Others Mr. Otsieno Namwaya
Others Martin Ndamwe
Others Matei Ndeti
Others Hellen Ndichu
Others Dominic Ndinda
Others Anson Ndoria
Others Paul Ndungu
Others Peter Ndungu
Others Nicholas Nessbitt
Others Jan Neutze
Others Peter Ng'ang'a
Others Catherine Ngahu
Others Julius Ngalu
Others Milka Nganga
Others Lynett Ngani
Others Mr. Danson Kathagu Ngaru
Others Simon Ngata
Others Titus Nge'no
Others Wangui Ngethe
Others Nicholas Ngondi
Others Antony Ngugi
Others Vivianne Ngugi
Others Brendah Ngugi
Others Hellen Nguta
Others Concilie Nibigira
Others Peter Njagi
Others Johnson Njagi
Others Wilson Njino
Others Kariithi Njogu
Others Lydia Njoki
Others Salome Njoki Kinyanjui
Others Samuel Njoora
Others Mr. Kimani Njoroge
Others Francis Njoroge
Others Simon Njoroge
Others Caroline Njoroge
Others Evelyn Njoroge
Others John Njuguna
Others Eliud Njuguna
Others Jedidah Njuguna
Others Sylvia Njuguna
Others Muthoni Njuguna
Others Judy Njuki
Others Wambuci Njunji
Others Jacqueline Nkatha
Others Romulo Nkurikiyimfura
Others Ms. Momoko Nomura
Others Ali Abdi Noor
Others Naitore Nthurima
Others Hellen Nyabera
Others Irene Nyabweba
Others Francis Nyaga
Others Nicholas Nyakundi
Others Constantin Nyamboga
Others Solomon Nyangera
Others Mathew Nyangori
Others Jared Nyanjom
Others Hesbon Nyaori
Others Julius Nyoike
Others Mary Nyokabi
Others Lucy Nyokabi Ndungu
Others Tom Nyongesa
Others Joseph Nzano
Others Electa Obura
Others Charles Ochieng
Others Carolyne Ochieng
Others Felgona Ochieng
Others Joseph Ochomo
Others John Ochoti
Others Jacob Odada
Others Masumi Odari
Others Billie Odidi
Others Erick Odipo
Others Stephen Oduor
Others Dourice Ofisi
Others Bernard Ogeto
Others Caren Oginda
Others David Ogong
Others Joyce Ogutu
Others Kennedy Ojung'a
Others David Ojwang
Others Phoeb Okali
Others Ms. Hada Achieng Oketch
Others Naomi Okioi
Others Wycliffe Okoth
Others Edwin Okoth-Otiato
Others Francis Okumu
Others Felix Olick
Others Aloizio Oliva
Others Ana Olmos
Others Mr. Charles Oloo
Others John Oluoch
Others Kausi Ombaso
Others Kephers Ombewa
Others Wilfrida Omenda
Others Jeff Omondi
Others Daniel Otieno Omondi
Others Peter Omondi
Others Michael Omondi
Others Roy Omuko
Others Peter Omuyobe
Others Kenneth Omwono
Others Abraham Ondeng
Others Andrew Ondoo
Others Timothy Ong'ol
Others Mr. Davis Onsakia
Others Daniel Onyancha
Others Flavia Onyango
Others Byron Onyango
Others Dorothy Ooko
Others Mando Opale
Others Julius Opio
Others Michelle Opiyo
Others Francis Orago
Others Cecil Orenge
Others Simeon Oriko
Others Edna Osebe
Others Churchill Osugo
Others Ronald Osumba
Others Mr. Francis Osure
Others Maurice Otambo
Others Mr. Sylvester Otenya
Others Carlos Otieno
Others Deborah Otieno
Others Patricia Otoa
Others Gilbert Ouedraogo
Others Charles Ouma
Others Souleymane Oumtanaga
Others Judith Owigar
Others Jelen Paclarin
Others Radhakrish Padayachie
Others George Paterson
Others Francoise Paul
Others Renata Pavlov
Others Axel Pawlik
Others Andre Pereira
Others Mr. Alejandro Pisanty
Others Susana Pizarro
Others Mr. Jorge Plano
Others Daniel Plas
Others Mayur Porwal
Others Irena Posin
Others William Powell
Others Luz Adrian Prodriguez
Others Victor Prokofiev
Others Jabulani Radebe
Others Jennifer Radloff
Others Mizanur Rahman
Others Boniface Rapudo
Others Ahmed Rashid
Others Christian Rassi
Others Maitseo Ratladi
Others Sudeshan Reddy
Others James Rege
Others Patricia Regehr
Others Benjamin Renard
Others Turatto Renzo
Others Marilyn Richter
Others William Riwa
Others Martin Rogers
Others Everlyne Rono
Others Jonathan Rouse
Others Victoria Rubadiri
Others Ruhakana Rugunda
Others Ms. Kate Russell
Others Bakhtiyar Saaka
Others Bernard Sadaka
Others Tom Sadat
Others Charles Sadiki
Others Mr. Victorius Elvino Priyanto Sadipun
Others Iha Safari
Others Tamara Sanchez
Others Mike Sax
Others Mr. Erik Scharlach
Others J.Fatuma Scott
Others Najma Shaban
Others Nina Shalita
Others Abdirahman Sheikh
Others Kichitaro Shiojri
Others Mr. Robert Shlegel
Others Eugenia Shlegel
Others Sherin Shoukry
Others Paula Shriefer
Others Shri Sibal
Others Ms. Aysha Siddique
Others Elizabeth Siele
Others Douglas Siganga
Others Paulo Silva
Others Mr. Peter Simani
Others Caroline Simba
Others Kenneth Simbaya
Others Alexander Simmitta
Others Maria Stel Simpas
Others Ramesh Singh
Others Parul Singh
Others Matthew Sitek
Others Eric Siunduh
Others John Smiciklas
Others Maria Smith
Others William Smith
Others Gabriel Solomon
Others Koneriraja Somasundraram
Others Jonathan Somen
Others Pranom Somwong
Others Stephen Song
Others David Souter
Others Dick Spilsbury
Others Jack Spilsbury
Others Jonathan Ssembajwe
Others Thomas Stelzer
Others Samkange Stewart
Others James Sunshine
Others Patti Swarts
Others Arthur Syamba
Others Katarzyna Szmielewicz
Others Maurice Tadadjeu
Others Mina Takla
Others Logbo Tania
Others Chakrabart Tanmoy
Others Toshiaki Tateishi
Others Simon Taveta
Others Ahumah Tetteh
Others William Tevie
Others Patrick Theuri
Others Nicholas Thorne
Others Gerald Thuita
Others Lucyann Thuo
Others Sergey Timoshenko
Others Susan Tolmay
Others Salina Too
Others Modibo Toure
Others Matthias Traimer
Others Linh Tran
Others Arsene Tungali
Others Brendan Tuohy
Others Alex Twinomugisha
Others Jeremiah Umani
Others Edward Vaizy
Others Linda Van Renssen
Others Peter Van Rosye
Others Francisco Vasquez
Others Inge Vervloesem
Others Elizabeth Wachira
Others Joyce Wachira
Others Edward Wafula
Others Tirus Wainaina
Others Evelyne Wainaina
Others Rose Wairegi
Others Nzioka Waita
Others John Waithaka
Others James Waithaka
Others Derrick Waithanje
Others Gababo Wako
Others Freda Wamala
Others Tom Wamalwa
Others Veronica Wambaire
Others David Wambua
Others Rachel Wambua
Others Muchemi Wambugu
Others Stanley Wambui
Others Silvia Wambui
Others Pauiline Wambui
Others James Wamburi
Others Moses Wamwago
Others Virginah Wang'ombe
Others Stephen Wangai
Others Ms. Esther Wanjau
Others Stephen Wanjau
Others Ian Bradle Wanjau
Others Ms. Donna Wanjeri
Others Loise Wanjira
Others Benadette Wanjiro
Others Caroline Wanjiru
Others Leah Wanjiru
Others Jennifer Waren
Others Isaack Waruru
Others Nelson Wasilwa
Others Dick Waswa
Others Anthony Wenani
Others Chrstian West
Others Mr. Eric Whitaker
Others Howard Williams
Others Daniel Wilson
Others Boru Woche
Others Anita Wolber
Others Tony Wood
Others Mocktar Yadley
Others Binali Yaldirim
Others Tetsuo Yamakawa
Others Eric Yamina
Others Mr. Xiusheng Yan
Others Chen Ying
Others Mr. Chunlu Zhao
Our rights (OR) Mr. Vernatius Okwu Ezeama
Oxford Internet Institute Ms. Victoria Nash
Packet Clearing House Mr. Bevil Wooding
Pamoja Media East Africa Limited Mr. Brian Mungei
Paradigm Initiative Nigeria Mr. 'Gbenga Sesan
Pastors for Progress Association Mr. Simon Muchiri
People Outright Agenda Mr. Douglas Kaseko
Peoples Parliament Mr. John Mbaru
PGBCELEB VILLAGE CENTRE Ms. Wangari Kabiru
PNG University of Technology Mr. Stanley Osao
Practical Participation Mr. Timothy Davies
Private Sector Mr. Wilson Munyua James
Privaterra Mr. Robert Guerra
Professional Technologies Ltd Mr. Emmanuel Kimeu
Professional Technologies Ltd Mr. Kevin Muinde
Professional Technologies Ltd Mr. Job Oloo
Professional Technologies Ltd Ms. Beatrice Wagate
Project Discovery Kenya and Afriregister Mr. Barrack Otieno
Public Interest Registry Mr. Maarten Botterman
Qualcomm International Mr. Peter Resnick
Qualcomm International Inc. Ms. Elizabeth Migwalla
Quality Products Distribution Center Mr. Rafik Ibrahim
Queensland University of Technology (QUT) Ms. Anne Fitzgerald
REDEM:Red Educative Mundial Mr. Martin Porras Salvador
Renesas Mobile Mr. Jonne Soininen
Reuters Ms. Georgina Prodhan
RICTA Mr. Patrick Kabagema
RICTA Mr. Geoffrey Kayonga
RIPE NCC Mr. Chris Buckridge
RIPE NCC Mr. Dmitry Burkov
RIPE NCC Ms. Athina Fragkouli
RIPE NCC Mr. Marco Hogewoning
RIPE NCC Mr. Paul Rendek
RIPE NCC Mr. Nigel Titley
Rivotek Kenya Limited Mr. William Warero
Roskilde University Mr. Norbert Wildermuth
Rural health Initiative Ms. Margaret Watetu
Rural Villages Development Centre Mr. Gerald Kiio
Rural Villages Initiative Ms. Hellen Kagonya
Safaricom Mr. John Gitau
SaferNet Brazil Mr. Thiago Tavares
SAID Mr. Okore George
Self Mr. Wael Khalil
Semacraft Consulting Partners Mr. Muchiri Nyaggah
Sevenseas Technologies Mr. Stephanie Muchai
Shedi Kenya Mr. Francis Kevogo
Shell International Mr. Herbert Heitmann
Shom Computers Ltd Ms. Afroza Haq
Siaya Leaders Forum Mr. Wilfred Madigo
Sichangi and Company Advocates Mr. James Wanyande
SIDN Mr. Roelof Meijer
SIDN Mr. Maarten Simon
Singapore Internet Research Centre (SiRC) Ms. Janet Chia
Singapore Internet Research Centre (SiRC) Mr. Sabastiano Rwengabo
Sirimon Aquarium Mr. Anderson Wambua
Social Science Research Centre Berlin Ms. Jeanette Hofmann
Soldier of Peace International Association Mr. Calvine Omondi Odhiambo
South Summer School on Internet Governance Mr. Adrian Carballo
south West Grid for Learning Trust Mr. Alan Earl
South West Grid for Learning Trust Mr. David Wright
Southeast Asian Center for e-media Mr. Bee Huat Ang
Sparked - Unit 360' Ms. Mel Andreev - Van Dijk
Spectre Services Ltd Mr. Wycliff Ochieng
Standard Newspaper Mr. Fredrick Obura
State University - Higher School of Economics Mr. Andrey Shcherbovich
Stiftung Digitale Chancen Ms. Jutta Croll
Strathmore University Mr. Philip Adar
Strathmore University Mr. Vincent Anyanje
Strathmore University Ms. Sofia Bonaya
Strathmore University Mr. Joseph Kuria
Strathmore University Mr. Brian Musila
Strathmore University Ms. Harriet Ocharo
Strathmore University Mr. Ronald Wasai
Stratmore University Ms. Monica Kerretts-Makau
Summit Strategies Mr. Samuel Aguyo
Summit Strategies Mr. Muriuki Mureithi
Sun Sweet Centre Ltd Mr. Sarit Nathwani
Swedish Program for ICT Developing Regions Ms. Caroline Wamala
SWITCH Mr. Marcel Schneider
Synteractive Mr. Evan Burfield
System Business Consulting Mr. Marcin Cieslak
TaC-Together Against Crime Ms. Yuliya Morenets
Tanzania Network Information Center, TzNIC Mr. Frank Goyayi
Tanzania Network Information Centre (TzNIC) Mr. Abibu Ntahigiye
TATA Consultancy Services Mr. Harish Menon
TATA Consultancy Services Mr. Subramania Ramadorai
TAVAANA Ms. Mariam Memarsadeghi
TechAmerica Ms. Liesyl Franz
Techmtaa.com Mr. Robert Ala Onyango
Techno Brain Mr. Pavan Kumar
Technology Education Institute Mr. Garland Mccoy
Techsoup Global Ms. Keisha Taylor
Telecom Italia Mr. Michele Bellavite
Telecom Italia Ms. Maria Rosa Altea Pacitto
Telecommunications Regulatory Authority, Lebanon Mr. Imad Hoballah
Telefonica Mr. Christoph Steck
Telkom Kenya - Orange Mr. Laurent Giraud
Telkom Kenya-Orange Mr. Snehar Shah
TESPOK Ms. Fiona Asonga
TESPOK Ms. Jane Mbeke
TESPOK Mr. Jacktone Muga
TESPOK/KIXP Mr. Henry Apudo
Tetu Women Empowering Group Ms. Elena Wanjiku Ndiritu
The Assembly of Pro-Democratic NGOs of Belarus Mr. Alaksiej Carniajeu
The Centre for Internet and society Mr. Sunil Abraham
The Confederation of Danish Industries Mr. Henning Mortensen
The Danish Institute for Human Rights Mr. Ashraf Mikhail
The Galway Strategy Group Mr. Jim Prendergast
The Global Network Initiative Ms. Susan Morgan
The Kenya Human Rights Commission Ms. Beryl Aidi
The Kibo Foundation Mr. Andrew Kambugu
The KiBO Foundation Mr. Denis Muhangi
The Media Council for Children and Young People Ms. Camilla Woldike
The Technical Center of Internet Ms. Marina Nikerova
The Tor Project Ms. Karen Reilly
The Truth Newspaper Mr. Onyanga Bonface Otieno
The Walt Disney Company Ms. Dorothy Attwood
The Walt Disney Company Ms. Eenah Bien
The Walt Disney Company Ms. Ellen Blackler
The Young Advocates for the Advancement of ICT-rel Mr. Kenneth Msiska
Time Warner Cable Mr. Jason Weil
TL Communication Ms. Judy Mutiso
TNS RMS East Africa Limited Mr. Geoffrey Kimani Njuguna
Topquadrant (K) Ltd Mr. Edward Mayaka
Trans World Radio Ms. Winfred Onyimbo
Transmara Development Network Mr. Geoffrey Ngaru Muiruri
Transparency International Uganda Mr. Simon Peter Ogwang
Uganda Christian University Ms. Sarah Kiden
Uganda Communications Commission and MoICT Mr. Charles Lwanga Auk
Uganda Matyrs University Mr. Mark Olweny
UK Safer Internet Centre/Plymouth University Mr. Andy Phippen
Ukoo Digital Center Mr. Olweny Ogut Michael
United States Council for International Business Ms. Heather Shaw
United States International University Mr. Christopher Njuguna
Universit of Nairobi Ms. Cecilia Ndeti
Universit of Nairobi - School of Law Ms. Alice Ndung'u
Université Panthéon-Assas, Paris 2 Mr. Luca Belli
University of Aarhus Mr. Wolfgang Kleinwachter
University of Dar-Es-Salaam Mr. Aklan M. Majaliwa Majaliwa
University of Florida Mr. John Gathegi
University of Graz, Austria Mr. Matthias C Kettemann
University of Ibadan Mr. Rising John Osazuwa
University of Limerick Ms. Maria Casey
University of Nairobi mr. Francis Kimemia
University of Nairobi Mr. Nicholas Kokita
University of Nairobi Ms. Dorothy Njiraine
University of Nairobi Ms. Abby Noreh
University of Nairobi Ms. Faith Nyamboki
University of Nairobi Mr. James Okoth
University of Nairobi Ms. Elizabeth Orembo
University of Nairobi Mr. Jonesmus Sanga
University of Nairobi Ms. Jacinta Were
University of Oxford Mr. Ian Brown
University of Tartu Ms. Karmen Turk
University of the Basque Country Mr. Gorka Orueta
University of Washington Mr. Chris Coward
University of Zurich Mr. William Drake
Urbany Associates Mr. Francis Urbany
Urgent Action Fund-Africa Ms. Alice Kararu
USAID East Africa Mr. Tom Muga
Ushahidi Inc Mr. Daudi Were
Ushahidi Incorporated Ms. Juliana Rotich
USIU Mr. Branton Obwari
Valley Business School Mr. Kevin Were
Verisign Ms. Pamela Covington
Verisign Mr. Keith Drazek
Verisign Mr. Chuck Gomes
Verisign Mr. Burt Kaliski
Verisign Mr. Ricardo Pedraza-Barrios
Verisign Ms. Shane Tews
Verizon Ms. Theresa Swinehart
Verizon Communcations Ms. Kathryn Brown
Verizon Communications Ms. Jacquelynn Ruff
Verizon Communications Ms. Jacquelyn Ruff
Virtual HR Services Ltd Ms. Gladys Ogallo
Visual Pixel Systems Mr. Ben Indangasy
Wiley Rein LLP Mr. David Gross
Wiley Rein LLP Mr. Michael Senkowski
Wiley Rein LLP Ms. Nancy Victory
WIPO Mr. Victor Owade
WIPO Mr. Victor Vazquez
Witness Mr. Sam Gregory
Women of Uganda Network - WOUGNET Mr. Milton Aineruhanga
World Economic Forum Mr. Danil Kerimi
World Press Freedom Committee Mr. Ronald Koven
World Press Freedom Committee Ms. Virginia Power Jestin
World Summit Award Mr. Peter Aurelius Bruck
World Summit Award Ms. Anna Gauto
World Summit Award Ms. Nora Wolloch
World Wide Web Consortium Mr. Shadi Abou-Zahra
WOUGNET Ms. Stephanie Nitschke
WOUGNET Ms. Goretti Zavuga
Xzalendo Co. Ms. Kivindu Mumbua
Xzalendo Co. Mr. Maxwel Odhiambo
Yeepay Mr. Chen Yu
Young Professionals Training Development Forum Ms. Salanieta Tamanikaiwaimaro
Youth Crime Watch of Nigeria Mr. Peter Olugbenga Adeleye
Youth Empowerment Organization Mr. John Gitonga
ZA Domain Name Authority Mr. Vika Mpisane
Zk Software, East Africa Mr. Allan Turinawe