Welcome to the United Nations | Department of Economic and Social Affairs
Government Delegations
Delegation Title First Name Last Name
Brazil Mr. Alvaro Galvani
Canada Mrs. Heather Dryden
Canada Mr. Tamara Sone
Finland Mrs. Mervi Kultamaa
France Mr. Anton'Maria Battesti
Greece Mr. George Papadatos
Hungary Mr. Csanyi Arpad
Hungary Mr. Peter Major
India Mrs. Tulika Pandey
Japan Mrs. Naoko Amino
Kenya Mr. Sammy Buruchara
Kenya Mr. Michael Katundu
Kenya Mrs. Alice Munyua
Kenya Mr. Joseph Munyori
Netherlands Mr. Wilhelmus Rullens
Nigeria Mrs. Freda Murray-Bruce
Nigeria Mrs. Adaobi Okeke
Norway Mr. Jens-C Koch
Senegal Mr. Ndeye Maimouna Diop Ep Diagne
Sweden Mr. Maria Häll
Sweden Mr. Anders Johanson
United Kingdom Mr. Mark Carvell
United States of America Mrs. Robyn Leigh Disselkoen




Inter Governemental Organizations
 
Organization Title First Name Last Name
Arab ICT Organization Mrs. Khédija Ghariani
DESA Mr. Vincenzo Acquaro
DESA Mr. Patrick Spearing
Council Of Europe Mr. Lee Hibbard
EBU-WBU World Broadcasting Union Mr. Giacomo Mazzone
European Commission Mr. Andrea Glorioso
UNDP Mr. Adam Rogers
UNESCO Mr. Cedric Wachholz




Other Entities
 
Entity Title First Name Last Name
Afrias Mrs. Desirre Evans
Apnic Mrs. Samantha Dickinson
Arin Mrs. Cathy Handley
Association For Progressive Communications Mr. Valeria Betancourt Campos
Association For Progressive Communications Mrs. Anriette Esterhuysen
AT&T Mr. Jeffry Brueggeman
au Domain Administration Ltd Mr. Chris Disspain
Axant Mr. Luca Barbato
Axant Mr. Alessandro Molina
Axant Mrs. Stefania Corneo
Brazilian Internet Steering Committee/Cgi.Br Mr. Hartmut Glaser
Center For Technology And Society - Fgv - Brazil Mrs. Marã-Lia Maciel
Centr Mr. Wim Degezelle
Cisco Mr. Patrik Fältstöm
Comedia / Comunica-Ch Mr. Wolf Ludwig
Computer & Communications Industry Association Mr. Nick Ashton-Hart
Cstd Wg On Igf Improvement Technical Community Mr. Oscar Robles-Garay
Cz.Nic Mr. Ondrej Filip
Diplofoundation Mr. Vladimir Radunovic
Ecp Epn Nl Igf Mrs. Arda Gerkens
Ecp-Epn - Nl Igf Mr. Marjolijn Bonthuis-Krijger
Ferdous International Foundation Mr. Seyed Ali Araghchi
Gerry Morgan Foundation (Pakistan Liaison) Mr. Fouad Bajwa
Glocom Mr. Adam Peake
GOREeTIC Ms. Coura Fall
ICANN Mr. Baher Esmat
ICANN Mr. George Sadowsky
ICC BASIS WITSA Mr. Jimson Olufuye
ICT Strategies Mcade Llc Mrs. Marilyn Cade
Institute For Infosocinomics, Tama University Mr. Izumi Aizu
International Chamber Of Commerce (Icc) Mr. Ayesha Hassan
International Diplomatic Academy Mr. Bertrand De La Chapelle
Internet Society Mr. William (Bill) Graham
Internet Society Mr. Nicolas Seidler
Internet Society Mrs. Constance Bommelaer
IT For Change Mr. Parminderjeet Singh
Kuwait Information Technology Society Mr. Alshatty Qusai
LACNIC Mr. Raul Echeberria
Lockheed Martin Corporation Mrs. Jennifer Warren
NETNOD Mrs. Nurani Nimpuno
Nokia Siemens Networks Mr. Peter Hellmonds
Nominet Mr. Martin Boyle
Ofcom/Bakom Mr. Hassane Makki
Portugal Mrs. Ana Neves
Private Sector Mrs. Claudia Selli
Ripe Ncc Mr. Christopher Buckridge
Sfi (Societe Francaise De L'Internet) Mr. Michel Peissik
State Of Geneva Mr. Michel Chevallier
Swiss Internet User Group Mr. Norbert Bollow
Telefonica S.A. Mr. Christoph Steck
TESPOK Mr. Fiona Asonga
The Multilingual Internet Group Mr. Khaled Fattal
Uni. De Geneve Mrs. Farzaneh Badiei
University Of Aarhus / Mag Mr. Wolfgang Kleinwachter
University Of Zurich Mr. Philippe Stalder
Verisign, Inc. Mr. Keith Drazek
Verizon Mr. Theresa Swinehart
W3C Mr. Daniel Dardailler
WITSA Mr. Waudo Siganga

zizi

 

*Please kindly This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you attended Open Consultations and MAG meeting, but your name isn't on the list.