Welcome to the United Nations | Department of Economic and Social Affairs


Government Delegations
Delegation Title First Name Last Name
Argentina Ms. Olga Cavalli
Azerbaijan Mr. Ayaz Bayramov
Azerbaijan Mr. Ismayil Alakbarov
Azerbaijan Ms. Husniyya Mammadoua
Azerbaijan Ms. Jeyran Amiraslanlanova
Bulgaria Mr. Petko Kantchev
Canada Mr. Paul Charlton
Canada Ms. Heather Dryden
China Mr. Chunlu Zhao
China Mr. Xiaoying Wang
Hungary Mr. Peter Major
Iran Mr. Behnam Valizadeh
Kenya Mr. Michael Katundu
Kenya Ms. Alice Munyua
Russia Mr. Alexandre Vassilev
Russia Mr. Olev Teplyakov
Russia Ms. Marina Senkovskaya
Zimbabwe Mr. Felix Samakande
Inter Governemental Organizations and European Commission
Organization Title First Name Last Name
African Commission of Health and Human Rights Ms. Ana Leurinda
Council of Europe Ms. Elvana Tha├ži
UN Economic Commission for Africa Mr. Makane Faye
Other Entities
Entity Title First Name Last Name
.nxt Mr. Kieren McCarthy
APC Ms. Anriette Esterhuysen
APNIC Mr. Paul Wilson
AT&T Mr. Jeff Brueggeman
AT&T Ms. Claudia Selli
Childnet International Ms. Lucinda Fell
Citizen Lab University of Toronto Mr. Robert Guerra
Civil Society Internet Governance Caucus Mr. Izumi Aizu
Comnet Foundation Ms. Lara Pace
Consumers International / AICN Mr. Houehou A. Romain
Eurolinc Mr. Louis Pouzin
Eurolinc Mr. Michel Peissik
Eurolinc Ms. Chantal Lebrument
FOSSFA Ms. Judy Okite
Freedom House Ms. Sanja Kelly
GLOCOM Mr. Adam Peake
Google Mr. Patrick Ryan
Google Ms. Aparna Sridhar
Higher School of Economics Mr. Andrey Shcherbovich
ICANN/AuDA Mr. Chris Disspain
ICC-BASIS Ms. Ayesha Hassan
ICC-BASIS Ms. Constance Weise
Independent researcher Ms. Avri Doria
Indian Movement Tupay Amaru Mr. Lazaro Pary A.
Intellectual Ventures Mr. Masanobu Katoh
International Federation of Library Associations

Mr.

Stuart Hamilton
ISOC Mr. Markus Kummer
Lockheed Martin Ms. Jennifer Warren
Mcade LLC Ms. Marilyn Cade
Nominet Ms. Laura Hutchison
University of Aarhus Mr. Wolfgang Kleinwaechter
Verizon Ms. Theresa Swinehart
Walt Disney Mr. Thomas Spiller
Women's International League for Peace and Freedom Mr. Krishna Ahoojapatel
World Federation of Engineering Organization Mr. Tijani Ben Jemaa