Welcome to the United Nations | Department of Economic and Social Affairs


Government Delegations
Delegation Title First Name Last Name
Argentina Ms. Mariela Fogante
Azerbaijan Mr. Elmir Valizada
Azerbaijan Ms. Hassanova Tamara
Azerbaijan Mr. Nariman Hajiev
Azerbaijan Ms. Jeyran Amiraslanlanova
Brazil Mr. Romulo Neves
Canada Ms. Heather Dryden
Canada Mr. Paul Charlton
China Mr. Cai Guolei
Cyprus Ms. Anthi Spathi
Finland Ms. Mervi Kultamaa
France Mr. Laurent Ferrali
Germany Ms. Gabriela Bonnenann
Greece Mr. George Papadatos
Hungary Mr. Peter Major
Indonesia Mr. Sardjoeni Moedjiono
Kenya Mr. Michael Katundu
Kenya Ms. Alice Munyua
Netherlands Mr. Wilhelmus Rullens
Portugal Ms. Ana Neves
Sweden Mr. Maria Häll
Switzerland Mr. Dirk - Oliver Von Der Edmen
United Kingdom Mr. Mark Carvell
Inter Governemental Organizations and European Commission
Organization Title First Name Last Name
Council Of Europe Mr. Lee Hibbard
European Commission Mr. Andrea Glorioso
European Commission Mr. Maciej Tomaszewski
UNECA Mr. Makane Faye
Other Entities
Entity Title First Name Last Name
Afilias Ms. Desirre Evans
Apnic Ms. Samantha Dickinson
Arin Ms. Cathy Handley
Association For Progressive Communications Mr. Valeria Betancourt Campos
Association For Progressive Communications Ms. Avri Doria
Association For Progressive Communications Ms. Anriette Esterhuysen
AT&T Mr. Jeffry Brueggeman
AT&T Ms. Claudia Selli
au Domain Administration Ltd Mr. Chris Disspain
Axant Mr. Luca Barbato
Brazilian Internet Steering Committee/Cgi.Br Mr. Hartmut Glaser
CAPDA - Cameroon Mr. Michel Tchonang
CCNSO Mr. Chris Disspain
Civil Society Internet Governance Caucus Mr. Fouad Bajwa
CENTR Mr. Wim Degezelle
CHILDNET INTERNATIONAL Ms. Hannah Broadbent
CHILDNET INTERNATIONAL Ms. Lucinda Fell
Citizen Lab/ University of Toronto Mr. Robert Guerra
Comedia / Comunica-Ch Mr. Wolf Ludwig
Computer & Communications Industry Association Mr. Nick Ashton-Hart
Communication Commission Kenya Mr. Michael Katundu
CSTD Ms. Stephanie Burel
Cz.Nic Mr. Ondrej Filip
Diplo Foundation Mr. Juan Kurbalija
Domain Name Dispute Resolution Mr. Jamil Zahid
EuroDig Ms. Sandra Hoferichter
Eurolinc Mr. Michel Peissik
European NGO Alliance for Child Safety Online Mr. John Carr
Global Information Infrastructure Mr. Dan O'Neill
Glocom Mr. Adam Peake
Google Mr. Patrik Ryan
ICANN Mr. Baher Esmat
ICT Strategies Mcade Llc Ms. Marilyn Cade
IHEID Ms. Roxana Radu
Institute For Infosocinomics, Tama University Mr. Izumi Aizu
International Chamber of Commerce (ICC) Ms. Ayesha Hassan
International Chamber of Commerce  (ICC) Ms. Constance Weise
International Diplomatic Academy Mr. Bertrand De La Chapelle
Internet Society Mr. William (Bill) Graham
Internet Society Mr. Markus Kummer
Internet Society Mr. Nicolas Seidler
Kuwait Information Technology Society Mr. Alshatty Qusai
LACNIC Mr. Raul Echeberria
Lockheed Martin Corporation Ms. Jennifer Warren
Nokia - Siemens Network Mr. Mustala Tero
Nominet Ms. Laura Hutchison
Solines and Abogados Mr. Juan Carlos Solines
Talal Abn Ghazleh Mr. Charles Sha'ban
Telefonica S.A. Mr. Christoph Steck
Verizon Mr. Theresa Swinehart
W3C Mr. Daniel Dardailler
WBU/EBU Mr. Giacommo Mazzone