Welcome to the United Nations | Department of Economic and Social Affairs

Government Delegations

Delegation

Title

First Name

Last Name

Azerbaijan

Mr.

Nariman

Hajiyev

Brazil

Mr.

Benedicto

Fonsfia

Brazil

Mr.

Franklin

Netto

Canada

Mr.

Paul

Charlton

China

Mr.

Zicai

Tang

China

Mr.

Guo

Feng

Denmark

Mr.

Gry

Balch

Egypt

Ms.

Nermine

Elsaadany

Egypt

Ms.

Christine

Arida

Egypt

Ms.

Nashwa

Gad

Finland

Mr.

Juuso

Moisander

Finland

Ms.

Mrvi

Kultama

Germany

Mr.

Bernd

Friedrich

Germany

Mr.

Thorsten

Schelf

Germany

Mr.

Scheller

Hungary

Mr.

Peter

Major

Indonesia

Mr.

Ashwin

Sasongko Sastrosubroto

Indonesia

Mr.

Charmadi

Machbub

Indonesia

Mr

Sardjoeni

Moedjiono

Indonesia

Mr.

Semuel

Pangerapan

Indonesia

Mr.

Djoko Agung

Harijadi

Indonesia

Ms.

Rizki

Amelia

Jamaica Mr. Cecil MacCain

Latvia

Ms.

Katrina

Kossa Ammari

Portugal

Ms.

Ana

Neves

Sri Lanka

Mr.

Reshan

Dewapura

Switzerland

Mr.

Thomas

Schneider

United Kingdom

Mr.

Mark

Carvell

United States of America

Ms.

Liesyl

Franz

United States of America

Ms.

Marian

Gordon

United States of America

Mr.

Richard

Duhns

Intergovernmental Organizations


Council of Europe

Mr.

Lee

Hibbard

European Commission

Ms.

Sylvia

Viceconte

ITU

Mr.

Jeruslaw

Ponder

ITU

Mr.

Georges

Dupont

Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie

Mr.

Emmanuel

Adjovi

UNESCO

Ms.

Rachel

Pollack

Other Entities


Access

Ms.

Deborah

Brown

APC

Ms.

Chat

Ramilo

APC

Ms.

Anriette

Esterhuysen

APNIC

Ms.

Samantha

Marks

APNIC

Mr.

Pablo

Hinojosa

AT&T

Ms.

Claudia

Selli

AT&T

Mr.

Jeff

Brueggeman

AuDa

Mr.

Chris

Disspain

AxiCom for ICC Basis

Mr.

James

Wood

Brazilian Internet Steering Committee

Mr.

Hartmut

Glaser

CAPDA

Mr.

Michel

Tchonang

CASS

Mr.

Guo

Liang

CCTLD.RU

Mr

Andrey

Romanov

CENTR

Mr.

Wim

Degezelle

Center for Democracy and Technology

Mr.

Mathew

Shears

Childnet International

Ms.

Luncinda

Fell

Cisco

Chip

Sharp

CitizenLab

Ms.

Irene

Petranto

CitizenLab- University of Toronto

Mr.

Robert

Guerra

Civil Soceity Internet Governance Caucus

Mr.

Norbert

Bollow

Costech

Mr.

Georg

Mulamula

CTS FGV

Ms.

Joana

Varon

DNDRC

Mr.

Zahid

Jamil

dotgay

Ms.

Avri

Doria

EUROLINC

Mr.

Loui

Pouzin

EUROLINC

Ms.

Lebrument

Chantal

European NGO Alliance for Child Safety Online

Mr.

John

Carr

France Telecom

Mr.

Sean Louis

Burillon

Freedom House

Ms

Sanja

Kelly

Glocom

Mr.

Adam

Peake

Google

Mr.

Patrick

Ryan

Higher School of Economics

Mr.

Mikhail

Komarov

HIVOS

Ms.

Hanane

Boujimi

HIVOS

Ms.

Shita

Laksmi

HSE Moscow

Mr.

Andrey

Shcerbovich

ICANN

Mr.

Baher

Esmat

ICC Germany/ BASIS

Mr.

Peter

Hellmonds

ICC- BASIS

Ms.

Ayesha

Hassan

ICC- BASIS

Ms.

Constance

Weise

ICT Senegal

Ms.

Nedeye

Diope

International Development Research Center

Mr.

Pheto

Sayo

Indonesian Internet Provider Association

Mr.

Hendrawin

Saputra

Inst. For Infosocionomics - Tama Univ

Mr.

Izumi

Aizu

Internet and Jurisdiction Project

Mr.

Bertrand

de la Chappelle

Internet and Jurisdiction Project

Mr.

Paul

Fehlinger

Internet NZ

Ms.

Susan

Chalmers

Internet Society

Mr.

Dwit

Bekele

Internet rights and Principles Coalition

Ms.

Marianne

Franklin

ISOC

Ms.

Constance

Bommelaer

ISOC

Ms.

Christine

Runnegar

ISOC

Mr.

Konstantinos

Koma

ISOC Finland

Mr.

Yiro

Lansipuro

ISOC Morocco

Mr.

Hilali

Abdelaziz

ISOC Uganda

Ms.

Lillian

Nalwoga

IT for Change

Mr.

Parminder

Singh

Kuwait Information Technology Society

Mr.

Qusai

Alshatti

LACNIC

Ms.

Andres

Piazza

LACNIC

Mr.

Raul

Echeberria

LACTLD

Ms.

Carolina

Aguerre

Microsoft

Mr.

Paul

Mitchel

NETNOD

Ms.

Nurani

Nimpuno

Nokia Siemens

Mr

Tero

Mustala

Nominet

Mr.

Martin

Boyle

Núcleo de Pesquisas, Estudos e Formação (NUPEF)

Ms.

Graciela

Selaimen

Núcleo de Pesquisas, Estudos e Formação (NUPEF)

Mr.

Carlos

Afonso

OECD

Ms.

Verena

Weber

PayPal

Mr.

Bill

Smith

RIPE NCC

Mr.

Paul

Rendek

SEED

Ms.

Aspasia

Sagiotis

SweFor

Ms.

Ingela

Svediu

Telefonica

Mr.

Javier

Serina

University of Zurich

Mr.

William

Drake

US Council Business

Ms.

Barbara

Wanner

World Press Freedom Committee

Mr.

Ronald

Koven

World Wide Web Consortium (W3C)

Ms.

Wendy

Seltzer

mCade

Ms.

Marilyn

Cade

* If you have attended the Open Consultations and MAG meeting in Ferbruary 2013 and your name has not been indicated in the list of participants, please kindly send your name and affiliation to igf[at]unog.ch.