Welcome to the United Nations | Department of Economic and Social Affairs

Ms. Ma. Victoria L. Barnes, IGF Administrative Assistant

Markus Kummer, Executive Coordinator. (2006 - January 2011)

Brian Gutterman, Associate Programme Manager. (2011 - 2017)

Samantha Dickinson, Consultant

Avri Doria, Consultant

Rafid Fatani, Consultant

Brian C. Gutterman, Consultant

Adam Peake, Part-time Consultant

Farzaneh Badii, Individual Contractor, Consultant

Sorina Teleanu, Individual Contractor (2014)

Daniel Torres, Individual Contractor (2014)

Sirirat Kiatichaipaibul, Individual Contractor (2014)

Carl Gahnberg, Individual Contractor (2015)

 

Fellows

Interns

2006 

Purcell, Fuatai (Ms.) – Western Samoa

 

Broumas, Antonios (Mr.) - Greece

Smith, Aaron (Mr.) - USA

2007 

Walubengo, John (Mr.) - Kenya

 

Langenegger, Matthias (Mr.) - Switzerland

Lemes, Leo (Mr.) - Brazil

Arata, Seiiti (Mr.)[1] – Brazil

Arenaza, Sonia (Ms.) - Peru

2008

Nyasulu, Ulemu - Malawi

Kabani, Asif (Mr.)  - Pakistan

Edet, Emmanuel (Mr.) - Nigeria

Agaiava, Sovala (Mr.) – Western Samoa

Collins, Teara Joy (Ms.) – USA

Prokopich, Julianne (Ms.) - USA

2009

Dewan, Abdallah (Mr.)  - Egypt

Sadaka, Bernard (Mr.) - Lebanon

Gichana, Joseph Mokaya (Mr.) - Kenya

Mangal, Anju (Ms.) - Fiji

Fatani, Rafid A.Y. (Mr.)  – Saudi Arabia

Udoh,  Aniekan (Mr.) - Nigeria

Goldfarb, Sarah (Ms.) - USA

 

2010

Otieno, Barrack (Mr.) – Kenya

Nkurunziza, Jean Paul (Mr.) – Burundi

Satrovaite, Irina (Ms.) - Lithuania

Borovsky, Yuri (Mr.) - Ukraine

Shulman, Kyle (Mr.) - USA

2011

 Chanza, Alex (Mr.) - Malawi

Belli, Luca (Mr.) - France

Fukunishi, Kanae (Ms.) - Japan

Mayernik, John (Mr.) - USA

 

2012

Koonjoobeeharry, Duksh (Mr.) - Mauritius

Teleanu, Sorina (Ms.) - Romania

 

 

2013

 SUN, Lu

 Kiatichaipaibul, Sirirat (Ms.) - Thailand

 

2014

 

Hossain, Mohammed Jahangir (Mr.) - Bangladesh

 Dagostino, Nicolas (Mr.) - Canada

 Huang, Ziyang (Mr.) - China

2015 

Adrián Quesada Rodríguez (Mr.)  - Costa Rica 

Anja Gengo (Ms.)  - Bosnia and Herzegovina

Anri van der Spuy (Ms.) - South Africa

Lara Baclig (Ms) - Philippines

2016 

Anja Gengo (Ms.)  - Bosnia and Herzegovina