You are here

Hyderabad Provisional List of Participants

 

Provisional List of Participants

Government Delegations
Name Delegation
Mr. Adrian Carballo Argentina
Ms. Olga Cavalli Argentina
Mr. Christian Singer Austria
Mr. Georg Zehetner Austria
Mr. Mathias Bogaert Belgium
Mr. Carlos Sobral Brazil
Mr. Everton Lucero Brazil
Mr. Gustavo Nogueira Brazil
Mr. José Augusto Panisset Santana Brazil
Mr. Jose Guilherme Brazil
Mr. Jose Murilo Costa Carvalho Junior Brazil
Mr. José Vitor Carvalho Hansem Brazil
Mr. Luiz Costa Brazil
Mr. Mango Pereira Malta Brazil
Mr. Marco Brandao Brazil
Mr. Sergio Gardenghi Suiama Brazil
Mr. Virginio Jose de Carvalho Neto Brazil
Ms. Adriana Scordamaglia Fernandes Marins Brazil
Ms. Adriana Shimabukuro Kurokawa Brazil
Ms. Denise Direito Brazil
Ms. Elisa Vieira Leonel Peixoto Brazil
Ms. Regina Cunha Parreira Brazil
Mr. Lucien Pascal Nikoul Bahoken Cameroon
Mr. Vikram Jain Canada
Ms. Heather Nicola Dryden Canada
Mr. Feng Guo China
Mr. Siqi Zhang China
Mr. Wang Qiming China
Mr. Xuefei Wang China
Mr. Zicai Tang China
Mr. Celestin Bondomiso Bebisyame Congo, Dem. Rep.
Mr. Abraham Djekou Cote D'Ivoire
Mr. Jaroslav Stepanek Czech Republic
Mr. Pavel Tuma Czech Republic
Mr. Finn  Petersen Denmark
Mr. Allan  Villadsen Denmark
Ms. Siv Mørch  Jacobsen Denmark
Mr. George Victor Salama Egypt
Mr. Mahmoud El Gowini Egypt
Mr. Mohamed A. H. Higazy Egypt
Mr. Rafik Ibrahim Egypt
Ms. Christine Arida Egypt
Ms. Nevine Tewfik Loutfi Egypt
Mr. Mesfin Belachew Ethiopia
Mr. Juuso Moisander Finland
Mr. Jyrki Kasvi Finland
Mr. Yrjo Lansipuro Finland
Ms. Mervi Kultamaa Finland
Ms. Outi Alanko-Kahiluoto Finland
Mr. Bernard Benhamou France
Mr. Bertrand de La Chapelle France
Mr. Owanleley Adiahenot Gabon
Mr. Jean Jacques Massima Landji Gabon
Mr. Artur Hertle Germany
Ms. Karin Marschall Germany
Mr. Godfred Ahuma Ghana
Mr. Kenneth Adu-Amanfoh Ghana
Mr. George Papadatos Greece
Mr.  Kishore Kumar Paidimarri India
Mr.  Ram Muivah India
Mr. A. Karthik India
Mr. A. R. S. Iyer India
Mr. A. Sanjeev Kumar India
Mr. A. Sudheer Kumar India
Mr. Ajay Mishra India
Mr. Ann Katrin Ageback India
Mr. Anthony Anand India
Mr. Anurag Jain India
Mr. Ashish Sanyal India
Mr. Azaiez Faiza Habiba India
Mr. B. B. Tiwari India
Mr. B. K. Gairola India
Mr. B. Krishna Murthy India
Mr. B. M. Baveja India
Mr. B. Sreenivasulu India
Mr. B. Suresh Krishna India
Mr. B. Vasantha India
Mr. Bhudeb Chakravarti India
Mr. C. Hanumanthu Goud India
Mr. C. Lakshmi Narsamma India
Mr. C. Murali Krishna Kumar India
Mr. C. Rajesh India
Mr. C. S. R. Prabhu India
Mr. Ch. E.  Sai Prasad India
Mr. Chandrashekar rao Ganta India
Mr. D. K. Agarwal India
Mr. Dhawal Gupta India
Mr. E. Anjalaiah India
Mr. G. Amarnath India
Mr. G. Krishna Reddy India
Mr. G. Prabhakar Rao India
Mr. G. Sudheer Babu India
Mr. G. Surya Prakasha Rao India
Mr. G. V. Raghunathan India
Mr. Gd. Satyavedam India
Mr. Gonela Sreenivasa Rao India
Mr. Harsha Prabha Aggarwal India
Mr. J. Amarendar Reddy India
Mr. Jainder Singh India
Mr. K. Baswantham India
Mr. K. Praveen Kumar India
Mr. K. Srinath Reddy India
Mr. K. V. K. Prasad Rao India
Mr. Karthikeya Desai India
Mr. Kishan Rana India
Mr. Krishna Rao India
Mr. M. Krishna India
Mr. M. V. Satish Kumar India
Mr. Mahendra Kumar Yadava India
Mr. Mizra Rasheed Baig India
Mr. Mohanram Natarajan India
Mr. Mohd. Taqiuddin India
Mr. Muhammad Aljalali India
Mr. Muthyala Vidyadhar India
Mr. N. E. Prasad India
Mr. N. Soma Sundar Rao India
Mr. Nitin Jain India
Mr. Nutan Mahawar India
Mr. P. Devender India
Mr. P. l. E. Rani India
Mr. P. Prakash India
Mr. P. Radha Kishan Rao India
Mr. P. S. Murthy India
Mr. P. Udaybhan India
Mr. Patnaik Radha Krishna India
Mr. Phuntsok Dorjee India
Mr. Puvvula Srinivas India
Mr. R. K. Chandolia India
Mr. R. Ravinder India
Mr. R. S. Praveeen Kumar India
Mr. Rajagopalan Narayananmenon India
Mr. Rajeev Chawla India
Mr. Rajeev Kumar India
Mr. Rajesh Parishwad India
Mr. Rakesh Agarwal India
Mr. Ramakanth Uriam India
Mr. Raman Rakhesh India
Mr. Ranjan Kumar India
Mr. Rapolu Chakradhar India
Mr. Ratna Chorani India
Mr. Ravi Prasada Rao Pasupuleti India
Mr. S. K. Gupta India
Mr. S. Prabhaker Reddy India
Mr. S. Z. Haque India
Mr. Santosh Varma India
Mr. Shankar Aggarwal India
Mr. Shawket Hussain India
Mr. Shyamal Ghosh India
Mr. Subodh Kumar India
Mr. Subramanyam Tekuru India
Mr. Sunil Barnwal India
Mr. Suresh Chanda India
Mr. Suresh Kumar Aggarwal India
Mr. Suryadevara Ramachandra Rao India
Mr. Sushmit Anand India
Mr. Thiru A. Raja India
Mr. U. Rama Mohan India
Mr. V. Ashok Reddy India
Mr. V. Deepthi India
Mr. V. I. Petkar India
Mr. V. S. Bhaskar India
Mr. Venkata Raju India
Mr. Venu Gopala Rao Vangapandu India
Mr. Vinayak Godse India
Mr. Vutukuru Subhash India
Ms.   Saukat Ara Tirmizi India
Ms. Debjani Nag India
Mr. Ammar Allawi Iraq
Mr. Claudio Lenoci Italy
Mr. Pierfrancesco de Cerchio Italy
Mr. Stefano Trumpy Italy
Ms. Caterina Cittadino Italy
Mr. Satoru Yanagishima Japan
Ms. Tomoko Makino Japan
Mr.    Yerden Zhumabekov Kazakhsan
Mr. Tolymbekov Manat Kazakstan
Mr. Joseph Kihanya Kenya
Ms. Alice Munyua Kenya
Ms. Mwende Njiraini Kenya
Mr. Chang Beom Yi Korea
Mr. I Seok Kang Korea
Mr. Ieva Dreimane Latvia
Mr. Aurimas Matulis Lithuania
Ms. Diana Korsakaite Lithuania
Mr. Antonio Vega Corona Mexico
Mr. Cinthia Carrion Gomez Mexico
Mr. Delio Hernandez Valades Mexico
Mr. Marco Antonio Peyrot Solis Mexico
Mr. Rocio del Pilar Ramirez Mexico
Mr. Kassen Henri Namibia
Mr. Bernd W. E. Taselaar Netherlands
Mr. Emmanuel Edet Nigeria
Mr. Salihu Dausu Ibrahim Nigeria
Mr. Manuel Barros Portugal
Ms. Ana Cristina Neves Portugal
Ms. Teresa Alvarenga Portugal
Mr. Alexander Germogenoy Russian Federation
Mr. Anatoly Streltsov Russian Federation
Mr. Anton Kuznetsov Russian Federation
Mr. Boris Miroshnikov Russian Federation
Mr. Denis Andreev Russian Federation
Mr. Ilya Shmelev Russian Federation
Mr. Nikolaeva Larisa Russian Federation
Mr. Vladislav Antonyuk Russian Federation
Mr. Vladislav Sherstyuk Russian Federation
Ms. Elena Glukhova Russian Federation
Mr. Davor Sostaric Slovenia
Mr. Milos Kuret Slovenia
Mr. Aslam Raffee South Africa
Mr. Runganathan Poliah South Africa
Mr. Gihan Dias Sri Lanka
Mr. Jayantha Fernando Sri Lanka
Mr. Thomas Schneider Switzerland
Mr. Ghassan Akkach Syria
Mr. Saadaoui Kamel Tunisia
Mr. Ahmed Ramazan Alt. Nok Turkey
Mr. Muhammed Seyid Pehlivan Turkey
Mr. Patrick Mwesigwa Uganda
Mr. Yuriy Kargapolov Ukraine
Mr. Akhilesh Mahurkar United Kingdom
Mr. Alun Michael United Kingdom
Mr. Gregory Mark Finn Walton United Kingdom
Mr. Paul Redwin United Kingdom
Mr. Thomas Walker United Kingdom
Mr.   Sunday Richard United Republic of Tanzania
Mr. Adam Juma Mambi United Republic of Tanzania
Ms. Napalite Magingo United Republic of Tanzania
Mr. David A. Gross United States of America
Mr. Jeffrey Krilla United States of America
Mr. Richard Beaird United States of America
Ms. Emily Yee United States of America
Ms. Jade Nester United States of America
Ms. Susan Anthony United States of America
Mr. Garry Mukelabai Zambia
Ms. Judith M. C. Tembo Zambia
International Organizations
Mr. Elizabeth Markot European Commission
Mr. Fritz Michael Niebel European Commission
Mr. Antti Ilmari Peltomaki European Commission
Mr. Jean-Francois Soupizet European Commission
Ms. Jeoung Hee Kim ITU
Mr. Arthur Levin ITU
Mr. Peter Major ITU
Mr. Preetam Maloor ITU
Mr. Alexander Ntoko ITU
Mr. Marco Obiso ITU
Mr. Hamadoun Toure ITU
Mr. Stefano Polidori ÌTU
Mr. Prannoy Mitra ITU
Ms. Anne Carblanc OECD
Mr. Graham Vickery OECD
Mr. Sacha Wunsch-Vincent OECD
Mr. Alex Corenthin Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie
Mr. Pietro Sicuro Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie
Ms. Daniela Giacomelli UN
Mr. Xunyu Emilie Huang UN
Mr. Askari Javid Babak UN
Ms. Ana Carolina Kobe UNDESA
Ms. Chynara Suiumbaeva UNDP Kyrgyz Republic
Mr. John Ngahu UNDP Mozambique
Mr. Enric Ibarz Pascual UNESCO
Ms. Iskra Panevska UNESCO
Mr. Mogens Schmidt UNESCO
Mr. Rajen Varada UNESCO
Mr. Gherardo Casini United Nations Secretariat
Mr. Ranjan Dwivedi WHO
Mr. Garneti Brian Nicholas WIPO
Ms. Geidy Lung WIPO
Mr. Richard Owens WIPO
Other Entities
Mr. Paul Szyndler .au Domain Administration - Auda
Mr. R. Gyaneswara Rao Aar Bee Enterprises
Mr. Koka Rajashekar Naidu Aar Bee Enterprises
Ms. Rachida Jouhari Acsis Morocco
Mr. K. Satyanarayana Rao Advocate
Mr. E. Venkat Reddy Advocate
Mr. Victorino Nhabangue Aed-Satellife
Mr. Denesh Bhabuta Aexiomus Ltd.
Ms. Melanie Bhabuta Aexiomus Ltd.
Mr. Anower Hossain Afghan Wireless
Mr. Desiree Miloshevic Evans Afilias
Mr. Ram Mohan Afilias
Mr. V. Venkatadri Afilias
Mr. Bassem Awad African Copyright and Access to Knowledge - ACA2K
Mr. Ramphul Radha parvate Afrinic
Mr. Bhojendranath Radhakissoon Afrinic
Mr. Diakite Abdoulaye Agnic Guinea
Mr. Michael Ginguld Airjaldi
Mr. Namita Malhotra Alternation Forum
Mr. Gurpreet Singh Amarjit & Associates
Mr. Sheshraj Gajbhiye Ambekdar Center for Justice and Peace
Mr. Sandeep Jagtap Ambekdar Center for Justice and Peace
Mr. Jagesh Somkuwar Ambekdar Center for Justice and Peace
Mr. Rahul Sonare Ambekdar Center for Justice and Peace
Mr. Hamdullah Mohib American University of Afghanistan
Mr. Nelaturu Sindhuja Amtita School of Engineering
Mr. Loren Needles Analytica International
Mr. R. Biksham Ruther Andhra Jyothi News
Mr. Narasangoud Sanem Andhra Prabha
Mr. G. Sekhar Babu Andhra Prabha
Mr. S. D. Abid Hussain Sayed Andhra Prabha Daily News
Mr. K. Satyanarayana Andhra Prabha Publication
Mr. M. Srinivasa Kumar Andhra Prabha Telugu Daily
Mr. A. Srinu Andhra Pradesh Secretariat
Mr. K. Tataji Andhrajyoti
Mr. Zooari Bel Hassen Ansi
Mr. Santosh Mehra Anti Corruption Bureau
Mr. Manjima Bhattacharjya Apc
Mr. Jac S. M. Kee Apc
Mr. Gayathry Venkiteswaran Apc
Mr. Brian Munyao Longwe Apc / Kictanet
Mr. Suresh Ramasubramanian Apcauce
Mr. Chandra Shekar Gadhari APL Research Center Hyderabad
Ms. Samantha Dickinson Apnic
Mr. Kuo Wu Apnic
Mr. Sridhar Kusumba Apnic
Mr. Nikoloay Badinski Applied Research and Communications Foundation
Mr. Francois Pellegrini April
Mr. Kumar Praveen Apts Ltd.
Mr. Ram Avatar Arch Concepts
Mr. Ashish Khanija Arch Concepts
Mr. Kamal Kumar Arch Concepts
Mr. Santra Mishra Arch Concepts
Mr. Banmeet Singh Arch Concepts
Mr. M. D. Taj Arch Concepts
Mr. Rohit Arch Concepts
Mr. Shadab Arch Concepts
Mr. Tahima Rahman Article 19
Mr. Abdoulaye Ndiaye Artp
Ms. M. Madhura Ascent
Mr. Peng Hwa Ang Asian Media Information Communication Centre
Mr. Stephen Buckley Association for Progressive Communications - APC
Mr. William Currie Association for Progressive Communications - APC
Ms. Anriette (Anna Margaretha) Esterhuysen Association for Progressive Communications - APC
Mr. Indira Ganesh Association for Progressive Communications - APC
Ms. Karen Higgs Association for Progressive Communications - APC
Ms. Tina (Augustina) James Association for Progressive Communications - APC
Mr. Sean Osiochru Association for Progressive Communications - APC
Ms. Natasha Primo Association for Progressive Communications - APC
Ms. Concepcion Ramilo Association for Progressive Communications - APC
Mr. B. Narendranath Ro Asst Director Systems
Mr. Bayani Benjamin Lara Asti-Dost, Philippines
Mr. Virat Bhatia AT & T
Mr. Jake Edward Jennings AT & T
Mr. Deva Dattadri At Home Hospitality
Mr. Srinivasa Rao At Home Hospitality
Mr. Christophe Reverd Auditia Consulting Services
Mr. Shafi M. D. Auto Id Systems
Mr. Shaik Muzeeb Auto Id Systems
Mr. Gerald Pathianathan Auto Id Systems
Mr. Iliyas Basha Shaik Auto Id Systems
Mr. L. Vijay Anand Auto Id Systems
Mr. K. Venu Vardhan Autoxchange
Ms. Saraswathi Anam Av Reddy
Mr. Hashim Adil Syed Awaz-e- dost
Mr. Van Hoang Nguyen Bac Ha International University
Ms. Buttiglione Chiara BBC
Mr Reid David BBC
Mr. Khalid Hadadi BBC
Mr. Yan Ma Beijing University of posts and Telecommunications
Mr. Mohd Yaseen Bhagyanagar Daily
Ms. Sethulakshmi Nair Bhavya Talent School
Mr. Henrique Faulhaber Brazilian Internet Steering Commitee
Mr. Demi Getschko Brazilian Internet Steering Commitee
Mr. Rogerio Santanna Brazilian Internet Steering Commitee
Ms. Veni Mocherla British Trade Office
Mr. Shriram Raghunathan Bs Abdur Rahman Crescent Engineering College
Mr. Masood Alam Siddiqui Bsnl
Mr. K. Manohar Bsnl
Mr. P. Muralidhar Bsnl
Mr. M. A. S. Reddy Bsnl
Mr. S .D. Saxena Bsnl
Mr. G. Siva Rama Krishna Bsnl
Mr. T. N. Sudhindra Kumar Bsnl
Mr. K. K. Vel Bsnl
Mr. Jean Paul Nkurunziza Burundi Youth Training Centre / DiploFoundation
Mr. Kalangi Sudheer Business Standard
Mr. Damini Sud Byrraju Foundation
Mr. Joseph Thomas Byrraju Foundation
Mr. N. Bhaskar C-9 tv
Mr. B. Venu Gopala Rao C-9 tv
Mr. Byron Holland Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Mr. D. Ashok Reddy Cap Info
Mr. Michel Tchonang Linze Capda
Mr. Venkata Ramana Cavera
Mr. A. Venkatesh Cbit
Mr. Vijayaditya Narasimhadevara Cca
Mr. Christopher Disspain Ccnso
Mr. Peter Van Roste Centr
Mr. Navneet Rajan Wasan Central Bureau of Investigation
Ms. Kristina Irion Central European University
Ms. Vijayalakshmi Balasubramanian Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Satish Banala Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Vivek Bhandarkar Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Radha Krishna Bhatlapenumarthy Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr.  Ankit Bhilwar Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Nandeeshwar Bunga Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Kathiresan C. Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. M. K. Chaithanya Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Murty Chandrapati Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Vikas Garg Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Vijaya Giddaluri Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Madhavi Goda Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Ms. Jyostna Grandhi Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Rajat Gupta Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Sharanabasappa Hanganalli Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. P. Hymavathi Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Sandesh Jain Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Ms. Mamatha Jangili Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Nava Jyothi K. Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Vinumol K. P. Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Ms. Radhika Kambham Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Shiva Kanakala Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Shaik Karimulla Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Naveen Kilari Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Santosh Koshy Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Ms. Suhasini Kotni Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. G. Krishna Reddy Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Ranjan Kumar Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr.  Macharla Laxman Rao Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Jagadish Babu Mada Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Kumar Mandula Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. P Murali Mohan Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Raghu Ram N. C. Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Yesho Nagaraju Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Sreekanth Neelaboyina Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Guptha Neha Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Ms. Lakshmi Eswari P. Reddy Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Mahesh Patil Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Pramod Ponoth Jagadeesan Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Bhalika Prabha Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. P. Priya Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. B. Rama Krishna Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Yogesh Rao Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Soujanya Reddy Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Grag Ruchi Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Tataps Saini Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. B. Saritha Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Gnana Seelan Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Ms. Latika Sehgal Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Ashwani Sharma Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Jasjit Singh Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. B. P. Smitha Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Ramakrishnan Srinivasan Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. B. V. Sudhakar Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Ms. Omaarathi Sunku Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Venkata Srikanth Sunnam Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Ashok Kumar V. Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Chirravoori Valli Shyamala Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Naveen Verma Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Naimwal Vivek Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - C-DAC
Mr. Rama Krishna Centre for Good Governance
Mr. Rajiv Sharma Centre for Good Governance
Mr. Sunil Abraham Centre for Internet and Society
Ms. Nirmita Narasimhan Centre for Internet and Society
Ms. Jayalakshmi Parameswaran Chittoor Centre for Science, Development and Media Studies
Mr. Ravi Gupta Centre for Science, Development and Media Studies
Mr. Aditi Shah Aman Chenetha Colour Weaves
Mr. Martens Johan Jeroen Child Helpline International
Mr. Roy Mathunni Child Helpline International
Mr. Si Han Qing China Association for Science and Technology
Mr. Xiao Feng Tao China Association for Science and Technology
Ms. Hong Xue Chinese Domain Name Users Alliance
Mr. John Carr CHIS
Mr. Mudasir Safi CIE
Mr. Per-Ake Wecksell Circamp
Mr. Ch K Yagna Narayana Cmc limited
Mr. P. S. K. S. S. Narayana Cnbc tv 18
Mr. Viswanath Pilla Cnbc tv 18
Ms. Meryem Marzouki Cnrs / Université Paris VI
Mr.   Suhit Kelkar Comet Media Foundation
Mr. Anthony Ming Commonwealth Secretariat
Mr. Cies Breijs Computer Expert Freelancer
Mr. Janardhan Reddy Computers for You
Mr. Jeremy Beale Confederation of British Industry
Ms. Arlene De Vera Consumers International
Ms. Indrani Thuraisingham Consumers International
Ms. Caroline Morgan Copyright Agency Limited
Mr. Werner Staub Core Internet Council of Registrars
Ms. Patrice A. Lyons Corporation for National Research Initiatives
Mr. Shashi Mohankumar Cottage Industries Exposition Ltd.
Mr. Anuj Agrwal Csdms
Mr. Bharti Malhotra Csdms
Mr. Vignesh Sornamohan Csdms
Mr. Venkata Ramana Daily News and Analysis
Mr. Dipendra Manocha Daisy Consortium
Mr. Filipe Cabral Dannemann Siemsen Bigler & Ipanema Moreira
Mr. Kamlesh K. Bajaj Data Security Council of India
Mr. Enkhbold Gombo Datacom
Mr. Rajneesh Ajit Kumar De Dataquest
Ms. Laxmi Ajai Prasana Dc
Mr. J. R. Prasad Deccan Chronicle
Ms. Marilyn Cade Delegate
Mr. Jacques Edane Nkwele Delegate
Mr. Krian Karnik Delegate
Mr. Bernadette Lewis Delegate
Mr. Michel Vaneeten Delft University of Technology
Mr. Santosh Anoo Deloitte
Mr. Divakar Goswami Deloitte
Mr. Suresh Krushnamoorthy Deloitte
Ms. Sabine Dolderer Denic
Mr. Osama Manzar Digital Empowerment Foundation
Mr. Emmanuel Neisa Digital Empowerment Foundation
Mr. S. K. Mohd Niyaz Digital Empowerment Foundation
Ms. Nidhi Sharma Digital Empowerment Foundation
Mr. Anita Gurumurthy Dimdim
Ms. Amrita Sen Dimdim
Mr. Tuhin Sengupta Dimdim
Mr. Sundar Subramanian Dimdim
Mr. D. Ganguly Dimdim
Mr. Nikola Bozic DiploFoundation
Mr. Elias Laurente Espinoza DiploFoundation
Mr. Robert Guerra DiploFoundation
Mr. Maureen Hilyard DiploFoundation
Mr. Jovan Kurbalija DiploFoundation
Mr. Marilia Maciel DiploFoundation
Ms. Mina Mudric DiploFoundation
Mr. Bozic Nikola DiploFoundation
Mr. Vladimir Radunovic DiploFoundation
Mr. Rodney Taylor DiploFoundation
Mr. K. B. Narayanan Director of Broadband Technology Division
Mr. P. Rajashekar Dooradarshan Kendra
Mr. K. S. I. Ravindra Sekhar Dooradarshan Kendra
Mr. Nageswara Rao G. Dooradarshan Kendra Tv
Mr. Bikshapathy N. Dooradarshan Kendra Tv
Mr. Yakoob Ali Quershi Doordarshan
Mr. Laxman Rao M Doordarshan Kendra
Mr. Lakshman Rao M. Doordarshan Kendra
Mr. Kannaiah P. Doordarshan Kendra
Mr. Lalit Bibra Doordarshan Kendra Tv
Mr. Janardana Rao Ch. Doordarshan Kendra Tv
Mr. Raj Shekar P. Doordarshan Kendra Tv
Mr. B. Chandra Babu Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. Ph. Damodaran Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. Ahmed Hussain Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. Syed Sajjad Hussain Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. Ranganadha Rao K. Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. Emani Krishna Rao Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. G. Anjani Kumar Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. R. Laxmana Chary Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. C. Laxmana Rao Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. E. Narasimha Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. E. Narshimulu Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. P. Radha Prasad Rao Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. Ts. Ramakrishna Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. A. Ranganatha Rao Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. K. Ravikrishna Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. K. Satya vara prasad Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. P. Satyanarayana Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. Vishal Singh Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. S. Srinivas Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. G. Swamy Srisailavasa Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. Pj. Sudhakar Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. S. Sudhakara Rao Doordarshan National Tv
Ms. M. Sailaja Suman Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. Sanjiv Thomas Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. V. Venkateswarulu Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. U. Venkatrao Doordarshan National Tv
Mr. A. Lakshmi Narsaiah Doordashan Kendra
Mr. P. Prasad Doordashan Kendra
Mr. N. Ramanjaneyulu Doordashan Kendra
Mr. Moise Uwor Cwinya'ay Drcongo
Mr. S. Kameshwar Rao E TV
Mr. Dinesh J. Ecil
Mr. R. G. K. Murthy Ecil
Mr. M. P. Ranga Rao Ecil
Ms. Sudha Srivastava Ecil
Mr. Y. Vijaya Nagalakshmi Ecil
Mr. Anjan Bose Ecpat International
Mr. Stephen Lau EDS Hong Kong
Mr. Sufla Tippu Ee Times
Mr. K. Pardha Sarathi Eenadu
Mr. Sameh Montasser Eitesal
Mr. Eddan Katz Electronic Frontier Foundation
Mr. Tapan Kumar Das Employment Generation & Marketing Mission
Mr.  Gopal Garg Employment Generation & Marketing Mission
Ms.  Meera Shenoy Employment Generation & Marketing Mission
Mr. Dieter Carstensen Enacso - European Ngo Alliance Child Safety Online
Ms. Kathleen Spencer Chapman Enacso - European Ngo Alliance Child Safety Online
Mr. Anil Kumar Gupta Entrepreneur
Mr. Katitza Rodriguez Epic / DiploFoundation
Mr. Christopher Corbin Epsiplus Thematic Network
Mr. Bobby I. Espl
Mr. Kamaleswara Rao P. Etdc
Mr. Philippe Claude Cousin Etsi
Mr. B. Nagaraju Etv News
Mr. E. Suresh Babu Etv News
Mr. Bojana Lobe EU Kids Online Slovenia
Ms. Pille Pruulmann-Vengerfeldt EU Kids Online, European Commission
Mr. Mazzone Giacomo European Broadcasting Union
Mr. Alexander Shulzycki European Broadcasting Union
Mr. David Wood European Broadcasting Union
Mr. Phillippe Cousin European Telecom Standard Institute
Mr. Binu Pillai Events Standard
Mr. Kainakari Shibu Events Standard
Mr. A. Prabhakar Rao Exports World
Mr. Pedro Veiga Fccn
Mr. Rajender Kumar Byri Ficci
Mr. Sarika Gulyani Ficci
Mr. Phani Rajiv Tilak Julakanti Ficci
Mr. Dushyant Thakor Ficci
Mr. Esther Rani Yesuratnam Masa Ficci
Mr.  Jakkampudi Adiseshaiah Chowdary Ficci
Mr. Eppie Eloranta Finnish Ifo Society
Mr. Stephen Dwight Mc Dowell Florida State University
Mr. Allan Alegre Foundation for Media Alternatives/Apc
Mr. Sobhandri Rao Venkata Fourthview Solutions
Ms. Catherine Souyri-Desrosier French National Commission for UNESCO
Mr. Lalit Kumar Jha Lalit Gati
Mr. Dean Ceulic German Internet Industry Association - eco e.v.
Mr. Henning Lesch German Internet Industry Association - eco e.v.
Mr. Ben Wagner Geschwister-Scholl-Institute, Lmu Munich
Mr. N Gangavidya Ggas
Mr. B S Sarvotham Ggas
Mr. Georges Macmoud Giganet
Mr. Antoine Vion Giganet / Universite de la Mediterranee
Mr. George Sadowsky Global Internet Policy Initiative
Mr. Gabrelis Barrios Garrido Global Partners and Associates
Ms. Lisa Horner Global Partners and Associates
Mr. Andrew Puddephatt Global Partners and Associates
Ms. Marilen Daum Goethe-Institut
Ms. Renu Seth Goethe-Institut
Ms. Marianne Franklin Goldsmiths (University of London)
Mr. Krishna Atkuru Google
Ms. Gitanjli Duggal Google
Mr. Rishi Jaitly Google
Mr. William Drake Grad. Instit. International & Development Studies
Mr. Shah Neeta Gujarat Informatics
Ms. Anupama Saxena Guru Ghasidas University
Ms. Gnana Chithra Chidambaram Gurushree Shantivijaijain College for Women
Mr. Suparna Kapoor Hal
Ms. Machunwangliu Kamei Hcu
Mr. T. Anjenayulu Hdfc Bank
Ms. Ermet Monika Heise
Mr. K. Rajababu Heritage
Mr. F. M. Salem Hindi Milap
Mr. Kv. Kurmanath Hindu Business Line
Mr. Lison Joseph Hindustan Times
Mr. Paul Maassen Hivos
Ms. Seema Nair Hivos
Mr. Kavitha Potturi Hlfppt
Mr. Venkata Maganti Hmtv
Mr. K. Venkata Rao Hmtv
Mr. Durga Prasad Honeywell
Mr. Harikumar Krishnannair Hyderabad Software Exporters Association
Mr. Yenumula Appaji I News
Mr. K. Laxman I News
Mr. Chougoni Paramesh I News
Mr. V. Kalyan Kumar I.T. Solutions Asia
Mr. Srikanth M. I.T. Solutions Asia
Mr. Mohd Ziauddin I&pr
Mr. Lord Brar Ia9 Holdings
Mr. Alexandre Jobim Iab International Association of Broascasting
Mr. Subho Ray Iamai - Internet & Mobile Association of India
Mr. Jeremy Shtern Iamcr
Mr. Phani Kuamr Ias Commissioner
Mr. Srinivas Tangella Iat  Pvtltd
Mr. Ashish Gautam IBM
Mr. Sateesh Kumar IBM
Mr. Jayapradha Mallepally IBM
Ms. Viola Krebs IC Volunteers
Mr. Raimundo Beca ICANN
Mr. Langdon Orr Cheryl Ralda ICANN
Mr. Stephen David Crocker ICANN
Mr. Baher Esmat ICANN
Mr. Amb Jean Jacoues Subrenat ICANN
Mr. Swinehart Theresa Christina ICANN
Mr. Nick Thorne ICANN
Mr. Paul Twomey ICANN
Mr. Savenaca Vocea ICANN
Mr. Richard Lamb ICANN / IANA
Ms. Dawn Chardonnal ICC International Chamber of Commerce
Ms. Ayesha Hassan ICC International Chamber of Commerce
Ms. Luz Rodriguez ICC International Chamber of Commerce
Mr. B. Jain Ravi Kumar Icfai University
Mr. Ved Prakesh Icfai University
Mr. Koshy Verghese Icfai universIty
Mr. Cherry Pie Lucero Idea Corp.
Mr. Jamal Shahin Ies-Vub / Mir-Epfl
Mr. Bruhadeshwar B. IIIT
Mr. Eleana Kafeza IIIT
Mr. Kishore Kothapalli IIIT
Mr. V. Ch. Venkaiah IIIT
Mr. Uday Desai IIT - Bombay
Mr. R. Harsha Vardhan IITP
Mr. Azmi Faez Impact
Mr. Marc Goodman Impact
Mr. Mohamed Shihab Kunhi Mohamed Impact
Mr. Anuj Singh Impact
Mr. Pradeep Vegunta Impact
Mr. Syarisa Yanti Abubakar Impact
Mr. Sureswaran Ramadass Impact / Nav6
Mr. Ojas Shukla IMT
Mr. Suresh Harikrishna Independent consultant
Mr. Ramkumar Chinnasamy Indg
Mr. A. Prabhakar Rao India Today
Mr. A. Radhakrishna Indian Express
Mr. Vigneswara Ilavarasan Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Mr. Prasanth Aluru Indian Institute of Technology Madras
Mr. Ard Prasad Indian Statistical Institute
Mr. K. R. Srivathsan Indira Gandhi Open University
Mr. Pathaneni Sivaswaroop Indira Ghandhi Open University
Ms. Susan Johnston Industry Canada
Mr. Turker Gulum Informatics Association of Turkey
Mr. Nathaniel Gleicher Information Society Project, Yale Law School
Mr. Liesyl Franz Information Technology Association of America
Mr. Chethan Yeruva Infosys
Mr. Adrian Dwyer Inhope
Mr. Gustavo Neves Inhope
Ms. Mari Laiho Inhope / Save the Children Finland
Mr. K. Ushaker Reddy Inpr
Ms. Mraschal Geb Wenninger Insafe, European Commission
Ms. Janice Richardson Insafe, European Network
Mr. Izumi Aizu Institute for Infosocionomics, Tama University
Mr. Harshavardhan Halve Institute of Management Technology, Nagpur
Ms. Tatiana Ershova Institute of the Information Society
Mr. Yury Khokhlov Institute of the Information Society
Ms. Cynthia Waddell Int'l Center for Disability Resources
Mr. Hitesh Barot Intel
Mr. Thomas Wills-Sandford Intellect
Ms. Maria Brunelli International Development Research Centre - IDRC
Mr. Kevin Conway International Development Research Centre - IDRC
Mr. Laurent Elder International Development Research Centre - IDRC
Ms. Kathleen Flynn-Dapaah International Development Research Centre - IDRC
Mr. Khaled Fourati International Development Research Centre - IDRC
Ms. Shalini Kala International Development Research Centre - IDRC
Mr. Stephen James Mcgurk International Development Research Centre - IDRC
Ms. Maria Lee Hoon Ng International Development Research Centre - IDRC
Ms. Reena Prasad International Development Research Centre - IDRC
Mr. Phet Sayo International Development Research Centre - IDRC
Mr. Prabha Sethuraman International Development Research Centre - IDRC
Ms. Chaitali Sinha International Development Research Centre - IDRC
Mr. Jacques Berleur International Federation for Information Processing
Ms. Shailaja Mistry International federation of university women
Mr. Anthony Vetter International institute for sustainable developmen
Ms. Heather Creech International institute for sustainable development
Ms. Chitrita Chatterjee Internet & mobile association of India
Mr. Rupert Nagler Internet Foundation Austria
Mr. Ian Peter Internet Governance Caucus
Mr. Lee Mcknight Internet Governance Project
Mr. Milton Mueller Internet Governance Project
Mr. Michel Walrave Internet Observatory Ministery of Economy, belgium
Mr. Rajesh Chharia Internet Service Providers Association of India
Mr. Kevin Craemer Internet Society (ISOC)
Mr. Jon Mcnerney Internet Society (ISOC)
Mr. Michuki Mwangi Internet Society (ISOC)
Mr. Gerard Ross Internet Society (ISOC)
Mr. Dawit Bekele Serbessa Internet Society (ISOC)
Mr. Lynn Marie St. Amour Internet Society (ISOC)
Mr. Armoud Vanwijk Internet Society (ISOC)
Mr. Jorge Plano Internet Society Argentina Chapter
Ms. Ana Sanchez Internet Society Ecuador
Ms. Xiaohui Ren Internet Society of China
Mr. Sarfaraz Siddiqui Internet Society of China
Ms. Yongge Sun Internet Society of China
Mr. Zhiguo Zhao Internet Society of China
Mr. Osten Franberg Internet Society Sweden
Mr. Jeffrey Aresty Internetbar.org
Mr. Ijeoma Ogbuagu Ipas Nigeria / DiploFoundation
Mr. Siavash Shahshahani Ipm/Irnic, cctld Registry of Iran
Mr. M. Saroja Devi Iprd
Mr. Sarun Im Ireach
Ms. Hanane Boujemi ISOC IGF Ambassador
Ms. Priyanthi Daluwatte ISOC IGF Ambassador
Mr. Glen Farrelly ISOC IGF Ambassador
Mr. Reynold Guerrier ISOC IGF Ambassador
Mr. Alaa Al-Din Jawad Kadhem Al-Radhi ISOC IGF Ambassador
Mr. Jean Philemon Kissangou ISOC IGF Ambassador
Ms. Anju Mangal ISOC IGF Ambassador
Mr. Rajendra Prasad Poudel ISOC IGF Ambassador
Ms. Ceren Ünal ISOC IGF Ambassador
Ms. Sunyoung Yang ISOC IGF Ambassador
Mr. Khaled Koubaa ISOC IGF Ambassador / aw2i
Mr. Sivasubramanian Muthusamy ISOC India Chennai
Ms. Virginia (Ginger) Paque ISOC Venezuela, DiploFoundation
Mr. Puneet Tiwari Ispai
Mr. Jayasimha Makineni IT Consultancy
Mr. Khalid Hassan Abdalla Idris IT Enginner
Ms. Anita Gurumurthy IT for Change
Mr. Gurumurthy Kasinathan IT for Change
Ms. Anja Kovacs IT for Change
Mr. Parminder Jeet Singh IT for Change
Mr. Arinola Juliana Akinyemi IT Industry Association of Nigeria
Mr. Jimson Olufuye IT Industry Association of Nigeria
Mr. N. Keerti Kumar IT Solutions Asia
Mr. Daivam Phanikumar IT Solutions Asia
Mr. Jeffrey Lande Itaa
Mr. Claude Lemay Itac (Information Tech Assoc of Canada)
Mr. Sridhar Janaswamy Ivrcl Infrastructures and Projects
Mr. Nomura Misako Jsrpd
Mr. Hemanta Naik Kanara Institute of Development Studies Trust
Mr. Shahram Soboutipour Karmania Technology
Mr. Suryanarayana Raju Datla Karvy
Ms. Judith Di Kcct / DiploFoundation
Mr. Leela Govind Kerala Edn Society
Ms. Malini Aisola Knowledge Ecology International
Mr. Thirukumaran Balasubramaniam Knowledge Ecology International
Mr. Syed Majid Hussain Kuoni Academy of Travel
Mr. Qusai Ebraheem M. S. Al Shatty Kuwait Information Technology Society
Mr. Mala Mitra Kvs
Mr. Raul Echeberria Lacnic
Mr. Pakhala Raja Reddy Legal Advisor
Mr. Malcolm Hutty Linx - London Internet Exchange
Ms. Helani Galpaya Lirneasia - South & South East Asia
Mr. Peter Wolfgang Behrens Lmk
Ms. Jeanette Hofmann London School of Economics
Mr. Anil Kumar M & A
Mr. Keerthi N. M. V. S. R. Engineering College
Mr. Sreekanth S. Rameshaiah Mahiti.org
Mr. Fernando Botelho Mais de Finances ITU
Mr. Paulos Barton Nyirenda Malawain .mw cctld
Mr. Baagavathula Sai Ramesh Malloc Solutions
Mr. Mohammad Majahar Maulana Azad College
Mr. Tarun Krishnamurthy McAfee Security Software
Mr. Marc Raboy McGill University
Mr. Purushotham H. Mcit
Mr. Gaurav Takkar Media Lab Asia
Mr. V. V. P. Swamy Meshi
Mr. Caspar Bowden Microsoft
Mr. Deepak Maheshwari Microsoft
Mr. Shukla Upendera Kumar Milap India-Reporter
Mr. Damaraju Chandrasekhar Mishradhatu Nigam
Mr. Angelo Juan Ramos Molave Dev Foundation
Mr. Anivar Aravind Movingrepublic
Mr. Fahim Zama Mro Tek
Mr. L. Sathiyanathan Mro Tek
Mr. Ravi Vasireddy Msit
Mr. K. Padmaja N TV
Mr. Kistam Ramanarayana N TV
Mr. G. Venkata Subramanyam N TV
Mr. Bidhan Kankate Nasscom
Mr. R. K. Raina National Informatics Center
Mr. P. Ankamma Rao National Informatics Center
Mr.   Ashish Asthana National Informatics Center
Mr.  Venkata Chalapathi Rao Budaraju National Informatics Center
Mr. T. Hanumantha Rao National Informatics Center
Mr. S. Ramachandran National Informatics Center
Mr.  Mallikarjuna Rao Tatapudi National Informatics Center
Mr.  Ramesh Singh National Informatics Center
Mr. Ravi Vijayvargiya National Informatics Center
Mr. Rajesh Aggarwal National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI)
Mr. Srinivas Kishan Anapu National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI)
Mr. K. Chandra Sekhar National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI)
Ms. Shaily Gaur National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI)
Mr. Anoop Gupta National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI)
Mr. Ajai Kumar National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI)
Mr. Rajiv Kumar National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI)
Mr. Deepak Mahajan National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI)
Mr. N. K. Mahesh National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI)
Mr. Amitabh Sinhgal National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI)
Mr. Sireesh Chandra Vungal National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI)
Mr. Atul Kumar Pandey National Law University, Jodhpur
Mr. Mohamed Rahmtalla National Telecom Corporation
Mr. T. B. K. Navayuga Infotech
Mr. Jimoh Maiyaki Nbc Aubja
Mr. Nazir Abdul Rehman Shaik Ndtv
Mr. Minakshi Shekar Ndtv
Mr. Satyam B. Neosilica
Mr. Rajesh Majji Net 4 India Ltd.
Ms. Nurani Nimpuno Netnod / Autonomica
Mr. Kurt Erik Lindqvist Netnod Internet Exchange ab
Mr. Tushar Dhara New Indian Express
Mr. L. Srinivasu News 9
Mr. Odile Ambry News Letter
Mr. G. Balaji Newstoday Enatdu
Mr. Vamsi Krishna S. Newstoday-photographer
Mr. Narayana Krishna Newswire 18
Mr. Hidetoshi Fujisawa Nhk - Japan Broadcasting Corp.
Mr. Toshio Kuramata Nhk - Japan Broadcasting Corp.
Mr. S Bharathi Nic
Mr. Shaik Hafeesoddin Nic
Mr. B. K. V. V. Prasada Rao Nic
Mr. P. Raghu Nic
Mr. K. L. N. Rao Nic
Mr. Nithisha Boda Nihar Info Global
Mr. Manudev Dahiya Nird
Mr. A. Dhiman Nird
Mr. Ashish Gyanvardhan Nird
Mr. Rohit Joshi Nird
Mr. P. Katiyar Nird
Mr. Chanini Lokho Nird
Mr. Joseph Raju Nird
Mr. Mohan Sundram Nird
Mr. Amit Upadhyay Nird
Ms. A. Daimari Nird Hyb
Mr. Ubaru Moses Obioma Nitda
Mr. Sandeep Bhargava Nokia Siemens Networks
Mr. Peter Hellmonds Nokia Siemens Networks
Mr. Ilkka Lakaniemi Nokia Siemens Networks
Mr. Jonne Soininen Nokia Siemens Networks
Mr. Martin Boyle Nominet
Ms. Emily Taylor Nominet
Ms. Alice Hilton Nspcc
Mr. Mohammed Nazimuddin Nss
Ms. Kenia Jaen Nst Panama
Mr. Viktor Mayer-Schönberger Nus / lkyspp
Mr. Protus Tanuhandaru One Destination Center
Mr. Naimur Rahman One World South Asia
Mr. Vickram Crishna Oni
Mr. Subasri Krishnan Oni/Asia
Mr. Rafal Rohozinski Opennet Initiative Asia
Mr. Joseph Alhadeff Oracle
Mr. Srinivasan Kumarsamy Oracle
Ms. Rabéha Abdelkrim-Chikh Organisation Enda Third World
Mr. Roland Bless Osce Freedom of Media
Mr. Anil Yamani Osi Consulting Pvt Ltd.
Mr. N. Kumaraswamy Osmania University
Mr. G. Krishna Reddy Osmania University
Mr. Gaddam Krishna Reddy Osmania University
Mr. Mallesh Sankasala Osmania University
Mr. B. Sudarshan Osmania University
Mr. Venugopal Pallai Out Look Weekly News
Ms. Gumma Keerthi P O Reddy Public School
Mr. Bill Woodcock Packet Clearing House
Mr. Schadrack Niyonkuru Pan-African Parliament
Mr. Fasil Yilma Pan-African Parliament
Mr. Murali Shanmugavelan Panos London
Mr. Lakshmi Praphulla Janaswamy Pidilite
Mr. Praveen Sharma Pita
Mr. Lal Radhika Policy advisor
Ms. Agnieszka Wrzesieñ Polish Safer Internet Node, Nobodys Children Foundation
Ms. S. K. Burania Post Gradutate Diploma Programme in Rural  Development
Mr. P. Narasimulu Praja Shakti
Mr. Chiramjivi Anumala Prajasakthi Daily News
Mr. P. Narsimulu Prajasakthi Daily News
Mr. K.V.V.V. Charya Press Trust of India
Mr. David Robinson Princeton University Citp
Mr. Mohd Mujahid Project Engineer
Mr. J. Bala Chandar Prominds
Mr. Imani Khuzema Prominds
Mr. Mohemmed Ayub Khan Promoter
Mr. R. K. Chandoli Ps-Mcit
Mr. R. K. Chandolia Ps-Mcit
Mr. C. K. Jain Ps-Mcit
Mr. A .S. Negi Ps-Mcit
Mr. Mohammed Aleemuddin Rahnuma-e-Deccan
Mr. S. Karrar Ali Khan Rahnuma-e-Hind
Mr. Ramanand Reddi Ram Info
Mr. Sarma D.N.A. Ram Informatics ltd.
Mr. Jagadeswar Rao R. Ram Informatics ltd.
Mr. Venkata Subba Rao Somalanka Ram Informatics ltd.
Mr. D. Srivatsan Realty Plus
Mr. Ramkrishna Reddy Red Hat Engg
Mr. Ajith Balakrishnan Rediff
Mr. Keerti Nagappa Research Associate
Ms. Alison Gillwald Research ICT Africa (APC)
Mr. M. A. Rahman Sufi Ringside View
Mr. Christopher Buckridge Ripe NCC
Mr. Dmitry Burkov Ripe NCC
Mr. Axel Pawlik Ripe NCC
Mr. Paul Rendek Ripe NCC
Mr. Nigel Titley Ripe NCC
Mr. Andreas Wittkemper Ripe NCC
Mr. Janos Zsako Ripe NCC
Mr. Carlos Alberto Afonso Rits
Mr. Urvan Parfentyev Rocit
Mr. Ali Asghar Roshan Vikas Foundation
Ms. Daria Khaltourina Russian Academy for Civil Service by the President of Russia
Mr. Arkadiy Kremer Russian Association of Networks and Services (RANS)
Mr. Zdenek Metodej Zalis Safer Internet Institute
Ms. Gitte Stald Safer Internet Program EU
Mr. Raghavendra Reddy Sakshi Daily
Mr. E. Umesh Sakshi Daily
Mr. Gaurab Raj Sanog
Mr. K. Rankin Satyabhama Institute of Technology
Mr. Geethanjali Battula Satyam Comp. Service ltd.
Mr. Mrudula Nerusu Satyam Comp. Service ltd.
Mr. Ramalinga Raju Satyam Comp. Service ltd.
Mr. Uma Somayajula Satyam Comp. Service ltd.
Mr. George Valentin Roman Save the Children Romania / Insafe Member
Ms. Zeenath Hasan School of Arts and Communication, Sweden
Mr. Chandan Kumar School of Business Management
Ms. Rasha Hameed SCIS/MOC/DiploFoundation
Ms. Savitha Penumudy Shree Nidhi Dental Hospital
Ms. Karien Bezuidenhout Shuttleworth Foundation
Mr. Roelof Meijer Sidn
Mr. Naresh Ajwani Sify
Mr. Ishika B. Sify
Mr. Venkata Rao Mallineni Sify
Mr. Ramkaran Rudravaram Sify
Mr. Rajesh Tirumalaraju Sify
Mr. Shyam Nair Sify
Mr. G. Prudhvi Raj Sify
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Siddam Sify
Mr. Shankar Vridhagiri C. Sify
Mr. G. Muralidhar Sify
Mr. Mohamed Alhadi Ebrahim Sikim University
Mr. Sivasubaramaniam Muthusamy Sioc India Chennai
Ms. Deirdre Williams Sir Arthur Lewis Community College / DiploFoundation
Ms. Vijayalekshmi Nair Sis Infotech
Ms. Janice Lachance Sla
Mr. Yenigalla Raghavendra Rao Smart bridges
Mr. Chiranjeevi Rao Sns Designe e Group
Mr. Svetlana Kobzeva Social Council of Central Russia
Mr. Andrey Korotayev Social Council of Central Russia
Mr. T. T. Thomas Social Impact India
Mr. Alam  Akhtar Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Murali Andoju Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. P. Ashoka Kumar Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. V. Balaji Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Subhalaxmi Behara Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Pradipa Kumar Behera Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Vinaykumar Bolla Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. M. Chennakesavulu Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. M. Durga Maruthi Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Senthil Gopala Krishnan Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Lokhande Govind Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. B. Jayachandran Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Murali Krishna Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. B. Krishna Murthy Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Kishori Kumari Software Technology Parks of India
Ms Subba Lakshmi Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Girija Manohar Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Siddaiah N. S. Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. L. Nageswar Rao Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. N. Nageswara Rao Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. P. Naresh Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Venkateswar Rao P. Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Nithin Kumar P. K. Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Venugopal Pabba Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. M. J. Pavan Kumar Software Technology Parks of India
Mr.    Vara Prasad Prasad Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Jimnesh Pultarambil Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Kalyana Murthy R. Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. T. Raj kumar Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. G. Raja Ramesh Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. R. Rajalakshmi Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. K. Rajasekharam Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Yuva Raju Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. P. Rajulu Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. G. Rama Krishna Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. K. Ranga Reddy Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Malleswara Rao Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Venkat Reddy Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Murali S. Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. S. Santhosh Kumar Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. P. Saraswathi Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. J. Partha Sarathy Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Amar Singh Meena Software Technology Parks of India
Ms.   Divya Sri Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. N. Sri lakshmi Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. B. Suresh Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Ravi Thammineni Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Yedla Tirupathi Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Viswa Sai V. Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. S. Venkatesh Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. G. Yogendra Babu Software Technology Parks of India
Mr. Kommineni Venkata Butchi Babu Southern Online Biotechnologies
Mr. Bandaru N. Swamy Southern Online Biotechnologies ltd
Mr. Govind Kumar Garg Sparsh a Learning Touch
Mr. R. Rao Ambati Spatial Technologies
Mr. M. Anil Kumar Spectra Smart Solution
Mr. Kishore Avineni Sreenidhi Institute of Science & Technology
Ms. Jolly Jose Kuruvachira Sri Padmavati Women University
Ms. Vijaya Lakshmi Peddiboyina Sri Padmavati Women University
Mr. Durgabhavani Veeramachaneni Sri Padmavati Women University
Mr. M. Kiran Kumar Staff Reporter Eenadu
Mr. V. Vijay Reddy State Council of Higher Education
Mr. Mohamed Ashraf Ali Sti
Ms. Katharina Kunze Stiftung Digitale Chancen
Ms. Jutta Croll Stiftung Digitale Chancen / European Commission
Ms. Miriam Sapiro Summit Strategies International
Ms.  Ritu Ghosh Sun Microsystems
Mr. Vakul Sharma Supreme Court Bar Association ( advocate )
Mr. Uday Kumar Surya Telugu
Mr. V. S. Bharath Bhushan Swathi Weekly
Mr. Mårten Norgren Sweden National Grid Company
Mr. Marcel Schneider Switch
Mr. Mawaki Chango Syracuse University
Ms. Teara Collins Syracuse University
Mr. Raouf Aleid Syrian Telecom
Mr. Randall Lozano Systembase
Mr. Ravi Lade T C S
Mr. Umer Bin Taher Tabarak News
Mr. Marek Ignacy Tuszynski Tactial Technologh Collective
Mr. Charles Shaban Talal Abu-Ghazaleh Organization - Tag-Org
Mr. Rajesh Bhushan Tata Communications
Mr. G. Chandcra Sekhar Tata Communications
Mr. M. A. Ickin Tata Communications
Mr. K. Jaya Prasad Tata Communications
Mr. Anil Kumar Mishra Tata Communications
Mr. R. Madhusudhan Mysore Tata Communications
Mr. Priyesh Prabhakaran Tata Communications
Mr. Uppulufi Pradeep Kumar Tata Communications
Mr. R. Srinivasa Rao Tata Communications
Mr. D. Sathyanarayana Tata Communications
Mr. Inerjeet Singh Tata Communications
Mr. Pradipta Bagchi Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Panichandrashekar Dwarakanath Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Sumit Kindo Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Gudipudi Kishore Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Arun B. Kumar Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Ritesh Kumar Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Nagendravijaya Kumar K. N. Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Jagdish Laddha Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Abhishek Mishra Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Mitul Mishra Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Niren Moharir Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Sivasamban Natarajan Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Sreenivasa Rao Pitchuka Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Pakala Prasad Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Sundar Radhakrishnan Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Gopalan Raghavan Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Anita Rajan Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Ch. Rama Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Varghese Samuel Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Amitabh Singhal Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. G. Srinu Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Dhana Singh T. Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Rallabandi Vivekananda Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Venudhar Yalagandula Tata Consultancy Services
Mr. Somnath Chandra Tdil Programme
Mr. S. V. Srihari Raju Tech Director Nic
Mr. Garland Mccoy Technology Policy Institute USA
Mr. Kusumba Kiran Tel-e
Mr. Alejandro Vidal Telefónica
Mr. Sathya Rao Telscom, Switzerland
Ms. Nenita Tenefrancia Teresian Association
Ms. Heike Jensen Terre des Femmes
Mr. Michael Gurstein The Centre for Community Informatics Research
Mr. Henning Mortensen The Confederation of Danish Industry
Mr. Sreekala Nair The Economic Times
Mr. Mahalakshmi Vinodkumar The Financial Express
Mr. Sayesekhar Angara The Hindu
Mr. Naga Sridhar M. The Hindu
Mr. J. Phalguna Hari The Hindu
Mr. P. V. Shiva Kumar The Hindu
Mr. E. Kumar Sharma The India Today
Ms. Mariya-Martina Yalamova The London School of Economics
Mr. Muzaffar ali Khan The Munsif Daily
Mr. Prem Aman The Rare Earth
Mr. G. S. Radha Krishna The Telegraph
Mr. P. Pavan kumar The Times Group
Mr. Dipal Gala The Times of India
Mr. P. Ramoorthy The Times of India
Mr. Trushna S. Udgirkar The Times of India
Mr. Mhmd. Rafik Dammak Tokyo University
Mr. Chinbaatar Bazargur Topica Co.
Ms. Charity Gamboa Tower of Babel/DiploFoundation
Mr.  Jolliffe TSF
Mr. Ralf Bendrath Tu Delft
Mr. Md. Khaisar Tv 9
Mr. G. C. M. Reddy Tv9
Mr. Fareed Al Gheyath Uae Emrites Integrated Telecom
Mr. Rajat Maini UBS
Mr. Mark Carvel Ung Dfberr
Mr. Courtney Marcus Robert Uni Global
Mr. Divyesh Nihar Boda Unisys
Mr. Rishab Aiyer Ghosh United Nation University
Mr. Mbissane Ngom University Gaston Berger of Saint-Louis
Mr. Wolfgang Kleinwaechter University of Aarhus
Mr. Ramachandran Nair University of Calicut
Ms. Theresa Züger University of Cologne
Mr. Tirimadura Nandika Kasun de Zoysa University of Colombo School of Computing
Mr. Rafid Fatani University of Exeter
Mr. Radha krishnamurti Poolla University of Hyderabad
Mr. Rajat Tandon University of Hyderabad
Mr. Sanath Jayasena University of Moratuwa
Mr. Mikkel Flyverbom University of Southern Denmark
Mr. Komaitis Komaitis University of Strathclyde
Mr. David Souter University of Strathclyde
Ms. Elena Pavan University of Trento
Mr. Benjamin Nguyen University of Versailles
Mr. Rolf H. Weber University professor
Mr. Maria Carolina Lopez Uribe UNO Geneva
Mr. K. Bhupal Vaartha Daily News
Mr. M. M. Manohar Vaartha Daily News
Mr. Parameshwar R. Vaartha Daily News
Mr. P. N. Rajashekar Veeda Telugu Daily
Mr. Doyle Colin Owen Verilan Event Services
Ms. Shannon Tews Verisign
Ms. Jacquelynn l. Ruff Verizon
Mr. Leslie J. Martinkovics Verizon Communications
Mr. M. Balakrishna goud Vissa TV
Mr. Ch. Ramu Vissa TV
Mr. M. Suman prakash Vissa TV
Mr. K. Venkat Vissa TV
Mr. K. Eshapani Vits
Mr. Harshad Patil Vjti
Mr. Y. S. Chandrahas Reddy Vnr Vignanjyothi
Mr. Ahmed Swapan Mahmud Voice
Mr. Abuzaffar Eqbal Wipro Technologies
Ms. Mehala Kumar Wipro Technologies
Mr. Ravishankar Kuni Wipro Technologies
Mr. Purushottam Sastry Wipro Technologies
Mr. Anders Halvorsen Witsa
Ms. Jeralyn Quinsayas Witsa
Mr. Waudo Siganga Witsa
Mr. Ronald Koven World Press Freedom Committee
Mr. Shadi Abou-Zahra World Wide Web Consortium - W3C
Mr. M. V. Reddy WTC Reader
Ms. Lea Shaver Yale Information Society Project
Ms. Laura DeNardis Yale University
Ms. Barbara Schneider Ynternet.org
Mr. Asntosh Kumar Yogakshema
Mr. Vaddem Rajesh You & I Weekly
Mr. M. D. Mahamood Zee news
Mr. V. Santhosh kumar Zee news
Mr. T. Naga Raju Zee tv
Mr. Abhiseek Agarwal Zensar Center for business innovation
Ms. Shreya Agrawal Zensar center for business innovation
Mr. Ravi Parasrampuria Zensar Center for Business Innovation
Mr. Ashish Thakur Zensar center for business innovation
Mr. A. S. R. Murthy Zoraly solutions

 

Contact Information

United Nations
Secretariat of the Internet Governance Forum (IGF)

Villa Le Bocage
Palais des Nations,
CH-1211 Geneva 10
Switzerland

igf [at] un [dot] org
+41 (0) 229 173 411