You are here

IGF 2017 Online Participants

Registered Online Participants:

Stakeholder Group: Government
Title Given Name Family Name Delegation
Mr. Nasratullah Ghafoori AF Afghanistan
Mr. Shakeeb Rahmati AF Afghanistan
Mr. Ghairat Tariq AF Afghanistan
Ms. Analia Massacane AR Argentina
Ms. Mariana Piola AR Argentina
Mr. Anar Jahangirli AZ Azerbaijan
Ms. Carmen Moura BR Brazil
Mr. Chencho Chencho BT Bhutan
Mr. Christophe KOLOMONYI NDJIBU CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. ROGER MONGOLI DALEA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. MAURICE MUFUSI NTETEUBAKA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Ms. NOELLA MUKANDA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. RAPHAEL OMOKOKO YUNGA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Jorge Cancio CH Switzerland
Mr. René Dönni Kuoni CH Switzerland
Ms. Dominique Niklaus CH Switzerland
Ms. Fernanda Mattar CL Chile
Mr. GILBERT ATANGANA BIKELE CM Cameroon
Ms. martha liliana sanchez lozano CO Colombia
Mr. Jimmy Schulz DE Germany
Mr. Mohy Allam EG Egypt
Ms. Manal Ismail EG Egypt
Mr. Wisdom Kwasi Donkor GH Ghana
Mr. Umar Sanda Mohammed GH Ghana
Ms. Aimilia Givropoulou GR Greece
Mr. Ashish Rastogi IN India
Mr. Ahmad Abubakar NG Nigeria
Mr. Ammar Danazumi Usman NG Nigeria
Mr. Sonigitu Ekpe NG Nigeria
Ms. Edowaye Makanjuola NG Nigeria
Ms. Ngozi Nwoche NG Nigeria
Mr. Jefferson Limjuco PH Philippines
Mr. Benjz Gerard Sevilla PH Philippines
Mr. Waqas Hassan PK Pakistan
Ms. Maria Luisa FERREIRA PT Portugal
Mr. Johan Hellström SE Sweden
Mr. Hamed KHAYAR TD Chad
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. SALYOU FANNY ACSIS IVORY COAST
Mr. Mahamat Adoum TIDJANI ACSIS-SCASI
Mr. Peter Taiwo Akinremi African Civil Society for Information Society (ACSIS)
Mr. Praveen Gorla AIT, SWECHA
Ms. Yawa Biova AFANSINOU APEI
Mr. Atef Ahmed APHRA
Mr. Kilnam Chon APSIG
Ms. Aida Noblia Aida Noblia Asociación de Escribanos del Uruguay
Mr. OUSSEYNOU DIAKHATE ASSOCIATION JEUNESSE POUR LA SOLIDARITE ET LE DEDVELOPPEMENT DES PARCELLES ASSAINIES
Ms. Harkrisyati Kamil ASSOCIATION OF iNDONESIA LIBRARY AND iNFORMATION PROFESSIONALS
Ms. Ami ATATI ATLCC
Mr. YAOVI APLA ATPC
Mr. Nasim Noor Bangladesh Broadband Reviews
Mr. Rahman AHM Bazlur Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio and Communication
Ms. Hong Xue Beijing Normal University Institute for Internet Policy & Law
Mr. Patrick Kwesi Afari BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Ms. Mavis Antwiwaa BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Mr. ERNEST NKETIAH BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Mr. Dennis Redeker Bremen International Graduate School of Social Sciences (BIGSSS)
BAUDOUIN SCHOMBE CENTRE AFRICAIN D'ECHANGE CULTUREL
Ms. Smitha Krishna Prasad Centre for Communication Governance, National Law University, Delhi
Mr. Jose Luis Mendoza Marquez Centro Latinoamericano de Investigaciones Sobre Internet CLISI
Ms. SILVIA REGINA MELCHIOR CEST - CENTRO DE ESTUDOS DE SOCIEDADE E TECNOLOGIA - USP
Ms. Deirdre Williams CIVIC; IGC
Mr. Suso Baleato Civil Society Information Society Advisory Council (CSISAC)
Ms. PULCHERIE CHEBOU CLUB SOLEIL
Mr. Ariel Arturo Barbosa Urrego Colnodo
Ms. Rinalia Abdul Rahim Compass Rose Sdn Bhd
Mr. George Afrifa Computer Aid Ghana
Ms. Jazmin Aquino COMUNITIC
Mr. David Ramírez Ordóñez Conector Foundation
Ms. Sidorela Mema Copyfighters
Ms. Uada Mema Copyfighters
Ms. Cosma Tieber Copyfighters
Ms. Maria Pérez CULAGOS
Ms. ISABELA INÊS BERNARDINO DE SOUZA SILVA DDIT
Ms. Aye Mya Nyein DiploFoundation
Ms. Reyes Carla Dynamic Coalition on Blockchain Technologies
Ms. joe aluku dynamique tic
Ms. Meredith Levine Eastern Washington University
Mr. David NG eHelp Association
Mr. Gerardo Antonio Steta Perea Enfoque Jurídico
Mr. Stefan Alexandru Luca European University Institute
Mr. Hempal Shrestha Federation of Computer Association of Nepal
Ms. Jazmín Mejía Meza FESEGO, A.C.
Mr. SAMUEL ANNAN FOUNDATION FOR FUTURE CHRISTIAN WORKER INTERNATIONAL (FFCWI)
Mr. Mola Bakhsh Free balochistan
Ms. Graciela Rosa Yanovsky Fundación Argentina a las Naciones Camino a la Verdad - FANCV
Mr. Alan Sears Fundacion para la Libertad de Prensa
Mr. Rojas Jose eduardo Fundacion REDES
Ms. Amali De Silva-Mitchell Futurist
Ms. Gina Pickerrell Georgetown University Law Center
Mr. Benno PILARDEAUX German Advisory Council on Global Change (WBGU)
Mr. Ibrahim Aljabour GGATEWAY
Ms. Rose Okechukwu High tech centre
Ms. KOWHO OTOBRISE HIGHTECH CENTRE FOR NIGERIA. WOMEN AND YOUTH
Mr. Zakir Syed ICANN Fellow
Mr. Sébastien Bachollet ICANN-ALAC
Ms. Hanane Boujemi Independent
Mr. Michael Oghia Independent
Mr. Anivar A Aravind Indic Project
Ms. Chenwei KU Individual
Mr. Carlos Alberto Afonso Instituto Nupef
Mr. Thiago Kunis International Connectors
Mr. Shavkat Sabirov Internet Association of Kazakhstan
Mr. Dave Kissoondoyal Internet Governance Forum Mauritius
Mr. Arzak Khan Internet Policy Observatory Pakistan
Ms. Evelyn Namara Internet Society
Mr. XIANBING HU Internet Society of China
Ms. WENWEN YAO Internet Society of China
Mr. Rui ZHONG Internet Society of China
Mr. Naseef Lugoloobi Islamic University In Uganda
Ms. Lianna Galstyan ISOC Armenia
Mr. ISSAKHA DOUD-BANE KHOUZEIFI ISOC CHAD
Mr. ABDOULAYE AHMAT DOUNGOUS ISOC CHAPTER CHAD
Ms. Ousselat Bouchra Nassir ISOC CHAPTER CHAD
Ms. CHARLETTE N'GUESSAN DESIREE N'GUESSAN ISOC CI
Mr. Muhammad Shabbir ISOC Islamabad Chapter
Mr. Charles oluoch oloo ISOC Kenya
Mr. Edem Kobla Nunekpeku ISOC Senegal Chapter
Mr. Mohammed Roshan Kabeer ISOC Trivandrum Chapter
Mr. Alfredo Calderon ISOC-PR
Ms. Amalia Toledo Karisma Foundation
Mr. Amine Hacha Lebanese Cyberspace Association
Ms. Koliwe Majama Medai Institute of Southern Africa - Zimbabwe Chapter
Ms. Eseohe Ojo Media Rights Agenda
Ms. Neha Mishra Melbourne Law School
Mr. Cervantes Gustavo Cervantes Montero Ministerio de Educación Superior
Mr. Gustavo Adolfo Fernandez Galindo National University of Colombia
Mr. gabriel marcel ikopi moleko ikopi moleko gabriel marcel ngo CONSTRUISONS ENSEMBLE LE MONDE
Mr. Mohibullah Utmankhil NITPAA
Mr. Montrésor Konana Open Numerik
Ms. Ana Grouverman Oxford Internet Institute
Mr. Salamat Bhatti Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation
Ms. Serene Lim Persatuan Kesedaran Komuniti Selangor (EMPOWER)
Mr. AVIS MOMENI PROTEGE QV
Mr. Mohibullah Musazai ROAWV
Mr. DOMINIC DANFEI LAARI RURAL AIDS UNIVERSAL CARE FOUNDATION
Mr. Dani danish adeel security experts
Ms. francoise mukuku mwamba malale si jeunesse savait
Ms. Sze Ming Tan Sinar Project
Ms. Giovanna Salazar SonTusDatos (Artículo 12, A.C.)
Mr. Courage Armah Student
Ms. Rebecca Ryakitimbo Techchix-Tanzania
Ms. LAURA NATHALIE HERNANDEZ RIVERA UFC
Mr. Jesus González Romo UN Voluntary
Ms. Emily Laidlaw University of Calgary
Ms. Ana Andrijevic University of Geneva
Ms. Jana Misic University of Leipzig
Mr. Adnan Hadzi University of Malta
Ms. Jacqueline Eggenschwiler University of Oxford
Ms. Sharada Srinivasan University of Pennsylvania
Ms. Beatriz Accioly Lins University of São Paulo
Mr. Adalbert NOUGA Village Suisse ONG
Ms. Ingrid Brudvig World Wide Web Foundation
Ms. Hazwany Jamaluddin Youth For Rights
Ms. Luisa Verónica Arroyo Revatta Youth Observatory
Ms. Joy Wathagi Ndungu [email protected]
Stakeholder Group: Intergovernmental Organizations
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. Makane Faye African IGF
Ms. Roxana Bassi Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
Mr. CRENTSIL JOHN KOFI EMPEROR GAZA INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION
Mr. Bright Akpalu New Patriotic Party (NPP) Ghana
Mr. KODJO BASSA ONG LES AMIS DE LA TERRE/TOGO
Mr. KOKOU SOTODJI ONG OJADEC-AFRIQUE
Ms. Kerry-Ann Barrett Organization of American States
Mr. Belisario Contreras Organization of American States
Ms. Barbara Marchiori de Assis Organization of American States
Mr. Josival Amorim Silva SEE-PB
Mr. Mactar Seck UNECA
Ms. Aylin Elci World Bank
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Ms. Onyinye Okuzu Afenoid Enterprise Limited
Mr. Rajesh Ballal Association of Competitive Telecom Operators (ACTO) representing Orange
Mr. Friday Fred Ogbeide Boomwalk Global Ltd
Ms. Perriard Caroline BrandIT Consult
Mr. Mathias Felipe de Lima Santos CBS
Mr. Oscar Noe Avila CEABAD
Mr. Cleto Nivaldo CGI.br Brazilian Internet Steering Committee
Ms. Subi Chaturvedi COAI/ Media For Change
Mr. Rodriques SAMBA MILONGO CODRI(Cooperative pour le Développement Rural Intégral)
Ms. Diana Oo Comcast NBCUniversal
Ms. Stefanie Caroline Frey Deutor Cyber Security Solutions Switzerland
Ms. ARINOLA JULIANA AKINYEMI DIGISPHERE INVESTMENT LIMITED
Ms. Rokaiya Siddika [email protected] Ltd
Mr. Farid Enrique Ben Amor Fusion Media Group
Ms. Tal Niv GitHub
Mr. Innocent Braimah Healthy People
Mr. Momin Hossain HOWLADER ENTERPRISE
Mr. Piyush Aggarwal HT
Ms. Marilyn Cade ICT Strategies - mCADE llc
Ms. Laura Margolis Intersys Uruguay
Mr. Asmat Ullah io Global Services Private Limited
Mr. Pieter van Ysseldijk Ipso Microelectronics Sarl
Mr. OMAR THIAM IT WEB SOLUTION
Ms. Prachi Arya Koan Advisory Group
Mr. Kambale Kudra Maliro Kudra net
Ms. Bertnell Auclene Malisa Richards Kuru Kuru Co-operative College
Mr. Olawale Tunji Osborne ODERINDE Letago Training and Coaching Development Centre (T/A Letago Consulting)
Mr. Abdullah Mamun Maryam IT Solution
Ms. Sreyny Neang MekongNet
Mr. Jong Hyuk Ro Microsoft
Mr. Victor Urah Opaluwa Mobile Forms
Mr. Abdul Ghayoor Bawary MultiNet
Mr. Oladesanmi Arigbede Nanopro Integrated Services
Mr. Muhammed Ndow Nongovernmental organization
Mr. okanlawon hakeem bello owo technical company nig ltd
Ms. Jehan Ara Pakistan Software Houses Association
Ms. Ruiz Toledo Lady Stephanie Pontificia Universidad Javeriama
Ms. Sara Alcaravela Route Criation - Marketingt, Publicity & Events
Ms. Syed Niaz Hussain Niaz security experts
Mr. Jay Paudyal Startup Cafe Academy
Ms. Ying-Chu Chen Taiwan Institute of Economic Research
Mr. Farfán Alexis Technology Work
Mr. Leonard Obonyo TESPOK
Mr. Jim Prendergast The Galway Strategy Group
Mr. UMAR USMAN UMAYYFA COMMUNICATION LINKS LIMITED
Mr. BHARAT BK UPAMA SANCHAR PVT.LTD
Ms. Louise Bennett Vivas Ltd
Mr. Yong Liu Vivedu
Ms. Ann Racuya-Robbins World Knowledge Bank
Mr. SHUAIBU MUSA YAHAYA YAHMIS DIGITAL CENTRE
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Ms. Sílvia Suárez Administração Local
Mr. Jamie Gillespie APNIC
Mr. Duncan Macintosh APNIC Foundation
Mr. MINGLEI SHE China Association for Science and Technology
Ms. Irina Daneliya Coordination Center for TLD .RU
Mr. Gokul Balu Gokul Digital Empowerment Foundation
Ms. Kathryn (Mandy) Carver ICANN
Mr. Ron da Silva ICANN
Dina Solveig Jalkanen ICANN
Mr. Leon Sanchez ICANN
Mr. Timothy Lee IEEE
Mr. Mesumbe Tomslin Samme-Nlar Individual
Mr. Osvaldo Larancuent Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo (INTEC)
Ms. NADIRA AL-ARAJ Internet society
Mr. Hossain Md. Jahangir Internet Society (ISOC) Bangladesh
Mr. Kamran Anjum JAZZ Telecom
Mr. Wansuck Yi Korea Internet & Security Agency
Mr. Thilina Pathirana Lanka Education And Research Network
Ms. Christel Dahlskjaer London Trust Media, Inc. / Private Internet Access / freenode Limited
Mr. Luiz Juliao Braga Filho Mackenzie University
Mr. Nathaniel Fruchter Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Mr. Denesh Bhabuta Meidan Ventures Limited
Mr. Alhassane Bangoura Ministère des postes, télécommunications et économie numérique
Ms. Mary Uduma Nigeria Internet Governace Forum
Mr. Abdul Khalil Azizi NITPAA
Mr. Kinan Morani Obuda university
Mr. Naveen Lakshman Protocol41
Mr. Dmitry Burkov RIPE NCC
Mr. Delfí Ramírez Segonquart Studio
Mr. Alagie N Ceesay The Gambia
Mr. Jianping Wu Tsinghua University
Mr. Jorge Gonzalez ucla
Mr. Alejandro Pisanty UNAM Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
Mr. Marcelo Invert Palma Salas UNICAMP
Ms. Sara Solmone University of East London
Mr. Ali Hussain University of Malaya
Mr. Abdul Saboor Malik Wi-tribe
Mr. ADAM AHMAT DOUNGOUS YOUTH IGF CHAD

 
 

Contact Information

United Nations

Secretariat of the Internet Governance Forum (IGF)

Villa La Bocage

Palais des Nations,
CH-1211 Geneva 10

Switzerland

+41 (0) 229 173 678


Zircon - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.