You are here

IGF 2017 Onsite Participants

Currently Approved Onsite Delegates:

(accreditation notifications are in process)

Stakeholder Group: Government
Title Given Name Family Name Delegation
Mr. Shahzad Gul Aryobee AF Afghanistan
Mr. Imran shinwari AF Afghanistan
Mr. Daniel Abadie AR Argentina
Ms. Analía Verónica Gil AR Argentina
Ms. Analia Massacane AR Argentina
Ms. Helga Mieling AT Austria
Mr. Christian Singer AT Austria
Ms. Charline Van der Beek AT Austria
Mr. Francis Olivier CUBAHIRO BI Burundi
Mr. Kossi AMESSINOU BJ Benin
Ms. Regina Carmesini BR Brazil
Ms. FRANCILENE GARCIA BR Brazil
Mr. Thiago Braz Jardim Oliveira BR Brazil
Mr. Chencho Chencho BT Bhutan
Mr. Paul Kenneth Charlton CA Canada
Ms. Tara Denham CA Canada
Ms. VIAVONOU ALUKU CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Blaise Azitemina Fundji CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Edouard KALAMBAIE TSHIKUKU CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Patricia KIYE MUNDENDA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Ms. Patricia KIYE MUNDENDA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Ms. ODETTE NENE KUAMBA ODIE CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. ROGER MONGOLI DALEA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. MAURICE MUFUSI NTETEUBAKA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. PAPY MUKOKO MAKENGELE CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Philippe Ntumba Minga CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. RAPHAEL OMOKOKO YUNGA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. ERIC ARMEL NDOUMBA CG Congo
Mr. Jorge Cancio CH Switzerland
Mr. René Dönni Kuoni CH Switzerland
Mr. Michael Kleiner CH Switzerland
Ms. Dominique Niklaus CH Switzerland
Mr. Miguel Perez-La Plante CH Switzerland
Mr. Nicolas Rollier CH Switzerland
Ms. Chrystiane Roy CH Switzerland
Ms. Anneli Veisson CH Switzerland
Ms. Livia Walpen CH Switzerland
Mr. GILBERT ATANGANA BIKELE CM Cameroon
Ms. Josiane Mireille DZIEGAING CM Cameroon
Ms. Jacinte Eugénie NOUSSI PEUWOUPE CM Cameroon
Mr. ANGELIN CONSTANT NYOBE CM Cameroon
Ms. Manyi Arrey Orok - Tambe CM Cameroon
Ms. Bin Bin Wei CN China
Mr. Pérez Alonso Dayron CU Cuba
Ms. Tereza Vyletalova CZ Czechia
Mr. Schräpel Norman DE Germany
Mr. Jimmy Schulz DE Germany
Mr. De la Cruz Elvin DO Dominican Republic
Mr. Hisham Aboulyazed EG Egypt
Ms. Christine Arida EG Egypt
Mr. Hossam ElGamal EG Egypt
Ms. Manal Ismail EG Egypt
Mr. Rafael Perez Galindo ES Spain
Ms. Marie Humeau FR France
Mr. Gregory Mounier FR France
Mr. Frédéric Paruta FR France
Mr. Ian Brown GB United Kingdom
Mr. Mark Carvell GB United Kingdom
Mr. Christopher Ferguson GB United Kingdom
Mr. Obinna Ndu GB United Kingdom
Mr. Paul Redwin GB United Kingdom
Mr. Gavin Willis GB United Kingdom
Ms. Tamar Kaldani GE Georgia
Mr. Nuhu Prince Ahmed GH Ghana
Mr. Wisdom Kwasi Donkor GH Ghana
Ms. Aimilia Givropoulou GR Greece
Mr. Louis Cherel Cineus HT Haiti
Mr. Umberto Dosselli IT Italy
Ms. Alessandra Pierucci IT Italy
Mr. Marco Sicbaldi IT Italy
Mr. Baha Khasawneh JO Jordan
Ms. RIKA KAMIJIMA JP Japan
Mr. Atsushi Karimata JP Japan
Ms. KASUMI SUGIMOTO JP Japan
Mr. SHIN TAKAMURA JP Japan
Ms. Linet Onyando KE Kenya
Mr. Ahmed AlShammari KW Kuwait
Ms. Kristel Abi Aad LB Lebanon
Ms. Bou Harb Zeina LB Lebanon
Mr. Johannes de Millo Terrazzani MC Monaco
Ms. ALISOA RAZAFITSARA ep RAZAFINDRABEZANDRINA MG Madagascar
Mr. AHMADOU DIT ADI CISSE ML Mali
Mr. Lourino Chemane MZ Mozambique
Mr. Soumana HAMMA BEIDI NE Niger
Mr. Sammie Junior Adetiloye NG Nigeria
Mr. Idowu Adeyeye NG Nigeria
Mr. Haru Al-Hassan NG Nigeria
Mr. Sonigitu Ekpe NG Nigeria
Mr. Jim Rufus Felix NG Nigeria
Mr. Musa Jeb James NG Nigeria
Ms. Edowaye Makanjuola NG Nigeria
Mr. Tolu Ogunlesi NG Nigeria
Ms. Grace Okunbor NG Nigeria
Ms. Faith Omoigui NG Nigeria
Ms. Pamela Chinasa Oriaku NG Nigeria
Ms. Olatokunboh Oyeleye NG Nigeria
Ms. Elizabeth Yisa NG Nigeria
Mr. Knut Aksel Wadet NO Norway
Mr. Benjz Gerard Sevilla PH Philippines
Ms. Mahawish Masud PK Pakistan
Mr. Fasih Ud Din PK Pakistan
Ms. Joanna Malczewska PL Poland
Ms. Sofia Rasgado Monteiro PT Portugal
Mr. Pedro Veiga PT Portugal
Mr. Ola Bergström SE Sweden
Mr. Johan Hellström SE Sweden
Mr. Ulf Larsson SE Sweden
Ms. Angela Wibawa SG Singapore
Ms. Nancy Elizabeth Guevara Ruano SV El Salvador
Ms. Fiona Alexander US United States
Ms. Susan Chalmers US United States
Ms. María Alejandra Erramuspe UY Uruguay
Mr. Michael Ilishebo ZM Zambia
Mr. Joseph Mutiti ZW Zimbabwe
Mr. BRIAN TSHUMA ZW Zimbabwe
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. Philip Koenig G4
Mr. MARK ALLOTEY "A Heart Relief’ Organization
Mr. Nadim Nashif 7amleh – Arab Center for Social Media Advancement
Mr. Gustaf Bjorksten Access Now
Ms. Emalyn Glino Access Now
Ms. Melody Patry Access Now
Mr. Hassen Selmi Access Now
Mr. Brett Solomon Access Now
Ms. Natasha Tibinyane ACTION Coalition
Mr. Louis BAHAKOULA MABIDI Action Jeunesse pour le Développement (AJED)
Mr. Frederico Links ACTION Namibia Coalition
Mr. Kinfemicheal Yilma Desta Desta Addis Ababa University
Ms. Gabdibé GAB-HINGONNE AEPF-Tchad
Mr. Mohamed Tijani BEN JEMAA AFRALO ICANN
Mr. Samuel Oluwagbemiga Idowu Africa Centre for Citizens Orientation
Mr. Kowi Nasiru Africa Centre for Citizens Orientation
Mr. COURAGE TENGEY AFRICA FOR EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT
Ms. Akorfa Lotsu Africa Open Data and Internet Research Foundation
Mr. Peter Olugbenga Adeleye African Centre for Citizens Orientation
Mr. Elolo Emmanuel Agbenonwossi AFRO TRIBUNE
Mr. Abdessadek Atlas Agence Internationale pour le Developpement, NGO with ECOSOC General Status
Mr. Bazil Mwotta Biddemu AgroDuuka
Mr. Ammar Danazumi Usman Ahmadu Bello University
Mr. GIDEON OLANREWAJU Aid for Rural Education Access Initiative (AREAi)
Mr. Praveen Gorla AIT, SWECHA
Mr. Spielkamp Matthias AlgorithmWatch
Mr. MORIBA BOCKARIE ALLAWALIE COMPUTER SCHOOL
Ms. Adja Maty Sembene Amal meunel senegal
Mr. Michael Jensen APC
Ms. Yawa Biova AFANSINOU APEI
Ms. Yawa Biova AFANSINOU APEI
Mr. Atef Ahmed APHRA
Ms. Mahsa Alimardani Article 19
Ms. Mehwish Ansari ARTICLE 19
Ms. Collin Kurre ARTICLE 19
Mr. Niels ten Oever Article 19
Amelia Andersdotter Article19
Mr. Cédric Laurant Artículo 12, A.C. (SonTusDatos)
Mr. Antonio Medina Gomez Asociación Colombiana de Usuarios de Internet
Ms. Brito Gina Asociacion de Usuarios Digitales del Ecuador
Mr. Leandro Ucciferri Asociación por los Derechos Civiles
Ms. Deborah Brown Association for Progressive Communications
Ms. Anna Margaretha Esterhuysen Association for Progressive Communications
Shawna Finnegan Association for Progressive Communications
Mr. Carlos Rey Moreno Association for Progressive Communications
Ms. Mallory Knodel Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
Mr. MAMADOU GNINGUE ASSOCIATION JEUNESSE POUR LA SOLIDARITE ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT DES PARCELLES ASSAINIES
Mr. NGOMA THIAM ASSOCIATION JEUNESSE POUR LA SOLIDARITE ET LE DEVELOPPEMENT DES PARCELLES ASSAINIES
Mr. Tommi Karttaavi Association of Finnish Local and Regional Authorities
Ms. Ami ATATI ATLCC
Mr. YAOVI APLA ATPC
Ms. Darcia Dieuveille Kandza Azur Developpement
Mr. Ali AlMeshal Bahrain ISOC
Mr. Mikhail Doroshevich Baltic Internet Policy Initiative
Ms. Ireen Sultana bdnews24.com
Ms. Hong Xue Beijing Normal University Institute for Internet Policy & Law
Mr. Patrick Kwesi Afari BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Mr. Urs Gasser Gasser BERKMAN CENTER, HARVARD
Ms. Carla Reyes Berkman Klein Center for Internet & Society at Harvard University
Mr. Reza Salim BFES-Bangladesh Friendship Education Society
Mr. Qiheng Chen Brown University
Ms. Elisabeth Schauermann BSV
Ms. Xu Zhao CAICT
Ms. Hend AbdAlmotagally Cairo University
Ms. Mona Badran Cairo University
Mr. Michel TCHONANG LINZE CAPDA
Mr. ODINAKACHI STEVE ADIELE CAPITAL EVENTS ORGANIZATION
Mr. ONYEDIKA PAUL ILO CAPITAL EVENTS ORGANIZATION
Mr. LUCLY OBUKOWHO OMENE CAPITAL EVENTS ORGANIZATION
Mr. OSAYAMWEN OSASUYI CAPITAL EVENTS ORGANIZATION
Mr. Andrea Calderaro Cardiff University
Ms. Amrita Choudhury CCAOI
Ms. Alessia Zucchetti Ceibal Foundation
Ms. Chinmayi Arun Center for Communication Governance, National Law University, New Delhi India
Mr. Daniel OMaley Center for International Media Assistance
Ms. Anna Kompanek Center for International Private Enterprise
Ms. Morgan Hope Frost Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE)
Ms. Dikchya Raut Center for law and Technology
Mr. Miguel Alberto Gomez Center for Security Studies
Ms. Agustina Del Campo Center for Studies on Freedom of Expression CELE
Mr. Muhammad Faisal Center of Information Technology (CIT)
BAUDOUIN SCHOMBE CENTRE AFRICAIN D'ECHANGE CULTUREL
Ms. Shuchita Thapar Centre for Communication Governance, National Law University Delhi
Ms. Smitha Krishna Prasad Centre for Communication Governance, National Law University, Delhi
Mr. Yunusa Ya'u Centre for Information Technology and Development (CITAD)
Mr. Sampath Samarakoon Centre for Policy Alternatives
Mr. Bonface Witaba Centre for Youth Empowerment and Leadership (CYEL)
Mr. Jose Luis Mendoza Marquez Centro Latinoamericano de Investigaciones Sobre Internet CLISI
Ms. SILVIA REGINA MELCHIOR CEST - CENTRO DE ESTUDOS DE SOCIEDADE E TECNOLOGIA - USP
Mr. Brahim Ousmane Mustapha Chad IGF
Ms. Ping Lang Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (CASS)
Ms. MAIKO NAKAGAKI CIPE
Mr. Gabriel Filc Civil Society
Mr. Suso Baleato Civil Society Information Society Advisory Council (CSISAC)
Ms. PULCHERIE CHEBOU CLUB SOLEIL
Ms. Constance Choi Coalition of Automated Legal Applications/Dynamic Coalition on Blockchain Technologies
Mr. Ariel Arturo Barbosa Urrego Colnodo
Mr. Julián Casasbuenas G. Colnodo
Ms. Rinalia Abdul Rahim Compass Rose Sdn Bhd
Ms. STELLA MUHIA Compassionate Hands for the disabled foundation
Mr. George Afrifa Computer Aid Ghana
Mr. David Ramírez Ordóñez Conector Foundation
Mr. Lawrence Magid ConnectSafely.org
Ms. Patricia Regehr ConnectSafely.org
Ms. Janice Richardson Consultant - Insight
Mr. Bruno Caldas Vianna Coolab
Mr. Dominic Bellone Counterpart International
Ms. Lucia Isabel Zepeda Franco Creative Commons Mexico
Mr. Faozey Oladotun Nurudeen Creative Technology for Development Initiative
Mr. Keisuke Kamimura Daito Bunka University
Mr. J. Carlos Lara Derechos Digitales
Ms. tonia ansa-otudor Digital Bridge Institute
Ms. Ngozi Nwoche Digital Bridge Institute
Mr. Andrii Paziuk Digital Defenders Partners
Ms. Sanne Stevens Digital Defenders Partnership
Ms. Yakaré-Oulé Jansen Digital Freedom Fund
Ms. Isabel Skierka Digital Society Institute
Mr. asly alaa Digitalist.ma/ IGF.ma
Ms. Diólia De Carvalho Graziano Diólia de Carvalho Graziano
Ms. Maciel Marília Diplo Foundation
Ms. Tereza Horejsova DiploFoundation
Ms. Aye Mya Nyein DiploFoundation
Ms. Roxana Radu DiploFoundation
Ms. Barbara Rosen Jacobson DiploFoundation
Mr. Marco Lotti DiploFoundation and Geneva Internet Platform
Mr. Yunus Erduran Dokuz8News agency (a network of citizen journalists)
Ms. Noella Mukanda Dynamique Tic
Mr. Giacomo MAZZONE EBU/WBU
Mr. Ari Sarfatis École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne
Mr. Courage Charles Imolore Edo State Institute of Information and Technology
Mr. Ki Chun NG eHelp Association
Ms. Monika Ermert eLance journalist
Ms. Leena Romppainen Electronic Frontier Finland
Mr. Tapani Tarvainen Electronic Frontier Finland
Mr. Jeremy Malcolm Electronic Frontier Foundation
Ms. MAYA EAGLIN ELON University
Mr. Radek BEJDÁK EPMA
Ms. Sandra Hoferichter EuroDIG
Ms. Fernández Maryant European Digital Rights (EDRi)
Ms. Maria Rosa Gibellini European Internet Forum
Ms. Sabrina Vorbau European Schoolnet/ Insafe
Mr. Stefan Alexandru Luca European University Institute
Mr. Adé A. BADA FGI Bénin
Ms. Judith Ann Okite FOSSFA
Mr. Glenn McKnight Foundation for Building Sustainable Community
Mr. SAMUEL ANNAN FOUNDATION FOR FUTURE CHRISTIAN WORKER INTERNATIONAL (FFCWI)
Ms. Liza Garcia Foundation for Media Alternatives
Mr. Kashif Farooqi Foundation Open Society Institute Pakistan
Mr. Mola Bakhsh Free balochistan
Ms. Liana Doydoyan Freedom of Information Center of Armenia
Ms. Sogand Ghorbani Freelancer
Ms. Emilia Larrachea Formas Friends Chile Project
Mr. Rojas Jose eduardo Fundacion REDES
Ms. Francesca Maria Cesa Bianchi G3ict
Mr. Taib Jaiteh Gambia Red cross society
Ms. Gina Pickerrell Georgetown University Law Center
Mr. Ucha Seturi Georgian Internet Government Forum/Small&Medium Telecom Operator's Association of Georgia
Ms. Fatou Drammeh Give 1 Project Gambia
Ms. Fatou Juka Darboe Give1 Project GAMBIA
Ms. Adama Jallow Give1 Project Gambia
Ms. Jobe Taal Cany Give1Project
Mr. Modou Lamin Kambi GIVE1Project
Ms. Jatta Maimuna Give1Project Gambia
Ms. Iya Wase Mokwe Global Conscience Initiative Cameroon
Ms. Judith Lichtenberg Global Network Initiative
Mr. Jason Pielemeier Global Network Initiative
Ms. Daniela Agustina Schnidrig Bravo Global Partners Digital
Mr. Abdul-Mumin Yussif Global Shapers Tamale Hub/United Force for Development (UF4D)
Mr. Dalbir Singh Government of Canada
Mr. Ibrahim Aljabour Gpreneur
Ms. Dorina Dobre Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies
Ms. Astalai Ngwa Greener Pastures Foundation
Mr. Kaustubh Srikanth Greenhost
Mr. Gordan Savicic HEAD
Ms. Daniëlle Flonk Hertie School of Governance
Ms. Anke Sophia Obendiek Hertie School of Governance
Ms. OMOWUNMI MARY HASSAN HIGH TECH CENTRE FOR NIGERIAN WOMEN AND YOUTHS
Mr. Martin Borgioli Hiperderecho
Ms. Jantine van Herwijnen Hivos
Mr. Abdeldjalil Bachar Bong HOUSE OF INTERNET
Mr. Charles Ogbonnaya Mba Human Rights information Network(HuRINet)
Mr. Syed Muhammad Ashfaq Huqooq-ul-Ebad Development Foundation
Ms. Manush Guilhem HURIDOCS
Mr. Daniel Kigonya i freedom Uganda Network
Ms. Farzaneh Badiei ICANN
Ms. Becky Burr ICANN
Mr. Alan Greenberg ICANN
Mr. Rafael Antonio Ibarra Fernandez ICANN
Ms. Wendy Profit ICANN
Mr. Sébastien Bachollet ICANN-ALAC
Mr. Dustin Phillips ICANNWiki
Ms. Esmeralda Moscatelli IFLA
Mr. Winston Roberts IFLA and National Library of New Zealand
Mr. John Crowley IFRC
Mr. Martin Fischer IGF Academy
Mr. Nalaka Gunawardene IGF Academy
Mr. Markus Kummer IGFSA
Mr. Kyle Shulman IGFSA
Ms. Francesca Casalini IHEID
Ms. Fabiola Rosi Iheid
Mr. Vigneswara Ilavarasan Pandian IIT Delhi
Mr. Daniel Khauka Nanghaka ILICIT Africa
Mr. Alexander Hager Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Ms. Sabine Meyer Independant
Ms. Hanane Boujemi Independent
Ms. Catherine Mbengue Independent
Mr. Michael Oghia Independent
Mr. Zakir Syed Independent
Ms. Deirdre Williams Independent (IGC;CIVIC)
Ms. Dunja Mijatovic Independent expert
Mr. Devendra Singh Bhadauria India Development Alternatives Foundation
Mr. Anivar Ammanath Aravind Indic Project
Ms. Chenwei KU Individual
Ms. Sze Ming Tan Individual
Mr. Jacques Rodrigue Ragnimpinda GUIGUEMDE Initiative TIC et Citoyenneté
Mr. Nasrat Khalid Innovation and Technology Research Center for Afghanistan (ITRCA)
Mr. Carlos Eduardo Rabelo Mourão Institute for Research in Internet & Society
Ms. AMINAT MARIAM HASSAN INSTITUTE OF SPORTS
Mr. JOSEPH OSAZE OMENE INSTITUTE OF SPORTS
Ms. HELLEN ORHE INSTITUTE OF SPORTS
Mr. Carlos Alberto Afonso Instituto Nupef
Ms. Ima-Obong Anwana International Foundation for African Children
Mr. Reventlow Andreas International Media Support (IMS)
Mr. BENJAMIN APPIAH-KUBI INTERNATIONAL VOLUNTEER ORGANISATION FOR WOMEN EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT
Ms. AFUA POMAA INTERNATIONAL VOLUNTEER ORGANISATION FOR WOMEN EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT
Mr. Paul Fehlinger Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Mr. Martin Hullin Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Mr. Shavkat Sabirov Internet Association of Kazakhstan
Mr. Vladimer Svanadze Internet Development Initiative IDI
Mr. Bolutife Oluyinka Adisa Internet Society
Ms. Kaarika Das Internet Society
Mr. Raul Echeberria Internet Society
Mr. Ayden Férdeline Internet Society
Mr. Joel Landry Feutie Internet society
Ms. Khadijah Ahmad Malik Internet Society
Ms. Evelyn Namara Internet Society
Ms. Adaora Ifeoma Okoli Internet Society
Ms. Alejandra Prieto Internet Society
Ms. Sandra Raub Internet Society
Mr. Shahul Hameed Internet Society Chapter, Trivandrum
Ms. Yolanda Mlonzi Internet Society Gauteng Chapter / Emerging Leaders in Internet Governance (South Africa)
Mr. XIANBING HU Internet Society of China
Ms. Yexin Liu Internet Society of China
Ms. XIAOYAN RAN Internet Society of China
Mr. SHUO WANG Internet Society of China
Ms. WENWEN YAO Internet Society of China
Ms. Wenwen Yao Internet Society of China
Mr. ZHONGYI YUAN Internet Society of China
Ms. PEIPEI ZHANG Internet Society of China
Mr. Rui ZHONG Internet Society of China
Mr. Félix Blanc Internet Without Borders
Ms. Florence Poznanski Internet Without Borders - Brazil
Mr. DENNYS ANTONIALLI InternetLab
Ms. Beatriz Kira InternetLab
Mr. Abdul Monir Ahmadi Internews
Mr. Micael Aragao Lagergren Internews
Ms. Babette Ngene Internews
Ms. Brittany Piovesan Internews
Ms. CHRISTIANA ISHA RYAN-COKER IPAM
Ms. Lia Hernandez IPANDETEC
Mr. Naseef Lugoloobi Islamic University In Uganda
Mr. Alfonso Alvarez Prieto ISOC
Ms. Noha Ashraf AbdelBaky Salama ISOC
Mr. Alou Diakite ISOC
Ms. Sheba Mohammid ISOC
Ms. Esther Mwema ISOC
Ms. Shabana Mansoory ISOC Afghanistan
Ms. Lianna Galstyan ISOC Armenia
Mr. MOHAMMAD KAWSAR UDDIN ISOC Bangladesh Dhaka Chapter
Mr. ISSAKHA DOUD-BANE KHOUZEIFI ISOC CHAD
Ms. zina MAHAMAT Isoc chapter of Chad
Ms. CHARLETTE N'GUESSAN DESIREE N'GUESSAN ISOC CI
Mr. Gabriel Mokgaokae Ramokotjo ISOC Gauteng, Soweto Wirless User Group
Mr. Muhammad Shabbir ISOC Islamabad Chapter
Mr. Charles Oluoch Oloo ISOC Kenya
Mr. Maheeshwara Buddhika Bandara Kirindigoda ISOC Sri Lanka Chapter
Mr. Sathees Babu Chellikattuveli ISOC Trivandrum Chapter
Mr. Mahamat Adoum TIDJANI ISOC-CHAD
Mr. John More ISOC-DC
Ms. MeyTal Greiver Schwartz ISOC-IL
Ms. Federica Tortorella ISOC-RD
Mr. Emmanuel MUSUYI MUKADI IT and Cybercrime Observatory DRC
Ms. Gitte Stald IT University of Copenhagen
Ms. Sachini Perera IWRAW Asia Pacific
Mr. Veerakumar Seenichamy JAYA ENGINEERING COLLEE
Mr. Ababacar Diop Jonction
Mr. Norbert Bollow Just Net Coalition, Digitale Gesellschaft Schweiz
Mr. Bhredipta Cresti Socarana K&K Advocates
Ms. Amalia Toledo Karisma Foundation
Ms. Grace LNK Mutung'u Kenya ICT Action Network
Ms. Tracy Kadesa Kenya ICT Action Network (KICTAnet)
Ms. Bruna Santos LAPIN
Mr. Amine Hacha Lebanese Cyberspace Association
Mr. Jonathan Darsaw Liberian United for the Protection of Marshland (LUPMA)
Mr. Bangalee K Keita Liberian United for the Protection of Marshland (LUPMA)
Ms. Anastasiya Grouverman Linacre College
Ms. Helani Galpaya LIRNEasia
Ms. Danendri Laleema Senanayake LIRNEasia
Ms. Seema Chhetri Loden Foundation
Ms. Ana Carolina Heringer Costa Castellano London School of Economics
Ms. Louise Marie Hurel London School of Economics and Political Science (LSE)
Mr. Luiz Juliao Braga Filho Mackenzie University / Superior Tecnico de Lisboa
Ms. Layal Bahnam Maharat Foundation
Ms. Roula Mikhael Maharat Foundation
Mr. Adrian Quesada Rodriguez Mandat International
Ms. Meicen Sun Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Mr. Aamir Ullah Khan Master's student at Kocaeli University Turkey
Ms. Koliwe Majama Medai Institute of Southern Africa - Zimbabwe Chapter
Ms. Majama Koliwe Media Institute of Southern Africa (MISA) / Zimbabwe Chapter
Ms. Eseohe Ojo Media Rights Agenda
Mr. Waqar Ahmed Wains mediainitiatives.org
Mr. Abdelaziz HILALI Mediterranean Federation of Internet Associations
Mr. Ibrahim Sanda Barrie Milton Margai College of Education and Technology
Ms. DIANA NADEGE EKOKO LUYINDAMO MINISTERE DU BUDGET
Mr. Cervantes Gustavo Cervantes Montero Ministerio de Educación Superior
Anca Sandescu Mme / Mlle
Ms. Amba Kak Mozilla foundation
Ms. Htaike Aung Htaike Myanmar ICT for Development Organisation (MIDO)
Ms. Phyu Phyu Thi Myanmar ICT for Development Organization
Mr. Nasratullah Ghafoori Nangarhar University
Mr. Michael Kaiser National Cyber Security Alliance
Mr. Daniel Arnaudo National Democratic Institute
Ms. Sarah Moulton National Democratic Institute
Mr. Mikhail Komarov National Research University Higher School of Economics
Mr. Andrey Shcherbovich National Research University Higher School of Economics
Mr. Omar Faruk Osman Nur National Union of Somali Journalists (NUSOJ)
Mr. Muhammad Adan Abid National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences
Mr. Motazz Beloua NCUC-ICANN
Ms. Jianne Soriano NetMission.Asia
Mr. Gabriel Marcel Ikopi Moleko NGO CONSTRUISONS ENSEMBLE LE MONDE
Mr. Louis Marius Andriamparany NIC-MG
Mr. DEMI GETSCHKO NIC.BR - Núcleo de Informação e Coordenação do Ponto BR
Ms. LINDA REMI AJIBOROH NIGERIA DANCE SPORT FEDERATION
Mr. ADELEKE FATAI AKALA NIGERIA DANCE SPORT FEDERATION
Mr. OBINNA DAVID ARIWODOR NIGERIA DANCE SPORT FEDERATION
Mr. KINGSLEY ELEKE NWABUEZE NIGERIA DANCE SPORT FEDERATION
Mr. Francis Olugbenga Emmanuel Nigeria Jiu-Jutsu Federation
Ms. Omo Omufu Nigeria Jiu-Jutsu Federation
Mr. Nicholas Carlisle No Bully
Ms. Irina DREXLER No Hate Speech Movement Romania / Peace Action, Training& Research Institute of Romania / Transylvania Digital Humanities Centre
Mr. Blaise Pascal Zirimwabagabo Migabo Nouvelle Dynamique de la Société Civile (Rép.Dém.du Congo)
Mr. Sebastian Becker ONG Datos Protegidos
Mr. KOKOU SOTODJI ONG OJADEC-AFRIQUE
Mr. Ron Salaj Online Activists
Ms. Chineye Anita CHUKWU Our Rights (OR)
Mr. Vernatius Okwu Ezeama Our Rights (OR)
Mr. Victor Donald MARK Our Rights (OR)
Mr. Darlington Chinaemezu MAZIE Our Rights (OR)
Ms. Bethan Charnley Oxford Internet Institute
Mr. Adam Knight Oxford Internet Institute
Ms. corinne cath Oxford Internet Institute/ ARTICLE 19
Ms. Anju Mangal Pacific Community
Mr. Zeeshan Shoki PAK Education Society/Pakistan Development Network
Mr. Salamat Bhatti Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation
Mr. IMRAN YAQOOB Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation
Mr. Mubashir Hassan Sargana Pakistan Information Security Association (PISA)
Mr. Temesgen Aschenek Zeleke Pan African University of Governance, Humanities and Social Sciences
Mr. Leandro Navarro Pangea
Mr. Oyedeji Sodiq Alabi Paradigm Initiative
Ms. Temitope Ogundipe Paradigm Initiative
Mr. Babatunde Olayiwola Okunoye Paradigm Initiative
Mr. Oluwagbenga Olabisi Sesan Paradigm Initiative
Ms. Danit Gal Peking University
Mr. Bu Zhong Pennsylvania State University
Ms. Mei Fung People Centered Internet
Ms. Serene Lim Persatuan Kesedaran Komuniti Selangor (EMPOWER)
Mr. Emir Hartato Peta Bencana
Ms. AURORA ALI PLATAFORMA CIUDADANA CONTRA LA ISLAMOFOBIA
Mr. RICARDO VIEIRA DE SOUZA Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo
Ms. Luisa Cruz Lobato Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro
Mr. Divyansh Agarwal Precog, IIIT-Delhi
Ms. Alexandrine Pirlot de Corbion Privacy International
Ms. Lucy Purdon Privacy International
Mr. Seth Frimpong-Manso Progress Savings and Loans
Ms. Omima Morsi Promising voices foundation for human rights and participatory development
Mr. AVIS MOMENI PROTEGE QV
Ms. SYLVIE PEGMI DEBANA EPSE SIYAM SIWE PROTEGE QV
Mr. Serge Constant Tuwa Daho PROTEGE-QV
Ms. Burcu Kilic Public Citizen
Mr. Agustin Rossi Silvano Public Knowledge
Ms. Katie Watson Public Knowledge
Mr. CHRISTIAN MAPENDANO Radio Okapi
Mr. Shreedeep Rayamajhi RayZnews
Mr. Daniel Huerlimann Research Center for Information Law (University of St.Gallen)
Mr. Enrico Calandro Research ICT Africa
Ms. Chenai Chair Research ICT Africa
Ms. Alison Gillwald Research ICT Africa/Univeristy of Cape Town
Mr. Cláudio Lucena Researcher FCT Portugal
Mr. Peter Bloom Rhizomatica
Ms. Annet Ahabwe Rights of Young Foundation
Mr. Jonathan Ssembajwe Rights of Young Foundation
Mr. Baguma Blaise Ndola Rudi International
Ms. Carolina Aguerre San Andrés University
Ms. Susannah Gray San Francisco-Bay Area Internet Society Chapter
Ms. Maliha Kabani Save the Children, Sweden
Mr. Milton Mueller School of Public Policy
Mr. Raphael Beauregard-Lacroix Sciences Po Paris Law School
Ms. Rafia Ikram Security Experts Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Shahid Majeed Security Experts Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. Richard Delmas Semantis
Ms. Poornima Meegammana Shilpa Sayura Foundation
Ms. Patience LUYEYE NSANSI SI JEUNESSE SAVAIT
Ms. Francoise Mukuku mwamba malale Si jeunesse savait
Mr. Nicholas Sera Leyva SMEX
Mr. Mohamad Najem SMEX.org
Ms. Jessica Dheere Social Media Exchange
Ms. Mishi Choudhary Software Freedom Law Center
Ms. Giovanna Salazar SonTusDatos (Artículo 12, A.C.)
Mr. ARIS IGNACIO Southville International School and Colleges
Ms. Riana Pfefferkorn  Stanford Center for Internet and Society
Mr. Elmunzir Abdelrahman Sudanese Internet Foundation
Mr. Mohamed Madanie Jalloh Sulisha Institute of Technology and Communication
Ms. PRINCESS LOVETH AIGBONA SUNRISE GLOBAL EVENTS ORGANIZATION
Mr. ISIAKA OMOTAYO AKA SUNRISE GLOBAL EVENTS ORGANIZATION
Mr. OLUWASEGUN GEORGE BADEJO SUNRISE GLOBAL EVENTS ORGANIZATION
Ms. JUSTINA EGUABOR SUNRISE GLOBAL EVENTS ORGANIZATION
Ms. MERCY ANUOLUWA TAYESHE SUNRISE GLOBAL EVENTS ORGANIZATION
Mr. Rajinder Jhol Sustainable Development Global Partnerships Association
Mr. Raphaël Dunant Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne
Ms. Ruth Wenger Swiss Science and Innovation Council SSIC
Ms. Amel Fahmy Tadwein Gender Research Center
Ms. Musu Yorro Bah Talleh School of Technology
Mr. Alhaji Rashid Leigh Talleh School of Technology
Ms. Rebecca Ryakitimbo Techchix-Tanzania
Mr. Garland McCoy Technology Education Institute
Ms. Maricarmen Sequera TEDIC
Mr. Alfred Bewindin SAWADOGO Telecom SudParis
Mr. Duncan Hollis Temple University Law School
Ms. Rasha Abdulla The American University in Cairo
Mr. Michael Kende The Graduate Institute of Geneva
Ms. Cammie Behnke THE IMAGINING THE INTERNET CENTER, ELON UNIVERSITY
Mr. David Bockino The Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Ms. Melissa Douglas The Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Ms. Meagan Gitelman The Imagining The Internet Center, Elon University
Mr. Jared Mayerson The Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Ms. Jacqueline Pascale THE IMAGINING THE INTERNET CENTER, ELON UNIVERSITY
Ms. Alexandra Roat The Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Mr. Kinfe Micheal Yilma Desta The University of Melbourne
Mr. John Mangar Reechdit Gakmar Together Against cyber crime international -Youth IGF Ambassador in South Sudan
Mr. Gillo Cutrupi Total Tactics
Mr. Cutrupi Gilberto Total Tactics
Mr. jinhe liu Tsinghua University
Ms. Jacqueline Morris TTMAG
Ms. Ines Hfaiedh Tunisian Ministry of National Education
Mr. Jardiel Cunha Nogueira UCL
Mr. FABRICIO SOLAGNA UFRGS
Ms. CYNTIA DE MENEZES UIC - Universidad Internacional de Catalunya
Ms. Khouloud Dawahi UN MYCG/ICANN
Ms. Léonore Cellier UNIL
Mr. Abubakar Karsan Msabila Union of Tanzania Press Clubs
Mr. DEOGRATIUS RAYMOND NSOKOLO UNION OF TANZANIA PRESS CLUBS-UTPC
Mr. Lamin Fofanah United For The Protection Of Human Rights Advocacy Network-Sierra Leone
Ms. Haja Dankay Mansaray United For The Protection Of Human Rights Advocacy Network-Sierra Leone
Mr. Adebayo Samuel Ajibade UNITED FOR THE PROTECTION OF HUMAN RIGHTS WOMEN & CHILDREN AFFAIRS SIERRA LEONE
Ms. Maria Isabel Perez Universidad de Guadalajara
Mr. Jhon Caballero Universidad Externado de Colombia
Ms. Paula Andrea Sandoval Duarte Universidad Externado de Colombia
Mr. Darragh McCashin University College Dublin
Ms. Madeline Carr University College London
Ms. Leonie Maria Tanczer University College London
Mr. Auke Pals University of Amsterdam
Mr. Ivan Giangreco University of Basel
Ms. Janara Kalline Leal Lopes de Sousa University of Brasília
Mr. Dennis Redeker University of Bremen
Ms. Emily Laidlaw University of Calgary
Ms. Sarah Roberts University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA)
Ms. Sara Giovanna Solmone University of East London
Ms. Ana Andrijevic University of Geneva
Mr. Jörn Erbguth University of Geneva
Mr. Yusif Amadu University of Ghana/Internet Society Ghana
Mr. van Klyton Aaron University of Greenwich
Mr. Lenandlar Singh University of Guyana
Mr. Adnan Hadziselimovic University of Malta
Ms. Hanen Idoudi University of Manouba
Mr. SREE RAM SREEKAR CHEGIREDDY University of Massachusetts
Mr. Ansgar Koene University of Nottingham
Ms. Jacqueline Eggenschwiler University of Oxford
Ms. Devorah Fischler University of Pennsylvania
Ms. Muge Haseki University of Pennsylvania
Ms. Sharada Srinivasan University of Pennsylvania
Mr. Christopher Yoo University of Pennsylvania
Mr. M Ryan Tsapatsaris University of Pennsylvania - CTIC
Mr. Brian Msizi Nkala University of Pretoria
Ms. Beatriz Accioly de Almeida University of São Paulo
Mr. Andreas Vlachos University of Sheffield
Ms. Lisa Garbe University of St. Gallen
Mr. Howard Williams University of Strathclyde
Ms. Loma Cristina University of Sussex
Ms. Wing Yu Sham University of Sussex
Ms. Dajana Mulaj University of Tirana
Mr. K. Sunil Johal University of Toronto
Ms. Irene Poetranto University of Toronto
Mr. William Drake University of Zurich
Mr. Adalbert NOUGA Village Suisse ONG
Mr. Augusto Mathurin Virtuagora
Mr. Jan Gerlach Wikimedia Foundation
Dia Kayyali WITNESS
Ms. PHOSHOLLO PHASHA Women net/Girls net
Ms. Gunela Astbrink Women With Disabilities Australia
Ms. Nanjira Sambuli World Wide Web Foundation
Mr. Ilias Siddiqui World Youth Bank Network
Mr. Amr Mustafa Anwar Abdulsattar Ahmed YODET
Mr. Bernhard Hayden Young Pirates of Europe
Mr. Henry Winckle Young Pirates of Europe
Mr. Vashkar Bhattacharjee Young Power in Social Action (YPSA)
Ms. Ruth Thanye Youth Alliance for Leadership and Development in Africa (YALDA)
Mr. AFOLABI OLUWAFEMI Youth Alliance on ICT for Development
Mr. Moses Olufemi Olubisi Youth Crime Watch of Nigeria
Ms. Hazwany Jamaluddin Youth For Rights
Ms. Sabrina Abualhaiga Youth IGF
Mr. Mahamat Silim Moustapha Youth IGF Africa
Mr. Mahamat Adam Seid Youth IGF movement of Chad/ ISOC CHAD/ ACIEDD/ ACSIS TCHAD/ United Nations Association of Chad (UNA-Chad)
Mr. Peterking Quaye Youth Internet Governance Forum (LIBERIA) - Youth IGF- LIBERIA
Mr. Luã Fergus Oliveira da Cruz Youth Observatory
Ms. Luisa Verónica Arroyo Revatta Youth Observatory - Embajadores de Internet
Ms. María Angélica Contreras Ruvalcaba Youth Observatory / ISOC México
Ms. Uffa Modey [email protected]
Ms. Joy Wathagi Ndungu [email protected]
Ms. Cristina de los Angeles Morales Angulo Cristina de los Angeles Morales Angulo [email protected] Programme
Mr. Mohammed Arifur Rahman YPSA (Young Power in Social Action)
Mr. Vinay Naran ZAIGF
Ms. Dorothy Kudzai Mudavanhu Zimbabwe Human Rights NGO Forum
Stakeholder Group: Intergovernmental Organization
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. Makane Faye African Union
Mr. Alexandru Frunza Council of Europe
Mr. Lee Hibbard Council of Europe
Anca Ruxandra Pandea Council of Europe
Mr. Menno Ettema Council of Europe - No Hate Speech Movement
Mr. Patryk Pawlak EU Institute for Security Studies
Ms. Panagiota Nayia Barmpaliou European Commission
Ms. Cristina Monti European Commission
Ms. Valentina Scialpi European Commission
Mr. Andreas Rolf Salz German Commission for UNESCO
Ms. Despoina Sareidaki International Telecommunication Union (ITU)
Ms. Doreen Bogdan-Martin ITU
Mr. BERNAT Laurent OECD
Ms. Lorrayne Porciuncula OECD
Ms. Barbara Marchiori de Assis Organization of American States
Mr. Kerry-Ann Barrett Organization of American States (OAS)
Mr. Belisario Contreras Contreras Organization of American States (OAS/OEA)
Mr. Alassane Dia porteur de projet
Ms. Lee Tuthill The World Trade Organization (WTO)
Mr. Mactar Seck UNECA
Mr. Guy Berger UNESCO
Ms. Rachel Pollack UNESCO
Ms. Jasmina Byrne UNICEF Office of Research
Mr. Paul DONOHOE UPU
Mr. Jean-Christophe FINIDORI UPU (Universal Postal Union, UN)
Ms. Maria Svensson WIPO
Ms. Aylin Elci World Bank
Ms. Kelly Ommundsen World Economic Forum
Stakeholder Group: Media
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Ms. NATHALIE MINARD EBU - UER / EUROVISION
Ms. Anna Gumbau Freelance
Ms. Luciana Maria Godoy Webler Weyne Freelancer
Mr. NATHAN TAMBWE RADIO TELEVISIO NATIONALE CONGOLAISE
Ms. ANGELA YOLUMBU MPANGI RADIO TELEVISION NATIONALE CONGOLAISE
Mr. Thomas Miles Reuters news
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. Oluwaseun Matthew Adeyemi Candlewood Technologies
Mr. Vadim Kienko IGF.BY | CCTLD.BY | hoster.by
Ms. Ajayi Funmilola Eunice A1 travel services limited
Mr. ADEYEMI SAMUEL AGUN AA006HQJAA
Ms. Lorena Abuin ACK
Ms. Onyinye Lydia Okuzu Afenoid Enterprise Limited
Mr. Michael Ginguld Air jaldi
Mr. Abdelkerim nouradine aldayim
Mr. Chris Wilson Amazon.com
Mr. Sayed Ismail Safwat Amozgar
Mr. Henri albert Nyakarundi ARED
Mr. Peter Hellmonds Arete Publica Associates®
Mr. Hovhannes Aghajanyan ArmenTel CJSC
Mr. Justice Korsah Asa Savings and Loans LTD
Mr. Sanjeev Dev Malik Asian News Channel
Mr. Pablo Bello ASIET
Mr. Andrés Sastre ASIET
NAVEEN TANDON ASSOCIATION OF COMPETITIVE TELECOM OPERATORS
Mr. Ashwini Ramnath Association of Competitive Telecom Operators ( ACTO)
Mr. Rajesh Ballal Association of Competitive Telecom Operators (ACTO) representing Orange
Mr. KOLAWOLE NATHANIEL SANNI Auction2Africa.com Limited
Mr. Muhammad Aimal Marjan Baz Consulting International
Mr. Enoch Basoah Boakye BT Express Services
Mr. Hernandez Mauricio Bufete Soní
Mr. RAM BAHADUR TANDUKAR BUSY EDUCATION & IT CONSULTANT PVT. LTD
Mr. Byron Holland Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Ms. Ryan Triplette Canary Global Strategic
Mr. Mathias Felipe de Lima Santos CBS
Ms. Volha Kuzeyeva CCTLD .BY .БЕЛ / Belarus IGF
Mr. Anandhi Nair Cellular Operators Association of India (COAI)
Ms. Caroline Greer Cloudflare
Mr. Rodriques SAMBA MILONGO CODRI(Cooperative pour le Développement Rural Intégral)
Ms. Golala Ruhani Coffey International Development
Mr. Olusegun H. Olugbile Continental Project Affairs Associates
Ms. Theresa N. Olugbile Continental Project Affairs Associates
Mr. Philippe Galland CREA Genève
Mr. Mamadou LO Credit Agricole Bank Senegal
Mr. Fajar Prasetya CSC
Mr. Wout de Natris De Natris Consult
Mr. Michael Bartsch Deutor Cyber Secuirty Solutions GmbH
Ms. Stefanie Caroline Frey Deutor Cyber Security Solutions Switzerland GmbH
Mr. Thomas Grob Deutsche Telekom AG
Mr. Olutoyin Justus Oloniteru Digital Extra Ltd
Ms. Natoya Cassius Dip
Mr. Boubacar Sanogo ECOLE SUPERIEUR DE TECHNOLOGIE
Mr. BLAISE RAOUL KOM FOTSO EDUAIR
Ms. Daniela Medda EURid
Mr. Sébastien Charles Pensis EURid vzw
Ms. Ankhi Das Facebook
Ms. Monica Rosina Facebook
Mr. Fabrizio Porrino FacilityLive
Mr. Alieu Sowe FBNBank Gambia Limited
Mr. Virat Bhatia Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce & Industry
Mr. Olugbenga Ajala Fikiyatech Ltd
Ms. Mofoluwaso Olaniyan Fikiyatech Ltd
Mr. MYA THWIN FMK GROUP
Ms. Rafia Shaikh Freelancer
Mr. Farid Enrique Ben Amor Fusion Media Group
Ms. Julie Laurence Genpact Pvt. India Ltd.
Ms. Tal Niv GitHub
Mr. Alhagie Kandeh Give1Project-Gambia
Ms. Titilayo Olujumoke Akinsanmi Google
Mr. Vinton CERF Google
Mr. PANCINI CESARE MARCO Google
Mr. Lih Shiun Goh Google
Ms. Carla LaFever Google
Mr. Marcel Leonardi Google
Ms. Clara Sommier Google
Mr. William Hudson Google Inc.
Mr. Ryan Patrick Google Inc.
Ms. Belinda Exelby GSMA
Ms. Dominique Lazanski GSMA
Ms. June Parris Halaqah Media
Mr. Abbas Ansari Halool LLC
Mr. Muhammad Moazzan Farooq Halool LLC
Mr. Innocent Braimah Healthy People
Ms. Judith Hellerstein Hellerstein & Associates
Ms. Shoshannah Richards Hertie School of Governance
Ms. Alena Belskaya hoster.by|Belarus IGF
Mr. Momin Hossain HOWLADER ENTERPRISE
Mr. Adeel Sadiq Huawei
Mr. Jorge Sebastiao Huawei
Mr. Reince Gandou Human Formation Consulting
Ms. Sophie Tomlinson ICC
Ms. Jennifer IRVING ICC BASIS
Ms. Timea Suto ICC BASIS
Ms. Marilyn Cade ICT Strategies - mCADE llc
Ms. Stefania Aguzzi IDC
Mr. Richard Stevens IDC
Ms. Hanna Kasiak IGF.BY | CCTLD.BY | hoster.by
Mr. Sergey Povalishev IGF.BY | CCTLD.BY | hoster.by
Mr. Elias El Boustani Independent
Mr. Jonathan Zuck Innovators Network Foundation
Ms. Dawn Chardonnal International Chamber of Commerce
Ms. Uju Maryjane Alia International Youth Council-Nigeria Chapter (IYCN)
Mr. Snead David Internet Infrastructure Coalition
Mr. Rajesh Chharia Internet Service Providers Association of India
Ms. Laura Margolis Intersys Uruguay
Mr. Asmat Ullah Shahabi IO Global
Ms. Golnaz Abdollahi Jafari Ipso Microelectronics Sarl
Mr. Pieter van Ysseldijk Ipso Microelectronics Sarl
Mr. Oscar Noe Avila ISOC Cybersecurity SIG
Mr. OMAR THIAM IT WEB SOLUTION
Mr. Kamran Anjum JAZZ Telecom
Mr. Muhammad Baleegh-uz-Zaman Jawad JUS & REM
Mr. Mohamad Amin Hasbini Kaspersky Lab
Ms. Selin Kaledelen KP Data Consulting
Mr. Kambale Kudra Maliro Kudra net
Ms. NNENNA IFEANYI-AJUFO Lancaster University Ghana
Mr. Olawale Tunji Osborne ODERINDE Letago Training and Coaching Development Centre (T/A Letago Consulting)
Mr. Babatunde Onabajo LINX - the London Internet Exchange
Ms. Sreyny Neang MekongNet
Ms. Kaja Ciglic Microsoft
Mr. Paul Mitchel Microsoft
Ms. Jacki O'Neill Tandong Microsoft
Mr. Jong Hyuk Ro Microsoft
Mr. Benjamin Wallis Microsoft
Mr. Yudong Yang Microsoft
Mr. Jean Yves Art Microsoft Corporation
Ms. Zucker Jessica Microsoft Corporation
Mr. Paul Nicholas Microsoft Corporation
Ms. Rachel Cecilia Samren Millicom
Mr. Victor Urah Opaluwa Mobile Forms
Ms. Ifeoluwa Ibukun Sinkaiye Mobile Forms Limited
Mr. Tommaso Wayne Bertolotti MonPhilosophe
Mr. Boluwaji Oyewumi Moringa School
Mr. Jochai Ben-Avie Mozilla
Mr. Abdul Ghayoor Bawary MultiNet
Mr. Steven DelBianco NetChoice
Ms. FOLASHADE ADEYEMI ADENIYI NIGERIA MARTIAL ARTS FEDERATION
Mr. OLUWASEUN SAMSON ADEYEFA NIGERIA MARTIAL ARTS FEDERATION
Mr. BENSON AZUKA NIGERIA MARTIAL ARTS FEDERATION
Ms. BECKY EDOBOR NIGERIA MARTIAL ARTS FEDERATION
Mr. GODFREY OSAGIE OBASOHAN NIGERIA MARTIAL ARTS FEDERATION
Ms. JOY EHIMWENMA SULE NIGERIA MARTIAL ARTS FEDERATION
Mr. Sajjad Haider NIL
Ms. Marjolijn Bonthuis NLIGF
Mr. Muhammed Ndow Nongovernmental organization
Mr. Mpho Tladi Optimisation Resolve Engineering Pty Ltd
Mr. Dave Allen Oracle Dyn
Mr. okanlawon hakeem bello owo technical company nig ltd
Mr. Waqar Ahmad Pakistan Mobile Communication Limited (PMCL)-JAZZ
Ms. Jehan Ara Pakistan Software Houses Association
Mr. ABDULAZIZ ALJOUF PayTabs
Mr. Asif Ali Pink Link Network
Mr. KOKOU Dadji Press Magazine
Mr. RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA RASHTERPATH PRINTERS
Ms. Sara Alcaravela Route Criation - Marketingt, Publicity & Events
Mr. Manoj Bahadur Karki Samaj Kalyanka Lagi Yuwa Nepal
Ms. Sehrish Niaz Security expert
Ms. Jessica Gomez SEREN IT SECURITY SA
Mr. Ridwan Olawale Afolayan sky links technology
Mr. Charles Ofori Smad Infosys Ghana
Mr. SIBIRO Philippe Junior SPJ Labs
Mr. RAM KUMAR KUNWAR STAR TECHNOLOGY & IT CONSULTANT PVT. LTD
Ms. SHARMILA SHANKHADEV STAR TECHNOLOGY & IT CONSULTANT PVT. LTD
Mr. Jay Paudyal Startup Cafe Academy
Mr. GBETONDJI VIVIEN ASSANGBE WOTTO STE WAV TECHNOLOGIES SARL
Ms. Gamze Usta Swisscom
Mr. Jakob Beglinger SwissHoldings / International Chamber of Commerce ICC
Mr. Omar Mansoor Ansari TechNation
Ms. CAROLYNE GUYA TECHNOLOGY SERVICE PROVIDERS OF KENYA
Mr. Gonzalo Lopez-Barajas Telefonica, S.A.
Mr. Ivo Ivanovski Telekom Austria Group
Mr. Jim Prendergast The Galway Strategy Group
Mr. Richard Samans The World Economic Forum (WEF)
Mr. Stephen Turner Twitter
Ms. Barbara P WANNER U.S. Council for International Business
Mr. ABUBAKAR KARSAN UNION OF TANZANIA PRESS CLUBS
Ms. Mariana Canto Sobral Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Ms. Deepanjalie Abeywardana U Gedera Abeywardana Mudiyanselage Verité Research
Mr. Berry Cobb Virtual Root LLC
Mr. Daniel Ofori Vodafone Ghana
Ms. Xin Zhang Yidian (International) Education
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. Mompoho Joel Gbahi INSTITUTE POLYTECHNIQUE KOKO NGUESSAN
Mr. Moudjib Bello INTITUT DE TECHNOLOGIE ET SPECIALITES
Mr. Eduardo Santoyo .CO Internet SAS
Ms. Dorreen Mokoena Dorreen Makladi Mokoena .ZADNA
Mr. ADDICO THEOPHILUS AFRICA CENTER FOR CYBERSECURITY AND FLORENSICS
Mr. Alan Barrett AFRINIC
Ms. Vidyawatee Poligadu AFRINIC
Mr. Adli Bin Abd Wahid APNIC
Mr. LUIS PABLO HINOJOSA AZAOLA APNIC
Ms. Bedrika Panchal APNIC
Mr. Kuo Wu APNIC
Mr. Duncan Macintosh APNIC Foundation
Mr. Pedro Franco Asociación de Usuarios Digitales del Ecuador
Mr. Hossain Md. Jahangir BD Link Communication Ltd
Mr. Hartmut Richard Glaser Brazilian Internet Steering Committee - CGI.br
Ms. Jamila Venturini Brazilian Network Information Center (NIC.br)
Mr. Andrew Kompanek Carnegie Mellon University
Mr. Andrey Romanov CCTLD .RU
Mr. Steven ITA Bassey Center for Cyberspace Studies- Nasarawa State University Keffi
Mr. Xingdong Fang Center for Internet and Society, Zhejiang University of Media and Communications
Mr. Rishi Maudhub CentralNic
Mr. Luiz Fernando Martis Castro CGI.br
Mr. MARCELO PAGOTTI CGI.BR
Mr. Flavio Wagner CGI.br
Mr. XIANG LI China Academy of Information and Communications Technology
Mr. MINGLEI SHE China Association for Science and Technology
Ms. MO DONG China Internet Network Inforamtion Center
Ms. Yue Wang China Internet Network Information Center
Mr. Salazar Edwin Cisco Systems
Ms. Ngoc Do Coffey - Tetra Tech
Ms. Catarina Araújo Silveira Woyames Pinto Coimbra Faculty of Law
Mr. MARCOS DANTAS Comitê Gestor da Internet no Brasil/Brazil Internet Steering Comitee (CGI.br)
Ms. Irina Daneliya Coordination Center for TLD .RU
Mr. Mikhail Anisimov Coordination Center for TLD .RU/.РФ
Ms. BIRARDA CARINA CSIRT Centro de Ciberseguridad de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires Argentina
Ms. Marta Dias DNS.PT
Ms. Jennifer Chung DotAsia Organisation
Ms. Ka Yin Li DotAsia Organisation
Mr. Olivier Crepin-Leblond EURALO - ICANN
Mr. Giovanni Seppia EURid
Mr. Alexandre Suter FDJP
Ms. Jimena Sierra Federal Telecommunications Institute
Mr. Maarten Van Horenbeeck Forum of Incident Response and Security Teams (FIRST)
Ms. Sarbani Banerjee Belur Banerjee Belur Gram Marg, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Mr. Barry Leiba Huawei Technologies
Mr. Fazal Haq Wardak Huawei Technologies
Mr. Andrea Beccalli ICANN
Ms. Kathryn Amanda Carver ICANN
Mr. David Conrad ICANN
Mr. Ronald da Silva ICANN
Mr. Christopher Disspain ICANN
Ms. Avri Doria ICANN
Dina Solveig Jalkanen ICANN
Ms. Alexandra Kulikova ICANN
Ms. Luna Madi ICANN
Ms. Cassia Oliveira ICANN
Mr. Adam Peake ICANN
Mr. George Sadowsky ICANN
Mr. Leon Felipe Sanchez Ambia ICANN
Ms. Gabriella Schittek ICANN
Mr. Matthew Shears ICANN
Ms. Dierdre Sidjanski ICANN
Mr. ANDREW WHITE ICANN
Mr. Justin Caso IEEE
Ms. Karen McCabe IEEE
Mr. James Wendorf IEEE
Ms. Samar Baba IEEE SIGHT Tunisia
Mr. Komi ELITCHA IGF Academy
Ms. Danielle LOPIKO IGF-DRC
Mr. Kunal Kunal IIM Kashipur
Mr. Edward Hardie Internet Architecture Board
Mr. Walid Al-Saqaf Internet Society
Ms. Johanna Baggen Internet Society
Mr. Howard Baggott Internet Society
Mr. Sebastian Bellagamba Internet Society
Ms. Joyce Dogniez Dogniez Internet Society
Mr. FREDERIC DONCK Internet Society
Ms. Mônica Fast Internet Society
Mr. Niel Harper Internet Society
Ms. Ayesha Zia Hassan Internet Society
Mr. Olaf Kolkman Internet Society
Mr. Konstantinos Komaitis Internet Society
Ms. Maarit Palovirta Internet Society
Mr. James Alexander Houlgrave Wood Internet Society
Mr. Jan Zorz Internet Society
Ms. Jane Coffin Internet Society (ISOC)
Ms. Paola Perez Internet Society Venezuelan Chapter
Mr. Cédric KINANGA YINDU Internet Society-Chapitre RDC
Ms. Adjoua Germaine Brou INTITUT DE TECHNOLOGIE ET SPECIALITES
Ms. Suzanne Kanga Diezou INTITUT DE TECHNOLOGIE ET SPECIALITES
Mr. Julio Balderrama ISOC Cybersecurity SIG
Ms. Yuri TAKAMATSU Japan Registry Services Co., Ltd. (JPRS)
Mr. Hirofumi Hotta JPRS
Mr. Khurram Shehzad Chughtai JUS & REM
Mr. Barrack Otieno Kenya Internet Governance Forum (KICTANET)
Mr. Wansuck Yi Korea Internet & Security Agency
Ms. Carolina Caeiro LACNIC
Ms. MARIA GAYO LACNIC
Mr. Kevon Swift LACNIC
Ms. Christel Dahlskjaer London Trust Media, Inc. / Private Internet Access / freenode Limited
Mr. Denesh Bhabuta Meidan Ventures Limited
Mr. Damilola Ayorinde Mobile Forms
Mr. OLUWATOMI AYORINDE MOBILE FORMS
Ms. Nashilongo Gervasius Namibia IGF Working Group Member & Internet Society Namibia Chapter
Mr. Stephen Song Network Startup Resource Center
Mr. NICOLAS RAFT RAZAFINDRAKOTO NIC-MG
Ms. Nathalia Patrício NIC.br
Mr. Diego Canabarro NIC.br / CGI.br
Ms. Mary Uduma Nigeria Internet Governace Forum
Mr. Onoguese Amos Igiebor Nigeria Jiu-Jitsu Federation
Mr. Abdul Khalil Azizi NITPAA
Mr. Uttam Shrestha Rana NPNOG
Mr. Bill Woodcock Packet Clearing House
Mr. Robert Guerra Privaterra
Ms. Bronwyn Mercer RBA
Mr. Kushan Lahiru Dodanwala Redline Technologies
Mr. Benedict Addis Registrar of Last Resort
Ms. Sarah Kiden Research ICT Africa
Mr. Christopher Buckridge RIPE NCC
Mr. Dmitry Burkov RIPE NCC
Mr. Marco Hogewoning RIPE NCC
Ms. Gergana Petrova RIPE NCC
Ms. Natali Saginashvili Small and medium telecom operators georgia
Mr. Hussam Mohamed Sudanair
Mr. Alpha Amadu Barrie SULISHA
Mr. Michael Hausding SWITCH
Mr. Leonard Obonyo TESPOK
Mr. Alagie N Ceesay The Gambia
Mr. Goran Marby The Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers
Mr. Thomas van Schie TNO (The Netherlands Organisation for Applied Scientific Research)
Mr. Jianping Wu Tsinghua University
Ms. Kayeli Josephine Miliza Tunapanda Institute
Mr. Alejandro Pisanty UNAM Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
Ms. ANNEBETH LANGE UNINETT NORID AS
Mr. carlos amezcua Universidad de Guadalajara
Ms. AMANDA NUNES LOPES ESPIÑEIRA LEMOS UNIVERSIDADE DE BRASÍLIA
Mr. ADAM AHMAT DOUNGOUS YOUTH IGF CHAD

 
 

Contact Information

United Nations

Secretariat of the Internet Governance Forum (IGF)

Villa La Bocage

Palais des Nations,
CH-1211 Geneva 10

Switzerland

+41 (0) 229 173 678


Zircon - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.