You are here

IGF 2021 First Open Consultations and MAG Meeting

Please follow the instructions below to join the the 2021 First Open Consultations and MAG Meeting online from 22 to 24 February. This page will also contain the meeting agenda and materials, as well as trancription and webcast information.

Generate your PERSONALIZED LINK to JOIN the sessions HERE. You will receive an email with your unique personal access link valid for all sessions.

Calendar Reminders: 22 Feb | 23 Feb | 24 Feb

 

First Open Consultations and Multistakeholder Advisory Group Meeting (MAG)

22 - 24 February 2021. To be held virtually.
 

SCHEDULE

Day 1: 22 February, Open consultation, 09:00-11:15 and 11:45-13:45 and 14:00-16:00 - meeting duration 6 h 45 min including breaks

Day 2: 23 February, MAG meeting, 10:30-12:30 and 13:00-15:00 - meeting duration 4 h 30 min including break

Day 3: 24 February, MAG meeting, 09:00-11:15 and 12:15-14:30 - meeting duration 5h 30 min including break

 

DRAFT AGENDA

 

Day 1: 22 February 2021 - Open Consultation and MAG Meeting 





Time in UTC

Agenda Item

09:00 - 09:45

  1. Opening statements and adoption of the agenda
    1. Message from UN DESA
    2. Welcome by MAG Chair
    3. Welcome by MAG Host country Co-chair 2021
    4. Presentation and update from IGF 2021 host country
    5. Adoption of the agenda

09:45 - 11:15

  1. IGF 2020 stock taking and considerations for 2021
    1. Overview of the IGF2020 stock taking process (5 min)
    2. Report on the 9th February Open Consultation on IGF 2020 stocktaking  and presentation of key points to consider in 2021 (10 min)
    3. Feedback from the IGF community on IGF improvements
    4. Discussion on the IGF 2021 process, annual meeting and intersessional work

11:15-11:45

BREAK

11:45-13:15

  1. Issues and themes for IGF2021
  1. The idea of a more focused IGF 
  2. IGF Secretariat’s summary of inputs received to the open call for issues
  3. A multi-year approach to IGF issues and themes
  4. Discussion in groups* on issues, themes and policy questions IGF2021 can focus on (1 hour)
  5. Reports from breakout groups* followed by discussion

*(See here guidelines for breakout groups)

13:15-13:45

  1. The IGF 2021 process and timeline
    1. Annual meeting 
    2. Intersessional work

13:45-14:00

BREAK

14:30-15:00

Meet with Ms. Maria Francesca Spatolisano, the Assistant Secretary-General for Policy Coordination and Inter-Agency Affairs  and Officer in Charge of the Office of the Secretary-General’s Envoy on Technology
 

15:00-16:00

OPEN CONSULTATION ON THE PROPOSED MULTI-STAKEHOLDER HIGH-LEVEL BODY - (para 93(a) of the Secretary-General’s Roadmap for Digital Cooperation)

16:15-17:00

Online social event hosted by the Government of Switzerland and the IGF 2021 MAG Working Group on Hybrid Meetings, supported by DiploFoundation and Geneva Internet Platform

[Click here to access the platform] 
See also guidelines on how to navigate the paltform via Chrome and Firefox.

 

Day 2: 23 February 2021 - MAG Meeting (open to observers)

Meeting outputs:

  • IGF intersessional work in 2021: BPFs and Policy Networks
  • Review and approve recommendations from MAG Working Groups 2020 and approve activity plans for 2021 MAG Working Groups
  • Finalise IGF2021 focus and theme
  • Overall programme structure and flow
  • Types and Number of sessions


Time in UTC

Agenda Item

10:30-11:00

  1. Opening of the MAG meeting
    1. Remarks from UN DESA
    2. Remarks from host-country chair
    3. Remarks from MAG chair and review of the agenda and meeting goals

11:00-12:30

  1. Shaping the IGF2021 programme - discussions in groups
    1. Event format and flow
      • How can the IGF retain its open and bottom-up character while also being more focused?
    2. Type and number of sessions
  •  How to approach types of sessions, e.g. intro/closing sessions, workshops and open forums, main sessions and what could be the total number of sessions?
  1. Session proposal and selection criteria and process
    • Timetable and process for calling for proposals and how to approach selection of sessions.

12:30 - 13:00

BREAK

13:00-14:00

  1. Shaping the IGF2021 programme  continued
    1. Reports from group discussions

 

  1. *Other factors to consider
    1. Youth engagement
    2. Engaging parliamentarians
    3. Strategies for collaboration and complementarity across intersessional work

14:00-15:00

  1. Recap of input on issues/themes from the open consultation
    1. Capturing consensus if possible on IGF2021 main issues and themes
    2. Next steps

 

  1. Recap of overall programme structure and flow
    1. Capturing consensus if possible
    2. Next steps

Day 4: 25 February 2021 - MAG Meeting (open to observers)

 

Day 3: 24 February MAG Meeting (open to observers)

 



Time in UTC

Agenda item
 

09:00 - 09:10

  1. Review of the agenda and meeting goals

09:15 - 11:15

  1. BPFs and Policy Networks
    1. Final approval
    2. Strategic workplan including cooperation with other processes
       
  2. Annual workplan of DCs
  3. Collaboration with the NRIs in 2021

11:15 - 12:15

BREAK

 

12:15-14:15

 

  1. MAG Working Groups
    1. Reports and recommendations from 2020 MAG Working Groups
    2. Forming  the IGF 2021 Working Groups
    3. Discussion and next steps

14:15-14:30

  1. Meeting closure and evaluation
    1. Closing remarks from host-country chair
    2. Closing remarks from MAG chair
    3. Evaluation (online poll)

 

Stakeholder Group: Government
Given Name Family Name Delegation
Omar Mansoor Ansari Afghanistan
aimal chakari Afghanistan
Mohammad Hanif Gharanai Afghanistan
Mohammad Aqeb Kohistani Afghanistan
Zahra Nazari Afghanistan
Hameedullah Sherani Afghanistan
Lisa Gittos Australia
Ella Serry Australia
Nebojsa Regoje Bosnia and Herzegovina
Anelia Dimova Bulgaria
Yaser Humaidan Bahrain
Armel King GIHIMBARE Burundi
CAROL ROACH Bahamas
Taylor Bentley Canada
Paul Charlton Canada
Chrystiane Roy Canada
SAFARI Nshuti AYOBANGIRA Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mohamed Mohamed Mossi Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Borel DEBY GASSAYE Congo
Jorge Cancio Switzerland
Alexander Schaerer Switzerland
Livia Walpen Switzerland
Désirée Wappler Switzerland
Luis Prieto Colombia
Maricela Munoz Costa Rica
Juan Fernández Cuba
Berta Jarosova Czechia
Pavel Mraz Czechia
Eike Bruns Germany
Sandra Carter Germany
Jonas Grätz-Hoffmann Germany
Rudolf GRIDL Germany
Heiko Wildner Germany
Finn Petersen Denmark
Eloy Nunez Pena Dominican Republic
Farid Slimani Algeria
Meelis Tiigimae Estonia
Anneli Vares Estonia
Hisham Aboulyazed Egypt
DR. MOSTAFA ALABYAD Egypt
Noha Gaafar Egypt
Manal Ismail Egypt
Hasan Seida Egypt
Abere Shiferaw Ethiopia
Aki Enkenberg Finland
Juuso Moisander Finland
Yana Brugier France
Antoine Samba France
Paul Blaker United Kingdom
Walter Brown United Kingdom
Archie Fell United Kingdom
Graham Francis United Kingdom
Anna Goulden United Kingdom
Mohammed Amir Habib United Kingdom
Nigel Hickson United Kingdom
Faradh Maharoof United Kingdom
Laura Mannion United Kingdom
David Getsadze Georgia
Ketevan Rekhviashvili Georgia
Hon Alhagie Mbow Gambia
Hario Kuntarto Indonesia
Muhammad Purwa Manggala Indonesia
Christian Putra Indonesia
Michal Rabinovitz sadeh Israel
Phalguni Sundaram Biswal India
Concettina Cassa Italy
Mattia Fantinati Italy
Maysoun Ibrahim Jordan
Yoichi Iida Japan
Yoichi Iida Japan
Ayako Ito Japan
SHI YOUNG CHANG Korea, Republic of
Zeina Bou Harb Lebanon
Janis Karklins Latvia
Abdoul Kader KY Mali
Alejandro Alba Mexico
ESQUINCA MAGALI Mexico
Diego Sánchez Mexico
VALERIA SOLIS Mexico
Samira Danburam Nigeria
Sonigitu Ekpe Nigeria
Alisa Heaver Netherlands
Wim Rullens Netherlands
Charline Van der Beek Netherlands
Frode Sorensen Norway
Ananda Raj Khanal Nepal
Milan Raj Nepali Nepal
Cristobal Melgar Peru
Cristian Mesa Peru
RAMON MUJICA Peru
Sumair Gul Pakistan
Podgorska-Buompane Anna Poland
Monika Ciślak Poland
Agnieszka HARDEJ-JANUSZEK Poland
Malgorzata Ignatowicz Poland
Krzysztof Plewa Poland
Wiktor Skwarek Poland
Lidia Stepinska-Ustasiak Poland
Maria Suchcitz Poland
Krzysztof Szubert Poland
Przemyslaw Typiak Poland
MARGARITA BELYAKOVA Russian Federation
Roman Chukov Russian Federation
Alexey Maksakov Russian Federation
Sofia Zakharova Russian Federation
Alaa Ali Sudan
Johan Ekerhult Sweden
Sabina Carli Slovenia
Mouhamadou Bamba KA Senegal
fatou thiam Senegal
Deolindo Costa Boa Esperanca Sao Tome and Principe
azmi lahmar Tunisia
Susan Chalmers United States
Justin Fair United States
Ken Featherling United States
Birgitta Hoggren United States
Katie Noyes United States
Peti Farani Samoa
Venus Iosefa-Salanoa Samoa
Unaena Lameko Samoa
Theresa Palale Samoa
Angeline Peteru Seiuli Samoa
Temukisa Tuilaepa-Toomata Samoa
Moses Hoboyi South Africa
Jim Paterson South Africa
Machila Jamba Zambia
Stakeholder Group: Press / Media
Given Name Family Name Organization
Hemanta Gautam Akhabarnepal.com
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Given Name Family Name Organization
Khadka Bahadur Thapa Aarati Multipurpose Cooperative Society Ltd.
Mumbi Mugo Accenture
Sarah Harper Access Now
Tijani BEN JEMAA AFRALO ICANN
Kwaku Antwi Africa Open Data and Internet Research Foundation
Wisdom Kwasi Donkor Africa Open Data and Internet Research Foundation
André Le Doux Wamba AFVMC Assistance to Families and Victims of Clandestine Migrations
Craig Spiezle Spiezle Agelight Digital Trust Advisory & Research Group
Kristian Burghartz Amnesty International Germany
Ndunge Kiundi APC
Atef Ahmed APHRA
Vladimir Cortes Article 19
Faruq Faisel Article 19
Alexandra-Florentina Peca Asociatia GEYC
Rudi Rusdiah Association Big Data & AI - ABDI
Marwa Azelmat Association for Progressive Communications
Anriette Esterhuysen Association for Progressive Communications
Paula Martins Association for Progressive Communications - APC
Antonio Román Casas AUPEX
Mary OLUSHOGA AWP Network
Christian Nzhie B. outsourcing
Sunar Chhabilal Sunar Bageshwori Asal Shasan Club (BAS Nepalgunj)
Rahman AHM Bazlur Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio and Communication (BNNRC)
Md. Nazrul Islam Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur
freyja vandenboom Bournemouth University
Rajat Mukarji Broadband India Forum
Alain Ilunga wa Ilunga Bureau pour la croissance intégrale et la dignité de l'enfant
Joseph-Désiré ISOMOSEMBE YAMOA BUREAU POUR LA CROISSANCE INTEGRALE ET LA DIGNITE DE L'ENFANT
Papalo Lokula Iyombola Bureau pour la Croissance Intégrale et la Dignité de l'Enfant
FRANCINE MUNGURIEK ANENO Bureau pour la Croissance Intégrale et la Dignité de l'Enfant
Adolphe TUNGILU LUWAWA Bureau pour la Croissance Intégrale et la Dignité de l'Enfant
Mona Badran Cairo University, Faculty of Economics and Political Science
Michel TCHONANG LINZE CAPDA
Amrita Choudhury CCAOI
Vadim Glushchenko Center for global IT-cooperation
Morgan Frost Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE)
MARTA GRABOWSKA Centrum Europejskie UW
Idriss adamou Adamou Chad youth IGF
Janet Cruz ChildFund International
Li Ding China Chamber of International Commerce
Xiuyun Ding China Federation of Internet Societies
Zhengkun Hu China IGF
Ali Sabo CITAD
Courtney Radsch Committee to Protect Journalists
de Almeida Maryellen Crisóstomo Coordenação Nacional de Articulação das Comunidades Negras Rurais Quilombolas
Ibrahim WALLEE CR-Network Ghana
Yongjiang Xie Cyber Security Association of China
Roxana Radu CyberPeace Institute
Xiaobo Yang Cybersecurity Association of China
Enrico Calandro Cybersecurity Capacity Centre for Southern Africa
Elaine Ford D&D International-Democracia Digital / ISOC Peru
Dipendra Manocha DAISY Consortium
Rudolph Daniel DanielCharles
Bruna Santos Data Privacy Brasil Research Association
Donatien Niyongendako DefendDefenders
Maria Paz Canales Derechos Digitales
Bendjedid Rachad Sanoussi Digital Grassroots
Stephanie Borg Psaila DiploFoundation
Tereza Horejsova DiploFoundation
Rajendra Pratap Gupta Disease Management Association of India
Nicola Palladino Dublin City University
Raymond Mamattah E-Governance and Internet Governance Foundation for Africa (EGIGFA)
Alfredo RONCHI EC MEDICI Framework
Vanja Skoric ECNL
Marlena Wisniak ECNL
Selby Zuma Ecology Africa Foundation
Crocker Amy ECPAT International (Consultant Project Manager)
Assem moussa egyptair,GGA,GP&HR,KASHMA VENTURE,SRC,ASDF
Sean Cordey ETH Zurich
Sandra Hoferichter EuroDIG
Rainer Rodewald EuroDIG
Nicola Frank European Broadcasting Union
Muriel ALAPINI FGI BENIN
N'guessan Yvette KOFFI FGI Côte d'Ivoire
Agun Pratama FHUI
Neto Muniz Muniz Fundação de Ciência, Tecnologia e Inovação de Fortaleza
Eliana Quiroz Fundación Internet Bolvia.org
Axel Leblois G3ict - Global Initiative for Inclusive ICTs
Raquel Gatto Gatto Consulting
Aude Gery GEODE
Elliot Mayhew GFCE
Adama Jallow Give1 Project Gambia
Julemine Laurent GJUPAH
Wolfgang Kleinwachter Global Commission on Stability in Cyberspace
CHRISTOPHER Painter Global Forum on Cyber Expertise/Global Commission on Stability of Cyberspace
Sheetal Kumar Global Partners Digital
Juliana Harsianti Global Voices
Eric Weah Green Advocates International, Inc.
Larry Ahmat Haroun Groupe de réflexion sur l'avenir et la construction du Tchad (GRAC-TCHAD)
Moustapha Abakar Abdramane House of Africa
Abdeldjalil Bachar Bong HOUSE OF AFRICA
ERNEST ZHANAEV Human Rights Researcher
Sherwood Moore Hyperledger Climate Accounting Special Interest Group
Amged B Shwehdy ICT Foundation for Development - Libya
Muad Moh Muad ICT Indonesia
Anne-Marie Buzatu ICT4Peace Foundation
Winston Roberts IFLA and National Library of New Zealand
Louise Marie Hurel Igarapé Institute
Markus Kummer IGFSA
Nana Burtchuladze Ilia State University
Liljana Pecova-Ilieska IMPETUS - Center for Internet, Development and Good Governance
Babatunde Okunoye Independent
Sorina Teleanu Independent
Oksana Prykhodko iNGO European Media Platform
Jordanka Tomkova INNOVABRIDGE Foundation
Janice Richardson Insight
Christian Schwieter Institute for Strategic Dialogue
Carlos Alberto Afonso Instituto Nupef
Anthony Wong International Federation for Information Processing (IFIP) IP3
AHLEM Arfaoui International organization of local government
Ioanna Noula Internet Commission
Minda Moreira Internet Rights and Principles Coalition (IRPC)
Stanley Junior Bernard Internet Society
James Kunle Olorundare Internet Society
Gunela Astbrink Internet Society Accessibility Special Interest Group
MOHAMMAD KAWSAR UDDIN Internet Society Bangladesh Chapter
John Tarus Internet Society Kenya Chapter
Philip JOHNSON INTERNET SOCIETY LIBERIA CHAPTER
Adebunmi Akinbo Internet Society Nigeria Chapter
Jiali Li Internet Society of China
Waqas Hassan Internet Society Pakistan Islamabad Chapter
Aleksandra Ivanković Internet Society Youth SIG / YCIG
AYAOVI OLÉVIÉ AGBENYO KOUAMI INTIC4DEV/AFRALO&GNSO-NCSG-NCUC-NCUC
Jodi Lis Intrahealth
LIA HERNANDEZ IPANDETEC
Abdias Zambrano IPANDETEC
Lianna Galstyan ISOC Armenia
Osvaldo Larancuent ISOC Chapter Dominican Republic
Alfredo Calderon ISOC Puerto Rico
Eduardo Diaz ISOC Puerto Rico
Yarmal Sajia ISOC-Afghanistan
Rem Bahadur BK(tomata) Jagaran Media center
Théo Lecarpentier JEF Europe
Poncelet Ileleji Jokkolabs Banjul
Maren Hamelmann jugendschutz.net
Andreas Hautz jugendschutz.net
Gorgol Katarzyna Konrad Adenauer Stiftung
THEOPHILE SUGIRA KWEETA UGANDA
Julia D'Agostini LAPIN - Laboratory of Public Policy and Internet
Sara Petrollino Leiden University Centre for Linguistics
Felix Ameka Leiden University Centrefor Liguistics
Lieve Vereycken LieveVereycken.Co
Jan Jacob Jansalin Limitless Lab
Fedhi Channan Love Matters Africa
Bram Bram Fudzulani Malawi IGF
Zens Svetlana MCRB
Gael Van Weyenbergh MEOH
Alexei Marciuc MIGF
Mario FRANCO [email protected] SUSTAINABLE EDUCATION
Hadia Elminiawi National Telecom Regulatory Authority of Egypt
Yvette Balanga Laboro NCDEIF foundation for Africa
Auke Pals NLIGF
Sreekanth Reddy Mukku None
Natalia Carfi Open Data Charter
Holly Richards Oversight Board Administration
Maria del Carmen Vasquez Personal
Nikita Shrubsole Plan International
Avis MOMENI PROTEGE QV
Mariana Ursu Public Library in Danceni, Moldova
Eduard Jacob retired neuropsychiatrist individual member of IFLA
Arsene Tungali Rudi International
Gnanajeyaraman Rajaram SBM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Susan Sanders Search Skate, Inc.
Shaibu Niendow Abukari SEDARVP GHANA
Richard Delmas SEMANTIS
Olga Cavalli South School on Internet Governance
Jutta Croll Stiftung Digitale Chancen
Martina Klimes Stockholm International Water Institute (SIWI)
Nappi Nicola Studio Legale Nappi
Nnenna Ifeanyi-Ajufo Swansea University, United Kingdom
Vineeth Thuvakkad Vijayan Teach for India Foundation
Temitope Ogundipe Tech Societal
Amirhossein Mokabberi Tehran University
Man Hei Connie Siu The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Iffat Gill The Code To Change
Marlou Snelders The Hague Security Delta
Vincent Ouma Mwando The Technical University of Kenya
Vrikson Acosta TICsLegal
Edda Giuberti Tripla Difesa Onlus Global Internazional No Violence
Frédéric COHEN UN DESA
Leonie Arendt UN Foundation
Allison Roche UNISON
Megan Roberts United Nations Foundation
Nadia Tjahja United Nations University - CRIS
Desirée Viteri Universitat de Barcelona
Wolfgang Kleinwaechter University of Aarhus
André Barrinha University of Bath
shinichiro terada University of Kitakyushu
Gloria Alaneme University of Lagos, Lagos
Kulesza Joanna University of Lodz
Ingrid Volkmer University of Melbourne
Kim Fernandes University of Pennsylvania
Eric Botts University of St. Thomas
Alfredo Velazco Usuarios Digitales
Pak Yin, Edward Choi V'air Hong Kong
Rosa Delgado VIP Consultants
Professor Sri Narayan Ojha Visva-Bharati University
Chenai Chair world wide web foundation
Erica Mesker World Wide Web Foundation
Nwakanma Nnenna World Wide Web Foundation
Marta Musidłowska YIGF Poland
Peterking Quaye Youth Ambassador - Youth IGF
Noha Abdel Baky Youth Coalition on Internet Governance
Abigaël Guirlande Francisque Youth IGF ambassadors
Ihita Gangavarapu Youth IGF India
Emilia Zalewska Youth IGF Poland, Legal Tech Polska
Nicolas Fiumarelli Youth IGF Uruguay
Eileen Cejas Youth Observatory
Juan Pajaro Velasquez Youth Observatory
Elaaha Noorzad YouthIGF Afghanistan
Stakeholder Group: Intergovernmental Organization
Given Name Family Name Organization
Andrea Romaoli 1. United Nations. ITU-UN. UNWOMEN. 2.Internet Society -NY. 3. FIBREE FOUNDATION. IBET.
Makane Faye African Union
Souhila Amazouz African Union Commission (AUC)
Margaret Nyambura Ndung'u African Union Commission - PRIDA TA
Peter Nicholls Asian Development Bank
Raymonde NGUENA AUDA-NEPAD
Amalia Palma CEPAL
Sara Sušanj Council of Europe / European Youth Centre Budapest
Serena Tommasino End Violence Global Partnership
Cristina Bernal Aparicio ESCAP
Tiziana Bonapace ESCAP
Nibal Idlebi ESCWA
Esteve Sanz European Commission
Meng ZENG Food and Agriculture Organizations of the United Nations
Giouli Lykoura Global Forum on Cyber Expertise
Miguel Garcia Global Partnership to End Violence Against Children
Hussain Hamzah Human rights watch and youth empowerment foundation Nigeria
Chengetai Masango IGF Secretariat
Mauricia Cindy Abdol Tshilunda ISOC IGF Youth Ambassador
JeoungHee Kim ITU
Preetam Maloor ITU
Sadhvi Saran ITU
Joschka Volkel Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Radicevic Velimir OSCE
Joseph Mutiti Postal and Teleccomunications Regulatory Auhtorit of Zimbabwe
Michael Anguria SAF-TESO
Djibril DEME Smart Africa
Lee Tuthill The World Trade Organization (WTO)
Mouhamad Mamdouh Alqudsi UN
Juwang Zhu UN
Mohammed Shaker UN - Office of the President of the General Assembly
Peter Major UN CSTD
WaiMin Kwok UN DESA
Keping Yao UN DESA
Steven Martin UN Electoral Assistance Division
Ian Fry UN Global Pulse
Lowri Rees UN Women
Deniz Susar UNDESA
Tianhui Zhong UNDP
Elena Dyakonova UNESCAP
Guy Berger UNESCO
Rachel Pollack UNESCO
Clare Stark UNESCO
Mari Carmen Santana Espinal UNICEF
Yu Ping Chan United Nations
Rebaone Ferguson United Nations
Jason Munyan United Nations
Minerva Novero-Belec United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
Woo Jin Lee United Nations Environment Programme CTCN
Debora Christine United Nations University
Rita Wehbe United Nations-Economic and Social Commission for Western Asia (UN-ESCWA)
Giacomo Mazzone WBU - World Broadcasting Unions
Victor Owade WIPO
Kian Cassehgari World Trade Organization
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Given Name Family Name Organization
Andrew Campling 419 Consulting Ltd
Charles Sha'ban Abu-Ghazaleh Intellectual Property
Desiree Miloshevic Evans Afilias plc
Lloyd Mwashita AfriPAV Solution
Victor Ciza Afriregister
Chris Wilson Amazon.com
Prakash G Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Bengaluru
Gustavo Paiva Atena Institute for Clinical Research
Wafa Dahmani ATI
Berry Cobb BAC in Black Consulting
Muhammad Aimal Marjan Baz International Consultancy Services
Grigoriy Grigoryev BCCG
Mitchell Hightower C&M International
Gnanachithra chidambaram [email protected]
Sophie Hey Com Laude
Sean Manion ConsenSys Health
Amali De Silva-Mitchell Coordinator Dynamic Coalition Data Driven Health Technologies
Shymal Mojibur Rahman Creative Economy Ltd.
Wout de Natris De Natris Consult
Edward Kotei Quaye Depville Ventures
Joy Wathagi Ndungu Digital Grassroots
John Poole DomainMondo.com
Jennifer Chung DotAsia Organisation
Thierry Nathanael Kopia E-commerce Actors Association of Burkina Faso - 2AEB
Xhoana Shehu ETNO
Khaled Koubaa Facebook
Kathryn Sforcina FarmBot
Christopher Chinapoo Five Star Quality and Justice Associates Jamaica Ltd
MIHAELA EUGENIA DRAGOMIRESCU freelance Researcher toward PhD in Law admission
Fernando Cuervo Functional Cybersecurity International
Ucha Seturi Georgia IGF
Gevorgyan Katarine Global AM
Gobe Khanda Gobre
Mark Datysgeld Governance Primer
Friederike Grothe Grothe Medienberatung
Belinda Exelby GSMA
Judith Hellerstein H&A
Michael Benaudis Https Card - Internet Identity Card
Hordyński Ryszard Huawei Poland
Ahmad Jamal ibex
Timea Suto ICC BASIS
Hossam Elgamal IKEN
Usama Mohamed Ahmed Hasanien Independent
Mark Carvell Independent analyst; EuroDIG Associate Member
Ramyaa M Individual
Duaa Abudraa International Madarat Academy
June Parris Internet Society
Laura Margolis Intersys Uruguay
Anastasiya Kazakova Kaspersky
Jochen Michels Kaspersky
Francis Nworah Legal Practice
Prasad De Silva Mediadefiend
J Amado Espinosa L Medisist
Lawrence Olawale-Roberts MicroBoss
Hazar Alzaki Microsoft
Weronika Kuna Microsoft
Ben Wallis Microsoft
waigolo joshua MT ATLAS HORTICULTUREINNITIATIVE ORGANISATION LTD (MAHIO)
Abdourahman Cham MTA Gambia
Maurizio Arseni Mydata Geneva/ Institute for Technology and Global Health at Path Check Foundation
Tianyu Huang Nanjing University of Science& Technology
Pablo Rodriguez NIC.pr
ATEMNKENG Richard Nkemnkia Community Development empowerment international Foundation
Wisam Almomani None
Christian Kabisayi kandolo Ong
Ron Andruff ONR Consulting, Inc.
ehab amin Oracle
Arnab Paul Patient Planet
Marcel Belingue Policysion
Abba Mohammed Yayaji Private
Weronika Myck PwC
Jennifer Schuck Quicktext
Aya John Miller Perez RCG
Youssef Benzekri Salconst
Ashraf Hajiyev SIAR Research and Consulting Group
Esimaje Onoseme Smart Gate Technologies and Consulting
BASHIR BADAMASI STILLWATERS LAW FARM
Fredrick Barasa Strathmore University
Bhandari Ajang Swift Technology Pvt. Ltd.
Attoumani Mohamed Karim Telecom Comores SA
Jim Prendergast The Galway Strategy Group
Pruthvi raj Trygin
Barbara Wanner U.S. Council for International Business
Federica D'Esposito Università degli Studi di Salerno
Afamefuna Okechukwu Vaannaa Technologies Ltd
Nikolis Smith Verisign
David Gross Wiley Rein, LLP
Alassane ba ZIYADA SERVICES
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Given Name Family Name Organization
Andreia de Brito .PT
Ibrahim CISSE 2020 ISOC YOUTH IGF
Gilles Demptos AAJA
Nathi Mbele AdNotes (Pty) Ltd
Lucien M. CASTEX AFNIC
Behou Brice Abba AFRINIC
ARTHUR CARINDAL N'GUESSAN AFRINIC LTD
Afi Edoh Afrotribune
Joyce Chen APNIC
PABLO HINOJOSA APNIC
Inne Anne-Rachel ARIN
Alexander Chuburkov BANK OF RUSSIA
Gazi Zehadul Kabir BDCOM ONLINE LTD.
Xiaofeng Tao Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Hassan El-Meligy Beta-Research.org
Beatriz Rossi Corrales Brazilian Network Information Center - NIC.br
Michael Nelson Carnegie Endowment for International Peace
Flavio Wagner CGI.br
Isadora Perez Alves Peixoto CGI.br - Brazilian Internet Steering Committee
Kyle Loree CIPS
Horst Kremers CODATA-Germany
Safidinirina Razafiarison Cyber SWAT Madagascar
Daniel Jr Dasig De La Salle University Dasmarinas
Peter Koch DENIC eG & ISOC.DE e.V.
Wim Degezelle DUERMOVO - DRMV
Abbasi Salma eWorldwide Group
Eduardo Cruz Federal Telecommunications Institute
Ferrer Edna Federal Telecommunications Institute
Guy Sheffer FOSS community
Frank Anati Ghana Health Service
Baratang Miya Girlhype Coders
Lauren Dawes GSMA
Andrea Beccalli ICANN
Vera Major ICANN
Adam Peake ICANN
Alexey Trepykhalin ICANN
Rafael Lito Ibarra ICANN / SVNet
Wale Shakiru Bakare ICANN- European At-Large Organization (EURALO)
Sridhar Gutam ICAR-Indian Institute of Horticultural Research
Leon Yip ICC United Kingdom
Kristin Little IEEE
Karen McCabe IEEE
Constance Weise IEEE
Liu Wei IIASA
Anupam Agrawal India Internet Foundation
ABRAHAM SELBY INSTITUTE OF ICT PROFESSIONALS GHANA
Lynn St.Amour Internet Matters
George Sadowsky Internet Society
Yrjö Länsipuro Internet Society Finland Chapter
Sarah Armstrong Internet Society Foundation
Herman Ramos Internet Society IGF Youth Ambassador Program
Aghogho Ojarikre Internet Society IGF Youth Ambassador Program.
Kristina Hakobyan Internet Technologies Center LLC
Stefano Beriozza ISOC
Shah Zahidur Rahman ISOC Bangldesh Chapter
Roberto Zambrana ISOC BOLIVIA CHAPTER
Isaac Andy iZND Services
Shin Yamasaki Japan Network Information Center
Naftali Mukundi Karatina University
Benson Muite Kichakato Kizito
Daravuth Rath Sithy Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung (KAS)
Robles-Garay Oscar LACNIC
Rocío de la Fuente LACTLD
Salema Veliu LVSAi Inc
Oluwakorede Opanubi MainOne
Bronwyn Mercer Microsoft
Rilla Gusela Sumisra Ministry of Communication and Information Technology of the Republic of Indonesia / Internet Development Institute
Ali Chadli MSI
Hariniombonana ANDRIAMAMPIONONA N/A
Maciej Groń NASK
Uttam Shrestha Rana Nepal Network Operators Group (npNOG)
Gabriela Nardy NIC.br
Marcelo Oliveira Nic.br
Everton T Rodrigues NIC.br
Vinicius W. O. Santos NIC.br / CGI.br
Brad Watson Obama Foundation
Damian Hajduk One Plan
Vagner Diniz Pessoal
Jarosław Kowalski Polskie Towarzystwo Informatyczne / Polish Information Processing Society
Sérgio Luis Cossa Sergio Luis Cossa Privar ICT Consultant
Chris Buckridge RIPE NCC
Chafic Chaya RIPE NCC
Marco Hogewoning RIPE NCC
Vahan Hovsepyan RIPE NCC
Suzanne Taylor RIPE NCC
Galia Kondova School of Business FHNW Switzerland
Yang Yang Shanghaitech University
ARIS IGNACIO Southville International School and Colleges
Sherif Hashem SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Anas Tawileh Systematics Consulting Inc
Mihail Kulev Technical University of Moldova
Timothy Asiedu TIM Technology Services Ltd.
John Sniadowski Truebox Ltd
Jie An Tsinghua University
Gabriel Annan Dowuona University of Cape Coast
Jake Broadhurst University of Edinburgh
Joshua Obarombi University of Ibadan
Brett van Niekerk University of KwaZulu-Natal
Angela Mison University of South Wales
Renato FRANZIN USP
Nicholas Napp Xmark Labs, LLC
ADAM AHMAT DOUNGOUS YOUTH IGF CHAD
Mohammad Atif Aleem Youth Special Interest Group, Internet Society
Alève Mine Zurich AR/VR Meetup

معلومات الاتصال

United Nations
Secretariat of the Internet Governance Forum (IGF)

Villa Le Bocage
Palais des Nations,
CH-1211 Geneva 10
Switzerland

igf [at] un [dot] org
+41 (0) 229 173 678