You are here

IGF 2020 First Open Consultations and MAG Meeting Participants

Onsite Attendees

Stakeholder Group: Government
Family Name Given Name Delegation / Organization
Regoje Nebojsa Bosnia and Herzegovina
Charlton Paul Kenneth Canada
Ndoumba Eric Armel Congo
Nataša Glavor Croatia
Arida Christine Egypt
Sibul Heiki Estonia
Hureaux Jeremy France
Gridl Rudolf Germany
Maecker Swantje Germany
Cassa Concettina Cassa Italy
Khanal Ananda Nepal
Buk Wanda Poland
Pukaluk Michał Poland
Typiak Przemysław Poland
Cancio Jorge Switzerland
Schneider Thomas Switzerland
Walpen Livia Switzerland
Dahmani Wafa Tunisia
Blaker Paul United Kingdom
Chalmers Susan United States
Stakeholder Group: IGO (Intergovernmental Organizations)
Family Name Given Name Delegation / Organization
Mazzone Giacomo EBU-UER
Bringer Olivier European Commission
Scialpi Valentina European Commission
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Family Name Given Name Delegation / Organization
Kane Cisse ACSIS : African Civil Society on the Information Society
Esterhuysen Anna Margaretha (anriette) Association for Progressive Communications
Chen Yu Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Canales Loebel Maria Paz Derechos Digitales
Hoferichter Sandra EuroDIG
Harsianti Juliana Global Voices
Tauchnitz Evelyne Graduate Institute
Vishnevskiy Petr Graduate Institute
Mustafa Jihad Hospice General
Jallow Adama IGF MAG Member
Afonso Carlos Alberto Instituto Nupef
Astbrink Gunela ISOC Accessibility SIG
Galstyan Lianna ISOC Armenia
Polo Carlos PPS
Al Farra Hadeel QHR FOUNDATION
Agosti Tania Race and Equality Human Rights Institute
Tungali Arsene Rudi International
Chukov Roman Ruspromo Foundation
Teleanu Sorina SEEDIG
Croll Jutta Stiftung Digitale Chancen
Jelinek Thorsten Taihe Institute
Verhagen Paul The Hague Centre for Strategic Studies
Baraka Mounira UNITAR
Chair Chenai World Wide Web Foundation
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Family Name Given Name Delegation / Organization
Tao Xiaofeng Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Glaser Hartmut Richard Brazilian Internet Steering Committee - CGI.br
Gatto Raquel Internet Society
Prieto Alejandra Internet Society
Zambrana Roberto ISOC BOLIVIA CHAPTER
Uduma Mary NIGF
Baniala Dalsie Green Pacific Inspiro Limited
Edoh Afi UN IGF MAG Member
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Family Name Given Name Delegation / Organization
Rowney Paul AfICTA
De Natris Wouterus De Natris Consult
Chung Jennifer DotAsia Organisation
Degezelle Wim DRMV
Rontal Mary Rose E3Hubs Philippines
Parris June Halaqah Media
Shaheed Samar ILO
Suto Timea International Chamber of Commerce
Kazakova Anastasiya Kaspersky
Michels Jochen Kaspersky
Espinosa Amado Medisist / AMITI
Wallis Benjamin Microsoft
Karim Attoumani Mohamed Telecom Comores SA
Abdalla Mahamoud Ali Alaa Telecom. & Post Regulatory Authority
Prendergast James The Galway Strategy Group
Rademaker Michel The Hague Centre for Strategic Studies
Smith Nikolis Verisign

Registered Online Participants

Stakeholder Group: Government
Given Name Family Name Delegation
Fotjon Kosta Albania
Animesh Choudhury Switzerland
Christian Perrild Denmark
Finn Petersen Denmark
Julia Wolman Denmark
Hisham Aboulyazed Egypt
Manal Ismail Egypt
Yoichi Iida Japan
Arnold van Rhijn Netherlands
Marcin Czubak Poland
Adelina DINCA Romania
Yasin Mustafa Somalia
Birgitta Hoggren United States
William Shipilo Zambia
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Given Name Family Name Organization
Adv. Jean-Philippe N. Rubin “Chut Shel Chessed” Institutions of Rabbi Shalom Arush
Cisse KANE ACSIS
SALYOU FANNY ACSIS IVORY COAST
Caleb Ogundele African Academic Network on Internet Policy
Anriette Esterhuysen Association for Progressive Communications
Said Essoulami Centre for Media Freedom
Bruna Santos Coding Rights
Julián Casasbuenas G. Colnodo
Xiaobo Yang CyberSecurity Association of China
Natasa Perucica DiploFoundation
Adama Jallow Give1 Project Gambia
Julemine Laurent GJUPAH
Michael J. Oghia Global Forum for Media Development
Gustavo Paiva Grupo de Estudos de Direito da Internet - [email protected]
Bachar Bong Abdeldjalil HOUSE OF AFRICA
Raúl Echeberría Independent
Dallakian Ani Internet Society Armenia, Armenia IGF
Shadrach Ankrah Internet Society [email protected]
Lianna Galstyan ISOC Armenia
Helani Galpaya LIRNEasia
Rinchen Dorji Loden Foundation
ISSAKHA DOUD-BANE KHOUZEIFI MAG YOUTH IGF CHAD
Benjamin Akinmoyeje MSH
Paula Corte Real None
Raqeeb Mahmood Ahmed NOTR org
Talita de Souza Dias Oxford Institute for Ethics, Law and Armed Conflict, Blavatnik School of Government, University of Oxford
Juan Pajaro Velasquez Ruta Trans
mokabberi Amirhossein Tehran University
JEAN LOUIS FENDJI KEDIENG EBONGUE UNIVERSITY OF NGAOUNDERE
Jackson Miake Vanuatu IGF
Daniela Roess VENRO
Said ZERGA Vsat imstaller in north africa
Peterking Quaye Youth Ambassador - Youth IGF
Umair Ahmad Youth for Human Rights Pakistan
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Given Name Family Name Organization
Said Zerga Dcs telecom
Dustin Loup ISOC-DC
Chris Wilson Amazon.com
Berry Cobb BAC in Black Consulting
Susan Mohr CenturyLink
Rachael Stelly Computer & Communications Industry Association
Azadur Rahman Sarker Cyberone
Raphael Oni Diplomats Extra Magazine
Katarzyna Cyrbus Grayling Poland
Michael Benaudis Https Card - Internet Identity Card
Marilyn Cade ICT Strategies - mCADE llc
Neema Oriko Independent Researcher
Ron da Silva Network Technologies Global
Nicole Karlebach Oath, Inc.
Fatma Zerga Private. Student
Lauren Crean Telecommunications Management Group
Christoph Steck Telefónica
Gonzalo Lopez-Barajas Telefonica, S.A.
Jim Prendergast The Galway Strategy Group
B Wanner U.S. Council for International Business
Jacquelynn Ruff Wiley Rein
Mary Rose Ofianga Womenpowered Digital
Jennifer Chung DotAsia Organisation
Stakeholder Group: Intergovernmental Organization
Given Name Family Name Organization
Pia Groenewolt ALL DIGITAL
Giulia Belardo EU
Thierry Barbe European Commission
Andrea Leone European Commission
Anja Gengo IGF
Samar Shaheed International Labour Organisation (ILO former staff)
Xianhong Hu UNESCO
Zadek Simon United Nations Development Programme
Brian Beckham WIPO
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Given Name Family Name Organization
Michael Nelson Cloudflare
Innocent Adriko ICANN
Sylvia Cadena APNIC Foundation
Yijing Li CAST
Flavio Wagner CGI.br
Serge ziehi Consultant
Ferrer Edna Federal Telecommunications Institute
Avri Doria ICANN
Lynn St.Amour Internet Matters
Lucien M. CASTEX ISOC
Isaac Andy iZND Services
Samantha Dickinson Lingua Synaptica
Avri Doria Ms.
Vinicius W. O. Santos NIC.br / CGI.br
Suzanne Taylor RIPE NCC
Hanan Khatib self employed
Tracy Hackshaw Trinidad & Tobago Multistakeholder Advisory Group (TTMAG)

معلومات الاتصال

United Nations
Secretariat of the Internet Governance Forum (IGF)

Villa Le Bocage
Palais des Nations,
CH-1211 Geneva 10
Switzerland

igf [at] un [dot] org
+41 (0) 229 173 678