This is now a legacy site and could be not up to date. Please move to the new IGF Website at https://www.intgovforum.org

You are here

IGF 2021 Third MAG Attendees

Stakeholder Group: Government
Given Name Family Name Delegation
María Gabriela Mattausch Argentina
CAROL ROACH Bahamas
Paul Charlton Canada
Alain BAGENI Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Alain Kompany Kameka Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Claver Mula Lila Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mardochée Souleyman Onehese Lunga Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Françoise Seka Buhoro Bahati Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Jorge Cancio Switzerland
Livia Walpen Switzerland
Alice Weiss Switzerland
Anja Becky Germany
Heiko Wildner Germany
Manal Ismail Egypt
Nigel Hickson United Kingdom
Sebastian Kay United Kingdom
Ryder Thomas United Kingdom
Samuel Bryan Buabeng Ghana
FREDERICK GOMASI Ghana
Concettina Cassa Italy
Mattia Fantinati Italy
Yoichi Iida Japan
Zeina Bou Harb Lebanon
Alisa Heaver Netherlands
Milan Raj Nepali Nepal
Wiktor Skwarek Poland
Lidia Stepinska-Ustasiak Poland
Krzysztof Szubert Poland
Przemyslaw Typiak Poland
Aleksandr Sumbatian Russian Federation
Alaa Ali Sudan
Mary Koroma Sierra Leone
Mustafa Yaasin SHEIK Somalia
Unguec Stephen Kang Ilario South Sudan
Susan Chalmers United States
Paula Mwelwa Nkandu Zambia
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Given Name Family Name Organization
MATIAS MAVINGA Acção de solidariedade em Angola ( Ascol-Angola)
FRANCISCO MOLERO Acção de solidariedade em Angola ( Ascol-Angola)
Gerald Myers-Biney Africa Center for Development Practice and Global Engagement
Faruq Faisel Article 19
Valeria Betancourt Association for Progressive Communications
Anriette Esterhuysen Association for Progressive Communications
Karen BANKS Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
Paula Martins Association for Progressive Communications - APC
Abasse BALIMA Association of e-commerce actors/ Amir Group
Rahman AHM Bazlur Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio and Communication (BNNRC)
Benjamin Kofi Dzivenu Tsikata Ben Newman Hope Care Foundation
Shreya Tewari Berkman Klein Center
Joseph-Désiré ISOMOSEMBE YAMOA Bureau pour la Croissance Intégrale et la Dignité de l'Enfant
Papalo Lokula Iyombola Bureau pour la Croissance Intégrale et la Dignité de l'Enfant
Adolphe Tungilu Luwawa Bureau pour la Croissance Intégrale et la Dignité de l'Enfant
Lavodie Tungilu Nzenza Bureau pour la Croissance Intégrale et la Dignité de l'Enfant
Christian Nzhie CAPDA
Michel TCHONANG LINZE CAPDA
Amrita Choudhury CCAOI
Roman Chukov Center for Global IT-Cooperation
Chokri Ben Romdhane Cnudst
William Drake Columbia University
Maria Paz Canales Derechos Digitales
Bendjedid Rachad Sanoussi Digital Grassroots
Tereza Horejsova Diplo
Raymond Selorm Mamattah E-Governance and Internet Governance Foundation for Africa (EGIGFA)
Sandra Hoferichter EuroDIG
Velimira Nemiguentcheva Grau European Commission
Muriel ALAPINI FGI BENIN
SALYOU FANNY FGI CÔTE D’IVOIRE
Courtney Radsch Global Forum For Media Development
Juliana Harsianti Global Voices
Raquel Gatto IDD LAC
Hajiyeva Zhala IGF Azerbaijan
GBETONDJI VIVIEN ASSANGBE WOTTO IGF BENIN / STE WAV TECHNOLOGIES SARL / BENIN-IX / SBIN SA / AFICTA
Markus Kummer IGFSA
Sorina Teleanu Independent
Carlos Alberto Afonso Instituto Nupef
AHLEM Arfaoui International organization of local government
Gunela Astbrink Internet Society Accessibility Special Interest Group
Cliff Agaba Mutegeki INTERNET SOCIETY UGANDA
Allan Magezi Internet Society Uganda chapter
AYAOVI OLÉVIÉ AGBENYO KOUAMI INTIC4DEV/AFRALO&GNSO-NCSG-NCUC-NCUC
Yaovi Apla ISOC TOGO
Falagbene Namboure ISOC TOGO
Poncelet Ileleji Jokkolabs Banjul
Harmonima C Louis Jacques La Cite Collegial
Alexei Marciuc MIGF
Mario FRANCO [email protected] SUSTAINABLE EDUCATION
Gedeon Hahasiah NSIKOUENDILA MATONDO Mouvement Républicain Fédération France
Chenai Chair Mozilla Foundation
Gleb K opendata.by
Stefanie Mendoza REIDTIC
Arsene Tungali Rudi International
Ilona Stadnik Saint-Petersburg State University
Shaibu Niendow Abukari SEDARVP GHANA
Jutta Croll Stiftung Digitale Chancen
Amirhossein Mokabberi Tehran University
Edda Giuberti Tripla Difesa Onlus Global Internazional No Violence
Rachel Hulvey University of Pennsylvania
Laure Patience Nouga Village Suisse ONG
Musa Bangura World Youth Union Sierra Leone
Peterking Quaye Youth Ambassador - Youth IGF
Umair Ahmad Youth for Human Rights Pakistan
Nicolas Fiumarelli Youth IGF Uruguay
Eileen Cejas Youth SIG & Youth Coalition on Internet Governance
Stakeholder Group: Intergovernmental Organization
Given Name Family Name Organization
Giacomo Mazzone AUB member of WBU - World Broadcasting Unions
Wim Degezelle Consultant IGF Secretariat / Best Practice Forums
Esteve Sanz European Commission
Alderik Oosthoek European Parliament
THEREZA JATOBA IGF
Anja Gengo IGF Secretariat
Molly Hammond Internet Governance Forum Secretariat/ UNDESA
Emilia Okarma Młodzieżowe Stowarzyszenie Liderów/ Youth Leaders Association
Lucia Russo OECD
Juwang Zhu UN
Frédéric COHEN UN DESA
WaiMin Kwok UN DESA
Supachan Tantrasuwan UN DESA
Deniz Susar UNDESA
Jason Munyan United Nations
Luis Bobo United Nations - IGF Secretariat
RABIE BOUYAHIAOUI Youth IGF Movement
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Given Name Family Name Organization
Kayode Oyeyemi AfICTA-Africa ICT Alliance
Montesdeoca Francisco CISMO Corporation
Susan Payne Com Laude Group
Amali De Silva-Mitchell Coordinator Dynamic Coalition Data Driven Health Technologies
Wout de Natris De Natris Consult
Jennifer Chung DotAsia Organisation
Stefanie Ros Dr2 Consultants
Khaled Koubaa Facebook
Md. Mahedi Hasan Fiber @ Home Limited
Muhammad Farooq Khan High Rank Technologies Private Limited
Hordyński Ryszard Huawei Poland
Timea Suto ICC BASIS
Mark Carvell Independent analyst; EuroDIG Associate Member
June Parris Internet Society
J Amado Espinosa L Medisist
Ben Wallis Microsoft
Desiree Miloshevic Evans Name.com
Moamin Hamad network broadcast solution (NBS)
Prince Andrew Livingstone Zutah Palz Technologies
Paul W Mitchell Paul Mitchell
Khaled Aly Private Telecom / ICT Business and Engineering Consultant
Jennifer Schuck Quicktext
Mary Rose Ofianga Ridge to Reef Environmental Consultancy, Inc.
Youssef Benzekri Salconst
Attoumani Mohamed Karim Telecom Comores SA
Jim Prendergast The Galway Strategy Group
Nikolis Smith Verisign
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Given Name Family Name Organization
Plantina Tsholofelo Mokone .ZA Domain Name Authority
Lucien M. CASTEX AFNIC
Afi Edoh Afrotribune
Jesse Nathan Kalange Andela Uganda
Joyce Chen APNIC
Udeep Baral CAN Federation Nepal
A Wylde Cardiff University
Flavio Wagner CGI.br
Peter Koch DENIC eG & ISOC.DE e.V.
Fredrik Hansen Digital Companion
ABRAHAM SELBY E-Governance and Internet Governance Foundation for Africa (EGIGFA)
ENOCH NIKINGBOUNG DUUT Enoch IT Enterprise
Shah Zahidur Rahman Eyhost Ltd
Shadrach Ankrah Ghana Statistical Service
Vera Major ICANN
Veni Markovski ICANN
Adam Peake ICANN
Merline Belizaire IGF Youth Ambassador 2021
Yao Amevi Amessinou Sossou Internet Society Burkina Faso Chapter
Roberto Zambrana ISOC BOLIVIA CHAPTER
Shin Yamasaki Japan Network Information Center
ELYASS KACEM KAZIM TECHNOLOGIES
Hariniombonana ANDRIAMAMPIONONA N/A
Maciej Groń NASK
Katarzyna Kaliszewicz NASK
Everton T Rodrigues NIC.br
Vinicius W. O. Santos NIC.br / CGI.br
Bruna Toso de Alcântara NIC.br/CGI.br
Rowena Schoo Nominet
German Valdez Number Resource Organization
Chris Buckridge RIPE NCC
Palesa Legoze South African Domain Name Authority
Ali Hussain TribeBits
Tracy Hackshaw Trinidad & Tobago Multistakeholder Advisory Group (TTMAG)
Abdulkarim Oloyede University of Ilorin
John Owoicho Odeh University of Science and Technology,Beijing
Mary Uduma West Africa Internet Governance Forum
Fred Kwadwo Aazore Zenith Bank Ghana Limited

Contact Information

United Nations
Secretariat of the Internet Governance Forum (IGF)

Villa Le Bocage
Palais des Nations,
CH-1211 Geneva 10
Switzerland

igf [at] un [dot] org
+41 (0) 229 173 411