You are here

IGF 2017 Online Participants

Stakeholder Group: Government
Title Given Namesort descending Family Name Delegation
Mr. Abbas Syed PK Pakistan
Mr. abdelmadjid youssouf adam TD Chad
Mr. Agustin Garzon AR Argentina
Mr. Ahmad Abubakar NG Nigeria
Mr. Ahmed Farag EG Egypt
Ms. Aimilia Givropoulou GR Greece
Mr. Akram Uddin Ahammad Mir BD Bangladesh
Mr. Alain GNOUETSOUE TCHOUANANG CM Cameroon
Mr. Alain Kapper BE Belgium
Mr. Alejandro Alba MX Mexico
Mr. Alejandro Delgado CO Colombia
Mr. Alfred LOBOKO BOTSOKELI CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Alireza Kashian IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. Ammar Danazumi Usman NG Nigeria
Mr. AMOS DOLO ZOTAMOU GN Guinea
Ms. Analia Massacane AR Argentina
Mr. Anar Jahangirli AZ Azerbaijan
Ms. Anastasia Economou CY Cyprus
Ms. Andrea Bakker NL Netherlands
Mr. Anthony Adejumo NG Nigeria
Mr. Asgharian Asgharian IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. Ashish Rastogi IN India
Ms. Assa SIMBARA Mariko ML Mali
Mr. Benjz Gerard Sevilla PH Philippines
Ms. Bou Harb Zeina LB Lebanon
Mr. Carlos Anaya MX Mexico
Mr. Carlos Alexis Couoh MX Mexico
Mr. Carlos Antonio Grima Valdés CU Cuba
Ms. Carmen Moura BR Brazil
Ms. casanueva ladys CU Cuba
Mr. Casey Inge US United States
Mr. Cedric Sabbah IL Israel
Mr. Cedric Sabbah IL Israel
Ms. CHARITY AYINE GH Ghana
Mr. Charles MUGISHA R. RW Rwanda
Ms. Charlotte Sgier de Cerf CH Switzerland
Ms. Charlotte Stix AT Austria
Ms. Charlotte Simões Charlotte Simões PT Portugal
Mr. Chencho Chencho BT Bhutan
Mr. Chokri Ben Romdhane TN Tunisia
Ms. Christina Omlin CH Switzerland
Mr. Christophe KOLOMONYI NDJIBU CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Ms. Chrystiane Roy CA Canada
Mr. Claude-André Polier CH Switzerland
Mr. Cobo López Arturo CU Cuba
Ms. Concettina Cassa Cassa IT Italy
Mr. Cong Fu CN China
Ms. Cristiane Felinto BR Brazil
Mr. cruz Orlando CU Cuba
Mr. Daniel Braun DE Germany
Mr. David Chriki IL Israel
Ms. Dominique Niklaus CH Switzerland
Ms. Edowaye Makanjuola NG Nigeria
Ms. Elise Goss-Alexander US United States
Ms. Elise Lindeberg NO Norway
Ms. Elizabeth Veloso BR Brazil
Ms. Elizabeth Arguello MX Mexico
Ms. Elza Mikule LV Latvia
Mr. Ernest MALOLO JOMBE CM Cameroon
Ms. Fatma Demirel TR Turkey
Ms. Fernanda Mattar CL Chile
Mr. fiston mbombo mulenda CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Fotjon Kosta AL Albania
Mr. Frank Owusu GH Ghana
Mr. Frans van Aardt ZA South Africa
Mr. Fredereich Ogli Adogo NG Nigeria
Mr. Frédéric Paruta FR France
Mr. Gallo Sow SN Senegal
Mr. Garry Akalemwa Mukelabai ZM Zambia
Mr. Gbenga Emmanuel Olorunfemi NG Nigeria
Mr. Geert moelker NL Netherlands
Mr. Ghairat Tariq AF Afghanistan
Mr. Gianfranco Moi CH Switzerland
Mr. GILBERT ATANGANA BIKELE CM Cameroon
Mr. Godwin Simeon Kper NG Nigeria
Ms. Hadia Elminiawi EG Egypt
Mr. Hamed KHAYAR TD Chad
Mr. Hammed Adebowale Kanimodo NG Nigeria
Mr. Haro Manuel MX Mexico
Ms. Hebatollah Abdel Hamid Mostafa EG Egypt
Ms. Heidi Matos MX Mexico
Mr. Housseni FIOKO A MEKANG CM Cameroon
Mr. In Tae Yoo KR Korea, Republic of
Ms. Irina Divakova BY Belarus
Ms. Isabel Rodde DE Germany
Mr. Israel Rosas MX Mexico
Ms. Ivana Ivkovic RS Serbia
Ms. Izabela Anna Witkowska PL Poland
Mr. Jacob TSHIZUBU MUTOMBO CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Jacob Odame-Baiden GH Ghana
Ms. Jannett Ibañez BO Bolivia, Plurinational State of
Mr. Javier Jerez CU Cuba
Mr. Javier Sastre UY Uruguay
Mr. Jean RURANGWA RW Rwanda
Mr. Jefferson Limjuco PH Philippines
Ms. Jennifer Jeppsson CA Canada
Mr. Jesus Castagnetto PE Peru
Mr. Jimmy Schulz DE Germany
Mr. Joachim Son Forget FR France
Mr. João Pedro Cabral PT Portugal
Mr. Johan Hellström SE Sweden
Mr. Jonathan Dolan US United States
Mr. Jonathan Chippindall GB United Kingdom
Mr. Jorge Cancio CH Switzerland
Mr. Josè Abrego SV El Salvador
Mr. José Mbembo CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Ms. Juliane Hüttl DE Germany
Mr. JUNGHYUN SEO KR Korea, Republic of
Mr. KAMARA AHMED SAL-UMARR SL Sierra Leone
Mr. Karel Douglas TT Trinidad and Tobago
Ms. Karen Vincent GB United Kingdom
Ms. Katherine Vaughn US United States
Mr. KENNEDY DJIKOLMBAIBET TD Chad
Mr. Korabza S. Wonjo ET Ethiopia
Mr. Kossi AMESSINOU BJ Benin
Ms. Kristine Schlegelmilch US United States
Mr. Krzysztof Szubert PL Poland
Mr. Lamin Sanneh GM Gambia
Ms. Laura Létourneau FR France
Ms. Lila Leon CU Cuba
Ms. Lisa Ji US United States
Mr. Luiz Carlos De Azevedo BR Brazil
Ms. Lydienne Nathalie NTOGUE CM Cameroon
Mr. M. A Raza Chaudhary PK Pakistan
Mr. Maciej Gron PL Poland
Ms. Mahamat Itno Tomboye Ibrahim TD Chad
Mr. Mahlon Johnson JM Jamaica
Mr. Mahmudur Rahman BD Bangladesh
Ms. Manal Ismail EG Egypt
Ms. Maria Luisa FERREIRA PT Portugal
Ms. Mariana Piola AR Argentina
Ms. martha liliana sanchez lozano CO Colombia
Ms. Maura Gambassi IT Italy
Mr. MAURICE MUFUSI NTETEUBAKA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Md Shakhawatul Islam BD Bangladesh
Ms. Miriam Lau Valdés CU Cuba
Mr. MODIBO SAMAKE CI Côte d'Ivoire
Mr. mohammad reza mousavi niaraki IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. Mohy Allam EG Egypt
Ms. Monilola Udoh NG Nigeria
Mr. monotosh mojumdar BD Bangladesh
Mr. Mouhamadou NIANG SN Senegal
Mr. Myong Hak JONG KP Korea, Democratic People's Republic of
Mr. Nasratullah Ghafoori AF Afghanistan
Mr. Nasrollah Jahangard IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Ms. Ngozi Nwoche NG Nigeria
Mr. Nicolas Evers PY Paraguay
Mr. Nikolay Khaustov RU Russian Federation
Ms. NOELLA MUKANDA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Olivier Girard CH Switzerland
Mr. Omar Seidu GH Ghana
Mr. ORHAN GÜMÜŞSOY TR Turkey
Mr. PATRICK NOLYE PG Papua New Guinea
Mr. Pedraza-Barrios Ricardo CO Colombia
Ms. PENGMIN ZHONG CN China
Mr. Pēteris Podvinskis LV Latvia
Mr. R D Asanka Wishwanath Ariyapala LK Sri Lanka
Mr. Rafael Patrignani AR Argentina
Mr. RAPHAEL OMOKOKO YUNGA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Rasyid Mahmuddin ID Indonesia
Mr. Razaullah Khan PK Pakistan
Mr. Reinhard Riedl CH Switzerland
Mr. Rejikumar Nair IN India
Ms. Renata Rinkauskiene LT Lithuania
Mr. René Dönni Kuoni CH Switzerland
Ms. Rina Dey CH Switzerland
Mr. Robert Collett GB United Kingdom
Mr. Rodriguez Samper Rogelio CU Cuba
Mr. ROGER MONGOLI DALEA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Rolf Boesch CH Switzerland
Ms. Rúa díaz Majela CU Cuba
Mr. Rudolf GRIDL DE Germany
Mr. Ryan Stephenson US United States
Mr. Samba NDIAYE SN Senegal
Mr. Schräpel Norman DE Germany
Mr. Sébastien SORIANO FR France
Ms. Seira Tanaka JP Japan
Mr. Shakeeb Rahmati AF Afghanistan
Mr. Shehryar Afridi PK Pakistan
Ms. Sinyeong Park KR Korea, Republic of
Mr. Sonigitu Ekpe NG Nigeria
Ms. Sophie Blanc CH Switzerland
Ms. Susanne Maus DE Germany
Mr. Taras Popelniuk UA Ukraine
Ms. Taťána Jančárková CZ Czechia
Mr. THIERRY LUFULUABO KABAMBI CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Ms. tonia ansa-otudor NG Nigeria
Mr. Tshewang Tenzin Tenzin BT Bhutan
Mr. Tunde Kelani NG Nigeria
Mr. Umar Sanda Mohammed GH Ghana
Ms. Wafa Dahmani TN Tunisia
Mr. WAHEEDUR REHMAN PK Pakistan
Mr. Waqas Hassan PK Pakistan
Ms. Way Naupay Silvia Rosa PE Peru
Mr. Wisdom Kwasi Donkor GH Ghana
Mr. Yashiro Masanari JP Japan
Mr. Yasin Yigit TR Turkey
Mr. Yazid Abubakar NG Nigeria
Ms. YOLANDA MARTINEZ MANCILLA MX Mexico
Mr. YU LIU CN China
Mr. Yue YAO CN China
Mr. Zahid Mohammad AF Afghanistan
Mr. Zdravko Jukic HR Croatia
Mr. Zhi HE CN China
Mr. Ørnulf Storm NO Norway
Stakeholder Group:
Title Given Namesort descending Family Name Organization
Ms. Anri van der Spuy IGF
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Title Given Namesort descending Family Name Organization
Asociación Latinoamericana de Internet (ALAI)
Ms. Abby Vollmer GitHub
Mr. Abderamane Bachar Prestabist Telecoms
Mr. Abdul Ghayoor Bawary MultiNet
Mr. Abdullah Mamun Maryam IT Solution
Mr. Adam Kume Private Sector (Labisoft Sh.P.K)
Mr. Adetola Abdulfattah SOGBESAN Africa ICT Alliance / Chace Systems Limited
Ms. Adriana Minovic Net TV Plus - United Group
Mr. AKANYE THOMAS COCU MTC TEACHING HOSPITAL AND COMPANY LIMTED
Mr. Akhtar Nazir SRM
Mr. ALAAALDIN ALRADHI IPV6MENA
Mr. Alain Naoussi Tetsokou TIC
Mr. Alassane ba ZIYADA SERVICES
Mr. Alejandro Acevedo Universidad Galileo
Mr. Aleksandar Ichokjaev IGF MKD
Mr. alfonso navarro carvallo Consultoria Empresarial ELITE
Ms. Allison Hornery Cofluence
Mr. Amarnath Kothapalli Genpact
Mr. Andre Guyer Argo & Partner AG
Ms. Ann Racuya-Robbins World Knowledge Bank
Ms. Ann Jones Ann Jones Caption First
Ms. Annemarie Klaasse eLEAF
Mr. Anthony GAUTHIER GOOMOOD
Ms. ARINOLA JULIANA AKINYEMI DIGISPHERE INVESTMENT LIMITED
Mr. Asmat Ullah io Global Services Private Limited
Mr. AYANPAGBA KEHINDE AYANWALE AYANWALE KEHINDE ENTERPRISES
Mr. Ben Wallis Microsoft
Mr. BENJAMIN HIRWA BENOX LTD
Mr. Berry Cobb Virtual Root Research
Ms. Bertnell Auclene Malisa Richards Kuru Kuru Co-operative College
Mr. BHARAT BK UPAMA SANCHAR PVT.LTD
Ms. Brittany Mahle Caption First, Inc.
Mr. Byungmo Kim tns
Mr. Caleb Kwabena Ayitey kuphe SOLVCO GHANA LIMITED
Ms. Carla Sanchez Cordero Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Ms. Caroline Greer Cloudflare
Ms. CAROLYNE GUYA TECHNOLOGY SERVICE PROVIDERS OF KENYA
Ms. Carretero Raquel Telefonica
Ms. catherine pergue indépendante
Ms. Catherine Saez Intellectual Property Watch
Mr. CD GEERDTS Christech
Mr. Charles Ofori Smad Infosys Ghana
Mr. Chawla Kapil Alpha Consultants
Mr. Chimezie Umeh Insight Global Solutions
Mr. Christian Espinosa Soluciones Legales EC
Mr. Christoph Steck Telefónica
Mr. Christophe Zuber artnsport61
Mr. Cleto Nivaldo CGI.br Brazilian Internet Steering Committee
Mr. Colin Turner Rising Star
Ms. Cynthia Hinds Captioner
Mr. Dan Caprio The Providence Group
Ms. Danica Radovanovic Basic Internet Foundation
Mr. Daniel Palmieri Bergamasco Editora Abril
Ms. Daniela Macías Privado
Mr. Danson Gichini Graduate Institute
Mr. David McAuley Verisign, Inc.
Ms. Deborah Civico ProtonMail
Ms. Desiree Miloshevic Afilias plc
Ms. Diana Oo Comcast NBCUniversal
Ms. DIVYA SHARMA NA
Ms. Dominica Lindsey GSMA
Mr. Eduard Maximov Smart Ideas Sarl
Ms. Elizabeth Thomas-Raynaud International CHamber of Commerce
Ms. Emma Beath Individule
Mr. Eric BARENZUNG 0x70
Ms. Erin Roberts Microsoft Council For Digital Good
Ms. Esther Navarro-Hall 1Culture
Ms. Evangeline Langston Gulf Coast Stenography
Ms. Evie Ioannidi Student
Mr. Farfán Alexis Technology Work
Mr. Farid Enrique Ben Amor Fusion Media Group
Mr. Federer Lukas economiesuisse
Mr. Fernando Aguilar Ochoa Banco del Austro
Mr. Freddy Manullang PT Mora Telematika
Mr. Friday Fred Ogbeide Boomwalk Global Ltd
Ms. Gabrielle Rudolf von Rohr SVIR
Mr. Gamaliel Olayiwola Olayiwola Gamaliel
Mr. Geoffroi Garon-Épaule Pygmalion
Mr. George Dimitriou G.Dimitriou & Associates
Ms. Gerelchimeg Jargalsaikhan Graduate Institute
Ms. Gisel Vazquez Biitec
Mr. Gokul Balu Digital Empowerment Foundation
Mr. Guillaume NOEL Sciences-U Lyon
Mr. Gustavo Del Gordo GM
Mr. Hadi Sanjani Farazpajohan
Ms. Hanna Norberg Tradeeconomista
Ms. Hanne Melin Olbe eBay
Mr. HANSON ABOAGYE DESANS VENTURES GH LIMITED
Mr. Hanzhuo Zhang BII
Mr. Hassan Babatunde Youth Crime Watch Of Nigeria
Ms. HEATHER THERIAQUE Caption First, Inc.
Mr. Higbie Nathaniel Amazon
Mr. Ignacio Foche Pérez EyeSeeTea Ltd
Mr. Innocent Braimah Healthy People
Ms. Iren Borissova Verisign, Inc.
Mr. Jan Wen Peng Chunghwa Telecom Laboratories
Mr. Jay Paudyal Startup Cafe Academy
Ms. Jehan Ara Pakistan Software Houses Association
Ms. Jessica Zucker Microsoft Corporation
Mr. Jim Prendergast The Galway Strategy Group
Ms. Jimenez Zhaniethia Universal Concept
Mr. Jong Hyuk Ro Microsoft
Mr. Joseph Osagu Mathematics Clinic
Mr. Joshua Foley CAPTION FIRST
Mr. Juan Carlos Eurea Quevedo freelancer
Mr. Juarez Sabduloski Universidad Rafael Landivar
Mr. justice korsah Asa savings and loans Ltd
Ms. kaja ciglic Microsoft
Mr. Kambale Kudra Maliro Kudra net
Mr. KATIM SERINGE TOURAY Deggo Omnimedia
Ms. Kavitha Kunhi Kannan Facebook
Ms. Kelly Linkowski Caption First
Mr. Kevin Echraghi FABERNOVEL
Ms. Khadam Nadia Bahria University
Mr. Kishwar Maharjan Abhibadan Multi Purpose Cooperative Society
Ms. Kledina Hajderaj No
Mr. kumar tamang thing Global Peace Travel and Tours Pvt.Ltd
Ms. Lana Madsen Image Translation Ltd.
Ms. Laura Margolis Intersys Uruguay
Ms. Laura Keller LHK Communications, LLC
Mr. Lawrence Olawale-Roberts MicroBoss
Mr. Legborsi Nwiabu Nigeria Private Sector Alliance
Mr. Léo-Lamine Forestier L.M.LTD
Mr. Leonard Obonyo TESPOK
Ms. Lori Schulman INTA
Ms. Lotte Abildgaard Telenor
Ms. Louise Bennett Vivas Ltd
Mr. mahamat saleh abdel-rahim senoussi Abou-madi group
Mr. Malcolm Hutty LINX/EuroISPA
Ms. malekreza malekpour icc iran
Ms. ManChin Etienne Individual
Ms. Mané Sargsyan Nestlé
Ms. Maria Umar Women's Digital League
Ms. Maria C Pou B P & Partners
Ms. Marie Chappuis-Bochet Individual
Ms. Marilyn Cade ICT Strategies - mCADE llc
Ms. Marjorie Coestier ART Computer SARL
Mr. Marko Pižurica DiploFoundation
Ms. Mary Vancura Coffey International Development Ltd (Coffey, A Tetra Tech Company)
Ms. Marzia Iosini University of Geneva
Mr. Mathias Felipe de Lima Santos CBS
Mr. Matthew Roberts BlueCrest University College
Mr. Mawaki Chango DIGILEXIS Consulting
Mr. MD. NAZMUL ALAM Social Islami Bank Limited
Mr. Michael Nelson Cloudflare
Mr. Michael Palage Pharos Global
Mr. Michel reveyrand-de Menthon Orange
Mr. Mohamed Timoulali GTOPIC sarl
Mr. Mohammad Sharif Donya-e-eqtesad
Mr. Mohit Saraswat PEPSI CO
Mr. Momin Hossain HOWLADER ENTERPRISE
Mr. Muhammed Ndow Nongovernmental organization
Mr. MUNIR HASSANIN 1973
Mr. Naikbeen Naikpay SmartMaktab
Mr. Nicolas Bossi Università degli Studi di Trieste
Mr. Norbert Galster pro-moteur
Mr. Norbert ange frederick balma LIFI-LED
Mr. okanlawon hakeem bello owo technical company nig ltd
Mr. Oladele louis Farotade My company
Mr. Oladesanmi Arigbede Nanopro Integrated Services
Ms. Olausson Kristina ETNO - European Telecommunications Network Operators' Assocation
Mr. Olawale Tunji Osborne ODERINDE Letago Training and Coaching Development Centre (T/A Letago Consulting)
Mr. Olivier Dubuisson Orange
Mr. Olutoyin Justus Oloniteru Digital Extra Ltd
Mr. OMAR THIAM IT WEB SOLUTION
Ms. Onyinye Okuzu Afenoid Enterprise Limited
Mr. Oscar Noe Avila CEABAD
Mr. Pascal Buchner IATA
Mr. Patric Imark SAP (Schweiz) AG
Mr. Patrick Joset ABISSA Informatique SA
Mr. Patrick Drees CORE GP
Mr. Patrick Kane Verisign
Ms. Pauline Roberts Birmingham Covington School
Ms. Perriard Caroline BrandIT Consult
Mr. Phuong Nam Kieu Transamerica
Mr. Pierre Baud Student
Mr. Pieter van Ysseldijk Ipso Microelectronics Sarl
Mr. Piyush Aggarwal HT
Ms. Prachi Arya Koan Advisory Group
Mr. Rajesh Ballal Association of Competitive Telecom Operators (ACTO) representing Orange
Ms. Rashmi Joshi Subisu Cablenet Pvt ltd
Ms. Rebecca Arbogast Comcast NBCUniversal
Mr. Rees Draminski Microsoft Council for Digital Good
Ms. Revita Choerunnisa Padjadjaran Networking Clinic
Mr. Ricardo Israel Robles Pelayo Universidad Humanitas
Mr. Richard Etienne Tribune de Genève
Mr. Roberto Gaetano Public Interest Registry
Mr. Rodriques SAMBA MILONGO CODRI(Cooperative pour le Développement Rural Intégral)
Ms. Rokaiya Siddika [email protected] Ltd
Mr. Roy Graves Caption First
Mr. Rui Solposto Tetra Laval International
Ms. Ruiz Toledo Lady Stephanie Pontificia Universidad Javeriama
Mr. Sadisu Dahiru Haske Haske
Mr. Safa Mohamad Gatways International Off-shore
Mr. Samuel. A Kanu Karenkoss international limited
Mr. Sander Des Tombe Dröge & van Drimmelen
Ms. Sandrine Hegelbach Individual
Mr. Santosh Kapri Brave oasis traders pvt.ltd
Ms. Sara Alcaravela Route Criation - Marketingt, Publicity & Events
Ms. Sarah Parkes La Provence
Mr. Saumya Purkayastha GroupM
Mr. Sebastien CONTRERAS Tetra Laval Group
Mr. Shah Zahidur Rahman Augere Wirless Broadband Bangladesh Ltd
Ms. Shamiya Ommie Global Voice Telecom Limited
Mr. shikata yutaro none
Ms. Shoshannah Richards Hertie School of Governance
Mr. SHUAIBU MUSA YAHAYA YAHMIS DIGITAL CENTRE
Mr. Sibashis Dhar Electropac Limited
Ms. Silin Liu University of Zurich
Mr. Simon Ishaku Nigeria Internet Governance Forum
Ms. Sreyny Neang MekongNet
Ms. Stefanie Caroline Frey Deutor Cyber Security Solutions Switzerland
Mr. Stevan Gorgievski CAD-LAB Ltd
Ms. Subi Chaturvedi COAI/ Media For Change
Ms. Sudha Bhuvaneswari Narayanaswamy Dr.G.R Damodaran College of Science
Mr. Sunday Adeyemi Bright future education
Ms. Susan Payne Valideus Ltd
Ms. Sydney Patterson MSc Student at the London School of Economics
Ms. Syed Niaz Hussain Niaz security experts
Ms. Tal Niv GitHub
Mr. Thorvaldur Konradsson None
Mr. Tim Smith CIPA
Ms. Timea Suto ICC BASIS
Mr. Timothy Mc Alister Private
Ms. Tina Stevenson Caption First
Ms. Tingting Liu HyalRoute Communication Group Limited
Mr. Tito de Morais Projecto MiudosSegurosNa.Net
Mr. TOLODA MUSAH MTC TEACHING HOSPITAL AND COMPANY LIMTED
Mr. Tom Dale ACIG GAC Secretariat
Ms. Trishi Jindal Koan Advisory
Mr. Uday Babu Shrestha Lions Global Trade Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. UMAR USMAN UMAYYFA COMMUNICATION LINKS LIMITED
Ms. Valerie Issumo Prana Sustainable Water
Ms. Vera Alice Rebelo Vianna ESPM - RJ
Mr. Victor Urah Opaluwa Mobile Forms
Mr. Vikas Kumar Cellular Operators Association of India
Mr. William Garrison CLDP USDept of Commerce
Mr. William Fischer Microsoft Council for Digital Good
Yeritza Fracieli Rubeša Terrazas 3D POP
Ms. Ying-Chu Chen Taiwan Institute of Economic Research
Ms. YIQIN ZHU Goldsmiths, University of London
Mr. Yong Liu Vivedu
Mr. Yury Grin Intervale
Ms. Yvonne Chong Wealth Call Design Consultants
Mr. Zdenek Svehla The Institute of Hospitality Management in Prague
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Title Given Namesort descending Family Name Organization
Mr. A B ABC
Mr. Abdeldjalil Bachar Bong HOUSE OF INTERNET
Mr. Abdelkerim Youssouf Nouradine ATAS
Mr. ABDENBI LACHKAR PAUL VALERY-MONTPELLIER3 UNIVERSITY
Mr. ABDOULAYE AHMAT DOUNGOUS ISOC CHAPTER CHAD
ABDULLAHI Barau HASSAN A. CENTRE DOR IMFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND DEVELOPMENT (CITAD)
Mr. Abdulrahman Barkindo Alkali Young Innovators of Nigeria-YIN
Mr. Abhik Chaudhuri Private
Mr. Adalbert NOUGA Village Suisse ONG
Ms. Aderonke Thompson ISOC
Mr. Adewole David Ajao Internet Society Nigeria Chapter
Mr. Adnan Hadzi University of Malta
Mr. ADOUM MAHAMAT HAROUN Youth IGF-Africa
Ms. Afi Muwutoh Amoussou - Towanou epse - sessi MEDIA PRESS
Ms. Agustina Callegari SIG Youth
Mr. Ahamed Sanoon Meera Mohideen SARCORP
Ms. Aicha Hammami University of Neuchâtel
Ms. Aida Noblia Aida Noblia Asociación de Escribanos del Uruguay
Mr. Aisikaier Jumai nown
Mr. Akin-Awokoya Emmanuel Internet Society, InvestXD
Mr. Alan Sears Fundacion para la Libertad de Prensa
Ms. Alexandra Shaw WHO (intern)
Mr. Alfredo Calderon ISOC-PR
Ms. ALICE OUEDRAOGO Village Suisse ONG
Ms. Alicia Solow-Niederman UCLA School of Law
Mr. Alvin Nicola SAFENET Voice
Ms. Amali De Silva-Mitchell Futurist
Ms. Amalia Toledo Karisma Foundation
Ms. Amanda Domingues National Democratic Institute
Ms. Amavi AKAKPO COMMUNICATION SANS FRONTIERES
Ms. Ami ATATI ATLCC
Mr. Amine Hacha Lebanese Cyberspace Association
Mr. Amir Kiyaei IGD Group
Ms. Amrita Vasudevan IT for Change
Ms. Ana Andrijevic University of Geneva
Ms. Ana Grouverman Oxford Internet Institute
Ms. Ana Correa ULB
Ms. Ana Velkovska American Bar Association Rule of Law Initiative
Ms. ANAHIBY BECERRIL INFOTEC (MX)
Ms. Andrea Saks G3ict
Mr. Andreas Merenyi University of Lausanne
Mr. Andrew Sushko Human Constanta
Mr. Andwens Fredly Sainturne Men pou Ede TImoun
Mr. Anivar A Aravind Indic Project
Ms. Anna Loup USC
Ms. Anne-Marie JOLY e-senior
Ms. Annemarie Bridy University of Idaho College of Law/Stanford CIS
Mr. Anthony Wong International Federation for Information Processing (IFIP) IP3
Ms. Antonella Perini Asuntos del Sur
Mr. Antonio Medina Asociación Colombiana de Usuarios de Internet
Mr. ANURAG VIJAY AGRAWAL Ved International Society
Mr. Ariel Arturo Barbosa Urrego Colnodo
Mr. Arsene Tungali Rudi International
Ms. Artículo 12 A.C. SonTusDatos SonTusDatos (Artículo 12, A.C.)
Mr. Arto Väisänen DiploFoundation
Mr. Arzak Khan Internet Policy Observatory Pakistan
Mr. Ashif Rabi National Endowment for Democracy
Mr. Atef Ahmed APHRA
Mr. Athanasios Priftis Ynternet.org
Ms. Aude Schoentgen Research ICT Africa
Mr. Auke Pals NLIGF
Mr. Austin Ruckstuhl The United Nations University Institute on Comparative Regional Integration Studies
Mr. AVIS MOMENI PROTEGE QV
Mr. Ayden Férdeline Independent
Ms. Aye Mya Nyein DiploFoundation
Mr. Banasco Nuhu Seidu Nasco Foundation
Ms. Barbara Rosen Jacobson DiploFoundation
Mr. Barketullah Yasir Timesofbaluchistan, News agency
Mr. BASHIR MOHAMED ALI Code Digital Network
Mr. Bastian Prugger Private
BAUDOUIN SCHOMBE CENTRE AFRICAIN D'ECHANGE CULTUREL
Ms. Beatriz Irisarri Lacnic
Ms. Beatriz Accioly Lins University of São Paulo
Ms. Benesch Susan Dangerous Speech Project
Mr. Benjamin Philippe Fondation Esprit Francophonie
Mr. Benjamin Akinmoyeje MSH
Mr. Benno PILARDEAUX German Advisory Council on Global Change (WBGU)
Ms. Bernedette Muthien Women'sNet
Mr. Bignon Franck KOUYAMI FGI Bénin
Mr. Biondi Sima HOT Indonesia
Mr. Bonface Witaba Centre for Youth Empowerment and Leadership (CYEL)
Mr. Borra .veerendhar reddy Borra Sri Chaitanya Jr College Hyderabad
Ms. BOSE AUDU organisation camerounaise pour la protection de l arbre
Mr. Brahim Ousmane Mustapha Chad IGF
Mr. Brain Mxolisi Magwaza Soweto Wireless Usergroup
Mr. BRIAN OTIENO NGETA SCOHRA
Ms. Brita Achberger University of Zurich
Mr. bruno caldas vianna coolab
Ms. Burcu Kilic Public Citizen
Ms. Camino Kavanagh KCL
Mr. Carlo Cosmatos N/A
Mr. Carlos Vegas Gonzalez Consultant on Democratic Governance
Mr. Carlos Guerrero Argote ONG Hiperderecho
Mr. Carlos Alberto Afonso Instituto Nupef
Ms. Carmen-Elena Andries Lausanne University
Ms. CATHY YOLANDE YANKEU NGASSAM Village Suisse ONG
Mr. Cédric Laurant Artículo 12, A.C. (SonTusDatos)
Ms. Celina Bottino Institute of Technology and Society of Rio
Mr. Cervantes Gustavo Cervantes Montero Ministerio de Educación Superior
Mr. Chadu Elom GEDU COMMUNICATION SANS FRONTIERES
Mr. Charles Robert ISOC Québec
Mr. Charles oluoch oloo ISOC Kenya
Ms. CHARLETTE N'GUESSAN DESIREE N'GUESSAN ISOC CI
Ms. Chenwei KU Individual
Mr. Chris Prince Udochukwu Njoku RICTHE Africa (Researchers on ICTs in Education in Africa)
Mr. Christopher Sheehy The Global Network Initiative inc
Ms. Chuang LIU China Association for Science and Technology
Ms. Chui Sang Yu eHelp association
Mr. CHUNG YU HIN CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
Mr. Citterio Alvarado Raitme Osvaldo Isoc Chapther Venezuela
Ms. Claire Milne Antelope Consulting
Ms. Claire Rainford EBU
Ms. Claire Melamed Global Partnership for Sustainable Development Data
Mr. Claude-Henry DINAND College of Europe
Ms. Claudia Chinello JCI Junior Chamber International Switzerland
Ms. Claudia Scandol Young European Leadership
Ms. Claudia Negri Trinity College Dublin
Mr. Clement Leong Dot Asia Organisation
Mr. Correa Pablo LoxaEsMas
Ms. Cosma Tieber Copyfighters
Mr. Courage Armah Student
Ms. Damlanur Ipek Istanbul Bilgi Unıversity
Mr. Dani danish adeel security experts
Ms. Danica Celebic ISOC Montenegro
Mr. Daniel Jacob German Institute for International and Security Affairs / Stiftung Wissenschaft und Politik
Mr. Daniel Pages Perales NASCO Feeding Minds
Mr. Danilo Doneda State University of Rio de Janeiro (UERJ)
Mr. Dave Kissoondoyal Internet Governance Forum Mauritius
Mr. Davi Teofilo Institute for Research on Internet & Society (IRIS)
Mr. David Ramírez Ordóñez Conector Foundation
Mr. David NG eHelp Association
Mr. David Allen Collab CPR
Mr. David Sullivan Global Network Initiative
Mr. David Krystof YOUTH IGF GERMANY
Declan Loke EMPOWER
Ms. Deepti Bharthur IT for Change
Ms. Deirdre Williams CIVIC; IGC
Mr. Denis BUCHER Les Verts genevois
Mr. Denis Doh Foncham Cameroon Internet Governance (CAMIG)
Ms. Denise Koopmans Swiss Data Alliance
Mr. Dennis Redeker Bremen International Graduate School of Social Sciences (BIGSSS)
Mr. Dennis Ekwere Children and Young People Living for Peace
Mr. Destiny Tchéhouali ISOC Québec
Ms. Dian Sulistyoningrum Independent Consultant
Ms. Diona Kusari PEN
Ms. DOLORES ADRIANA PEREZ MARQUEZ ISOC MEXICO
Mr. DOMINIC DANFEI LAARI RURAL AIDS UNIVERSAL CARE FOUNDATION
Ms. Donja Ghobadi Ms
Mr. Edem Kobla Nunekpeku ISOC Senegal Chapter
Ms. Efrat Daskal Northwestern University
Ms. Elina Noor Institute of Strategic and International Studies
Ms. Ellen Kusuma 1988
Ms. Ellen Ortiz -
Mr. elmunzir abdelrahman Sudanese Internet Foundation
Ms. Emily Laidlaw University of Calgary
Ms. Emma Black Kamara Human Right Defender Sierra Leone
Mr. Ephraim Percy Kenyanito Article 19
Mr. Erich Schweighofer University of Vienna / WZRI / OCG
Ms. Erika Lopez Mazalan Comunicaciones
Mr. ERNEST NKETIAH BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Ms. Escobar Diana Colnodo
Ms. Eseohe Ojo Media Rights Agenda
Mr. Eugene Ukoyonoh Internet Society, Nigerian Chapter.
Ms. Eva Christina Andersson External actions
Ms. Evelyn Namara Internet Society
Ms. Fabiana Pineda Red de Desarrollo Sostenible Honduras
Mr. Farell Folly Africa 2.0
Ms. Farzaneh Badii ICANN
Mr. Felix Iziomoh International Centre for Leadership Development Nigeria
Mr. Felix Sekyi-Dadson Kibi College Of Education
Mr. Filip Vukovinski Mali regionalni centar za razvoj bezdržavnog društva
Ms. Fiona Wilkie ICVA
Ms. Florence Poznanski Internet Without Borders
Mr. Foy Hubert African Center for Science and International Security
Mr. FRANCIS AYOMASSE ONG OJADEC-AFRIQUE
Mr. FRANCIS PERRIN MEYITANG Village Suisse ONG
Ms. francoise mukuku mwamba malale si jeunesse savait
Mr. Frank Pace University of Groningen
Mr. Frits Bussemaker Institute for Accountability and Internet Democracy
Gabriel Lagadec Young pirates of Europe
Mr. gabriel marcel ikopi moleko ikopi moleko gabriel marcel ngo CONSTRUISONS ENSEMBLE LE MONDE
Ms. Gabriela Barna Fundatia EOS - Educating for an Open Society Romania
Ms. Gabriela Bianca Albuquerque de Souza Discutindo Direito Digital, Internet e Tecnologia (DDIT) - UFPE
Mr. Gaetan Goldberg Student,Wikipedia Volunteer
Mr. George Afrifa Computer Aid Ghana
Mr. Gerardo Antonio Steta Perea Enfoque Jurídico
Mr. Gerry Ellis Feel The BenefIT
Mr. Gideon Ofori Aduako TAKE CARE AFRICA FOUNDATION
Ms. Gina Pickerrell Georgetown University Law Center
Ms. Giovanna Salazar SonTusDatos (Artículo 12, A.C.)
Glavinic Tonei Dangerous Speech Project
Ms. Gloria Alina Mayne Davó DIRSI
Mr. Gnanajeyaraman Gnanajeyaraman Rajaram SBM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Ms. Grace Fidèle NGO MOOH LOBE -NDJOCK Village Suisse ONG
Ms. Graciela Rosa Yanovsky Fundación Argentina a las Naciones Camino a la Verdad - FANCV
Ms. Guadalupe Gonzalez Centro Mexicano de Análisis Estratégico y Negociación Internacional, A.C.
Mr. Guilherme Cooper Vicente DiploFoundation
Mr. Gustavo Paiva Grupo de Estudos de Direito da Internet - [email protected]
Mr. Gustavo Adolfo Fernandez Galindo National University of Colombia
Mr. Hamid Ibrahim igf.so
Ms. Hanane Boujemi Independent
Mr. hani dabbagh independent
Ms. Harkrisyati Kamil ASSOCIATION OF iNDONESIA LIBRARY AND iNFORMATION PROFESSIONALS
Mr. Harold Wilson Arcos Murillo Internauta Venezuela - ALAC ICANN
Mr. harsh tiwari Barefoot College
Ms. Hazwany Jamaluddin Youth For Rights
Mr. Hempal Shrestha Federation of Computer Association of Nepal
Mr. Hindenburgo Pires IGEOG/UERJ
Ms. Hiu Ling CHENG DotKids Foundation
Ms. Hong Xue Beijing Normal University Institute for Internet Policy & Law
Ms. Huma Beg Ministry of Change
Humberto Antonio Arthos Montufar Usuarios Digitales del Ecuador
Mr. Ian Fish BCS, The Chartered Institute for IT
Mr. Ibrahim Aljabour GGATEWAY
Mr. Idriss Gadaya Abakar ACHUDE CHAD
Mr. Ihtisham Khalid National University of Computer & Emerging Sciences, Islamabad, Pakistan
Mr. Illia Pravosud European Media Platform
Ms. Ilona Stadnik Saint-Petersburg State University
Ms. Ines Hfaiedh ISOC Tunisia / Ministry of National Education
Ms. Ingrid Brudvig World Wide Web Foundation
Ms. Irene Kamara Tilburg University/Free University of Brussels
Ms. Isabel Skierka Digital Society Institute
Ms. ISABELA INÊS BERNARDINO DE SOUZA SILVA DDIT
Mr. ISSAKHA DOUD-BANE KHOUZEIFI ISOC CHAD
Mr. Istvan PINTER Council on Geopolitics Foundation
Mr. Italo Resende Universidade de Brasília
Ms. Jacqueline Eggenschwiler University of Oxford
Mr. Jamal Shahin Vrije Universiteit Brussel/University of Amsterdam
Mr. James Tager PEN America
Mr. James Njoroge Gitau KASWESHA Community Resource Center
Ms. Jana Misic University of Leipzig
Ms. Jana Gjorgjinska N/A
Mr. JARED M. BAKANDIKA MOSAYI Village Suisse ONG
Ms. Jazmin Aquino COMUNITIC
Ms. Jazmín Mejía Meza FESEGO, A.C.
Ms. Jean Fairbairnr Communications manager
Mr. Jean Paul Nkurunziza Burundi Youth Training Centre
Mr. Jean-Daniel Zeller Archives is TIC
Mr. Jean-Jacques Subrenat EURALO Individuals' Association
Ms. Jeanne Pia Mifsud Bonnici University of Groningen
Ms. Jessica Matus ONG Datos Protegidos
Mr. Jesus González Romo UN Voluntary
Mr. João Gomes Medicine Faculty of University of Porto
Ms. joe aluku dynamique tic
Ms. Johanna Jimenez Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas
Mr. John Muller Kiva.org
Mr. Jonathan Penn European Youth Forum
Mr. Jorge Emiliano Pérez martínez Spain IGF
Mr. Jose Luis Mendoza Marquez Centro Latinoamericano de Investigaciones Sobre Internet CLISI
Mr. JOSEPH YOUSSOUF BOLONGO Village Suisse ONG
Mr. Josip Spec DCAF
Mr. Jovan Kurbalija DiploFoundation , the Geneva Internet Platform
Ms. Joy Wathagi Ndungu [email protected]
Mr. Juan Pablo Gonzalez Gutierrez Fundacion Datos Protegidos/Youth Observatory
Ms. Judith Ann Okite FOSSFA
Ms. Juliana Novaes [email protected]
Ms. Juliet Maina TRIPLEOKLAW
Mr. JUNG CHOI SEOUL
Mr. Junior Saint Fleur YIGF Haiti
Mr. Kabir Bappi Media/Internet
Mr. Kamal Bahadur BK Dalit NGO Federation (DNF)
Mr. Kamberi Arvin DiploFoundation
Mr. Karim EL-MASTOURI Tamaynut Organizasion
Ms. Karuna Gurung United Hands for Change(UHFC)
Ms. Katharina Höne DiploFoundation
Ms. Kelly Kha Yeun Kim Open Net Korea
Ms. Kent Catherine University of Essex
Ms. Ketevan Kochladze Youth And Enviroment Europe YEE
Ms. Khadija Muhammad Gwani Rural Health Mission Nigeria
Mr. Khaled Mousa Oyon Elhakika journal
Mr. Kilnam Chon APSIG
Ms. Kimberly Anastacio Instituto Beta
Ms. Kirsten Zeiter National Democratic Institute (NDI)
Klaus-Uwe Mitterer Badai
Ms. Koliwe Majama Medai Institute of Southern Africa - Zimbabwe Chapter
Mr. Kouami Olevie INTIC4DEV/AFRALO
Ms. KOWHO OTOBRISE HIGHTECH CENTRE FOR NIGERIA. WOMEN AND YOUTH
Mr. Lassana GARRY Africa Transport and Environment
Ms. Laura Drechsler VUB
Ms. LAURA NATHALIE HERNANDEZ RIVERA UFC
Ms. Laurence Jovignot-Halifi VIGISWISS - Swiss datacenter association
Ms. Lea Richard Independant researcher
Mr. Leal Carlos ISOC Nicaraguan chapter
Mr. Lee McKnight Syracuse University
Ms. Leena Romppainen Electronic Frontier Finland
Ms. Lennig Pedron ICON
Mr. Leonardo Villegas Self employed
Ms. Liana Dashyan Global Youth Union
Ms. Lianna Galstyan ISOC Armenia
Ms. Lilian Chamorro Rojas Colnodo
Ms. Lillian Nalwoga Cipesa
Ms. Loide Uuzigo ISOC
Mr. Lokesh Gujjarappa Independent Consultant
Mr. Lorenzo Pupillo Centre for European Policy Studies - CEPS
Ms. Luísa Côrtes Grego UFMG
Ms. Luisa Verónica Arroyo Revatta Youth Observatory
Mr. Luka Dacic Webster University
Ms. Luz Maribel Garay Quisbert ISOC Bolivian Chapter
Ms. Maciel Marília Diplo Foundation
Ms. Maelle Roulet ICON
Mr. mahadjir tchigassi abakar ACCIDD
Mr. Mahamat Youssouf Adoum Isoc-chad
Mr. Mahamat Adoum TIDJANI ACSIS-SCASI
Mr. Mahamat Silim Moustapha youth IGF Africa
Mr. Manuel Larrondo Lawyer
Mr. Manuel Escobar NimboSystems
Mr. Marco Lotti DiploFoundation and Geneva Internet Platform
Ms. Maria Pérez CULAGOS
Ms. Maria Melniciuc Colegiul Tehnic Latcu Voda Siret
Ms. Maria Deambrosio Zas Internet Society
Ms. Maria Korniiets Youth IGF Initiative Ukraine
Ms. Maria del Carmen Vasquez World Trade Institute
Ms. Maria Paz Canales Derechos Digitales
Ms. mariann unterluggauer netaffair
Ms. Marie-Gabriele Mansour University of Lausanne
Ms. Marina Bzovii ATIC
Mr. Mario Mercado Mario Antonio Mercado Cisneros Internet Society
Ms. Maritza Aguero LACRALO
Mr. Mark Tverdynin ROCIT
Mr. Mark Kaweesi EDIFICAR Foundation
Mr. Martijn Neef Netherlands Organisation for Applied Scientific Research TNO
Mr. Martin Schmalzried Confederation of Family Organisations in the European Union (COFACE)
Mr. Martin Hullin Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Ms. Martina Ferracane ECiPE
Mr. Masayuki Hatta MIAU
Mr. Mathias Challend de Cevins EFGI
Mr. Matti Heikkurinen HESSO-Valais
Ms. Maureen Hilyard ALAC, APRALO
Ms. Mavis Antwiwaa BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Ms. Mavzuna Abdurakhmanova Open Society Institute in Tajikistan
Ms. MAYOMBO MBUMB MIFED ( Mouvement International de la Femme pour le Developpement)
Ms. Mei Lin Fung People Centered Internet
Ms. Meredith Levine Eastern Washington University
Ms. Meryem Marzouki CNRS / Sorbonne Université
Mr. Michael Oghia Independent
Mr. Michael McCallister National Writers Union, UAW Local 1981 - United States
Mr. Michael Jensen APC
Mr. MIGUEL MIGUEL SÁNCHEZ FLORES PUCP
Mr. Milesh Boodhoo United Nations association
Ms. Mina Mudric DiploFoundation
Mr. Miquel Vidal Bover Université de Genève
Mr. Mohamad Fiky Herdiansyah The University of Queensland
Mr. Mohamed SAAD LAIB AL AWAEL
Mr. MOHAMMAD KAWSAR UDDIN Bangladesh ICT Journalist Forum
Mr. mohammed amine el barkaoui Maroccan commission of potriotic youth
Mr. Mohammed Roshan Kabeer ISOC Trivandrum Chapter
Mr. Mohibullah Utmankhil NITPAA
Mr. Mohibullah Musazai ROAWV
Mr. Mola Bakhsh Free balochistan
Mr. Montrésor Konana Open Numerik
Mr. Muhammad Shabbir ISOC Islamabad Chapter
Mr. Muhammad Naeem student
Mr. Mustafa Attaye student
Ms. Nadia Tjahja Young European Leadership
Ms. Nana BOTCHORICHVILI CNIL
Ms. Nandini Chami IT for Change
Ms. Narges Yavari student
Mr. Naseef Lugoloobi Islamic University In Uganda
Mr. Nasim Noor Bangladesh Broadband Reviews
Mr. Nasrat Khalid Innovation and Technology Research Center for Afghanistan (ITRCA)
Ms. Natalie Cho Pui Ching Middle School
Ms. Nazgul Kurmanalieva Civil Initiative on Internet Policy PF
Ms. Neha Mishra Melbourne Law School
Ms. Nicola Bidwell APC
Mr. Nicolas Amez-Droz University of Zurich
Mr. Nicolas Fiumarelli Youth IGF Uruguay
Ms. nicoletta metri ISOC
Mr. Nicolo Zingales Sussex University
Ms. Nikoleta Krstic Diplofoundation
Ms. Nishma Jethwa SAHR
Mr. Njoya Daouda CEMEA - CAMEROUN
Ms. Nobantu Modise The DIPLO-SPHERE
Ms. Noemi Luiza Szabo GIP Digital Watch Observatory
Ms. Noha Fathy Independent
Ms. Nwakanma Nnenna World Wide Web Foundation
Mr. Odysseas Sclavounis Oxford Internet Institute/Alan Turing Institute
Ms. Oksana Prykhodko iNGO European Media Platform
Mr. Okwonga Tonny BOSCO Uganda
Ms. Olena Chernykh NGO "Better Internet Centre"
Mr. Olumuyiwa Caleb Ogundele University of Ibadan, Distance Learning Centre
Ms. Oluwatodimu Bankole The No Hate Speech Movement
Mr. Oskar J. Gstrein University of Groningen
Mr. Otari Kakhidze Center for Cyber Security NYU Abu Dhabi
Mr. Otunte Otueneh ISOC Nigeria Chapter
Ms. Ousselat Bouchra Nassir ISOC CHAPTER CHAD
Mr. OUSSEYNOU DIAKHATE ASSOCIATION JEUNESSE POUR LA SOLIDARITE ET LE DEDVELOPPEMENT DES PARCELLES ASSAINIES
Mr. Pablo Viollier Derechos Digitales
Mr. Pape hamadou Diop Etat civil
Mr. Patricio Velasco ONG Derechos Digitales
Mr. Patrick Borg DiploFoundation
Mr. Patrick Kwesi Afari BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Mr. paulo tavares DTE
Mr. Peng Hwa Ang Nanyang Technological University
Mr. Peter Olugbenga Adeleye Africa Centre for Citizens Orientation
Mr. Peter Taiwo Akinremi African Civil Society for Information Society (ACSIS)
Mr. Peterking Quaye Youth Ambassador - Youth IGF
Mr. Pierpaolo Saporito OCCAM
Mr. Pierre-Jean DARRES ISOC Québec
Mr. Praveen Gorla AIT, SWECHA
Ms. Priyal Bhatt NDI
Ms. PULCHERIE CHEBOU CLUB SOLEIL
Mr. Raban Dr. Fuhrmann Democracy International
Mr. RABIE BOUYAHIAOUI BricomaG
Mr. Radouane MRABET ENSIAS, Mohammed V University in Rabat
Mr. Rafael Fortes Pessoa Física
Mr. Rahman AHM Bazlur Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio and Communication
Mr. Rainer Rodewald EuroDIG
Mr. Rajendra Bahadur Adhikari Rural Area Development Programme, RADP
Mr. Raoul Plommer Electronic Frontier Finland
Mr. Raymond Mamattah ISOC Ghana
Ms. Rebecca Ryakitimbo Techchix-Tanzania
Ms. Reema Nanavaty SEWA
Ms. Regina Lencastre FPCEUP
Ms. Renata Aquino Ribeiro E. I.
Ms. Reyes Carla Dynamic Coalition on Blockchain Technologies
Mr. Richard Delmas Semantis
Mr. Richard MUKUNDJI ACSIS
Mr. Rigobert Kenmogne Paradigm Initiative
Ms. Rinalia Abdul Rahim Compass Rose Sdn Bhd
Mr. Robert Kikonyogo African Child and Youth Development Initiatives (ACYDI)
Mr. Robin Meiseberg WWU Münster
Mr. Roger Pueyo Centelles Fundació Guifi.net
Mr. Rojas Jose eduardo Fundacion REDES
Mr. Ron Andruff ONR Consulting
Ms. Rose Okechukwu High tech centre
Ms. Roseline Anazodo Women With Voices, Africa
Ms. Roxana Radu DiploFoundation
Mr. Rui ZHONG Internet Society of China
Mr. Said Essoulami Centre for Media Freedom
Mr. Salamat Bhatti Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation
Ms. Salanieta Tamanikaiwaimaro Pasifika Nexus
Ms. Salome Stevens University of Zurich
Mr. SALYOU FANNY ACSIS IVORY COAST
Mr. Samir shrestha Home
Mr. SAMUEL ANNAN FOUNDATION FOR FUTURE CHRISTIAN WORKER INTERNATIONAL (FFCWI)
Mr. Samuel Woolley Institute for the Future
Mr. Samuel Woolley Oxford Internet Institute, University of Oxford
Ms. Sandra Infante CUCEI
Ms. Sandra Hoferichter EuroDIG
Ms. Sarah Kiden Mozilla Foundation (Hosted by Research ICT Africa)
Ms. Sarah Moulton National Democratic Institute
Ms. Sarita Silva Infantes DIRSI / Instituto de Estudios Peruanos
Mr. Sébastien Bachollet ICANN-ALAC
Ms. SENDE NGO NDJENG DORA COLLECTIF DES FEMMES POUR LA PROTECTION DE L'ENVIRONNEMENT ET DE L'ENFANT (COFEPRE)
Ms. Serene Lim Persatuan Kesedaran Komuniti Selangor (EMPOWER)
Mr. Shahul Hameed Internet Society Chapter, Trivandrum
Mr. Shaibu Niendow Abukari SEDARVP GHANA
Ms. shanshan zhang shanghai university
Ms. Sharada Srinivasan University of Pennsylvania
Mr. Shavkat Sabirov Internet Association of Kazakhstan
Mr. SHELDON LEADER UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX
Mr. Shing Kong DotAsia Organisation
Mr. shinichiro terada University of California, Berkeley
Ms. Sidorela Mema Copyfighters
Ms. SILVIA REGINA MELCHIOR CEST - CENTRO DE ESTUDOS DE SOCIEDADE E TECNOLOGIA - USP
Ms. Silvija Aurylaite Public Domain City
Ms. Siranush Vardanyan ICANN
Ms. Smita V Point of View
Ms. Smita Vanniyar Point of View
Ms. Smitha Krishna Prasad Centre for Communication Governance, National Law University, Delhi
Ms. Sorina Teleanu DiploFoundation
Mr. Stefan Alexandru Luca European University Institute
Mr. Stéphane Couture York University
Ms. Stephanie Honda None
Ms. Stéphanie Joseph Haïti Femmes et TIC
Ms. Stephanie Borg Psaila DiploFoundation
Mr. STYLIANOS KAVVADIAS Copyfighters
Ms. Sue Black #techmums
Ms. Sunyoung Yang University of Arizona
Mr. Suso Baleato Civil Society Information Society Advisory Council (CSISAC)
Mr. Swapnil Sharma Department of Management Studies, IIT- Delhi
Ms. Swati Shinde Shinde Independent Researcher
Ms. Sze Ming Tan Sinar Project
Ms. Tamar Colodenco DiploFoundation
Ms. Tatiana Indina Center For New Media & Society
Mr. Thiago Kunis International Connectors
Ms. Thitirat Thipsamritkul Faculty of Law, Thammasat University
Mr. Thomas Ruehl Independent
Mr. Timothy Anegbe Africa Centre for Citizen Orientation
Mr. Tobias Jörn Basearchitekten.com
Mr. Tobias Mahler University of Oslo
Mr. Tomaž Golob Young pirates of Slovenia
Mr. Tomislav Novak Faculty of Organization and Informatics Varaždin, University of Zagreb
Ms. Tracy Kadesa Kenya ICT Action Network (KICTAnet)
Ms. Uada Mema Copyfighters
Ms. Valeriya Dubytska European Media Platform
Ms. van Heteren Adrienne Small Media Foundation
Ms. Vanessa Berning Young NL IGF
Ms. Varsha Sewlal ISOC NCSG
Ms. VERÓNICA CUEVAS SonTusDatos (Artículo 12, A.C.)
Mr. Victor Araújo de Menezes UFSC
Mr. Victor Ciza Promotic
Mr. Victor Kapiyo KICTAnet
Mr. Viktor Parma impressum
Mr. Vincent Chen NII Association
Ms. Vineetha Venugopal IT for Change
Ms. Virginia (Ginger) Paque DiploFoundation
Ms. Vivian Ng University of Essex
Mr. Vladimir Radunovic DiploFoundation
Ms. Wanda Perez Peña Independent
Mr. Waweru Mwangi Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology (JKUAT)
Ms. WENWEN YAO Internet Society of China
Mr. William Drake University of Zurich
Mr. XIANBING HU Internet Society of China
Mr. Xiang Zhou China Association for Science and Technology (CAST)
Mr. Xiaobo Yang CyberSecurity Association of China
Mr. xiaochun yun CNCERT
Mr. YAOVI APLA ATPC
Ms. yasmin burton UNOG
Ms. Yatanar Htun Myanmar ICT for Development Organization (MIDO)
Ms. Yatti Soni IT for Change
Ms. Yaw Ching Rhea Covela Foundation
Ms. Yawa Biova AFANSINOU APEI
Mr. Yi Shen Research Center for the Governance of Global Cyberspace
Mr. Youngson Ndawana LJMU
Mr. Youssouf Abakar Tahir Istifak-net
Ms. Yu ZHOU Internet Society of China
Ms. Yulia Morenets TaC-Together against Cybercrime International
Mr. Yurii Rebrik European Media Platform
Mr. Zahir Barkat Ullah Feel No Difference
Ms. Zainab Alam Rutgers
Mr. Zakir Syed ICANN Fellow
Mr. Zeeshan Shoki PAK Education Society/Pakistan Development Network
Mr. Zihao Huang CNNIC
Ms. Zuhra Halimova George Washington University
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Title Given Namesort descending Family Name Organization
Mr. Abdul Khalil Azizi NITPAA
Mr. Abdul Saboor Malik Wi-tribe
Mr. ADAM AHMAT DOUNGOUS YOUTH IGF CHAD
Mr. Adam Peake ICANN
Mr. Adli Wahid APNIC
Mr. Akinori MAEMURA Japan Network Information Center (JPNIC)
Mr. Akshay S Dinesh Swathanthra Malayalam Computing
Mr. Alagie N Ceesay The Gambia
Mr. Alejandro Pisanty UNAM Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
Ms. Aleksandrina Banusheva Tool Domains ltd
Ms. Alena Muraska RIPE NCC
Ms. Alexandra Kulikova ICANN
Mr. Alfonso Nuñez Langtech
Mr. Alhassane Bangoura Ministère des postes, télécommunications et économie numérique
Mr. Ali Hussain University of Malaya
Mr. Alioune Diallo Consulant
Ms. Alissa Cooper IETF
Ms. Amber Tyler ICANN
Mr. Andrew Sullivan Oracle
Mr. Auwal Alhassan Tata ISOC Nigeria
Mr. Barrack Otieno Kenya Internet Governance Forum (KICTANET)
Ms. Benita Rowe USTAD Mobile
Ms. Bernic Kibet Technical
Mr. Bhagawat Rimal Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth
Ms. BIRARDA CARINA CSIRT Centro de Ciberseguridad de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires Argentina
Mr. Breton Alejandro TESOEM
Ms. Britta Voss NIST
Ms. Brontë Brontë Johnson Microsoft Council for Digital Good
Mr. BRUNO BIONI NIC.BR
Mr. Camara Guibril UNHCR
Mr. Carlos Almeida IPC.PT
Ms. Cathrine Bloch Veiberg Danish Institute for Human Rights
Mr. Celestine Ojikah American University of Nigeria
Mr. Charith Fernando Keio University
Mr. Chris Disspain ICANN
Ms. Christel Dahlskjaer London Trust Media, Inc. / Private Internet Access / freenode Limited
Mr. CHRISTIAN AHIAUZU UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
Mr. Christian Blumer Blumer Consulting SARL
Ms. Christina Woodrow Microsoft Corporation
Mr. Chukwuemeka Ubaka University of Nigeria Open Access Group
Ms. Cobbs Cobbs CaptionFirst
Mr. Damián Fossi ISOC
Mr. Daniel Ionadi Datastar Argentina S.A.
Mr. Dejan Dincic Independent
Mr. Delfí Ramírez Segonquart Studio
Mr. Denesh Bhabuta Meidan Ventures Limited
Ms. Diana Gómez Federal Telecommunications Institute
Ms. Dianelis Garcia MINDUS
Mr. Diaz Ferreyra Nicolas University of Duisburg-Essen
Mr. Didier Rey EPFL
Mr. Diego Canabarro NIC.br / CGI.br
Dina Solveig Jalkanen ICANN
Mr. Diogenes Laertius Silva de Oliveira Filho Youth Observatory
Ms. Ditshego Magoro Uhuru Telecoms
Mr. Dmitry Burkov RIPE NCC
Mr. Dominique Hazaël-Massieux W3C
Mr. Dr Steven Bassey Center for Cyberspace Studies- Nasarawa State University Keffi
Ms. Dragana Spasovska Makedonski Telekom
Mr. Duncan Macintosh APNIC Foundation
Mr. Edson Celio Araujo Federal University of Ceara
Mr. Edward Rotimi Core Alliance Technologies Limited
Mr. Eric Amankwa Presbyterian University College Ghana
Mr. Eric John Mubazi Iwat Solutions
Mr. Eric Tutu Tchao Kwame Nkrumah Unversity of Science and Technology
Ms. Fatima Cambronero ISOC MEXICO
Mr. Fekri Abduljalil Sana'a University
Mr. Fernando Fernando Montes de Oca Dominguez GESIME
Ms. Francesca De Chiara Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Mr. Francisco Sanchez UCLA
Ms. Gabriela Ramirez NIC Argentina
Mr. Geraldi Tirtawidjaja WEL Networks
Ms. Gergana Petrova RIPE NCC
Mr. Giuseppe Pitta Progetto Neco
Ms. Gloria Gonzalez Fuster Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Mr. Gokul Balu Gokul Digital Empowerment Foundation
Mr. Guillaume Baudoin Université de Genève
Mr. Hans Petter Holen RIPE
Mr. Health Yao CNNIC
Mr. Hervé TYPAMM WARCIP-TOGO
Mr. Hok-Chuen Cheng University of Michigan
Mr. Hossain Md. Jahangir Internet Society (ISOC) Bangladesh
Ms. HU Yanjun BII GROUP
Ms. hui zou CNNIC
Ms. Irina Daneliya Coordination Center for TLD .RU
Mr. Ismail Abdelrahim UOP
Ms. Izumi Okutani JPNIC
Mr. Jacob Sedesse Microsoft Council for Digital Good
Mr. Jamie Gillespie APNIC
Ms. Jamila Venturini Brazilian Network Information Center (NIC.br)
Mr. Jean Carlos Santos NIC.br
Ms. Jelena Cosic Packet Clearing House
Ms. Jennifer Chung DotAsia Organisation
Ms. Jessica Shen CNNIC
Mr. Jianping Wu Tsinghua University
Mr. John Okewole Yaba College of Technology
Mr. Joly MacFie Internet Society New York Chapter (ISOC-NY)
Mr. Jordan Carter InternetNZ
Mr. Jorge Gonzalez ucla
Mr. Jorge Sebastiao Huawei
Mr. Julian Dunayevich NIC Argentina
Ms. Juliana Cunha Universidade de Coimbra
Mr. junpyo kim seoul
Mr. Justin Caso IEEE
Mr. Kamran Anjum JAZZ Telecom
Ms. Karen Mulberry ICANN
Ms. Karina Saucedo UANL
Ms. Kathryn (Mandy) Carver ICANN
Mr. Keith Andere Intact Systems
Keith Mc Psiphon
Mr. Kento Reutimann University of Zurich
Mr. Kevon Swift LACNIC
Mr. Kieran Murphy Jawug
Mr. Kim Davis Living Lab de Montreal
Mr. Kinan Morani Obuda university
Mr. Kivuva Mwendwa AFRINIC
Mr. Le Landry Yapi ARTCI
Ms. Leah Symekher SFBayISOC
Mr. Leon Sanchez ICANN
Mr. Leonard Eghosa-Igunbor ntel
Mr. LEOPOLD ADJAKPA ARCEP-BENIN
Ms. Lia Solis ENTEL S.A.
Ms. Lucimara Desidera CERT.br / NIC.br
Mr. Luis Yunga Universidad Nacional de Loja
Mr. Luiz Juliao Braga Filho Mackenzie University
Ms. Luna Madi ICANN
Ms. Lynn Lin NII EPA
Ms. Maike Luiken IEEE
Ms. Manuela Peralta Santana Independent
Mr. Marc Beishon IIC
Mr. Marcelo Invert Palma Salas UNICAMP
Mr. Marcus Dapp ETH Zürich
Ms. Maria Angela Biasiotti CNR-ITTIG
Mr. Mark Ballandies ETH Zurich
Ms. Mary Uduma Nigeria Internet Governace Forum
Mr. Matthew Rantanen Southern California Tribal Chairmen's Association
Mr. Md Ifthekharul Alam banglalink Digital Communications Limited
Mr. Mesumbe Tomslin Samme-Nlar Individual
Ms. Mieke Heesewijk van SIDN fund
Mr. Milos Milosavljevic Integraltehnic
Mr. MINGLEI SHE China Association for Science and Technology
Ms. MINI ULANAT CUSAT
Mr. Mischa Spiegelmock MVS Technical Group Inc
Mr. Mohammad Abdul Awal Haolader Internet Society Bangladesh
Mr. Mohammad Ariful Islam UN Volunteers
Ms. Molly Dong China Internet Network Information Center
Mr. Mwaffaq Otoom Yarmouk University
Ms. NADIRA AL-ARAJ Internet society
Mr. Nathaniel Fruchter Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Mr. Naveen Lakshman Protocol41
Mr. Nick Hyrka RIPE NCC
Mr. Nuno Garcia University of Beira Interior
Mr. OLUWATOMI AYORINDE MOBILE FORMS
Mr. Osvaldo Larancuent Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo (INTEC)
Ms. Oumou SANGARE University
Mr. PABLO HINOJOSA APNIC
Mr. Rajiv Kumar Kumar National Internet Exchange of India
Mr. Rakesh Lingappa Jain Institute of Technology, Davanagere, India
Mr. regis piccand private
Mr. Retana Alvaro Huawei Technologies
Mr. Reuben Binns University of Oxford
Mr. Robert Guerra Privaterra
Mr. Roberto Zambrana ISOC BOLIVIA CHAPTER
Mr. ROMERO Gonzalo CO Internet - NEUSTAR
Mr. Ron da Silva ICANN
Mr. Safdar Hussain Tarar Supreme Court Bar Association of Pakistan
Ms. Samantha Dickinson Lingua Synaptica
Mr. samara khalid menog
Ms. Sara Solmone University of East London
Ms. Sarah Keegan IEDR
Mr. Sebastian Klotz World Trade Institute
Mr. Sébastien Ziegler Mandat International
Mr. Sébastien Pensis EURid vzw
Mr. SELAMSEW ANBERBIR UNIVERSITY OF GONDAR
Mr. Shin Yamasaki Japan Network Information Center
Ms. Sílvia Suárez Administração Local
Mr. SIVA RAMA KRISHNA TUMMALAPALLI JNTUK University College of Engineering
Mr. Srinivasan Ravindran ISOC
Mr. Stefan Klauser ETH Zurich
Mr. Stéphane Decoutère EPFL
Mr. Sultan Muhammad Ali Jus & Rem
Mr. Sumon Ahmed Sabir [email protected] Limited
Mr. Sunny Chow Sunny Chow
Ms. Sylvia Cadena APNIC Foundation
Mr. Taewook Kim SKB
Mr. Theo Chino Chino LTD
Ms. Theresa Swinehart ICANN
Mr. Thilina Pathirana Lanka Education And Research Network
Ms. Tigist Shewarega Hussen University of the Western Cape
Mr. Timothy Lee IEEE
Ms. Umamaheswari Subbian Dr G R Damodaran College of Science, Coimbatore
Ms. Valérie Martin ICRC
Ms. vianey noya mendez OAQ
Mr. Vinayak Mathur University of Massachusetts Amherst
Mr. Vlad Zamfir Ethereum
Mr. Walid Al-Saqaf Sodertorn University
Mr. Wandji Danube Kirt NGONGANG Panafrican university institute of basic science technology and innovation
Mr. Wansuck Yi Korea Internet & Security Agency
Mr. Werner Staub CORE Association
Ms. Yannis Li DotAsia Organisation
Mr. Yunqiang ZHU INSTITUTE OF GEOGRAPHIC SCIENCES AND NATURAL RESOURCES RESEARCH,CAS
Mr. YUZE JIANG CAICT
Ms. Zaida Luz de los Reyes García Public Health
Mr. zui tao Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth
Mr. Zvonko Nikolic integraltehnic
Stakeholder Group: Intergovernmental Organizations
Title Given Namesort descending Family Name Organization
Mr. ABIOLA JIMOH DIGITAL BRIDGE INSTITUTE
Mr. Abraham Rachid Aliradi J.Speed School CECS University of Louisvile, KY, USA and CERIST Algiers.
Mr. Adi Kurniawan DMInnovation
Mr. Alberto Pace CERN - European Organization for Nuclear Research
Mr. Alexandru Frunza-Nicolescu Council of Europe
Mr. Alvise Antonio Giacon FIAPF - International Federation of Film Producers Associations
Ms. Amaya Gorostiaga UNICEF
Ms. Ana Milena Rocha Cintel
Anca Ruxandra Pandea Council of Europe
Ms. Andrea Romaoli Garcia UN / Internet Society
Mr. Andres Franco UNICEF
Ms. Anja Gengo IGF
Mr. ANTOINE BARBRY Organisation internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)
Ms. Ashwini Sathnur United Nations Development Programme
Ms. Aylin Elci World Bank
Ms. Azin Tadjdini OHCHR
Ms. Barbara Marchiori de Assis Organization of American States
Mr. Belisario Contreras Organization of American States
Ms. Bernadette Lewis Caribbean Telecommunications Union
Ms. Birgit Hardt European Parliament
Mr. Bright Akpalu New Patriotic Party (NPP) Ghana
Mr. CRENTSIL JOHN KOFI EMPEROR GAZA INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION
Mr. Daniel Janes UNCTAD
Mr. Daniel Babatunde Internet Society
Mr. David Duren The GFCE
Mr. Derrick Agyapong Association for Community Empowerment Solutions (ACES)
Mr. Diego Rodriguez Instituto Mora
Ms. Dimitrina Todorova itu
Ms. Dong Wu UNCTAD
Ms. Doreen Doreen Mokoena .ZADNA
Ms. Eimear Farrell UNAIDS (attending in a personal capacity as I will be changing jobs in January)
Ms. Elena Lopatina Council of Europe
Ms. ELENA PLEXIDA EUROPEAN COMMISSION
Mr. Federico Galati WMO - OMM
Mr. Fernando BELDA WMO
Ms. Francesca Montagna Council of Europe
Ms. Francesca Bosco UNICRI
Mr. Giorgos Tsiamitas UNOG/DOA
Mr. Harlem Desir OSCE Representative on Freedom of the Media
Mr. Hazem Hezzah League of Arab States
Ms. Heidi Letter Cyber Security Council
Mr. Henri MONCEAU Organisation internationale de la Francophonie
Mr. Jaagz Bajaj UNESCO
Mr. James Howe International Trade Centre
Mr. Jean Andriamaro RAKOTOMALALA Autorité de Régulation des Technologies de Communication
Mr. Jean-Christophe FINIDORI UPU (Universal Postal Union)
Mr. Jean-Marc Rickli GCSP
Ms. Jelena Mocevic Council of Europe
Mr. JIANGTENG ZHAO CNNIC
Ms. jie Zhang ITU
Mr. Jorge Del Rio Vera United Nations Office for Outer Space Affairs
Mr. Joseph Leslie Anim ACCRA METROPOLITAN ASSEMBLY
Mr. Josival Amorim Silva SEE-PB
Mr. Josselyn Guillarmou UNESCO
Ms. Judith Ueberschaer International Trade Centre
Ms. Julia Reda European Parliament
Mr. Julian Theseira United Nations Office for Project Services (UNOPS)
Ms. Kaoru Mizuno ITU
Ms. Karine Perset OECD
Ms. Kelly Stetter United Nations Research Institute for Social Development
Ms. Kerry-Ann Barrett Organization of American States
Mr. KODJO BASSA ONG LES AMIS DE LA TERRE/TOGO
Mr. Koichi Sumiyoshi ITU
Mr. KOKOU SOTODJI ONG OJADEC-AFRIQUE
Ms. Leila Ueberschlag DiploFoundation
Ms. Liana Kiessling Internet Society
Ms. Logotheti Paraskevi Council of Europe
Mr. LORICK STEPHANE MOUBACKA Organisation internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)
Ms. Lorrayne Porciuncula OECD
Mr. Luis Bobo United Nations
Mr. Mactar Seck UNECA
Mr. Makane Faye African IGF
Mr. Manto Federico International Trade Centre
Mr. Masahito Kawamori ITU/Keio University
Mr. Michael Kioy ITU
Mr. Micheal Oyewole Africafreeaid
Mr. Micheal Adeniyi Tap Media Inc /ISOC Nigeria/ ISOC Ghana
Ms. Michelle Gibeault University of Arkansas
Mr. Miguel Porrua IDB
Ms. Minerva Novero-Belec United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
Mr. Naim Zaairi ITU - WSIS Team
Mr. Nobuhisa Nishigata OECD
Mr. Peter Lunenborg South Centre
Mr. Pierluigi Perri Council of Europe
Mr. pierre germeau gaisf
Ms. Rachel FORMAN UNOG
Ms. Rebaone Ferguson United Nations
Ms. Roxana Bassi Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
Ms. Ruat Cira ITC
Ms. Salma Shaaban TESPOK
Ms. Samia Ghozlane GRABDE ECOLE NUMERIQUE
Ms. Sejal Parmar OSCE
Silvia Grundmann Council of Europe
Ms. Svetkana Kobzeva Peoples' Friendship University of Russia
Mr. Temesgen Aschenek Zeleke Pan African University of Governance, Humanities and Social Sciences
Mr. Thomas Joie Organisatioon internationale de la Francophonie
Mr. Tim Engelhardt Office of the UN High Commissioner for Human Rights
Ms. Towela Nyirenda NEPAD African Union
Mr. Urgessa Worku UiO
Ms. Urska Umek Council of Europe
Mr. Victor Owade WIPO
Ms. Victoria Knight ITU
Ms. wifak Gueddana University of Edinburgh
Mr. Willy MANGA Agence Universitaire de la francophonie
Mr. Xiaoyang Nie Xinhua News Agency
Ms. Yeison Arcadio Meneses Copete Université de Perpignan Via Domitia

Contact Information

United Nations
Secretariat of the Internet Governance Forum (IGF)

Villa Le Bocage
Palais des Nations,
CH-1211 Geneva 10
Switzerland

igf [at] un [dot] org
+41 (0) 229 173 411