You are here

IGF 2017 Online Participants

Stakeholder Group: Government
Title Given Name Family Namesort descending Delegation
Ms. Hebatollah Abdel Hamid Mostafa EG Egypt
Mr. Josè Abrego SV El Salvador
Mr. Ahmad Abubakar NG Nigeria
Mr. Yazid Abubakar NG Nigeria
Mr. abdelmadjid youssouf adam TD Chad
Mr. Anthony Adejumo NG Nigeria
Mr. Fredereich Ogli Adogo NG Nigeria
Mr. Shehryar Afridi PK Pakistan
Mr. KAMARA AHMED SAL-UMARR SL Sierra Leone
Mr. Alejandro Alba MX Mexico
Mr. Mohy Allam EG Egypt
Mr. Kossi AMESSINOU BJ Benin
Mr. Carlos Anaya MX Mexico
Ms. tonia ansa-otudor NG Nigeria
Ms. Elizabeth Arguello MX Mexico
Mr. R D Asanka Wishwanath Ariyapala LK Sri Lanka
Mr. Cobo López Arturo CU Cuba
Mr. Asgharian Asgharian IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. GILBERT ATANGANA BIKELE CM Cameroon
Ms. CHARITY AYINE GH Ghana
Ms. Andrea Bakker NL Netherlands
Mr. Chokri Ben Romdhane TN Tunisia
Ms. Sophie Blanc CH Switzerland
Mr. Rolf Boesch CH Switzerland
Mr. Daniel Braun DE Germany
Mr. João Pedro Cabral PT Portugal
Mr. Jorge Cancio CH Switzerland
Ms. Concettina Cassa Cassa IT Italy
Mr. Jesus Castagnetto PE Peru
Ms. Charlotte Simões Charlotte Simões PT Portugal
Mr. M. A Raza Chaudhary PK Pakistan
Mr. Chencho Chencho BT Bhutan
Mr. Jonathan Chippindall GB United Kingdom
Mr. David Chriki IL Israel
Mr. Robert Collett GB United Kingdom
Mr. Carlos Alexis Couoh MX Mexico
Ms. Wafa Dahmani TN Tunisia
Mr. Ammar Danazumi Usman NG Nigeria
Mr. Luiz Carlos De Azevedo BR Brazil
Mr. Alejandro Delgado CO Colombia
Ms. Fatma Demirel TR Turkey
Ms. Rina Dey CH Switzerland
Ms. Irina Divakova BY Belarus
Mr. KENNEDY DJIKOLMBAIBET TD Chad
Mr. Jonathan Dolan US United States
Mr. Wisdom Kwasi Donkor GH Ghana
Mr. René Dönni Kuoni CH Switzerland
Mr. Karel Douglas TT Trinidad and Tobago
Ms. Anastasia Economou CY Cyprus
Mr. Sonigitu Ekpe NG Nigeria
Ms. Hadia Elminiawi EG Egypt
Mr. Nicolas Evers PY Paraguay
Mr. Ahmed Farag EG Egypt
Ms. Cristiane Felinto BR Brazil
Ms. Maria Luisa FERREIRA PT Portugal
Mr. Housseni FIOKO A MEKANG CM Cameroon
Mr. Cong Fu CN China
Ms. Maura Gambassi IT Italy
Mr. Agustin Garzon AR Argentina
Mr. Nasratullah Ghafoori AF Afghanistan
Mr. Olivier Girard CH Switzerland
Ms. Aimilia Givropoulou GR Greece
Mr. Alain GNOUETSOUE TCHOUANANG CM Cameroon
Ms. Elise Goss-Alexander US United States
Mr. Rudolf GRIDL DE Germany
Mr. Carlos Antonio Grima Valdés CU Cuba
Mr. Maciej Gron PL Poland
Mr. ORHAN GÜMÜŞSOY TR Turkey
Mr. Waqas Hassan PK Pakistan
Mr. Zhi HE CN China
Mr. Johan Hellström SE Sweden
Ms. Juliane Hüttl DE Germany
Ms. Jannett Ibañez BO Bolivia, Plurinational State of
Mr. Casey Inge US United States
Mr. Md Shakhawatul Islam BD Bangladesh
Ms. Manal Ismail EG Egypt
Ms. Ivana Ivkovic RS Serbia
Mr. Nasrollah Jahangard IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. Anar Jahangirli AZ Azerbaijan
Ms. Taťána Jančárková CZ Czechia
Ms. Jennifer Jeppsson CA Canada
Mr. Javier Jerez CU Cuba
Ms. Lisa Ji US United States
Mr. Mahlon Johnson JM Jamaica
Mr. Myong Hak JONG KP Korea, Democratic People's Republic of
Mr. Zdravko Jukic HR Croatia
Mr. Hammed Adebowale Kanimodo NG Nigeria
Mr. Alain Kapper BE Belgium
Mr. Alireza Kashian IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. Tunde Kelani NG Nigeria
Mr. Razaullah Khan PK Pakistan
Mr. Nikolay Khaustov RU Russian Federation
Mr. Hamed KHAYAR TD Chad
Mr. Christophe KOLOMONYI NDJIBU CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Fotjon Kosta AL Albania
Ms. casanueva ladys CU Cuba
Ms. Miriam Lau Valdés CU Cuba
Ms. Lila Leon CU Cuba
Ms. Laura Létourneau FR France
Mr. Jefferson Limjuco PH Philippines
Ms. Elise Lindeberg NO Norway
Mr. YU LIU CN China
Mr. Alfred LOBOKO BOTSOKELI CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. THIERRY LUFULUABO KABAMBI CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Rasyid Mahmuddin ID Indonesia
Ms. Rúa díaz Majela CU Cuba
Ms. Edowaye Makanjuola NG Nigeria
Mr. Ernest MALOLO JOMBE CM Cameroon
Mr. Haro Manuel MX Mexico
Ms. Assa SIMBARA Mariko ML Mali
Ms. YOLANDA MARTINEZ MANCILLA MX Mexico
Mr. Yashiro Masanari JP Japan
Ms. Analia Massacane AR Argentina
Ms. Heidi Matos MX Mexico
Ms. Fernanda Mattar CL Chile
Ms. Susanne Maus DE Germany
Mr. José Mbembo CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. fiston mbombo mulenda CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Ms. Elza Mikule LV Latvia
Mr. Akram Uddin Ahammad Mir BD Bangladesh
Mr. Geert moelker NL Netherlands
Mr. Zahid Mohammad AF Afghanistan
Mr. Umar Sanda Mohammed GH Ghana
Mr. Gianfranco Moi CH Switzerland
Mr. monotosh mojumdar BD Bangladesh
Mr. ROGER MONGOLI DALEA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Ms. Carmen Moura BR Brazil
Mr. mohammad reza mousavi niaraki IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. MAURICE MUFUSI NTETEUBAKA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Charles MUGISHA R. RW Rwanda
Ms. NOELLA MUKANDA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Garry Akalemwa Mukelabai ZM Zambia
Mr. Rejikumar Nair IN India
Mr. Samba NDIAYE SN Senegal
Mr. Mouhamadou NIANG SN Senegal
Ms. Dominique Niklaus CH Switzerland
Mr. PATRICK NOLYE PG Papua New Guinea
Mr. Schräpel Norman DE Germany
Ms. Lydienne Nathalie NTOGUE CM Cameroon
Ms. Ngozi Nwoche NG Nigeria
Mr. Jacob Odame-Baiden GH Ghana
Mr. Gbenga Emmanuel Olorunfemi NG Nigeria
Ms. Christina Omlin CH Switzerland
Mr. RAPHAEL OMOKOKO YUNGA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. cruz Orlando CU Cuba
Mr. Frank Owusu GH Ghana
Ms. Sinyeong Park KR Korea, Republic of
Mr. Frédéric Paruta FR France
Mr. Rafael Patrignani AR Argentina
Ms. Mariana Piola AR Argentina
Mr. Pēteris Podvinskis LV Latvia
Mr. Claude-André Polier CH Switzerland
Mr. Taras Popelniuk UA Ukraine
Mr. Mahmudur Rahman BD Bangladesh
Mr. Shakeeb Rahmati AF Afghanistan
Mr. Ashish Rastogi IN India
Mr. WAHEEDUR REHMAN PK Pakistan
Mr. Pedraza-Barrios Ricardo CO Colombia
Mr. Reinhard Riedl CH Switzerland
Ms. Renata Rinkauskiene LT Lithuania
Ms. Isabel Rodde DE Germany
Mr. Rodriguez Samper Rogelio CU Cuba
Mr. Israel Rosas MX Mexico
Ms. Chrystiane Roy CA Canada
Mr. Jean RURANGWA RW Rwanda
Mr. Cedric Sabbah IL Israel
Mr. Cedric Sabbah IL Israel
Mr. MODIBO SAMAKE CI Côte d'Ivoire
Ms. martha liliana sanchez lozano CO Colombia
Mr. Lamin Sanneh GM Gambia
Mr. Javier Sastre UY Uruguay
Ms. Kristine Schlegelmilch US United States
Mr. Jimmy Schulz DE Germany
Mr. Omar Seidu GH Ghana
Mr. JUNGHYUN SEO KR Korea, Republic of
Mr. Benjz Gerard Sevilla PH Philippines
Ms. Charlotte Sgier de Cerf CH Switzerland
Ms. Way Naupay Silvia Rosa PE Peru
Mr. Godwin Simeon Kper NG Nigeria
Mr. Joachim Son Forget FR France
Mr. Sébastien SORIANO FR France
Mr. Gallo Sow SN Senegal
Mr. Ryan Stephenson US United States
Ms. Charlotte Stix AT Austria
Mr. Ørnulf Storm NO Norway
Mr. Abbas Syed PK Pakistan
Mr. Krzysztof Szubert PL Poland
Ms. Seira Tanaka JP Japan
Mr. Ghairat Tariq AF Afghanistan
Mr. Tshewang Tenzin Tenzin BT Bhutan
Ms. Mahamat Itno Tomboye Ibrahim TD Chad
Mr. Jacob TSHIZUBU MUTOMBO CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Ms. Monilola Udoh NG Nigeria
Mr. Frans van Aardt ZA South Africa
Ms. Katherine Vaughn US United States
Ms. Elizabeth Veloso BR Brazil
Ms. Karen Vincent GB United Kingdom
Ms. Izabela Anna Witkowska PL Poland
Mr. Korabza S. Wonjo ET Ethiopia
Mr. Yue YAO CN China
Mr. Yasin Yigit TR Turkey
Mr. In Tae Yoo KR Korea, Republic of
Ms. Bou Harb Zeina LB Lebanon
Ms. PENGMIN ZHONG CN China
Mr. AMOS DOLO ZOTAMOU GN Guinea
Stakeholder Group:
Title Given Name Family Namesort descending Organization
Ms. Anri van der Spuy IGF
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Title Given Name Family Namesort descending Organization
Asociación Latinoamericana de Internet (ALAI)
Mr. Patrick Drees CORE GP
Mr. mahamat saleh abdel-rahim senoussi Abou-madi group
Ms. Lotte Abildgaard Telenor
Mr. HANSON ABOAGYE DESANS VENTURES GH LIMITED
Mr. Alejandro Acevedo Universidad Galileo
Mr. Sunday Adeyemi Bright future education
Mr. Piyush Aggarwal HT
Mr. Fernando Aguilar Ochoa Banco del Austro
Ms. ARINOLA JULIANA AKINYEMI DIGISPHERE INVESTMENT LIMITED
Mr. MD. NAZMUL ALAM Social Islami Bank Limited
Ms. Sara Alcaravela Route Criation - Marketingt, Publicity & Events
Mr. Farfán Alexis Technology Work
Mr. ALAAALDIN ALRADHI IPV6MENA
Ms. Ann Jones Ann Jones Caption First
Ms. Jehan Ara Pakistan Software Houses Association
Ms. Rebecca Arbogast Comcast NBCUniversal
Mr. Oladesanmi Arigbede Nanopro Integrated Services
Ms. Prachi Arya Koan Advisory Group
Mr. Oscar Noe Avila CEABAD
Mr. AYANPAGBA KEHINDE AYANWALE AYANWALE KEHINDE ENTERPRISES
Mr. Alassane ba ZIYADA SERVICES
Mr. Hassan Babatunde Youth Crime Watch Of Nigeria
Mr. Abderamane Bachar Prestabist Telecoms
Mr. Rajesh Ballal Association of Competitive Telecom Operators (ACTO) representing Orange
Mr. Norbert ange frederick balma LIFI-LED
Mr. Gokul Balu Digital Empowerment Foundation
Mr. Eric BARENZUNG 0x70
Mr. Pierre Baud Student
Mr. Abdul Ghayoor Bawary MultiNet
Ms. Emma Beath Individule
Mr. okanlawon hakeem bello owo technical company nig ltd
Mr. Farid Enrique Ben Amor Fusion Media Group
Ms. Louise Bennett Vivas Ltd
Mr. BHARAT BK UPAMA SANCHAR PVT.LTD
Ms. Iren Borissova Verisign, Inc.
Mr. Nicolas Bossi Università degli Studi di Trieste
Mr. Innocent Braimah Healthy People
Mr. Pascal Buchner IATA
Ms. Marilyn Cade ICT Strategies - mCADE llc
Mr. Dan Caprio The Providence Group
Ms. Perriard Caroline BrandIT Consult
Mr. Mawaki Chango DIGILEXIS Consulting
Ms. Marie Chappuis-Bochet Individual
Ms. Subi Chaturvedi COAI/ Media For Change
Ms. Ying-Chu Chen Taiwan Institute of Economic Research
Ms. Revita Choerunnisa Padjadjaran Networking Clinic
Ms. Yvonne Chong Wealth Call Design Consultants
Ms. kaja ciglic Microsoft
Ms. Deborah Civico ProtonMail
Mr. Berry Cobb Virtual Root Research
Ms. Marjorie Coestier ART Computer SARL
Mr. Sebastien CONTRERAS Tetra Laval Group
Mr. Tom Dale ACIG GAC Secretariat
Mr. Mathias Felipe de Lima Santos CBS
Mr. Tito de Morais Projecto MiudosSegurosNa.Net
Mr. Gustavo Del Gordo GM
Mr. Sander Des Tombe Dröge & van Drimmelen
Mr. Sibashis Dhar Electropac Limited
Mr. George Dimitriou G.Dimitriou & Associates
Mr. Rees Draminski Microsoft Council for Digital Good
Mr. Olivier Dubuisson Orange
Mr. Kevin Echraghi FABERNOVEL
Mr. Christian Espinosa Soluciones Legales EC
Ms. ManChin Etienne Individual
Mr. Richard Etienne Tribune de Genève
Mr. Juan Carlos Eurea Quevedo freelancer
Mr. Oladele louis Farotade My company
Mr. William Fischer Microsoft Council for Digital Good
Mr. Ignacio Foche Pérez EyeSeeTea Ltd
Mr. Joshua Foley CAPTION FIRST
Mr. Léo-Lamine Forestier L.M.LTD
Ms. Stefanie Caroline Frey Deutor Cyber Security Solutions Switzerland
Mr. Roberto Gaetano Public Interest Registry
Mr. Norbert Galster pro-moteur
Mr. Geoffroi Garon-Épaule Pygmalion
Mr. William Garrison CLDP USDept of Commerce
Mr. Anthony GAUTHIER GOOMOOD
Mr. CD GEERDTS Christech
Mr. Danson Gichini Graduate Institute
Mr. Stevan Gorgievski CAD-LAB Ltd
Mr. Roy Graves Caption First
Ms. Caroline Greer Cloudflare
Mr. Yury Grin Intervale
Ms. CAROLYNE GUYA TECHNOLOGY SERVICE PROVIDERS OF KENYA
Mr. Andre Guyer Argo & Partner AG
Ms. Kledina Hajderaj No
Mr. Sadisu Dahiru Haske Haske
Mr. MUNIR HASSANIN 1973
Ms. Sandrine Hegelbach Individual
Ms. Cynthia Hinds Captioner
Mr. BENJAMIN HIRWA BENOX LTD
Ms. Allison Hornery Cofluence
Mr. Momin Hossain HOWLADER ENTERPRISE
Mr. Malcolm Hutty LINX/EuroISPA
Mr. Aleksandar Ichokjaev IGF MKD
Mr. Patric Imark SAP (Schweiz) AG
Ms. Evie Ioannidi Student
Ms. Marzia Iosini University of Geneva
Mr. Simon Ishaku Nigeria Internet Governance Forum
Ms. Valerie Issumo Prana Sustainable Water
Ms. Gerelchimeg Jargalsaikhan Graduate Institute
Ms. Trishi Jindal Koan Advisory
Mr. Patrick Joset ABISSA Informatique SA
Ms. Rashmi Joshi Subisu Cablenet Pvt ltd
Mr. Patrick Kane Verisign
Mr. Samuel. A Kanu Karenkoss international limited
Mr. Chawla Kapil Alpha Consultants
Mr. Santosh Kapri Brave oasis traders pvt.ltd
Ms. Laura Keller LHK Communications, LLC
Mr. Phuong Nam Kieu Transamerica
Mr. Byungmo Kim tns
Ms. Annemarie Klaasse eLEAF
Mr. Thorvaldur Konradsson None
Mr. justice korsah Asa savings and loans Ltd
Mr. Amarnath Kothapalli Genpact
Ms. Olausson Kristina ETNO - European Telecommunications Network Operators' Assocation
Mr. Kambale Kudra Maliro Kudra net
Mr. Vikas Kumar Cellular Operators Association of India
Mr. Adam Kume Private Sector (Labisoft Sh.P.K)
Ms. Kavitha Kunhi Kannan Facebook
Mr. Caleb Kwabena Ayitey kuphe SOLVCO GHANA LIMITED
Ms. Ruiz Toledo Lady Stephanie Pontificia Universidad Javeriama
Ms. Evangeline Langston Gulf Coast Stenography
Ms. Dominica Lindsey GSMA
Ms. Kelly Linkowski Caption First
Mr. Yong Liu Vivedu
Ms. Silin Liu University of Zurich
Ms. Tingting Liu HyalRoute Communication Group Limited
Mr. Federer Lukas economiesuisse
Ms. Daniela Macías Privado
Ms. Lana Madsen Image Translation Ltd.
Mr. Kishwar Maharjan Abhibadan Multi Purpose Cooperative Society
Ms. Brittany Mahle Caption First, Inc.
Ms. malekreza malekpour icc iran
Mr. Abdullah Mamun Maryam IT Solution
Mr. Freddy Manullang PT Mora Telematika
Ms. Laura Margolis Intersys Uruguay
Mr. Eduard Maximov Smart Ideas Sarl
Mr. Timothy Mc Alister Private
Mr. David McAuley Verisign, Inc.
Ms. Hanne Melin Olbe eBay
Ms. Desiree Miloshevic Afilias plc
Ms. Adriana Minovic Net TV Plus - United Group
Mr. Safa Mohamad Gatways International Off-shore
Mr. TOLODA MUSAH MTC TEACHING HOSPITAL AND COMPANY LIMTED
Ms. Khadam Nadia Bahria University
Mr. Naikbeen Naikpay SmartMaktab
Mr. Alain Naoussi Tetsokou TIC
Ms. Sudha Bhuvaneswari Narayanaswamy Dr.G.R Damodaran College of Science
Mr. Higbie Nathaniel Amazon
Mr. alfonso navarro carvallo Consultoria Empresarial ELITE
Ms. Esther Navarro-Hall 1Culture
Mr. Akhtar Nazir SRM
Mr. Muhammed Ndow Nongovernmental organization
Ms. Sreyny Neang MekongNet
Mr. Michael Nelson Cloudflare
Ms. Syed Niaz Hussain Niaz security experts
Ms. Tal Niv GitHub
Mr. Cleto Nivaldo CGI.br Brazilian Internet Steering Committee
Mr. Guillaume NOEL Sciences-U Lyon
Ms. Hanna Norberg Tradeeconomista
Mr. Legborsi Nwiabu Nigeria Private Sector Alliance
Mr. Leonard Obonyo TESPOK
Mr. Olawale Tunji Osborne ODERINDE Letago Training and Coaching Development Centre (T/A Letago Consulting)
Mr. Charles Ofori Smad Infosys Ghana
Mr. Friday Fred Ogbeide Boomwalk Global Ltd
Ms. Onyinye Okuzu Afenoid Enterprise Limited
Mr. Lawrence Olawale-Roberts MicroBoss
Mr. Gamaliel Olayiwola Olayiwola Gamaliel
Mr. Olutoyin Justus Oloniteru Digital Extra Ltd
Ms. Shamiya Ommie Global Voice Telecom Limited
Ms. Diana Oo Comcast NBCUniversal
Mr. Victor Urah Opaluwa Mobile Forms
Mr. Joseph Osagu Mathematics Clinic
Mr. Michael Palage Pharos Global
Mr. Daniel Palmieri Bergamasco Editora Abril
Ms. Sarah Parkes La Provence
Ms. Sydney Patterson MSc Student at the London School of Economics
Mr. Jay Paudyal Startup Cafe Academy
Ms. Susan Payne Valideus Ltd
Mr. Jan Wen Peng Chunghwa Telecom Laboratories
Ms. catherine pergue indépendante
Mr. Marko Pižurica DiploFoundation
Ms. Maria C Pou B P & Partners
Mr. Jim Prendergast The Galway Strategy Group
Mr. Saumya Purkayastha GroupM
Ms. Ann Racuya-Robbins World Knowledge Bank
Ms. Danica Radovanovic Basic Internet Foundation
Mr. Shah Zahidur Rahman Augere Wirless Broadband Bangladesh Ltd
Ms. Carretero Raquel Telefonica
Ms. Vera Alice Rebelo Vianna ESPM - RJ
Mr. Michel reveyrand-de Menthon Orange
Ms. Bertnell Auclene Malisa Richards Kuru Kuru Co-operative College
Ms. Shoshannah Richards Hertie School of Governance
Mr. Jong Hyuk Ro Microsoft
Mr. Matthew Roberts BlueCrest University College
Ms. Pauline Roberts Birmingham Covington School
Ms. Erin Roberts Microsoft Council For Digital Good
Mr. Ricardo Israel Robles Pelayo Universidad Humanitas
Yeritza Fracieli Rubeša Terrazas 3D POP
Ms. Gabrielle Rudolf von Rohr SVIR
Mr. Juarez Sabduloski Universidad Rafael Landivar
Ms. Catherine Saez Intellectual Property Watch
Mr. Rodriques SAMBA MILONGO CODRI(Cooperative pour le Développement Rural Intégral)
Ms. Carla Sanchez Cordero Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Mr. Hadi Sanjani Farazpajohan
Mr. Mohit Saraswat PEPSI CO
Ms. Mané Sargsyan Nestlé
Ms. Lori Schulman INTA
Mr. Mohammad Sharif Donya-e-eqtesad
Ms. DIVYA SHARMA NA
Mr. Uday Babu Shrestha Lions Global Trade Pvt. Ltd.
Ms. Rokaiya Siddika [email protected] Ltd
Mr. Tim Smith CIPA
Mr. Adetola Abdulfattah SOGBESAN Africa ICT Alliance / Chace Systems Limited
Mr. Rui Solposto Tetra Laval International
Mr. Christoph Steck Telefónica
Ms. Tina Stevenson Caption First
Ms. Timea Suto ICC BASIS
Mr. Zdenek Svehla The Institute of Hospitality Management in Prague
Mr. kumar tamang thing Global Peace Travel and Tours Pvt.Ltd
Ms. HEATHER THERIAQUE Caption First, Inc.
Mr. OMAR THIAM IT WEB SOLUTION
Mr. AKANYE THOMAS COCU MTC TEACHING HOSPITAL AND COMPANY LIMTED
Ms. Elizabeth Thomas-Raynaud International CHamber of Commerce
Mr. Mohamed Timoulali GTOPIC sarl
Mr. KATIM SERINGE TOURAY Deggo Omnimedia
Mr. Colin Turner Rising Star
Mr. Asmat Ullah io Global Services Private Limited
Ms. Maria Umar Women's Digital League
Mr. Chimezie Umeh Insight Global Solutions
Mr. UMAR USMAN UMAYYFA COMMUNICATION LINKS LIMITED
Mr. Pieter van Ysseldijk Ipso Microelectronics Sarl
Ms. Mary Vancura Coffey International Development Ltd (Coffey, A Tetra Tech Company)
Ms. Gisel Vazquez Biitec
Ms. Abby Vollmer GitHub
Mr. Ben Wallis Microsoft
Mr. SHUAIBU MUSA YAHAYA YAHMIS DIGITAL CENTRE
Mr. shikata yutaro none
Mr. Hanzhuo Zhang BII
Ms. Jimenez Zhaniethia Universal Concept
Ms. YIQIN ZHU Goldsmiths, University of London
Mr. Christophe Zuber artnsport61
Ms. Jessica Zucker Microsoft Corporation
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Title Given Name Family Namesort descending Organization
Mr. Anivar A Aravind Indic Project
Mr. Idriss Gadaya Abakar ACHUDE CHAD
Mr. mahadjir tchigassi abakar ACCIDD
Mr. Youssouf Abakar Tahir Istifak-net
Mr. elmunzir abdelrahman Sudanese Internet Foundation
Ms. Rinalia Abdul Rahim Compass Rose Sdn Bhd
Ms. Mavzuna Abdurakhmanova Open Society Institute in Tajikistan
Mr. Shaibu Niendow Abukari SEDARVP GHANA
Ms. Brita Achberger University of Zurich
Mr. Peter Olugbenga Adeleye Africa Centre for Citizens Orientation
Mr. Rajendra Bahadur Adhikari Rural Area Development Programme, RADP
Ms. van Heteren Adrienne Small Media Foundation
Mr. Gideon Ofori Aduako TAKE CARE AFRICA FOUNDATION
Ms. Yawa Biova AFANSINOU APEI
Mr. Patrick Kwesi Afari BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Mr. Carlos Alberto Afonso Instituto Nupef
Mr. George Afrifa Computer Aid Ghana
Mr. ANURAG VIJAY AGRAWAL Ved International Society
Ms. Maritza Aguero LACRALO
Mr. Rahman AHM Bazlur Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio and Communication
Mr. ABDOULAYE AHMAT DOUNGOUS ISOC CHAPTER CHAD
Mr. Atef Ahmed APHRA
Ms. Aida Noblia Aida Noblia Asociación de Escribanos del Uruguay
Mr. Adewole David Ajao Internet Society Nigeria Chapter
Ms. Amavi AKAKPO COMMUNICATION SANS FRONTIERES
Mr. Benjamin Akinmoyeje MSH
Mr. Peter Taiwo Akinremi African Civil Society for Information Society (ACSIS)
Ms. Zainab Alam Rutgers
Ms. Gabriela Bianca Albuquerque de Souza Discutindo Direito Digital, Internet e Tecnologia (DDIT) - UFPE
Mr. Ibrahim Aljabour GGATEWAY
Mr. David Allen Collab CPR
Ms. joe aluku dynamique tic
Mr. Nicolas Amez-Droz University of Zurich
Ms. Afi Muwutoh Amoussou - Towanou epse - sessi MEDIA PRESS
Ms. Kimberly Anastacio Instituto Beta
Ms. Roseline Anazodo Women With Voices, Africa
Ms. Eva Christina Andersson External actions
Ms. Carmen-Elena Andries Lausanne University
Ms. Ana Andrijevic University of Geneva
Mr. Ron Andruff ONR Consulting
Mr. Timothy Anegbe Africa Centre for Citizen Orientation
Mr. Peng Hwa Ang Nanyang Technological University
Mr. SAMUEL ANNAN FOUNDATION FOR FUTURE CHRISTIAN WORKER INTERNATIONAL (FFCWI)
Ms. Mavis Antwiwaa BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Mr. YAOVI APLA ATPC
Ms. Jazmin Aquino COMUNITIC
Mr. Victor Araújo de Menezes UFSC
Mr. Harold Wilson Arcos Murillo Internauta Venezuela - ALAC ICANN
Mr. Courage Armah Student
Ms. Luisa Verónica Arroyo Revatta Youth Observatory
Humberto Antonio Arthos Montufar Usuarios Digitales del Ecuador
Mr. Kamberi Arvin DiploFoundation
Ms. Ami ATATI ATLCC
Mr. Mustafa Attaye student
Ms. BOSE AUDU organisation camerounaise pour la protection de l arbre
Ms. Silvija Aurylaite Public Domain City
Mr. FRANCIS AYOMASSE ONG OJADEC-AFRIQUE
Mr. A B ABC
Mr. Abdeldjalil Bachar Bong HOUSE OF INTERNET
Mr. Sébastien Bachollet ICANN-ALAC
Ms. Farzaneh Badii ICANN
Mr. Mola Bakhsh Free balochistan
Mr. Suso Baleato Civil Society Information Society Advisory Council (CSISAC)
Ms. Oluwatodimu Bankole The No Hate Speech Movement
Mr. Kabir Bappi Media/Internet
Mr. Ariel Arturo Barbosa Urrego Colnodo
Mr. Zahir Barkat Ullah Feel No Difference
Mr. Abdulrahman Barkindo Alkali Young Innovators of Nigeria-YIN
Ms. Gabriela Barna Fundatia EOS - Educating for an Open Society Romania
Ms. ANAHIBY BECERRIL INFOTEC (MX)
Ms. Huma Beg Ministry of Change
Ms. ISABELA INÊS BERNARDINO DE SOUZA SILVA DDIT
Ms. Vanessa Berning Young NL IGF
Ms. Deepti Bharthur IT for Change
Ms. Priyal Bhatt NDI
Mr. Salamat Bhatti Pakistan Christian Peace Foundation
Ms. Nicola Bidwell APC
Mr. Kamal Bahadur BK Dalit NGO Federation (DNF)
Ms. Sue Black #techmums
Ms. Emma Black Kamara Human Right Defender Sierra Leone
Mr. Milesh Boodhoo United Nations association
Mr. Patrick Borg DiploFoundation
Ms. Stephanie Borg Psaila DiploFoundation
Mr. Borra .veerendhar reddy Borra Sri Chaitanya Jr College Hyderabad
Ms. Nana BOTCHORICHVILI CNIL
Ms. Celina Bottino Institute of Technology and Society of Rio
Ms. Ousselat Bouchra Nassir ISOC CHAPTER CHAD
Ms. Hanane Boujemi Independent
Mr. RABIE BOUYAHIAOUI BricomaG
Ms. Annemarie Bridy University of Idaho College of Law/Stanford CIS
Ms. Ingrid Brudvig World Wide Web Foundation
Mr. Denis BUCHER Les Verts genevois
Ms. yasmin burton UNOG
Mr. Frits Bussemaker Institute for Accountability and Internet Democracy
Ms. Marina Bzovii ATIC
Mr. bruno caldas vianna coolab
Mr. Alfredo Calderon ISOC-PR
Ms. Agustina Callegari SIG Youth
Ms. Maria Paz Canales Derechos Digitales
Ms. Reyes Carla Dynamic Coalition on Blockchain Technologies
Mr. Leal Carlos ISOC Nicaraguan chapter
Ms. Kent Catherine University of Essex
Ms. Danica Celebic ISOC Montenegro
Mr. Mathias Challend de Cevins EFGI
Ms. Nandini Chami IT for Change
Ms. Lilian Chamorro Rojas Colnodo
Mr. Abhik Chaudhuri Private
Ms. PULCHERIE CHEBOU CLUB SOLEIL
Mr. Vincent Chen NII Association
Ms. Hiu Ling CHENG DotKids Foundation
Ms. Olena Chernykh NGO "Better Internet Centre"
Ms. Claudia Chinello JCI Junior Chamber International Switzerland
Ms. Natalie Cho Pui Ching Middle School
Mr. JUNG CHOI SEOUL
Mr. Kilnam Chon APSIG
Mr. Victor Ciza Promotic
Ms. Tamar Colodenco DiploFoundation
Mr. Guilherme Cooper Vicente DiploFoundation
Ms. Ana Correa ULB
Ms. Luísa Côrtes Grego UFMG
Mr. Carlo Cosmatos N/A
Mr. Stéphane Couture York University
Ms. VERÓNICA CUEVAS SonTusDatos (Artículo 12, A.C.)
Mr. hani dabbagh independent
Mr. Luka Dacic Webster University
Mr. Dani danish adeel security experts
Mr. Njoya Daouda CEMEA - CAMEROUN
Mr. Pierre-Jean DARRES ISOC Québec
Ms. Liana Dashyan Global Youth Union
Ms. Efrat Daskal Northwestern University
Ms. Amali De Silva-Mitchell Futurist
Ms. Maria Deambrosio Zas Internet Society
Mr. Richard Delmas Semantis
Mr. OUSSEYNOU DIAKHATE ASSOCIATION JEUNESSE POUR LA SOLIDARITE ET LE DEDVELOPPEMENT DES PARCELLES ASSAINIES
Ms. Escobar Diana Colnodo
Mr. Claude-Henry DINAND College of Europe
Mr. Pape hamadou Diop Etat civil
Ms. Amanda Domingues National Democratic Institute
Mr. Danilo Doneda State University of Rio de Janeiro (UERJ)
Mr. Raban Dr. Fuhrmann Democracy International
Mr. William Drake University of Zurich
Ms. Laura Drechsler VUB
Ms. Valeriya Dubytska European Media Platform
Ms. Jacqueline Eggenschwiler University of Oxford
Mr. Dennis Ekwere Children and Young People Living for Peace
Mr. mohammed amine el barkaoui Maroccan commission of potriotic youth
Mr. Karim EL-MASTOURI Tamaynut Organizasion
Mr. Gerry Ellis Feel The BenefIT
Mr. Akin-Awokoya Emmanuel Internet Society, InvestXD
Mr. Manuel Escobar NimboSystems
Mr. Said Essoulami Centre for Media Freedom
Ms. Jean Fairbairnr Communications manager
Mr. SALYOU FANNY ACSIS IVORY COAST
Ms. Noha Fathy Independent
Mr. Ayden Férdeline Independent
Mr. Gustavo Adolfo Fernandez Galindo National University of Colombia
Ms. Martina Ferracane ECiPE
Mr. Ian Fish BCS, The Chartered Institute for IT
Mr. Nicolas Fiumarelli Youth IGF Uruguay
Mr. Farell Folly Africa 2.0
Mr. Denis Doh Foncham Cameroon Internet Governance (CAMIG)
Mr. Rafael Fortes Pessoa Física
Ms. Mei Lin Fung People Centered Internet
Ms. Lianna Galstyan ISOC Armenia
Ms. Luz Maribel Garay Quisbert ISOC Bolivian Chapter
Mr. Lassana GARRY Africa Transport and Environment
Mr. Chadu Elom GEDU COMMUNICATION SANS FRONTIERES
Ms. Donja Ghobadi Ms
Mr. James Njoroge Gitau KASWESHA Community Resource Center
Ms. Jana Gjorgjinska N/A
Mr. Gnanajeyaraman Gnanajeyaraman Rajaram SBM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Mr. Gaetan Goldberg Student,Wikipedia Volunteer
Mr. Tomaž Golob Young pirates of Slovenia
Mr. João Gomes Medicine Faculty of University of Porto
Ms. Guadalupe Gonzalez Centro Mexicano de Análisis Estratégico y Negociación Internacional, A.C.
Mr. Juan Pablo Gonzalez Gutierrez Fundacion Datos Protegidos/Youth Observatory
Mr. Jesus González Romo UN Voluntary
Mr. Praveen Gorla AIT, SWECHA
Ms. Ana Grouverman Oxford Internet Institute
Mr. Oskar J. Gstrein University of Groningen
Mr. Carlos Guerrero Argote ONG Hiperderecho
Mr. Lokesh Gujjarappa Independent Consultant
Ms. Karuna Gurung United Hands for Change(UHFC)
Mr. Cervantes Gustavo Cervantes Montero Ministerio de Educación Superior
Mr. Amine Hacha Lebanese Cyberspace Association
Mr. Adnan Hadzi University of Malta
Ms. Zuhra Halimova George Washington University
Mr. Shahul Hameed Internet Society Chapter, Trivandrum
Ms. Aicha Hammami University of Neuchâtel
ABDULLAHI Barau HASSAN A. CENTRE DOR IMFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND DEVELOPMENT (CITAD)
Mr. Masayuki Hatta MIAU
Mr. Matti Heikkurinen HESSO-Valais
Mr. Mohamad Fiky Herdiansyah The University of Queensland
Ms. LAURA NATHALIE HERNANDEZ RIVERA UFC
Ms. Ines Hfaiedh ISOC Tunisia / Ministry of National Education
Ms. Maureen Hilyard ALAC, APRALO
Ms. Sandra Hoferichter EuroDIG
Ms. Stephanie Honda None
Ms. Katharina Höne DiploFoundation
Ms. Yatanar Htun Myanmar ICT for Development Organization (MIDO)
Mr. XIANBING HU Internet Society of China
Mr. Zihao Huang CNNIC
Mr. Foy Hubert African Center for Science and International Security
Mr. Martin Hullin Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Mr. Hamid Ibrahim igf.so
Mr. gabriel marcel ikopi moleko ikopi moleko gabriel marcel ngo CONSTRUISONS ENSEMBLE LE MONDE
Ms. Tatiana Indina Center For New Media & Society
Ms. Sandra Infante CUCEI
Ms. Damlanur Ipek Istanbul Bilgi Unıversity
Ms. Beatriz Irisarri Lacnic
Mr. Felix Iziomoh International Centre for Leadership Development Nigeria
Mr. Daniel Jacob German Institute for International and Security Affairs / Stiftung Wissenschaft und Politik
Ms. Hazwany Jamaluddin Youth For Rights
Mr. Michael Jensen APC
Ms. Nishma Jethwa SAHR
Ms. Johanna Jimenez Universidad de las Fuerzas Armadas
Ms. Anne-Marie JOLY e-senior
Mr. Tobias Jörn Basearchitekten.com
Mr. Rojas Jose eduardo Fundacion REDES
Ms. Stéphanie Joseph Haïti Femmes et TIC
Ms. Laurence Jovignot-Halifi VIGISWISS - Swiss datacenter association
Mr. Aisikaier Jumai nown
Mr. Mohammed Roshan Kabeer ISOC Trivandrum Chapter
Ms. Tracy Kadesa Kenya ICT Action Network (KICTAnet)
Mr. Otari Kakhidze Center for Cyber Security NYU Abu Dhabi
Ms. Irene Kamara Tilburg University/Free University of Brussels
Ms. Harkrisyati Kamil ASSOCIATION OF iNDONESIA LIBRARY AND iNFORMATION PROFESSIONALS
Mr. Victor Kapiyo KICTAnet
Ms. Camino Kavanagh KCL
Mr. STYLIANOS KAVVADIAS Copyfighters
Mr. Mark Kaweesi EDIFICAR Foundation
Mr. Rigobert Kenmogne Paradigm Initiative
Mr. Ephraim Percy Kenyanito Article 19
Mr. Ihtisham Khalid National University of Computer & Emerging Sciences, Islamabad, Pakistan
Mr. Nasrat Khalid Innovation and Technology Research Center for Afghanistan (ITRCA)
Mr. Arzak Khan Internet Policy Observatory Pakistan
Mr. ISSAKHA DOUD-BANE KHOUZEIFI ISOC CHAD
Ms. Sarah Kiden Mozilla Foundation (Hosted by Research ICT Africa)
Mr. Robert Kikonyogo African Child and Youth Development Initiatives (ACYDI)
Ms. Burcu Kilic Public Citizen
Ms. Kelly Kha Yeun Kim Open Net Korea
Mr. Dave Kissoondoyal Internet Governance Forum Mauritius
Mr. Amir Kiyaei IGD Group
Ms. Ketevan Kochladze Youth And Enviroment Europe YEE
Mr. Montrésor Konana Open Numerik
Mr. Shing Kong DotAsia Organisation
Ms. Denise Koopmans Swiss Data Alliance
Ms. Maria Korniiets Youth IGF Initiative Ukraine
Mr. Bignon Franck KOUYAMI FGI Bénin
Ms. Smitha Krishna Prasad Centre for Communication Governance, National Law University, Delhi
Ms. Nikoleta Krstic Diplofoundation
Mr. David Krystof YOUTH IGF GERMANY
Ms. Chenwei KU Individual
Mr. Thiago Kunis International Connectors
Mr. Jovan Kurbalija DiploFoundation , the Geneva Internet Platform
Ms. Nazgul Kurmanalieva Civil Initiative on Internet Policy PF
Ms. Diona Kusari PEN
Ms. Ellen Kusuma 1988
Mr. DOMINIC DANFEI LAARI RURAL AIDS UNIVERSAL CARE FOUNDATION
Mr. ABDENBI LACHKAR PAUL VALERY-MONTPELLIER3 UNIVERSITY
Gabriel Lagadec Young pirates of Europe
Ms. Emily Laidlaw University of Calgary
Mr. Manuel Larrondo Lawyer
Mr. Cédric Laurant Artículo 12, A.C. (SonTusDatos)
Mr. SHELDON LEADER UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX
Ms. Regina Lencastre FPCEUP
Mr. Clement Leong Dot Asia Organisation
Ms. Meredith Levine Eastern Washington University
Ms. Serene Lim Persatuan Kesedaran Komuniti Selangor (EMPOWER)
Ms. Beatriz Accioly Lins University of São Paulo
Ms. Chuang LIU China Association for Science and Technology
Declan Loke EMPOWER
Ms. Erika Lopez Mazalan Comunicaciones
Mr. Marco Lotti DiploFoundation and Geneva Internet Platform
Ms. Anna Loup USC
Mr. Stefan Alexandru Luca European University Institute
Mr. Naseef Lugoloobi Islamic University In Uganda
Mr. JARED M. BAKANDIKA MOSAYI Village Suisse ONG
Mr. Brain Mxolisi Magwaza Soweto Wireless Usergroup
Mr. ADOUM MAHAMAT HAROUN Youth IGF-Africa
Mr. Tobias Mahler University of Oslo
Ms. Juliet Maina TRIPLEOKLAW
Ms. Koliwe Majama Medai Institute of Southern Africa - Zimbabwe Chapter
Mr. Raymond Mamattah ISOC Ghana
Ms. Marie-Gabriele Mansour University of Lausanne
Ms. Maciel Marília Diplo Foundation
Mr. Mario Mercado Mario Antonio Mercado Cisneros Internet Society
Ms. Meryem Marzouki CNRS / Sorbonne Université
Ms. Jessica Matus ONG Datos Protegidos
Ms. Gloria Alina Mayne Davó DIRSI
Ms. MAYOMBO MBUMB MIFED ( Mouvement International de la Femme pour le Developpement)
Mr. Michael McCallister National Writers Union, UAW Local 1981 - United States
Mr. Lee McKnight Syracuse University
Mr. Antonio Medina Asociación Colombiana de Usuarios de Internet
Mr. Ahamed Sanoon Meera Mohideen SARCORP
Mr. Robin Meiseberg WWU Münster
Ms. Jazmín Mejía Meza FESEGO, A.C.
Ms. Claire Melamed Global Partnership for Sustainable Development Data
Ms. SILVIA REGINA MELCHIOR CEST - CENTRO DE ESTUDOS DE SOCIEDADE E TECNOLOGIA - USP
Ms. Maria Melniciuc Colegiul Tehnic Latcu Voda Siret
Ms. Uada Mema Copyfighters
Ms. Sidorela Mema Copyfighters
Mr. Jose Luis Mendoza Marquez Centro Latinoamericano de Investigaciones Sobre Internet CLISI
Mr. Andreas Merenyi University of Lausanne
Ms. nicoletta metri ISOC
Mr. FRANCIS PERRIN MEYITANG Village Suisse ONG
Ms. Jeanne Pia Mifsud Bonnici University of Groningen
Mr. MIGUEL MIGUEL SÁNCHEZ FLORES PUCP
Ms. Claire Milne Antelope Consulting
Ms. Neha Mishra Melbourne Law School
Ms. Jana Misic University of Leipzig
Klaus-Uwe Mitterer Badai
Ms. Nobantu Modise The DIPLO-SPHERE
Mr. BASHIR MOHAMED ALI Code Digital Network
Mr. AVIS MOMENI PROTEGE QV
Ms. Yulia Morenets TaC-Together against Cybercrime International
Ms. Sarah Moulton National Democratic Institute
Mr. Khaled Mousa Oyon Elhakika journal
Mr. Mahamat Silim Moustapha youth IGF Africa
Mr. Radouane MRABET ENSIAS, Mohammed V University in Rabat
Ms. Mina Mudric DiploFoundation
Ms. Khadija Muhammad Gwani Rural Health Mission Nigeria
Ms. francoise mukuku mwamba malale si jeunesse savait
Mr. Richard MUKUNDJI ACSIS
Mr. John Muller Kiva.org
Mr. Mohibullah Musazai ROAWV
Ms. Bernedette Muthien Women'sNet
Mr. Waweru Mwangi Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology (JKUAT)
Ms. CHARLETTE N'GUESSAN DESIREE N'GUESSAN ISOC CI
Mr. Muhammad Naeem student
Ms. Lillian Nalwoga Cipesa
Ms. Evelyn Namara Internet Society
Ms. Reema Nanavaty SEWA
Mr. Youngson Ndawana LJMU
Ms. Joy Wathagi Ndungu [email protected]
Mr. Martijn Neef Netherlands Organisation for Applied Scientific Research TNO
Ms. Claudia Negri Trinity College Dublin
Mr. David NG eHelp Association
Ms. Vivian Ng University of Essex
Mr. BRIAN OTIENO NGETA SCOHRA
Ms. Grace Fidèle NGO MOOH LOBE -NDJOCK Village Suisse ONG
Ms. SENDE NGO NDJENG DORA COLLECTIF DES FEMMES POUR LA PROTECTION DE L'ENVIRONNEMENT ET DE L'ENFANT (COFEPRE)
Mr. Alvin Nicola SAFENET Voice
Mr. Chris Prince Udochukwu Njoku RICTHE Africa (Researchers on ICTs in Education in Africa)
Mr. ERNEST NKETIAH BENNEWMAN-HOPE CARE FOUNDATION
Mr. Jean Paul Nkurunziza Burundi Youth Training Centre
Ms. Nwakanma Nnenna World Wide Web Foundation
Mr. Nasim Noor Bangladesh Broadband Reviews
Ms. Elina Noor Institute of Strategic and International Studies
Mr. Adalbert NOUGA Village Suisse ONG
Mr. Abdelkerim Youssouf Nouradine ATAS
Ms. Juliana Novaes [email protected]
Mr. Tomislav Novak Faculty of Organization and Informatics Varaždin, University of Zagreb
Mr. Edem Kobla Nunekpeku ISOC Senegal Chapter
Ms. Aye Mya Nyein DiploFoundation
Mr. Michael Oghia Independent
Mr. Olumuyiwa Caleb Ogundele University of Ibadan, Distance Learning Centre
Ms. Eseohe Ojo Media Rights Agenda
Ms. Rose Okechukwu High tech centre
Ms. Judith Ann Okite FOSSFA
Mr. Kouami Olevie INTIC4DEV/AFRALO
Mr. Charles oluoch oloo ISOC Kenya
Ms. Ellen Ortiz -
Ms. KOWHO OTOBRISE HIGHTECH CENTRE FOR NIGERIA. WOMEN AND YOUTH
Mr. Otunte Otueneh ISOC Nigeria Chapter
Ms. ALICE OUEDRAOGO Village Suisse ONG
Mr. Brahim Ousmane Mustapha Chad IGF
Mr. Correa Pablo LoxaEsMas
Mr. Frank Pace University of Groningen
Mr. Daniel Pages Perales NASCO Feeding Minds
Mr. Gustavo Paiva Grupo de Estudos de Direito da Internet - [email protected]
Mr. Auke Pals NLIGF
Ms. Virginia (Ginger) Paque DiploFoundation
Mr. Viktor Parma impressum
Ms. Lennig Pedron ICON
Mr. Jonathan Penn European Youth Forum
Ms. Maria Pérez CULAGOS
Ms. DOLORES ADRIANA PEREZ MARQUEZ ISOC MEXICO
Mr. Jorge Emiliano Pérez martínez Spain IGF
Ms. Wanda Perez Peña Independent
Ms. Antonella Perini Asuntos del Sur
Mr. Benjamin Philippe Fondation Esprit Francophonie
Ms. Gina Pickerrell Georgetown University Law Center
Mr. Benno PILARDEAUX German Advisory Council on Global Change (WBGU)
Ms. Fabiana Pineda Red de Desarrollo Sostenible Honduras
Mr. Istvan PINTER Council on Geopolitics Foundation
Mr. Hindenburgo Pires IGEOG/UERJ
Mr. Raoul Plommer Electronic Frontier Finland
Ms. Florence Poznanski Internet Without Borders
Mr. Illia Pravosud European Media Platform
Mr. Athanasios Priftis Ynternet.org
Mr. Bastian Prugger Private
Ms. Oksana Prykhodko iNGO European Media Platform
Mr. Roger Pueyo Centelles Fundació Guifi.net
Mr. Lorenzo Pupillo Centre for European Policy Studies - CEPS
Mr. Peterking Quaye Youth Ambassador - Youth IGF
Mr. Ashif Rabi National Endowment for Democracy
Ms. Roxana Radu DiploFoundation
Mr. Vladimir Radunovic DiploFoundation
Ms. Claire Rainford EBU
Mr. Citterio Alvarado Raitme Osvaldo Isoc Chapther Venezuela
Mr. David Ramírez Ordóñez Conector Foundation
Mr. Yurii Rebrik European Media Platform
Mr. Dennis Redeker Bremen International Graduate School of Social Sciences (BIGSSS)
Mr. Italo Resende Universidade de Brasília
Ms. Yaw Ching Rhea Covela Foundation
Ms. Renata Aquino Ribeiro E. I.
Ms. Lea Richard Independant researcher
Mr. Charles Robert ISOC Québec
Mr. Rainer Rodewald EuroDIG
Ms. Leena Romppainen Electronic Frontier Finland
Ms. Barbara Rosen Jacobson DiploFoundation
Ms. Maelle Roulet ICON
Mr. Austin Ruckstuhl The United Nations University Institute on Comparative Regional Integration Studies
Mr. Thomas Ruehl Independent
Ms. Rebecca Ryakitimbo Techchix-Tanzania
Mr. Mohamed SAAD LAIB AL AWAEL
Mr. Shavkat Sabirov Internet Association of Kazakhstan
Mr. Junior Saint Fleur YIGF Haiti
Mr. Andwens Fredly Sainturne Men pou Ede TImoun
Ms. Andrea Saks G3ict
Ms. Giovanna Salazar SonTusDatos (Artículo 12, A.C.)
Mr. Pierpaolo Saporito OCCAM
Ms. Claudia Scandol Young European Leadership
Mr. Martin Schmalzried Confederation of Family Organisations in the European Union (COFACE)
Ms. Aude Schoentgen Research ICT Africa
BAUDOUIN SCHOMBE CENTRE AFRICAIN D'ECHANGE CULTUREL
Mr. Erich Schweighofer University of Vienna / WZRI / OCG
Mr. Odysseas Sclavounis Oxford Internet Institute/Alan Turing Institute
Mr. Alan Sears Fundacion para la Libertad de Prensa
Mr. Banasco Nuhu Seidu Nasco Foundation
Mr. Felix Sekyi-Dadson Kibi College Of Education
Ms. Varsha Sewlal ISOC NCSG
Mr. Muhammad Shabbir ISOC Islamabad Chapter
Mr. Jamal Shahin Vrije Universiteit Brussel/University of Amsterdam
Mr. Swapnil Sharma Department of Management Studies, IIT- Delhi
Ms. Alexandra Shaw WHO (intern)
Mr. Christopher Sheehy The Global Network Initiative inc
Mr. Yi Shen Research Center for the Governance of Global Cyberspace
Ms. Swati Shinde Shinde Independent Researcher
Mr. Zeeshan Shoki PAK Education Society/Pakistan Development Network
Mr. Hempal Shrestha Federation of Computer Association of Nepal
Mr. Samir shrestha Home
Ms. Sarita Silva Infantes DIRSI / Instituto de Estudios Peruanos
Mr. Biondi Sima HOT Indonesia
Ms. Isabel Skierka Digital Society Institute
Ms. Alicia Solow-Niederman UCLA School of Law
Ms. Yatti Soni IT for Change
Ms. Artículo 12 A.C. SonTusDatos SonTusDatos (Artículo 12, A.C.)
Mr. Josip Spec DCAF
Ms. Sharada Srinivasan University of Pennsylvania
Ms. Ilona Stadnik Saint-Petersburg State University
Mr. Gerardo Antonio Steta Perea Enfoque Jurídico
Ms. Salome Stevens University of Zurich
Mr. Jean-Jacques Subrenat EURALO Individuals' Association
Ms. Dian Sulistyoningrum Independent Consultant
Mr. David Sullivan Global Network Initiative
Ms. Benesch Susan Dangerous Speech Project
Mr. Andrew Sushko Human Constanta
Mr. Zakir Syed ICANN Fellow
Ms. Noemi Luiza Szabo GIP Digital Watch Observatory
Mr. James Tager PEN America
Ms. Salanieta Tamanikaiwaimaro Pasifika Nexus
Ms. Sze Ming Tan Sinar Project
Mr. paulo tavares DTE
Mr. Destiny Tchéhouali ISOC Québec
Ms. Sorina Teleanu DiploFoundation
Mr. Davi Teofilo Institute for Research on Internet & Society (IRIS)
Mr. shinichiro terada University of California, Berkeley
Ms. Thitirat Thipsamritkul Faculty of Law, Thammasat University
Ms. Aderonke Thompson ISOC
Mr. Mahamat Adoum TIDJANI ACSIS-SCASI
Ms. Cosma Tieber Copyfighters
Mr. harsh tiwari Barefoot College
Ms. Nadia Tjahja Young European Leadership
Ms. Amalia Toledo Karisma Foundation
Glavinic Tonei Dangerous Speech Project
Mr. Okwonga Tonny BOSCO Uganda
Mr. Arsene Tungali Rudi International
Mr. Mark Tverdynin ROCIT
Mr. MOHAMMAD KAWSAR UDDIN Bangladesh ICT Journalist Forum
Mr. Eugene Ukoyonoh Internet Society, Nigerian Chapter.
Ms. mariann unterluggauer netaffair
Mr. Mohibullah Utmankhil NITPAA
Ms. Loide Uuzigo ISOC
Ms. Smita V Point of View
Mr. Arto Väisänen DiploFoundation
Ms. Smita Vanniyar Point of View
Ms. Siranush Vardanyan ICANN
Ms. Maria del Carmen Vasquez World Trade Institute
Ms. Amrita Vasudevan IT for Change
Mr. Carlos Vegas Gonzalez Consultant on Democratic Governance
Mr. Patricio Velasco ONG Derechos Digitales
Ms. Ana Velkovska American Bar Association Rule of Law Initiative
Ms. Vineetha Venugopal IT for Change
Mr. Miquel Vidal Bover Université de Genève
Mr. Leonardo Villegas Self employed
Mr. Pablo Viollier Derechos Digitales
Mr. Filip Vukovinski Mali regionalni centar za razvoj bezdržavnog društva
Ms. Fiona Wilkie ICVA
Ms. Deirdre Williams CIVIC; IGC
Mr. Bonface Witaba Centre for Youth Empowerment and Leadership (CYEL)
Mr. Anthony Wong International Federation for Information Processing (IFIP) IP3
Mr. Samuel Woolley Institute for the Future
Mr. Samuel Woolley Oxford Internet Institute, University of Oxford
Ms. Hong Xue Beijing Normal University Institute for Internet Policy & Law
Mr. Xiaobo Yang CyberSecurity Association of China
Ms. Sunyoung Yang University of Arizona
Ms. CATHY YOLANDE YANKEU NGASSAM Village Suisse ONG
Ms. Graciela Rosa Yanovsky Fundación Argentina a las Naciones Camino a la Verdad - FANCV
Ms. WENWEN YAO Internet Society of China
Mr. Barketullah Yasir Timesofbaluchistan, News agency
Ms. Narges Yavari student
Mr. Mahamat Youssouf Adoum Isoc-chad
Mr. JOSEPH YOUSSOUF BOLONGO Village Suisse ONG
Ms. Chui Sang Yu eHelp association
Mr. CHUNG YU HIN CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
Mr. xiaochun yun CNCERT
Ms. Kirsten Zeiter National Democratic Institute (NDI)
Mr. Jean-Daniel Zeller Archives is TIC
Ms. shanshan zhang shanghai university
Mr. Rui ZHONG Internet Society of China
Ms. Yu ZHOU Internet Society of China
Mr. Xiang Zhou China Association for Science and Technology (CAST)
Mr. Nicolo Zingales Sussex University
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Title Given Name Family Namesort descending Organization
Mr. Ismail Abdelrahim UOP
Mr. Fekri Abduljalil Sana'a University
Mr. LEOPOLD ADJAKPA ARCEP-BENIN
Mr. CHRISTIAN AHIAUZU UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
Mr. ADAM AHMAT DOUNGOUS YOUTH IGF CHAD
Ms. NADIRA AL-ARAJ Internet society
Mr. Walid Al-Saqaf Sodertorn University
Mr. Md Ifthekharul Alam banglalink Digital Communications Limited
Mr. Breton Alejandro TESOEM
Mr. Auwal Alhassan Tata ISOC Nigeria
Mr. Sultan Muhammad Ali Jus & Rem
Mr. Carlos Almeida IPC.PT
Mr. Retana Alvaro Huawei Technologies
Mr. Eric Amankwa Presbyterian University College Ghana
Mr. SELAMSEW ANBERBIR UNIVERSITY OF GONDAR
Mr. Keith Andere Intact Systems
Mr. Kamran Anjum JAZZ Telecom
Mr. Edson Celio Araujo Federal University of Ceara
Mr. OLUWATOMI AYORINDE MOBILE FORMS
Mr. Abdul Khalil Azizi NITPAA
Mr. Mark Ballandies ETH Zurich
Mr. Alhassane Bangoura Ministère des postes, télécommunications et économie numérique
Ms. Aleksandrina Banusheva Tool Domains ltd
Mr. Dr Steven Bassey Center for Cyberspace Studies- Nasarawa State University Keffi
Mr. Guillaume Baudoin Université de Genève
Mr. Marc Beishon IIC
Mr. Denesh Bhabuta Meidan Ventures Limited
Ms. Maria Angela Biasiotti CNR-ITTIG
Mr. Reuben Binns University of Oxford
Mr. BRUNO BIONI NIC.BR
Ms. Cathrine Bloch Veiberg Danish Institute for Human Rights
Mr. Christian Blumer Blumer Consulting SARL
Ms. Brontë Brontë Johnson Microsoft Council for Digital Good
Mr. Dmitry Burkov RIPE NCC
Ms. Sylvia Cadena APNIC Foundation
Ms. Fatima Cambronero ISOC MEXICO
Mr. Diego Canabarro NIC.br / CGI.br
Ms. BIRARDA CARINA CSIRT Centro de Ciberseguridad de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires Argentina
Mr. Jordan Carter InternetNZ
Ms. Kathryn (Mandy) Carver ICANN
Mr. Justin Caso IEEE
Mr. Alagie N Ceesay The Gambia
Mr. Hok-Chuen Cheng University of Michigan
Mr. Theo Chino Chino LTD
Mr. Sunny Chow Sunny Chow
Ms. Jennifer Chung DotAsia Organisation
Ms. Cobbs Cobbs CaptionFirst
Ms. Alissa Cooper IETF
Ms. Jelena Cosic Packet Clearing House
Ms. Juliana Cunha Universidade de Coimbra
Mr. Ron da Silva ICANN
Ms. Christel Dahlskjaer London Trust Media, Inc. / Private Internet Access / freenode Limited
Ms. Irina Daneliya Coordination Center for TLD .RU
Mr. Marcus Dapp ETH Zürich
Mr. Kim Davis Living Lab de Montreal
Ms. Francesca De Chiara Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Ms. Zaida Luz de los Reyes García Public Health
Mr. Stéphane Decoutère EPFL
Ms. Lucimara Desidera CERT.br / NIC.br
Mr. Alioune Diallo Consulant
Ms. Samantha Dickinson Lingua Synaptica
Mr. Dejan Dincic Independent
Mr. Chris Disspain ICANN
Ms. Molly Dong China Internet Network Information Center
Mr. Julian Dunayevich NIC Argentina
Mr. Leonard Eghosa-Igunbor ntel
Mr. Charith Fernando Keio University
Mr. Fernando Fernando Montes de Oca Dominguez GESIME
Mr. Damián Fossi ISOC
Mr. Nathaniel Fruchter Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Ms. Dianelis Garcia MINDUS
Mr. Nuno Garcia University of Beira Interior
Mr. Jamie Gillespie APNIC
Mr. Gokul Balu Gokul Digital Empowerment Foundation
Ms. Diana Gómez Federal Telecommunications Institute
Mr. Jorge Gonzalez ucla
Ms. Gloria Gonzalez Fuster Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Mr. ROMERO Gonzalo CO Internet - NEUSTAR
Mr. Robert Guerra Privaterra
Mr. Camara Guibril UNHCR
Mr. Mohammad Abdul Awal Haolader Internet Society Bangladesh
Mr. Dominique Hazaël-Massieux W3C
Ms. Mieke Heesewijk van SIDN fund
Mr. PABLO HINOJOSA APNIC
Mr. Hans Petter Holen RIPE
Mr. Ali Hussain University of Malaya
Ms. Tigist Shewarega Hussen University of the Western Cape
Mr. Nick Hyrka RIPE NCC
Mr. Daniel Ionadi Datastar Argentina S.A.
Mr. Mohammad Ariful Islam UN Volunteers
Dina Solveig Jalkanen ICANN
Mr. YUZE JIANG CAICT
Mr. Luiz Juliao Braga Filho Mackenzie University
Ms. Sarah Keegan IEDR
Mr. samara khalid menog
Ms. Bernic Kibet Technical
Mr. junpyo kim seoul
Mr. Taewook Kim SKB
Mr. Stefan Klauser ETH Zurich
Mr. Sebastian Klotz World Trade Institute
Ms. Alexandra Kulikova ICANN
Mr. Rajiv Kumar Kumar National Internet Exchange of India
Mr. Naveen Lakshman Protocol41
Mr. Osvaldo Larancuent Instituto Tecnológico de Santo Domingo (INTEC)
Mr. Timothy Lee IEEE
Ms. Yannis Li DotAsia Organisation
Ms. Lynn Lin NII EPA
Mr. Rakesh Lingappa Jain Institute of Technology, Davanagere, India
Ms. Maike Luiken IEEE
Mr. Joly MacFie Internet Society New York Chapter (ISOC-NY)
Mr. Duncan Macintosh APNIC Foundation
Ms. Luna Madi ICANN
Mr. Akinori MAEMURA Japan Network Information Center (JPNIC)
Ms. Ditshego Magoro Uhuru Telecoms
Mr. Abdul Saboor Malik Wi-tribe
Ms. Valérie Martin ICRC
Mr. Vinayak Mathur University of Massachusetts Amherst
Keith Mc Psiphon
Mr. Hossain Md. Jahangir Internet Society (ISOC) Bangladesh
Mr. Milos Milosavljevic Integraltehnic
Mr. Kinan Morani Obuda university
Mr. Eric John Mubazi Iwat Solutions
Ms. Karen Mulberry ICANN
Ms. Alena Muraska RIPE NCC
Mr. Kieran Murphy Jawug
Mr. Kivuva Mwendwa AFRINIC
Mr. Wandji Danube Kirt NGONGANG Panafrican university institute of basic science technology and innovation
Mr. Diaz Ferreyra Nicolas University of Duisburg-Essen
Mr. Zvonko Nikolic integraltehnic
Ms. vianey noya mendez OAQ
Mr. Alfonso Nuñez Langtech
Mr. Celestine Ojikah American University of Nigeria
Mr. John Okewole Yaba College of Technology
Ms. Izumi Okutani JPNIC
Mr. Barrack Otieno Kenya Internet Governance Forum (KICTANET)
Mr. Mwaffaq Otoom Yarmouk University
Mr. Marcelo Invert Palma Salas UNICAMP
Mr. Thilina Pathirana Lanka Education And Research Network
Mr. Adam Peake ICANN
Mr. Sébastien Pensis EURid vzw
Ms. Manuela Peralta Santana Independent
Ms. Gergana Petrova RIPE NCC
Mr. regis piccand private
Mr. Alejandro Pisanty UNAM Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
Mr. Giuseppe Pitta Progetto Neco
Mr. Delfí Ramírez Segonquart Studio
Ms. Gabriela Ramirez NIC Argentina
Mr. Matthew Rantanen Southern California Tribal Chairmen's Association
Mr. Srinivasan Ravindran ISOC
Mr. Kento Reutimann University of Zurich
Mr. Didier Rey EPFL
Mr. Bhagawat Rimal Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth
Mr. Edward Rotimi Core Alliance Technologies Limited
Ms. Benita Rowe USTAD Mobile
Mr. Akshay S Dinesh Swathanthra Malayalam Computing
Mr. Sumon Ahmed Sabir [email protected] Limited
Mr. Mesumbe Tomslin Samme-Nlar Individual
Mr. Leon Sanchez ICANN
Mr. Francisco Sanchez UCLA
Ms. Oumou SANGARE University
Mr. Jean Carlos Santos NIC.br
Ms. Karina Saucedo UANL
Mr. Jorge Sebastiao Huawei
Mr. Jacob Sedesse Microsoft Council for Digital Good
Mr. MINGLEI SHE China Association for Science and Technology
Ms. Jessica Shen CNNIC
Mr. Diogenes Laertius Silva de Oliveira Filho Youth Observatory
Ms. Lia Solis ENTEL S.A.
Ms. Sara Solmone University of East London
Ms. Dragana Spasovska Makedonski Telekom
Mr. Mischa Spiegelmock MVS Technical Group Inc
Mr. Werner Staub CORE Association
Ms. Sílvia Suárez Administração Local
Ms. Umamaheswari Subbian Dr G R Damodaran College of Science, Coimbatore
Mr. Andrew Sullivan Oracle
Mr. Kevon Swift LACNIC
Ms. Theresa Swinehart ICANN
Ms. Leah Symekher SFBayISOC
Mr. zui tao Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth
Mr. Safdar Hussain Tarar Supreme Court Bar Association of Pakistan
Mr. Eric Tutu Tchao Kwame Nkrumah Unversity of Science and Technology
Mr. Geraldi Tirtawidjaja WEL Networks
Mr. SIVA RAMA KRISHNA TUMMALAPALLI JNTUK University College of Engineering
Ms. Amber Tyler ICANN
Mr. Hervé TYPAMM WARCIP-TOGO
Mr. Chukwuemeka Ubaka University of Nigeria Open Access Group
Ms. Mary Uduma Nigeria Internet Governace Forum
Ms. MINI ULANAT CUSAT
Ms. Jamila Venturini Brazilian Network Information Center (NIC.br)
Ms. Britta Voss NIST
Mr. Adli Wahid APNIC
Ms. Christina Woodrow Microsoft Corporation
Mr. Jianping Wu Tsinghua University
Mr. Shin Yamasaki Japan Network Information Center
Ms. HU Yanjun BII GROUP
Mr. Health Yao CNNIC
Mr. Le Landry Yapi ARTCI
Mr. Wansuck Yi Korea Internet & Security Agency
Mr. Luis Yunga Universidad Nacional de Loja
Mr. Roberto Zambrana ISOC BOLIVIA CHAPTER
Mr. Vlad Zamfir Ethereum
Mr. Yunqiang ZHU INSTITUTE OF GEOGRAPHIC SCIENCES AND NATURAL RESOURCES RESEARCH,CAS
Mr. Sébastien Ziegler Mandat International
Ms. hui zou CNNIC
Stakeholder Group: Intergovernmental Organizations
Title Given Name Family Namesort descending Organization
Mr. Micheal Adeniyi Tap Media Inc /ISOC Nigeria/ ISOC Ghana
Mr. Derrick Agyapong Association for Community Empowerment Solutions (ACES)
Mr. Bright Akpalu New Patriotic Party (NPP) Ghana
Mr. Abraham Rachid Aliradi J.Speed School CECS University of Louisvile, KY, USA and CERIST Algiers.
Mr. Josival Amorim Silva SEE-PB
Mr. Joseph Leslie Anim ACCRA METROPOLITAN ASSEMBLY
Mr. Daniel Babatunde Internet Society
Mr. Jaagz Bajaj UNESCO
Mr. ANTOINE BARBRY Organisation internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)
Ms. Kerry-Ann Barrett Organization of American States
Mr. KODJO BASSA ONG LES AMIS DE LA TERRE/TOGO
Ms. Roxana Bassi Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
Mr. Fernando BELDA WMO
Mr. Luis Bobo United Nations
Ms. Francesca Bosco UNICRI
Ms. Ruat Cira ITC
Mr. Belisario Contreras Organization of American States
Mr. Jorge Del Rio Vera United Nations Office for Outer Space Affairs
Mr. Harlem Desir OSCE Representative on Freedom of the Media
Ms. Doreen Doreen Mokoena .ZADNA
Mr. David Duren The GFCE
Ms. Aylin Elci World Bank
Mr. Tim Engelhardt Office of the UN High Commissioner for Human Rights
Ms. Eimear Farrell UNAIDS (attending in a personal capacity as I will be changing jobs in January)
Mr. Makane Faye African IGF
Mr. Manto Federico International Trade Centre
Ms. Rebaone Ferguson United Nations
Mr. Jean-Christophe FINIDORI UPU (Universal Postal Union)
Ms. Rachel FORMAN UNOG
Mr. Andres Franco UNICEF
Mr. Alexandru Frunza-Nicolescu Council of Europe
Mr. Federico Galati WMO - OMM
Ms. Anja Gengo IGF
Mr. pierre germeau gaisf
Ms. Samia Ghozlane GRABDE ECOLE NUMERIQUE
Mr. Alvise Antonio Giacon FIAPF - International Federation of Film Producers Associations
Ms. Michelle Gibeault University of Arkansas
Ms. Amaya Gorostiaga UNICEF
Silvia Grundmann Council of Europe
Ms. wifak Gueddana University of Edinburgh
Mr. Josselyn Guillarmou UNESCO
Ms. Birgit Hardt European Parliament
Mr. Hazem Hezzah League of Arab States
Mr. James Howe International Trade Centre
Mr. Daniel Janes UNCTAD
Mr. ABIOLA JIMOH DIGITAL BRIDGE INSTITUTE
Mr. CRENTSIL JOHN KOFI EMPEROR GAZA INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION
Mr. Thomas Joie Organisatioon internationale de la Francophonie
Mr. Masahito Kawamori ITU/Keio University
Ms. Liana Kiessling Internet Society
Mr. Michael Kioy ITU
Ms. Victoria Knight ITU
Ms. Svetkana Kobzeva Peoples' Friendship University of Russia
Mr. Adi Kurniawan DMInnovation
Ms. Heidi Letter Cyber Security Council
Ms. Bernadette Lewis Caribbean Telecommunications Union
Ms. Elena Lopatina Council of Europe
Mr. Peter Lunenborg South Centre
Mr. Willy MANGA Agence Universitaire de la francophonie
Ms. Barbara Marchiori de Assis Organization of American States
Ms. Yeison Arcadio Meneses Copete Université de Perpignan Via Domitia
Ms. Kaoru Mizuno ITU
Ms. Jelena Mocevic Council of Europe
Mr. Henri MONCEAU Organisation internationale de la Francophonie
Ms. Francesca Montagna Council of Europe
Mr. LORICK STEPHANE MOUBACKA Organisation internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)
Mr. Xiaoyang Nie Xinhua News Agency
Mr. Nobuhisa Nishigata OECD
Ms. Minerva Novero-Belec United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
Ms. Towela Nyirenda NEPAD African Union
Mr. Victor Owade WIPO
Mr. Micheal Oyewole Africafreeaid
Mr. Alberto Pace CERN - European Organization for Nuclear Research
Anca Ruxandra Pandea Council of Europe
Ms. Logotheti Paraskevi Council of Europe
Ms. Sejal Parmar OSCE
Mr. Pierluigi Perri Council of Europe
Ms. Karine Perset OECD
Ms. ELENA PLEXIDA EUROPEAN COMMISSION
Ms. Lorrayne Porciuncula OECD
Mr. Miguel Porrua IDB
Mr. Jean Andriamaro RAKOTOMALALA Autorité de Régulation des Technologies de Communication
Ms. Julia Reda European Parliament
Mr. Jean-Marc Rickli GCSP
Ms. Ana Milena Rocha Cintel
Mr. Diego Rodriguez Instituto Mora
Ms. Andrea Romaoli Garcia UN / Internet Society
Ms. Ashwini Sathnur United Nations Development Programme
Mr. Mactar Seck UNECA
Ms. Salma Shaaban TESPOK
Mr. KOKOU SOTODJI ONG OJADEC-AFRIQUE
Ms. Kelly Stetter United Nations Research Institute for Social Development
Mr. Koichi Sumiyoshi ITU
Ms. Azin Tadjdini OHCHR
Mr. Julian Theseira United Nations Office for Project Services (UNOPS)
Ms. Dimitrina Todorova itu
Mr. Giorgos Tsiamitas UNOG/DOA
Ms. Judith Ueberschaer International Trade Centre
Ms. Leila Ueberschlag DiploFoundation
Ms. Urska Umek Council of Europe
Mr. Urgessa Worku UiO
Ms. Dong Wu UNCTAD
Mr. Naim Zaairi ITU - WSIS Team
Mr. Temesgen Aschenek Zeleke Pan African University of Governance, Humanities and Social Sciences
Ms. jie Zhang ITU
Mr. JIANGTENG ZHAO CNNIC

Contact Information

United Nations
Secretariat of the Internet Governance Forum (IGF)

Villa Le Bocage
Palais des Nations,
CH-1211 Geneva 10
Switzerland

igf [at] un [dot] org
+41 (0) 229 173 678