You are here

IGF 2017 Onsite Participants

Stakeholder Group: Government
Title Given Name Family Name Delegation
Ms. Hana Alhashimi AE United Arab Emirates
Mr. Mohammand N. Azizi AF Afghanistan
Mr. Mohammad Malyar Jabarkhel AF Afghanistan
Mr. Ahmad Reza Khawar AF Afghanistan
Mr. Zahid Mohammad AF Afghanistan
Mr. Besnik Dervishi AL Albania
Mr. Fotjon Kosta AL Albania
Ms. Ardita Shehaj AL Albania
Mr. Vahan Martirosyan AM Armenia
Mr. Daniel Abadie AR Argentina
Ms. Olga Cavalli AR Argentina
Mr. Oscar Martín González AR Argentina
Ms. Helga Mieling AT Austria
Mr. Christian Singer AT Austria
Mr. TOBIAS FEAKIN AU Australia
Mr. Liam Nevill AU Australia
Ms. Wan Teo AU Australia
Mr. Faig Farmanov AZ Azerbaijan
Mr. Nariman Hajiyev AZ Azerbaijan
Ms. Tamara Hasanova AZ Azerbaijan
Mr. Farid Jafarov AZ Azerbaijan
Mr. Elmir Velizadeh AZ Azerbaijan
Mr. Ronald Jones BB Barbados
Mr. Chesterfield McDonald Marshall BB Barbados
Mr. Hasanul Haq Inu BD Bangladesh
Mr. Akram Uddin Ahammad Mir BD Bangladesh
Mr. Kossi AMESSINOU BJ Benin
Ms. Regina Carmesini BR Brazil
Mr. Carlos Da Fonseca BR Brazil
Ms. Neide Mara Cavalcanti Cardoso de oliveira BR Brazil
Mr. Benedicto Fonseca BR Brazil
Ms. FRANCILENE GARCIA BR Brazil
Mr. Thiago Braz Jardim Oliveira BR Brazil
Ms. Priscila Schreiner Röder BR Brazil
Mr. Chencho Chencho BT Bhutan
Mr. Tshoganetso Kepaletswe BW Botswana
Mr. Bathopi Luke BW Botswana
Mr. Haru Alhassan CA Canada
Ms. Aleisha Arnusch CA Canada
Mr. Paul Kenneth Charlton CA Canada
Ms. Tara Denham CA Canada
Mr. Laurent Elder CA Canada
Ms. Marketa Geislerova CA Canada
Mr. Samuel Generoux CA Canada
Ms. Pamela Miller CA Canada
Mr. Matthew Smith CA Canada
Mr. Jotham MABIALA CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Pascal Makay Mutombo CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Philippe Ntumba Minga CD Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Mr. Fatlum Ademi CH Switzerland
Mr. Roman Ambühl CH Switzerland
Ms. Viviane Arni CH Switzerland
Mr. Alexander Barclay CH Switzerland
Mr. Claude Béglé CH Switzerland
Ms. Sophie Blanc CH Switzerland
Mr. Stéphane Bondallaz CH Switzerland
Ms. Laurence Buergi CH Switzerland
Mr. Jorge Cancio CH Switzerland
Mr. Andrea Candrian CH Switzerland
Ms. Laura Crespo CH Switzerland
Mr. René Dönni Kuoni CH Switzerland
Ms. Nathalie DUPLAIN MICHEL CH Switzerland
Ms. Yael Erlich CH Switzerland
Mr. Daniel Frank CH Switzerland
Mr. Rémy Friedmann CH Switzerland
Ms. Gabriela Fuerer CH Switzerland
Mr. Lorenzo Garovi CH Switzerland
Ms. Camille Gerber CH Switzerland
Mr. Olivier Girard CH Switzerland
Ms. Gori Gisella CH Switzerland
Mr. Frank Grütter CH Switzerland
Ms. Qendresa Hoxha CH Switzerland
Mr. Jens Kaessner CH Switzerland
Mr. Urban Kaufmann CH Switzerland
Mr. Michael Kleiner CH Switzerland
Mr. Adrian Koster CH Switzerland
Mr. Enrico Lenzin CH Switzerland
Ms. Lena Leuenberger CH Switzerland
Ms. Doris Leuthard CH Switzerland
Mr. Brett Makens CH Switzerland
Ms. Krystyna Marty Lang CH Switzerland
Mr. Philipp Metzger CH Switzerland
Ms. Elza Mikule CH Switzerland
Mr. Alexandre Milan CH Switzerland
Ms. Miriam Minder CH Switzerland
Ms. Tania Molinari CH Switzerland
Mr. Marc-Philippe Muller CH Switzerland
Ms. Isabelle Nicod CH Switzerland
Mr. Nicholas Niggli CH Switzerland
Ms. Dominique Niklaus CH Switzerland
Mr. Patrick Pardo CH Switzerland
Mr. Claude-André Polier CH Switzerland
Mr. Philippe Rocheray CH Switzerland
Mr. Nicolas Rollier CH Switzerland
Mr. David Rufenacht CH Switzerland
Mr. Johannes Ruhl CH Switzerland
Mr. Sandino Scheidegger CH Switzerland
Mr. Thomas Schneider CH Switzerland
Ms. Charlotte Sgier De Cerf CH Switzerland
Mr. Pierre Smolik CH Switzerland
Mr. Dieter J. Tschan CH Switzerland
Ms. Livia Walpen CH Switzerland
Ms. Caroline Widmer CH Switzerland
Ms. Tamara Wiher Fernandez CH Switzerland
Ms. Francine Zehr CH Switzerland
Mr. 海唐 CH Switzerland
Ms. Korotoumou DIABATE CI Côte d'Ivoire
Mr. Modibo Samake CI Côte d'Ivoire
Mr. Denis González CL Chile
Mr. Juan Pablo Vial CL Chile
Mr. DJAMAA BOUBA CM Cameroon
Mr. ENAW EBOT EBOT CM Cameroon
Mr. Ernest MALOLO JOMBE CM Cameroon
Ms. Aline Mbono Assako CM Cameroon
Mr. Denis Papin Mboro Mboro CM Cameroon
Mr. SAMUEL NDICHO BAMBO CM Cameroon
Ms. Paschaline Maimo NKENGFAC CM Cameroon
Ms. Manyi Arrey Orok - Tambe CM Cameroon
Mr. Jian Chen CN China
Mr. Xiang Chen CN China
Mr. Cong Fu CN China
Mr. Zhi HE CN China
Ms. Ying Hu CN China
Mr. Haojun JI CN China
Mr. YUZE JIANG CN China
Mr. HAINAN JIN CN China
Mr. Changxi LI CN China
Mr. Chunjie Li CN China
Mr. Tianran LI CN China
Mr. YU LIU CN China
Mr. Zhou LONG CN China
Ms. fengying luo CN China
Ms. Xiaoxia QI CN China
Mr. pengyuan wan CN China
Ms. Bin Bin Wei CN China
Ms. LEI XIAO CN China
Ms. Xilun Yang CN China
Ms. Yang YANG CN China
Mr. Yue YAO CN China
Ms. Jinping YU CN China
Ms. Ping YUE CN China
Ms. TIANMIN ZHANG CN China
Mr. Shilong Zhong CN China
Mr. Juan Manuel Wilches Duran CO Colombia
Mr. Juan Fernández CU Cuba
Mr. Miguel Gutierrez Rodriguez CU Cuba
Ms. Jessica Pedraza Azua CU Cuba
Ms. Lissette Pérez Pérez CU Cuba
Mr. Ernesto Rodriguez Hernandez CU Cuba
Ms. Anastasia Economou CY Cyprus
Mr. GEORGE MICHAELIDES CY Cyprus
Ms. Tereza Vyletalova CZ Czechia
Mr. Jan Philipp Albrecht DE Germany
Ms. Sabine Brenner DE Germany
Ms. Daniela Broenstrup DE Germany
Mr. Eike Bruns DE Germany
Ms. Constanze Buerger DE Germany
Ms. Gabriele Dr. Knoll DE Germany
Mr. Thomas Fitschen DE Germany
Ms. Birgit Frank DE Germany
Mr. Karsten Diethelm Geier Geier DE Germany
Mr. Gunther Grathwohl DE Germany
Mr. Rudolf Gridl DE Germany
Mr. Markus Hartmann DE Germany
Ms. Johanna Hartung DE Germany
Ms. Susanne Maus DE Germany
Mr. Bernd NEUJAHR DE Germany
Mr. Schräpel Norman DE Germany
Ms. Isabel Rodde DE Germany
Mr. Tahar Schaa DE Germany
Mr. Stefan Schnorr DE Germany
Mr. Peter Stentzler DE Germany
Mr. Florian Szamocki DE Germany
Mr. Finn Petersen DK Denmark
Ms. Marina Kaljurand EE Estonia
Ms. Piret Urb EE Estonia
Ms. Hebatollah Abdel Hamid Mostafa EG Egypt
Mr. Ziad Abdel Tawab EG Egypt
Mr. Mohamed Abdelsameaa EG Egypt
Mr. Hisham Aboulyazed EG Egypt
Ms. Christine Arida EG Egypt
Ms. Hoda Dahroug EG Egypt
Mr. Hossam Elgamal EG Egypt
Ms. Nirvana Farrag EG Egypt
Ms. Manal Ismail EG Egypt
Mr. Felix Barrio ES Spain
Mr. Hugo Córdova González-Castillo ES Spain
Ms. Almudena Diez De Los Rios ES Spain
Mr. Rafael Perez Galindo ES Spain
Mr. Aki Enkenberg FI Finland
Mr. Petri Kuurma FI Finland
Mr. Juuso Moisander FI Finland
Mr. Kimmo Ulkuniemi FI Finland
Mr. Ghislain de Salins FR France
Ms. Judith Herzog FR France
Ms. Marie Humeau FR France
Mr. Lofred MADZOU FR France
Ms. Agnes Maitrepierre FR France
Mr. Gregory Mounier FR France
Mr. Frédéric Paruta FR France
Ms. Claire Mélanie Popineau FR France
Ms. Dalila Rahmouni FR France
Mr. Antoine Samba FR France
Mr. Sébastien SORIANO FR France
Mr. Marcien Mackaya GA Gabon
Mr. Paul Blaker GB United Kingdom
Mr. Ian Brown GB United Kingdom
Ms. Elinor Buxton GB United Kingdom
Mr. Robert Collett GB United Kingdom
Mr. Karel Douglas GB United Kingdom
Mr. Christopher Ferguson GB United Kingdom
Mr. Obinna Ndu GB United Kingdom
Mr. Paul Redwin GB United Kingdom
Ms. Sarah Taylor GB United Kingdom
Mr. Andrew Toft GB United Kingdom
Mr. Gavin Willis GB United Kingdom
Ms. Nata Goderdzishvili GE Georgia
Ms. Tamar Kaldani GE Georgia
Ms. Eka Kubusidze GE Georgia
Ms. Mariam Sulaberidze GE Georgia
Ms. Sopio Tvalavadze GE Georgia
Mr. Nuhu Prince Ahmed GH Ghana
Mr. Joseph Leslie Anim GH Ghana
Mr. Wisdom Kwasi Donkor GH Ghana
Ms. Aimilia Givropoulou GR Greece
Ms. Eva Kaili GR Greece
Mr. MARIO WEBER HR Croatia
Ms. rizki ameliah ID Indonesia
Ms. Farida Dwi Cahyarini ID Indonesia
Mr. Sri Sunardi ID Indonesia
Mr. donny utoyo ID Indonesia
Mr. Ken Pennington IE Ireland
Mr. Amit Ashkenazi IL Israel
Ms. Naama Henig IL Israel
Mr. Dan Zafrir IL Israel
Mr. RAHUL GOSAIN IN India
Mr. Ali Mohammed Mahmood IQ Iraq
Mr. Saied Reza Ameli Renani IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. ali asghar ansari IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. Kavouss Arasteh IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. Alireza Kashian IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mr. Mohammad Kazem Sayadi IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Ms. Concettina Cassa Cassa IT Italy
Mr. Antonello Cocco IT Italy
Mr. Diego De Lorenzis IT Italy
Ms. rita forsi IT Italy
Ms. Maura Gambassi IT Italy
Mr. Aurelio Monti IT Italy
Ms. Alessandra Pierucci IT Italy
Ms. Nadeen Al-Habbab JO Jordan
Mr. Baha Khasawneh JO Jordan
Ms. RIKA KAMIJIMA JP Japan
Mr. Atsushi Karimata JP Japan
Mr. Yoshiyuki Kato JP Japan
Ms. Chizuko Muranaka JP Japan
Mr. Atsushi Ozu JP Japan
Ms. KASUMI SUGIMOTO JP Japan
Mr. SHIN TAKAMURA JP Japan
Ms. Seira Tanaka JP Japan
Mr. Masahiko Tominaga JP Japan
Ms. Katherine Getao KE Kenya
Mr. MUGAMBI NANDI KE Kenya
Mr. SAMSON MWENDA NJOKA KE Kenya
Mr. Daniel Obam KE Kenya
Ms. Linet Onyando KE Kenya
Ms. JUNGHEE KIM KR Korea, Republic of
Mr. MIN SEOP KIM KR Korea, Republic of
Mr. BAL RAE LEE KR Korea, Republic of
Ms. Sinyeong Park KR Korea, Republic of
Mr. Junghyun Seo KR Korea, Republic of
Mr. In Tae Yoo KR Korea, Republic of
Mr. Joon Koo Yoo KR Korea, Republic of
Ms. Kristel Abi Aad LB Lebanon
Mr. Antoine Aoun LB Lebanon
Mr. Hadi Bou Farhat LB Lebanon
Ms. Mona - Tania Zaroubi LB Lebanon
Ms. Bou Harb Zeina LB Lebanon
Mr. Daniel Batliner LI Liechtenstein
Mr. Edmunds Belskis LV Latvia
Ms. Laura Gintere LV Latvia
Mr. Janis Glazkovs LV Latvia
Mr. Janis Karklins LV Latvia
Ms. Katrina Kosa-Ammari LV Latvia
Mr. Gatis Ozols LV Latvia
Mr. Lahoussine Aniss MA Morocco
Mr. Johannes de Millo Terrazzani MC Monaco
Ms. carole lanteri MC Monaco
Mr. Jean Andriamaro Rakotomalala MG Madagascar
Ms. ALISOA RAZAFITSARA ep RAZAFINDRABEZANDRINA MG Madagascar
Mr. Sasho DIMITRIJOSKI MK Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
Ms. Assa SIMBARA Mariko ML Mali
Mr. Alioune Badara Traore ML Mali
Ms. MARIA DEL PILAR ESCOBAR BAUTISTA MX Mexico
Ms. SOCORRO FLORES MX Mexico
Mr. Mario Gutierrez MX Mexico
Mr. Juan Raul Heredia Acosta MX Mexico
Mr. Victor Lagunes MX Mexico
Mr. Israel Rosas MX Mexico
Ms. Veronica Valdez MX Mexico
Ms. Tania Villa MX Mexico
Ms. Maryam Masyitah Ahmad Termizi Ahmad Termizi MY Malaysia
Ms. Joanne Yoke Ann Koo MY Malaysia
Mr. Amran Mohamed Zin MY Malaysia
Mr. Mohd Syafrizal Mohd Sharif MY Malaysia
Ms. Nur Syafrina Mohd Sharif MY Malaysia
Ms. Sharifah Zarah Syed Ahmad MY Malaysia
Ms. Tjiuai Thusnelde KAAMBO NA Namibia
Ms. Elizabeth Ujarura Kamutuezu NA Namibia
Mr. Elias Munana NA Namibia
Ms. Emmerzian M Thimende NA Namibia
Mr. Tjekero Tweya NA Namibia
Mr. Salou Abdou NE Niger
Mr. Mohammed Abdullahi NG Nigeria
Mr. Fredereich Ogli Adogo NG Nigeria
Ms. Edowaye Makanjuola NG Nigeria
Mr. Tolu Ogunlesi NG Nigeria
Ms. Pamela Chinasa Oriaku NG Nigeria
Ms. Olatokunboh Oyeleye NG Nigeria
Mr. Shola Taylor NG Nigeria
Ms. Elizabeth Yisa NG Nigeria
Mr. Karim Adarghal NL Netherlands
Ms. Andrea Bakker NL Netherlands
Ms. Carmen Birgitta Gonsalves NL Netherlands
Ms. Nina Janssen NL Netherlands
Mr. Cornelis Lestrade NL Netherlands
Mr. Leendert Moelker NL Netherlands
Ms. Annique Sharon Mossou NL Netherlands
Mr. Arnold van Rhijn NL Netherlands
Ms. Anna-Lisa (Lisa) Vermeer NL Netherlands
Mr. Simen Ekblom NO Norway
Mr. Knut Aksel Wadet NO Norway
Mr. Ali Al Shukaili OM Oman
Mr. DR. HAMED AL-RAWAHI OM Oman
Mr. Mubashar Gondal PK Pakistan
Mr. Amjad Manzoor PK Pakistan
Mr. Syed Iftikhar Hussain Shah PK Pakistan
Mr. Maciej Gron PL Poland
Ms. Joanna Malczewska PL Poland
Ms. Ana Cristina Ferreira Amoroso das Neves PT Portugal
Ms. Sofia Rasgado Monteiro PT Portugal
Mr. Pedro Veiga PT Portugal
Ms. Amal Al-Hanawi QA Qatar
Mr. Nasser Al-Kuwari QA Qatar
Mr. Mohammed Al-Mannai QA Qatar
Mr. Faisal Al-Shuaibi QA Qatar
Mr. Abdulla Ahmed jassmi QA Qatar
Mr. Cristian Busoi RO Romania
Ms. Yulia Elanskaya RU Russian Federation
Mr. Rashid Ismailov RU Russian Federation
Mr. Nikolay Khaustov RU Russian Federation
Mr. Andrey Krutskikh RU Russian Federation
Mr. Dmitry Kryuchkov RU Russian Federation
Mr. Vladimir Malinkin RU Russian Federation
Mr. vladimir minkin RU Russian Federation
Mr. Patrick Nyirishema RW Rwanda
Mr. RUGAU JUSTIN RUGONDIHENE RW Rwanda
Ms. Hend Alhazzani SA Saudi Arabia
Mr. Omer Fadul SD Sudan
Ms. Lise Alkerstedt SE Sweden
Mr. Ola Bergström SE Sweden
Mr. Marcin de Kaminski SE Sweden
Mr. Lars Erik Forsberg SE Sweden
Mr. Johan Hellström SE Sweden
Mr. Ulf Larsson SE Sweden
Ms. Susanna Mattsson SE Sweden
Mr. BENGT Göran Mölleryd SE Sweden
Mr. Charles Chew SG Singapore
Ms. Angela Wibawa SG Singapore
Mr. Kory Golob SI Slovenia
Mr. Tomislav Mlinarić SI Slovenia
Mr. Salieu Mansaray SL Sierra Leone
Mr. Mouhamadou Bamba KA SN Senegal
Mr. Benítez José Luis SV El Salvador
Mr. IBAA OUEICHEK SY Syrian Arab Republic
Mr. Andreas Sifiso Dlamini SZ Swaziland
Mr. abdelmadjid youssouf adam TD Chad
Mr. Khabbab HADHRI TN Tunisia
Ms. Rim LABIDI TN Tunisia
Mr. KAMEL SAADAOUI TN Tunisia
Mr. Arif Firtina TR Turkey
Mr. ORHAN GÜMÜŞSOY TR Turkey
Mr. Yasin Yigit TR Turkey
Mr. Taha Yucel TR Turkey
Mr. Robert Martinez TT Trinidad and Tobago
Ms. Fiona Alexander US United States
Ms. Susan Anthony US United States
Ms. Desiree Baron US United States
Mr. Seth Bouvier US United States
Ms. Susan Chalmers US United States
Mr. Matt Chessen US United States
Mr. Justin Fair US United States
Ms. Liesyl Irene Franz US United States
Mr. Joseph Gattuso US United States
Mr. Jonah Force Hill US United States
Mr. Christopher Kelly US United States
Mr. Matthew Lange US United States
Ms. Courtney McCarty US United States
Ms. Megan McMillan US United States
Mr. David Redl US United States
Ms. Ruhiya Kris Seward US United States
Mr. Robert Strayer US United States
Ms. María Alejandra Erramuspe UY Uruguay
Ms. Arline Diaz Mendoza VE Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
Ms. Andrea Hermoso VE Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
Ms. Thi Thanh Hoa Le VN Viet Nam
Mr. Vu Long VN Viet Nam
Ms. Thi Khanh Thuan Nguyen VN Viet Nam
Mr. TRAN CANH TOAN TRAN VN Viet Nam
Mr. Michael Ilishebo ZM Zambia
Mr. Joseph Mutiti ZW Zimbabwe
Stakeholder Group: Civil Society
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Ms. Lillian Nalwoga Cipesa/ISOC Uganda
Mr. Philip Koenig G4
Mr. James Tager - None -
Mr. Nadim Nashif 7amleh – Arab Center for Social Media Advancement
Mr. Khadka Bahadur Thapa Aarati Saving and Credit Cooperative Society Ltd.
Mr. Mirko Presser Aarhus University
Ms. Vesna Kardalevska ABA ROLI
Mr. Gustaf Bjorksten Access Now
Ms. Massé Estelle Access Now
Ms. Ellie Glino Access Now
Ms. Lucie Krahulcova Access Now
Mr. Peter Micek Access Now
Ms. Melody Patry Access Now
Mr. Hassen Selmi Access Now
Mr. Brett Solomon Access Now
Ms. Stefanie Felsberger Access to Knowledge for Development Center (A2K4D)
Mr. Cisse KANE ACSIS
Ms. Natasha Tibinyane ACTION Coalition
Mr. Frederico Links ACTION Namibia Coalition
Mr. Gabor Farkas Active Mediation
Mr. Kinfemicheal Yilma Desta Desta Addis Ababa University
Mr. Milosh Ristovski Advisory Council on Youth of the Council of Europe
Ms. Gabdibé GAB-HINGONNE AEPF-Tchad
Mr. Mohamed Tijani BEN JEMAA AFRALO ICANN
Mr. Farell Folly Africa 2.0
Ms. Aicha Jeridi Africa Civil Society for the Information Society
Mr. Gilbert Sendugwa Africa Freedom of Information Centre
Mr. Bazil Mwotta Biddemu AgroDuuka
Ms. Maureen Hilyard ALAC, APRALO
Mr. Spielkamp Matthias AlgorithmWatch
Mr. ALIEU SOWE ALIEU SOWE
Ms. De Roche Aligned4Learning
Mr. Nicolás Echániz AlterMundi Asociación Civil
Mr. Michel Lambert Alternatives
Ms. Adja Maty Sembene Amal meunel senegal
Ms. Katerina Nikolova American Bar Association rule of Law Initiative
Ms. Ana Velkovska American Bar Association Rule of Law Initiative
Mr. AZIZ TAQWA American University of Afghanistan
Ms. Cathy Chen APC
Mr. Michael Jensen APC
Ms. Concepcion Ramilo APC
Mr. Ramon Antonio Mazzo Servin APS
Ms. Mahsa Alimardani Article 19
Ms. Mehwish Ansari ARTICLE 19
Mr. Ephraim Percy Kenyanito Article 19
Ms. Collin Kurre ARTICLE 19
Mr. Niels ten Oever Article 19
Ms. Angela Minayo Kidiavai ARTICLE 19 EASTERN AFRICA
Ms. Vidushi Marda ARTICLE 19/The Centre for Internet and Society
Mr. Franz Reynaldo Chavez Ticona Asociación Nacional de la Prensa (ANP)
Mr. Ramon Eduardo Ferreyra Asociacion por los Derechos Civiles
Mr. Leandro Ucciferri Asociación por los Derechos Civiles
Mr. ARTURO ENZO BREGAGLIO ASOCIACION TRINIDAD
Ms. valentina pellizzer Association for Progressive Communication
Ms. Maud Barret Bertelloni Association for Progressive Communications
Ms. Valeria Betancourt Association for Progressive Communications
Ms. Deborah Brown Association for Progressive Communications
Ms. Kathleen Diga Association for Progressive Communications
Ms. Anna Margaretha Esterhuysen Association for Progressive Communications
Shawna Finnegan Association for Progressive Communications
Ms. Kee Jac sm Association for Progressive Communications
Ms. Leila Nachawati Rego Association for Progressive Communications
Mr. Carlos Rey Moreno Association for Progressive Communications
Ms. Karen BANKS Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
Ms. Mallory Knodel Association for Progressive Communications (APC)
Mr. Tommi Karttaavi Association of Finnish Local and Regional Authorities
Mr. Cristian Leon Asuntos del Sur
Ms. Darcia Dieuveille Kandza Azur Developpement
Mr. Chhabilal Sunar Bageshwari Asal Shasan Club (BAS)
Mr. Ali AlMeshal Bahrain ISOC
Mr. Filip Vukovinski Balkan School on Internet Governance
Mr. Mohammad Abdul Haque Bangladesh Internet Governance Forum
Ms. Ireen Sultana bdnews24.com
Mr. Rui Zhang Beijing Film Academy, China
Ms. Hong Xue Beijing Normal University Institute for Internet Policy & Law
Mr. Xiaofeng Tao Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Mr. Urs Gasser Gasser BERKMAN CENTER, HARVARD
Ms. Sandra Cortesi Berkman Klein Center for Internet & Society, Harvard University
Mr. Reza Salim BFES-Bangladesh Friendship Education Society
Ms. Lucca Elisa Frei Martins Garcia BroadLights.org
Ms. Mariia Lebedeva Broadlights.org
Mr. Marcelo Martins Garcia BroadLights.org
Ms. Alina Polyakova Brookings Institution
Mr. Qiheng Chen Brown University
Ms. Elisabeth Schauermann BSV
Ms. Mona Badran Cairo University
Ms. Pauline Marie Julia Dugré Canadian Commission for UNESCO
Mr. Andrea Calderaro Cardiff University
Mr. Arne Hintz Cardiff University
Ms. Chiara Poletti Cardiff University
Ms. Amrita Choudhury CCAOI
Mr. Danilo Doneda Cedis/ IDP
Ms. Alessia Zucchetti Ceibal Foundation
Ms. Chinmayi Arun Center for Communication Governance, National Law University, New Delhi India
Ms. Emma Llanso Center for Democracy & Technology
Mr. Gregory Nojeim Center for Democracy & Technology
Mr. Mark Nelson Center for International Media Assistance
Mr. Daniel OMaley Center for International Media Assistance
Ms. Anna Kompanek Center for International Private Enterprise
Ms. Morgan Hope Frost Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE)
Ms. Dikchya Raut Center for law and Technology
Ms. Tatiana Indina Center For New Media & Society
Ms. Paula Roko Center for Studies on Freedom of Expression and Access to Information
Ms. Agustina Del Campo Center for Studies on Freedom of Expression CELE
Mr. Luca Belli Center for Technology & Society at FGV
Ms. Shuchita Thapar Centre for Communication Governance, National Law University Delhi
Ms. Smitha Krishna Prasad Centre for Communication Governance, National Law University, Delhi
Mr. Uche Mbanaso Centre for Cyberspace Studies, Nasarawa State University, Keffi Nigeria
Mr. Sunil Abraham Ayroohuziel Centre for Internet and Society
Ms. Elonnai Hickok Centre for Internet and Society, Bangalore
Mr. Sampath Samarakoon Centre for Policy Alternatives
Mr. Hector Peralta Centro de Reportes Informativos sobre Guatemala Cerigua
Ms. SILVIA REGINA MELCHIOR CEST - CENTRO DE ESTUDOS DE SOCIEDADE E TECNOLOGIA - USP
Ms. Giovanna Michelato Almada CGI
Mr. Percival Henriques CGI.br
Mr. Thiago Tavares CGI.br
Ms. Lin Du China Academy of Information and Communications Technology
Mr. KAN GAO China Association for Science and Technology
Ms. Chuang LIU China Association for Science and Technology
Ms. Jing MA China Association for Science and Technology
Ms. LIJING ZHANG China Association for Science and Technology
Mr. Xiang Zhou China Association for Science and Technology (CAST)
Mr. Gambardella Luigi ChinaEU
Ms. Ping Lang Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (CASS)
Mr. Chun Xin Cheung CHINESE YMCA OF HONG KONG
Mr. PUK KWONG CHEUNG Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Ms. Hamera Islam Khalid Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Mr. KA FUNG NG Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Ms. Yat Hei Pau Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Ms. Man Hei Siu Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Mr. Ling Yik Ka Ambrose Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Ms. Aida Mahmutovic CIG/BSIG
Ms. MAIKO NAKAGAKI CIPE
Ms. Juliet Nanfuka CIPESA
Mr. Gabriel Filc Civil Society
Ms. Dian Sulistyoningrum civil society
Mr. Suso Baleato Civil Society Information Society Advisory Council (CSISAC)
Mr. Mario Viola de Azevedo Cunha CMPF EUI - ITS Rio
Ms. Elda Brogi CMPF/EUI
Mr. XIAOCHUN YUN CNCERT
Ms. Laura Abba CNR Italian National Research Council
Ms. Francesca Musiani CNRS
Ms. Kimberly Anastacio Coding Rights
Ms. Joana Varon Coding Rights
Mr. Wairagala Wakabi Collaboration on International ICT policy for East & Southern Africa (CIPESA)
Mr. Julián Casasbuenas G. Colnodo
Ms. Lilian Chamorro Rojas Colnodo
Mr. Bakhtiyor Avezdjanov Columbia Global Freedom of Expression
Mr. WeiPing Ni Common Wealth Science and Technology Academy for Research
Ms. Rinalia Abdul Rahim Compass Rose Sdn Bhd
Mr. Martin Schmalzried Confederation of Family Organisations in the European Union (COFACE)
Mr. Lawrence Magid ConnectSafely.org
Mr. Charly Berthet Conseil national du numérique
Ms. Janice Richardson Consultant - Insight
Mr. Bruno Caldas Vianna Coolab
Mr. Peter Grassberger Copyfighters
Mr. Johannes Hopmans Copyfighters
Mr. STYLIANOS KAVVADIAS Copyfighters
Ms. Kajsa Larsson Copyfighters
Isabelle Lindblad Copyfighters
Ms. Sidorela Mema Copyfighters
Ms. Uada Mema Copyfighters
Ms. Maija Li Raudaskoski Copyfighters
Mr. Francisco Rocha Copyfighters
Mr. Fabian Rosdalen Copyfighters
Mr. David Schöggl Copyfighters
Ms. Cosma Tieber Copyfighters
Mr. Maxime Zeiler Copyfighters
Mr. Charalampos Kyritsis Copyfighters / European Schoolnet
Mr. Danilo Bakovic Counterpart International
Mr. Dominic Bellone Counterpart International
Ms. Susana Grau Batlle Counterpart International
Ms. Marilyn Vernon Counterpart International
Ms. Lucia Isabel Zepeda Franco Creative Commons Mexico
Mr. Vineet Kumar Cyber Peace Foundation
Mr. Eduardo Daniel Leonardo dos Santos D3 - Defesa dos Direitos Digitais / Copyfighters
Mr. Keisuke Kamimura Daito Bunka University
Ms. Cathrine Bloch Veiberg Danish Institute for Human Rights
Ms. Rikke Frank Jørgensen Danish Instiute for Human Rights
Ms. Stefania Milan DATACTIVE/University of Amsterdam
Ms. Gry Hasselbalch Lapenta DataEthics.eu
Ms. Romina Garrido Datos Protegidos
Mr. Darko Stancic DCAF
Ms. Franziska Klopfer DCAF - Geneva Centre for the Democratic Control of Armed Forces
Mr. Donatien Niyongendako DefendDefenders
Ms. Elaine Ford Democracy & Development International (D&D International) / ISOC Peru
Mr. Pablo Bonvin Derechos Digitales
Ms. Maria Paz Canales Derechos Digitales
Ms. Marianne Diaz Derechos Digitales
Ms. Juliana Guerra-Rudas Derechos Digitales
Mr. J. Carlos Lara Derechos Digitales
Mr. Leidel Steffen Deutsche Welle Academy
Mr. Julius Endert Deutsche Welle Akademie
Ms. Malavika Jayaram Digital Asia Hub
Mr. Ikechukwu Adinde Digital Bridge Institute
Ms. Ngozi Nwoche Digital Bridge Institute
Mr. Allwell Obioma Ogunedo Digital Bridge Institute
Ms. Roya Akhtar Mohammad DIGITAL CITIZEN FUND
Mr. Andrii Paziuk Digital Defenders Partners
Ms. Yakaré-Oulé Jansen Digital Freedom Fund
Ms. Nighat Dad Digital Rights Foundation
Ms. Isabel Skierka Digital Society Institute
Mr. Lorenz Schmid Digitale Gesellschaft Schweiz
Mr. Ivan Tuvic DIPLO
Ms. Maciel Marília Diplo Foundation
Ms. Darija Medic Diplo Foundation
Mr. Kamberi Arvin DiploFoundation
Ms. Stephanie Borg Psaila DiploFoundation
Mr. Guilherme Cooper Vicente DiploFoundation
Ms. Andrijana Gavrilovic DiploFoundation
Ms. Katharina Höne DiploFoundation
Ms. Tereza Horejsova DiploFoundation
Ms. Nikoleta Krstic Diplofoundation
Ms. Shita Laksmi DiploFoundation
Ms. Aye Mya Nyein DiploFoundation
Ms. Roxana Radu DiploFoundation
Mr. Vladimir Radunovic DiploFoundation
Ms. Irina Rizmal DiploFoundation
Ms. Virdzinija Saveska DiploFoundation
Ms. Sorina Teleanu DiploFoundation
Ms. Leila Ueberschlag DiploFoundation
Mr. Arto Väisänen DiploFoundation
Ms. A.Kurbalija Virijevic DiploFoundation
Mr. Jovan Kurbalija DiploFoundation , the Geneva Internet Platform
Mr. Marco Lotti DiploFoundation and Geneva Internet Platform
Ms. Aileen Agüero García DIRSI / Instituto de Estudios Peruanos
Ms. Gabriela Bianca Albuquerque de Souza Discutindo Direito Digital, Internet e Tecnologia (DDIT) - UFPE
Mr. Yunus Erduran Dokuz8News agency (a network of citizen journalists)
Ms. Wing Yan Tsang DotAsia
Ms. Hiu Ling CHENG DotKids Foundation
Mr. Frans Van Drimmelen Dröge & van Drimmelen
Mr. paulo tavaresfilho DTE
Ms. Nathalia Foditsch Dynamic Coalition on Community Connectivity
Ms. Anne-Marie JOLY e-senior
Ms. Renata Aquino Ribeiro E. I.
Mr. Giacomo MAZZONE EBU/WBU
Mr. Alfredo RONCHI EC MEDICI Framework
Mr. Ari Sarfatis École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne
Ms. Crocker Amy ECPAT International
Mr. John Carr Carr ECPAT International
Ms. Marie Laure Lemineur ECPAT International
Mr. Olivier MATTER EDPS
Ms. Jyoti Panday EFF
Mr. MOHAMED FARAHAT EGYPTIAN FOUNDATION FOR REFUGEE RIGHTS
Mr. Ki Chun NG eHelp Association
Ms. Chui Sang Yu eHelp association
Ms. Janet Sawaya EIFL
Ms. Monika Ermert eLance journalist
Mr. Raoul Plommer Electronic Frontier Finland
Ms. Leena Romppainen Electronic Frontier Finland
Mr. Tapani Tarvainen Electronic Frontier Finland
Mr. Jeremy Malcolm Electronic Frontier Foundation
Mr. Pittier Pittier eLex
Ms. MAYA EAGLIN ELON University
Ms. Yohko HATADA EMLS_RI (Evolution of Mind, Life and Society Reseaerch Institute)
Loke Declan EMPOWER
Ms. Gerkens Ardina EOKM/ Senate
Mr. Radek BEJDÁK EPMA
Ms. Ekaterina Dureva EuroDIG
Ms. Sandra Hoferichter EuroDIG
Mr. Wolf Ludwig EuroDIG
Mr. Rainer Rodewald EuroDIG
Ms. Chantal Lebrument EUROLINC
Mr. Louis Pouzin EUROLINC
Ms. Fernández Maryant European Digital Rights (EDRi)
Ms. Asli Telli Aydemir European Digital Rights Initiative
Ms. Maria Rosa Gibellini European Internet Forum
Mr. FERNANDO URQUIZA EUROPEAN INTERNET FORUM
Ms. Sabrina Vorbau European Schoolnet/ Insafe
Mr. Stefan Alexandru Luca European University Institute
Ms. Anna Romandash EYP
Mr. Hrvoje Lisičar Faculty of Law, University of Zagreb
Mr. Guilherme Reis Bonfim FAE - Fae Business School
Ms. Flavia Alves FB
Ms. Zarife Selmani Bornstein FDFA
Ms. Júlia Knauer Carvalho Federal Fluminense University
Mr. ERNEST ZHANAEV Fergana News Agency
Mr. Christopher Germann FFHS
Mr. Carlos Augusto Liguori Filho FGV Direito SP
Mr. Sundeep Singh BEDI FIAPF - International Federation of Film Producers Associations
Mr. Bertrand Mouillier FIAPF - International Federation of Film Producers Associations
Mr. Babu Ram Aryal Forum for Digital Equality
Mr. Glenn McKnight Foundation for Building Sustainable Community
Ms. Wilma Westenberg Frau
Ms. Sanja Kelly Freedom House
Ms. Jessica White Freedom House
Ms. Fratti Sara Fundación Acceso
Ms. Javiera Moreno Fundación Datos Protegidos
Mr. Danny Alexander Rayman Labrin Fundación Datos Protegidos
Mr. Joan Lopez Fundación Karisma
Ms. Roldós Martha Fundacion Mil Hojas
Ms. Luisa Isaza Fundacion para la Libertad de Prensa FLIP
Mr. Pedro Vaca Fundación para la libertad de prensa FLIP
Ms. Francesca Maria Cesa Bianchi G3ict
Ms. Andrea Saks G3ict/ITU
Mr. Mohamed Balghouthi G4 Living Lab
Mr. Malik Ben Chedli G4 Living Lab
Ms. Peyralbe Catherine Gartner
Ms. Teresa Hatzl Geneva Centre for the Democratic Control of Armed Forces (DCAF)
Mr. Daniel Araújo de Medeiros Geological Survey of Brazil
Mr. David Morar George Mason University
Ms. Katharine Kendrick Georgetown University
Mr. Hans Klein Georgia Tech
Mr. Ucha Seturi Georgian Internet Government Forum/Small&Medium Telecom Operator's Association of Georgia
Ms. Lorena Jaume-Palasi German IGF / AlgorithmWatch
Ms. Nicole Pitter Patterson Girls ICT Caribbean -SheLeadsIt
Ms. Mam Isatou Jallow Give 1 project
Ms. Sukai B. Cham Give1 Project Gambia
Ms. Florence Oluwaseyi Akiwowo Glitch!UK
Mr. CHRISTOPHER Painter Global Commission on Stability of Cyberspace
Ms. Sadie Creese Global Cyber Security Capacity Centre, University of Oxford
Ms. Carolin Weisser Global Cyber Security Capacity Centre, University of Oxford
Ms. Lara Pace Global Cybersecurity Capacity Centre, University of Oxford
Mr. Christophe Hsu Global Dermatology
Ms. Mira Milosevic Global Forum for Media Development (GFMD)
Ms. Margaretha Baayen Global Forum on Cyber Expertise
Ms. Manon van Tienhoven Global Forum on Cyber Expertise Secretariat
Mr. Jason Pielemeier Global Network Initiative
Mr. Charles Bradley Global Partners Digital
Ms. Aditi Gupta Global Partners Digital
Ms. Lea Kaspar Global Partners Digital
Ms. Sheetal Kumar Global Partners Digital
Ms. Daniela Agustina Schnidrig Bravo Global Partners Digital
Mr. Richard Wingfield Global Partners Digital
Ms. Iria Puyosa Global Voices Online
Mr. Jiang Yu Goldsmiths, University of London
Mr. Dalbir Singh Government of Canada
Mr. Benoit Lecomte grad
Mr. Cedric Amon Graduate Institute
Ms. Gerelchimeg Jargalsaikhan Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies
Mr. Hapee de Groot Greenhost
Ms. Elizabeth Probert GreenNet/APC
Mr. Khalid Ibrahim Gulf Centre for Human Rights
Mr. Wolfgang Werner Schulz Hans-Bredow-Institut
Ms. Mathilde Buenerd HEAD
Ms. Dorota Głowacka Helsinki Foundation for Human Rights
Ms. Daniëlle Flonk Hertie School of Governance
Ms. Anke Sophia Obendiek Hertie School of Governance
Mr. Matti Heikkurinen HESSO-Valais
Ms. Rim Jallouli Higher School of Digital Economy University of Manouba
Mr. Martin Borgioli Hiperderecho
Ms. Jantine van Herwijnen Hivos
Mr. Pak Yin, Edward Choi HKYIGF
Mr. Cheuk Him Ivan Ng HKYIGF
Mr. Chun Hei Wong HKYIGF
Ms. Oleksandra Stepanova Human Rights Platform
Ms. Krisztina Huszti Orban Human Rights, Big Data and Technology Project, University of Essex
Mr. Christian Djeffal Humboldt Institute for Internet and Society
Mr. Attila Szabó Hungarian Civil Liberties Union
Mr. Daniel Kigonya i freedom Uganda Network
Ms. Becky Burr ICANN
Mr. Laurent Ferrali ICANN
Mr. Alan Greenberg ICANN
Mr. Khaled Koubaa ICANN
Ms. Wendy Profit ICANN
Mr. Sébastien Bachollet ICANN-ALAC
Mr. Dustin Phillips ICANNWiki
Ms. Jacqueline Treiber ICANNWiki
Ms. Maelle Roulet Icon
Ms. Tasha Rumley ICRC
Mr. Indriyatno Banyumurti ICT WATCH INDONESIA
Mr. Daniel Stauffacher ICT4Peace Foundation
Mr. Joash Moitui IFAD
Mr. Kyle Harris IFEX
Mr. Raymond Morel IFIP
Ms. Jacqueline Park IFJ
Mr. Dudley Stephen Wyber IFLA
Mr. Winston Roberts IFLA and National Library of New Zealand
Ms. Isabelle Muse IFRC
Mr. Martin Fischer IGF Academy
Mr. Nalaka Gunawardene IGF Academy
Ms. Mili Semlani IGF Secretariat
Mr. Markus Kummer IGFSA
Mr. Kyle Shulman IGFSA
Ms. Francesca Casalini IHEID
Mr. Vigneswara Ilavarasan Pandian IIT Delhi
Mr. Alexander Hager Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Mr. Pierre André Baud Independant
Ms. Ellen Saputri Kesuma Independant
Ms. Major Major Independant
Ms. Sabine Meyer Independant
Ms. Brandie Nonnecke Independant
Mr. Krishna Kumar Rajamannar Independant
Mr. Benedikt Schuppli Independant
Ms. Emilia Zalewska Independant
Ms. Lea Richard Independant research and consulting
Ms. Hanane Boujemi Independent
Mr. hani dabbagh independent
Mr. Michael Oghia Independent
Ms. Coyula Regina independent
Mr. Thomas Ruehl Independent
Mr. Zakir Syed Independent
Ms. Dunja Mijatovic Independent expert
Ms. Chenwei KU Individual
Ms. Oksana Prykhodko iNGO European Media Platform
Ms. Dorothy Gordon InnovTDD
Mr. Bruno Lanvin Insead
Ms. Iris Patricia Furer-Botterman INSIDEOUT Coaching Furer
Mr. Yongjiang Xie Insitute of Internet Governance and Law, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Mr. Frits Bussemaker Institute for Accountability and Internet Democracy
Ms. Teona Turashvili Institute for Development of Freedom of Information (IDFI)
Mr. Izumi Aizu Institute for InfoSocinomics, Tama Univ.
Mr. Emin Huseynov Institute for Reporters' Freedom and Safety
Mr. Imran Suliemanov Institute for Reporters' Freedom and Safety
Mr. Carlos Eduardo Rabelo Mourão Institute for Research in Internet & Society
Mr. Pedro Vilela Resende Gonçalves Institute for Research on Internet & Society
Mr. Davi Teofilo Nunes Oliveira Institute for Research on Internet & Society (IRIS)
Mr. Haoran Huang Institute of Internet Governance and Law, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Ms. Iryna Chulivska Institute of Mass Information
Ms. Celina Beatriz Mendes de Almeida Bottino Institute of Technology and Society of Rio
Ms. Montserrat Vidal Instituto Demos
Ms. Sharolina Villalta Instituto DEMOS
Mr. Carlos Alberto Afonso Instituto Nupef
Mr. Anthony Wong International Federation for Information Processing (IFP) IP3
Mr. Reventlow Andreas International Media Support (IMS)
Mr. Bertrand de LA CHAPELLE INTERNET & JURISDICTION
Mr. Paul Fehlinger Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Mr. Xavier Guyot de Camy Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Mr. Martin Hullin Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network
Mr. Nikhil Pahwa Internet Freedom Foundation
Ms. Farzaneh Badiei Internet Governance Project
Mr. Ishan Mehta Internet Governance Project
Ms. Maria Moreira Internet Rights and Principles Coalition (IRPC)
Ms. Marianne Franklin Internet Rights and Principles Coalition/Goldsmiths University
Mr. Bolutife Oluyinka Adisa Internet Society
Ms. Toral Cowieson Internet Society
Ms. Kaarika Das Internet Society
Ms. Allesandra deSantillana Internet Society
Mr. Raul Echeberria Internet Society
Mr. Ayden Férdeline Internet Society
Ms. Marina Fortuna Internet Society
Mr. Ted Mooney Internet Society
Ms. Adaora Ifeoma Okoli Internet Society
Ms. Alejandra Prieto Internet Society
Ms. Helena Qian Internet Society
Ms. Sandra Raub Internet Society
Ms. ilda Simao Internet Society
Ms. Ceren Unal Internet Society
Ms. Sally Wentworth Internet Society
Mr. Mariano Gonez Mendez Internet Society - fellow
Mr. ZMARIALAI WAFA Internet Society Afghanistan
Mr. ahmat souleymane imrane internet society chad chapter
Mr. Mahamat Ali SABOUNE Internet Society Chad Chapter
Mr. Hisseine Karamadine Moustapha Internet society chapter of Chad (ISOC-TCHAD)
Ms. Yolanda Mlonzi Internet Society Gauteng Chapter / Emerging Leaders in Internet Governance (South Africa)
Ms. Sivasubramanian Gaayathri Internet Society India Chennai
Mr. Sivasubramanian Muthusamy Internet Society India Chennai
Mr. Stefano Trumpy Internet Society Italy Chapter
Mr. XIANBING HU Internet Society of China
Ms. Yexin Liu Internet Society of China
Ms. XIAOYAN RAN Internet Society of China
Mr. SHUO WANG Internet Society of China
Mr. Han-Bing Yan Internet Society of China
Mr. ZHONGYI YUAN Internet Society of China
Ms. PEIPEI ZHANG Internet Society of China
Mr. Enock Sthembiso Xhakaza Internet Society South Africa Gauteng Chapter
Ms. Flávia Lefèvre Guimarães Internet Steering Committee in Brazil
Ms. Susie Hargreaves Internet Watch Foundation
Mr. Michael Tunks Internet Watch Foundation
Mr. Félix Blanc Internet Without Borders
Ms. Florence Poznanski Internet Without Borders - Brazil
Mr. DENNYS ANTONIALLI InternetLab
Ms. Beatriz Kira InternetLab
Ms. Nicola Brown InternetNZ
Mr. Frank FOWLIE Internetombudsman
Mr. Micael Aragao Lagergren Internews
Ms. Babette Ngene Internews
Ms. Brittany Piovesan Internews
Ms. Veridiana Alimonti Intervozes
Ms. Jill Slay IP3
Ms. Lia Hernandez IPANDETEC
Ms. Miguel Genova IPYS Venezuela
Mr. Michael Schaub IRPC
Ms. Elina Noor Binti Ismail ISIS Malaysia
Mr. Alfonso Alvarez Prieto ISOC
Ms. Noha Ashraf AbdelBaky Salama ISOC
Ms. Esther Mwema ISOC
Ms. Anita anita Walker ISOC
Ms. Shabana Mansoory ISOC Afghanistan
Ms. Lianna Galstyan ISOC Armenia
Mr. Grigori Saghyan ISOC Armenia
Ms. zina MAHAMAT Isoc chapter of Chad
Mr. Citterio Alvarado Raitme Osvaldo Isoc Chapther Venezuela
Ms. CHARLETTE N'GUESSAN DESIREE N'GUESSAN ISOC CI
Mr. Serge parfait Goma Isoc Congo
Mr. Royden Thato Mfikwe ISOC Gauteng Chapter
Mr. Gabriel Mokgaokae Ramokotjo ISOC Gauteng, Soweto Wirless User Group
Mr. Muhammad Shabbir ISOC Islamabad Chapter
Mr. Nicolas Rouhana ISOC Lebanon Chapter
Mr. Luis Miguel Martínez Cervantes ISOC Mx
Mr. Destiny Tchéhouali ISOC Québec
Mr. Maheeshwara Buddhika Bandara Kirindigoda ISOC Sri Lanka Chapter
Mr. Richard Hill ISOC Switzerland
Mr. Sathees Babu Chellikattuveli ISOC Trivandrum Chapter
Ms. Federica Tortorella ISOC-RD
Ms. Patricia Vargas Leon ISP Yale Law School / Syracuse University
Ms. Elif Sert Istanbul Bilgi University
Mr. Thomas Struett Istanbul Bilgi University
Mr. Julio Gaitan ISUR Universidad del Rosario
Ms. Nandini Chami IT for Change
Mr. Parminder Jeet Singh IT for Change
Ms. Gitte Stald IT University of Copenhagen
Mr. PIERRE OUEDRAOGO ITICC
Mr. Fabro Steibel ITS Rio
Mr. Carlos Affonso Pereira de Souza ITS-Rio
Ms. Sachini Perera IWRAW Asia Pacific
Ms. hawley johnson Journalism Development Network
Mr. Norbert Bollow Just Net Coalition, Digitale Gesellschaft Schweiz
Mr. Bhredipta Cresti Socarana K&K Advocates
Ms. Amalia Toledo Karisma Foundation
Mr. Roshan Pokharel Kathmandu Collage of Management
Mr. VICTOR NZOMO KENYA
Ms. Grace LNK Mutung'u Kenya ICT Action Network
Ms. Grace GITHAIGA KICTANet
Mr. Victor C. O. Kapiyo KICTAnet
Mr. Hoyoung Kang Korea University Cyber Law Centre
Mr. Kyung Sin Park Korea University Law School/Open Net Korea
Ms. Bruna Santos LAPIN
Mr. Obed Sindy LAPLIH
Ms. Signe Balina Latvian Information and communications technology association
Mr. Sinuhe Cruz Law School, University of São Paulo
Ms. NAYLA ZREIK FAHED Lebanese Alternative Learning
Mr. Amine Hacha Lebanese Cyberspace Association
Mr. Denis BUCHER Les Verts genevois
Ms. Helani Galpaya LIRNEasia
Ms. Danendri Laleema Senanayake LIRNEasia
Ms. Seema Chhetri Loden Foundation
Ms. Louise Marie Hurel London School of Economics and Political Science (LSE)
Mr. Aymene ZERMANE Lyon 2 University
Ms. Asia Kamukama Maendeleo Foundation
Mr. Ezekiel Tari Maewo Telecommunications Committee
Ms. Grace Whitmore Maewo Telecommunications Committee
Ms. Astari Yanuarti Mafindo
Ms. Layal Bahnam Maharat Foundation
Ms. Roula Mikhael Maharat Foundation
Mr. Jack Tompkins Manchester Central High School
Mr. Aamir Ullah Khan Master's student at Kocaeli University Turkey
Ms. Tatiana Tropina Max Planck Institute for Foreign and International Criminal Law
Mr. Earnest Mudzengi Media Centre
Mr. Dejan Georgievski Media Development Centre Skopje
Ms. Vivian Affoah Media Foundation for West Africa
Mr. EMMANUEL NKEA ALEAMBONG MEDIA LEGAL DEFENCE INITIATIVE
Mr. Padraig Hughes Media Legal Defence Initiative
Mr. Jonathan Mccully Media Legal Defence Initiative
Mr. Patrick Regan Media Legal Defence Initiative
Mr. Edetaen Ojo Media Rights Agenda
Ms. Eseohe Ojo Media Rights Agenda
Ms. Maja Calovic Mediacentar Sarajevo
Mr. Abdelaziz HILALI Mediterranean Federation of Internet Associations
Ms. Ingrid Volkmer MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY
Mr. Bardhyl Jashari Metamorphosis, Foundation for Internet and Society
Ms. Daniela Santana Mexico
Mr. Masayuki Hatta MIAU
Mr. Keisuke Katsuki MIAU
Ms. Elaine Korzak Middlebury Institute of International Studies at Monterey
Mr. Cervantes Gustavo Cervantes Montero Ministerio de Educación Superior
Ms. Silvija Aurylaite Miss
Mr. Antoine Vergne Missions Publiques
Mr. Antony Laibuta MLDI - Media Legal Defense Initiative
Anca Sandescu Mme / Mlle
Ms. Dariya Orlova Mohyla School of Journalism
Ms. Amba Kak Mozilla foundation
Mr. Victor Ciza Mr.
Ms. Dorothee Baumann-Pauly MRS
Ms. Sydney Patterson MSc Student at the London School of Economics
Ms. Htaike Aung Htaike Myanmar ICT for Development Organisation (MIDO)
Ms. Phyu Phyu Thi Myanmar ICT for Development Organization
Ms. Yatanar Htun Myanmar ICT for Development Organization (MIDO)
Mr. Ivan Wood N/A
Mr. Kumar Gaurav Nalanda University
Mr. David Lorenzana Martínez Nasco Feeding Minds
Mr. Daniel Pages Perales NASCO Feeding Minds
Mr. Banasco Nuhu Seidu Nasco Foundation
Mr. Ousman Umar nasco foundation
Ms. Mayda Henriques National Association for Digital Inclusion
Mr. Michael Kaiser National Cyber Security Alliance
Ms. Sarah Moulton National Democratic Institute
Ms. Sandra Pepera National Democratic Institute
Mr. Mikhail Komarov National Research University Higher School of Economics
Mr. Andrey Shcherbovich National Research University Higher School of Economics
Ms. Corina-Nicoleta Chircea National University of Political Studies and Public Administration
Ms. Sofia R Morales Tellez National University of Singapore
Mr. Chris Doten NDI
Mr. Alp Toker NetBlocks
Mr. Martijn Neef Netherlands Organisation for Applied Scientific Research TNO
Mr. Panayotis Antoniadis NetHood Zurich
Mr. Shing Kong NetMission.asia
Ms. Jianne Morny Sarmiento Soriano NetMission.Asia
Ms. Megan Glaub New Markets Lab
Ms. Mata COULIBALY New Partnership for Africa Development
Mr. Arvin CHEUNG NGO
Ms. Olga Kyryliuk NGO "Digital Defenders Partners"
Mr. Vitalii Moroz NGO "Internews Ukraine"
Mr. Hast Bahadur Sunar NGO Federation of Nepal
Ms. Carolina Sautchuk Patricio Paiva nic
Mr. Lala Andriamampianina NIC-MG
Mr. Louis Marius Andriamparany NIC-MG
Mr. DEMI GETSCHKO NIC.BR - Núcleo de Informação e Coordenação do Ponto BR
Ms. Vanessa Berning nl igf
Mr. Nicholas Carlisle No Bully
Ms. Irina DREXLER No Hate Speech Movement Romania / Peace Action, Training& Research Institute of Romania / Transylvania Digital Humanities Centre
Ms. Michiko Hayashi None
Mr. Andreas Schmidt noorg
Ms. Joan McKnight NPOC
Ms. Nathalie Ducommun Ramirez ofcom
Ms. Silvana Bahia Olabi
Mr. Sebastian Becker ONG Datos Protegidos
Ms. Jessica Matus ONG Datos Protegidos
Mr. Ron Salaj Online Activists
Ms. Katarzyna Jakimowicz Open Evidence
Ms. Kha Yeun Kim Open Net Korea
Mr. LORICK STEPHANE MOUBACKA Organisation internationale de la Francophonie (OIF)
Ms. Chineye Anita CHUKWU Our Rights (OR)
Mr. Vernatius Okwu Ezeama Our Rights (OR)
Mr. Kaveh Azarhoosh Oxford Internet Institute
Ms. Tereza Bartonickova Oxford Internet Institute
Ms. Bethan Charnley Oxford Internet Institute
Ms. Marianna Drake Oxford Internet Institute
Mr. Adam Knight Oxford Internet Institute
Mr. Odysseas Nicolaos Sclavounis Oxford internet institute
Mr. Lucas Wright Oxford Internet Institute
Ms. Saba Rebecca Brause Oxford Internet Institute, University of Oxford
Ms. corinne cath Oxford Internet Institute/ ARTICLE 19
Ms. Anju Mangal Pacific Community
Mr. Leandro Navarro Pangea
Mr. Innocent Kalua Paradigm Initiative
Mr. Babatunde Olayiwola Okunoye Paradigm Initiative
Mr. Oluwagbenga Olabisi Sesan Paradigm Initiative
Ms. Salanieta Tamanikaiwaimaro Pasifika Nexus
Ms. Danit Gal Peking University
Mr. Matt Merin Penn Law
Mr. Bu Zhong Pennsylvania State University
Ms. Mei Fung People Centered Internet
Ms. Serene Lim Persatuan Kesedaran Komuniti Selangor (EMPOWER)
Mr. Emir Hartato Peta Bencana
Mr. Mikko Hiironen Piraattipuolue
Ms. AURORA ALI PLATAFORMA CIUDADANA CONTRA LA ISLAMOFOBIA
Ms. Datta Bishakha Point of View
Ms. Luisa Cruz Lobato Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro
Mr. Carlos Polo PPS
Ms. Chiranuch Prachatai Prachatai
Mr. Divyansh Agarwal Precog, IIIT-Delhi
Ms. Eva Blum-Dumontet Privacy International
Ms. Alexandrine Pirlot de Corbion Privacy International
Ms. Lucy Purdon Privacy International
Mr. Francisco Javier Vera Hott Privacy International
Ms. Françoise Haldi Public
Ms. Cornelia Niklaus Public
Ms. Mbanan Mku public and private development centre
Ms. Seember Nyager Public and Private Development Centre
Mr. MAGNUS IZUCHUKWU IKE PUBLIC AND PUBLIC DEVELOPMENT CENTRE
Mr. Agustin Rossi Silvano Public Knowledge
Ms. Katie Watson Public Knowledge
Ms. Natalie Cho Pui Ching Middle School
Ms. Dhyta Caturani PurpleCode Collective
Mr. Pierre-Edouard Wahl PwC
Ms. Tech Fellow R Street Institute
Mr. Keith William Watson R Street Institute
Mr. Luis Fernando Garcia Muñoz R3D (Red en Defensa de los Derechos Digitales)
Ms. Ilana Ullman Ranking Digital Rights
Mr. Shreedeep Rayamajhi RayZnews
Mr. Daniel Huerlimann Research Center for Information Law (University of St.Gallen)
Mr. Claudio Furtado Research Foudation of State of Paraíba - FAPESQ
Mr. Enrico Calandro Research ICT Africa
Ms. Chenai Chair Research ICT Africa
Ms. Aude Schoentgen Research ICT Africa
Ms. Alison Gillwald Research ICT Africa/Univeristy of Cape Town
Mr. Cláudio Lucena Researcher FCT Portugal
Mr. Peter Bloom Rhizomatica
Mr. Roman Chukov Russian Center for Promotion of International Initiatives
Ms. Ilona Stadnik Saint-Petersburg State University
Mr. Einar Hrafn Árnason Samband íslenskra framhaldsskólanema
Ms. Carolina Aguerre San Andrés University
Ms. Susannah Gray San Francisco-Bay Area Internet Society Chapter
Mr. Mark Datysgeld São Paulo State University/Governance Primer
Mr. Chrysos Vasileios Sarantaporo.gr
Ms. Pascale Garreau Savoir Devenir
Mr. Milton Mueller School of Public Policy
Mr. Barthélémy Michalon Sciences Po
Mr. Raphael Beauregard-Lacroix Sciences Po Paris Law School
Mr. Juan Carlos Rodriguez Escobar Seamos Democracia Digital
Ms. laichi Chen Shantou University
Ms. Poornima Meegammana Shilpa Sayura Foundation
Ms. Valerie Frissen SIDN fund
Ms. Adrienne van Heteren Small Media Foundation
Mr. Nicholas Sera Leyva SMEX
Mr. Mohamad Najem SMEX.org
Mr. Sunil Shrestha Social Development Foundation
Ms. Jessica Dheere Social Media Exchange
Ms. Mishi Choudhary Software Freedom Law Center
Ms. Sophia Bennett Sophia Bennett Photography
Ms. Divina Frau-Meigs Sorbonne Nouvelle U/Savoir*Devenir
Mr. Adrian Carballo SOUTH SCHOOL ON INTERNET GOVERNANCE
Ms. Undrah Baasanjav Southern Illinois university
Mr. ARIS IGNACIO Southville International School and Colleges
Mr. Jorge Emiliano Perez Martinez Spain IGF
Ms. Caroline Wamala Larsson SPIDER - Swedish Program for ICT in Developing Regions
Ms. Soledad Roybal SR Consulting
Ms. Carole Souter St Cross College, Oxford University
Ms. Riana Pfefferkorn  Stanford Center for Internet and Society
Ms. Wieke Meilink Stichting Hivos
Ms. Jutta Croll Stiftung Digitale Chancen
Mr. Sven Herpig Stiftung Neue Verantwortung
Mr. Yehven Fedchenko StopFake
Ms. Ye-In Kim Student. University of Zurich
Mr. Chew Yang Suara Rakyat Malaysia (SUARAM)
Ms. Kemly Camacho Sula Batsu
Mr. Nicolo Zingales Sussex University
Mr. Rajinder Jhol Sustainable Development Global Partnerships Association
Mr. David Wright SWGfL
Mr. Raphaël Dunant Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne
Ms. Ruth Wenger Swiss Science and Innovation Council SSIC
Mr. Benjamin Bollmann swissnex San Francisco
Ms. Yuliya Morenets TaC-Together against Cybercrime International
Ms. Rebecca Ryakitimbo Techchix-Tanzania
Mr. Garland McCoy Technology Education Institute
Ms. Maricarmen Sequera TEDIC
Mr. Alfred Bewindin SAWADOGO Telecom SudParis
Mr. Duncan Hollis Temple University Law School
Ms. Rasha Abdulla The American University in Cairo
Mr. John Clifford Karr The Asia Foundation
Ms. Ingrid Aspelund The European Wergeland Centre
Mr. Jonnie Penn The European Youth Forum
Mr. Alexander Klimburg The Global Commission on the Stability of Cyberspace
Mr. Koen Mattheus van den Dool The Global Commission on the Stability of Cyberspace
Ms. Kirsten Salyer The Graduate Institute
Mr. Kudzai Tamuka Moyo The Graduate Institute Geneva
Mr. Michael Kende The Graduate Institute of Geneva
Mr. Louk Faesen The Hague Centre for Strategic Studies / Global Commission on the Stability of Cyberspace
Ms. Monique Morrow The Humanized Internet
Ms. Cammie Behnke THE IMAGINING THE INTERNET CENTER, ELON UNIVERSITY
Mr. David Bockino The Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Ms. Melissa Douglas The Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Ms. Meagan Gitelman The Imagining The Internet Center, Elon University
Mr. Jared Mayerson The Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Mr. Emmanuel Christian Lewis Morgan THE IMAGINING THE INTERNET CENTER, ELON UNIVERSITY
Ms. Jacqueline Pascale THE IMAGINING THE INTERNET CENTER, ELON UNIVERSITY
Ms. Alexandra Roat The Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University
Mr. Giorgi Beraia The Institute for Development of Freedom of Information (IDFI)
Mr. Zdenek Svehla The Institute of Hospitality Management in Prague
Ms. Zelda Isadora Hellegren The Internet Foundation in Sweden (IIS)
Ms. Lisa Rudnick The Policy Lab
Ms. Cristina Orsini Thraedable
Mr. Cutrupi Gilberto Total Tactics
Mr. Andguladze Mamuka Transparency International
Ms. Cintra Sooknanan Trinidad and Tobago Multistakeholder Advisory Group
Ms. Juliet Wangui Maina TRIPLEOKLAW
Ms. Changfeng Chen Tsinghua University
Mr. Baoguo CUI Tsinghua University
Mr. jinhe liu Tsinghua University
Ms. Jacqueline Morris TTMAG
Mr. Ridha Guellouz Tunisian ICT Assoociation - ATTIC
Ms. Ines Hfaiedh Tunisian Ministry of National Education
Mr. Rati Kochlamazashvili Tusheti Development Fund
Mr. Philippe Cudre-Mauroux U. of Fribourg
Ms. Tanara Lauschner UBM Uniao Brasileira de Mulheres
Mr. D'lorah hughes UCI Law / UN Special Rapporteur's Office
Mr. Jardiel Cunha Nogueira UCL
Ms. Luana Vilarinho UFAM
Mr. Arthur Araújo de Menezes UFF
Ms. Cindyneia Cantanhede UFMA
Ms. Luísa Côrtes Grego UFMG
Ms. Brenda Vilas Boas UFPA
Mr. Barnabé Lucas de Oliveira Neto UFPB
Mr. FABRICIO SOLAGNA UFRGS
Ms. CYNTIA DE MENEZES UIC - Universidad Internacional de Catalunya
Ms. Sabine Gerdon UK Governmant
Mr. Halit Ünver Ulm University
Ms. Khouloud Dawahi UN MYCG/ICANN
Mr. Philip James Jennings UNI Global Union
Ms. Léonore Cellier UNIL
Mr. Abubakar Karsan Msabila Union of Tanzania Press Clubs
Mr. DEOGRATIUS RAYMOND NSOKOLO UNION OF TANZANIA PRESS CLUBS-UTPC
Mr. Tim Richter United Nations Association of Germany / Deutsche Gesellschaft für die Vereinten Nationen DGVN
Ms. Maria Isabel Perez Universidad de Guadalajara
Ms. Paula Andrea Sandoval Duarte Universidad Externado de Colombia
Ms. Zoraida Frias Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Mr. Clement Perarnaud Universidad Pompeu Fabra
Ms. Letícia Catellan Silva Universidade Católica Dom Bosco
Mr. João Falcão Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Ms. Ana Cristina Carvalho Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie
Ms. Yeison Arcadio Meneses Copete Université de Perpignan Via Domitia
Ms. Madeline Carr University College London
Ms. Leonie Maria Tanczer University College London
Mr. Auke Pals University of Amsterdam
Mr. Ivan Giangreco University of Basel
Ms. Janara Kalline Leal Lopes de Sousa University of Brasília
Mr. Dennis Redeker University of Bremen
Ms. Emily Laidlaw University of Calgary
Ms. Marcelle Snead University of California - Davis
Ms. Sarah Roberts University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA)
Ms. Maria Umoren University of Cam
Mr. Peter Cihon University of Cambridge
Mr. Krzysztof Garstka University of Cambridge
Ms. Sara Giovanna Solmone University of East London
Ms. Ana Andrijevic University of Geneva
Mr. Jacques de Werra University of Geneva
Mr. Jörn Erbguth University of Geneva
Ms. Sophie Huber Kodbaye University of Geneva
Ms. Yvette Issar University of Geneva
Mr. Jan Aart Scholte University of Gothenburg
Mr. Matthias Hudobnik University of Graz
Mr. van Klyton Aaron University of Greenwich
Mr. Gstrein Oskar J. University of Groningen
Mr. Frank Pace University of Groningen
Mr. Lenandlar Singh University of Guyana
Mr. Omar Correa Madrigal University of Informatics Sciences
Ms. Marie-Gabriele Mansour University of Lausanne
Mr. Andreas Merenyi University of Lausanne
Ms. Mira Burri University of Lucerne
Ms. Hanen Idoudi University of Manouba
Mr. SREE RAM SREEKAR CHEGIREDDY University of Massachusetts
Ms. Gayathry Venkiteswaran university of nottingham malaysia
Ms. Jacqueline Eggenschwiler University of Oxford
Mr. Caio Machado University of Oxford
Mr. Laurin Weissinger University of Oxford
Ms. Muge Haseki University of Pennsylvania
Ms. Laura Henderson University of Pennsylvania
Ms. Sharada Srinivasan University of Pennsylvania
Mr. Christopher Yoo University of Pennsylvania
Mr. Brian Msizi Nkala University of Pretoria
Ms. Marina Ruggieri University of Rome Tor Vergata
Ms. Beatriz Accioly de Almeida University of São Paulo
Mr. Andreas Vlachos University of Sheffield
Ms. Lisa Garbe University of St. Gallen
Mr. Howard Williams University of Strathclyde
Ms. Juliana Umoren University of Sunderland
Ms. Dajana Mulaj University of Tirana
Mr. K. Sunil Johal University of Toronto
Ms. Irene Poetranto University of Toronto
Mr. Erich Schweighofer University of Vienna
Ms. Barbara G Morgridge University of Washington
Ms. Brita Achberger University of Zurich
Mr. Nicolas Amez-Droz University of Zurich
Mr. William Drake University of Zurich
Ms. Silin Liu University of Zurich
Ms. Salome Stevens University of Zurich
Mr. Florent Thouvenin University of Zurich, Center for Information Technology, Society, and Law
Mr. Rolf Weber University of Zurich, Center for Information Technology, Society, and Law
Ms. Oliana Sula University"Aleksander Moisiu"Durres/Estonian Business School
Ms. yasmin burton UNOG
Mr. Hernan Galperin USC
Ms. Daniela Viteri USFQ
Mr. Gianluigi Negro Usi
Mr. Alfredo Velazco Usuarios Digitales
Ms. Annette Muehlberg ver.di / EURALO
Ms. Rosa Delgado VIP Consultants
Mr. Augusto Mathurin Virtuagora
Ms. Lina Jasmontaite Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Research Group on Law, Science, Technology & Society )
Mr. Jamal Shahin Vrije Universiteit Brussel/University of Amsterdam
Mr. Giovanni De Gregorio WAN-IFRA
Mr. Plamen Russev Webit.Foundation
Mr. Luka Dacic Webster University
Ms. Jill Duck WGP Global
Mr. Jan Gerlach Wikimedia Foundation
Mr. Jorge Vargas Wikimedia Foundation
Dia Kayyali WITNESS
Ms. Gunela Astbrink Women With Disabilities Australia
Mr. William Hoffman World Economic Forum
Mr. James Johns World Economic Forum
Mr. Eddan Katz World Economic Forum
Mr. Adam Schlosser World Economic Forum
Ms. Anne Toth World Economic Forum
Mr. Eric White World Economic Forum
Mr. Adrian Lovett World Wide Web Foundation
Ms. Nanjira Sambuli World Wide Web Foundation
Mr. Robin Meiseberg WWU Münster
Ms. Yik Chan Chin Xi'an Jiao-tong Liverpool University
Mr. Thomas Kadri Yale Law School
Ms. Beth Goldberg Yale University
Mr. Rohan Anil Daswani Yidian (International) Education Limited
Ms. Shannon Onlam Hui Yidian (International) Education Limited
Mr. Amr Mustafa Anwar Abdulsattar Ahmed YODET
Mr. Stephane Couture York University
Ms. Natasha Tusikov York University
Ms. Nadia Tjahja Young European Leadership
Mr. Bernhard Hayden Young Pirates of Europe
Mr. Arnaldur Sigurðarson Young Pirates of Europe
Mr. Henry Winckle Young Pirates of Europe
Mr. Tomaž Golob Young Pirates of Slovenia
Mr. Vashkar Bhattacharjee Young Power in Social Action (YPSA)
Ms. Sabrina Abualhaiga Youth IGF
Mr. David Krystof YOUTH IGF GERMANY
Mr. Mahamat Adam Seid Youth IGF movement of Chad/ ISOC CHAD/ ACIEDD/ ACSIS TCHAD/ United Nations Association of Chad (UNA-Chad)
Ms. Su Sonia Herring Youth IGF Turkey
Mr. Anton Kotau Youth NGO Falanster
Mr. Vladislav Olekhnovich Youth NGO Falanster
Ms. Sviatlana Yermakovich Youth NGO Falanster
Mr. Élisson Diones Cazumbá Cerqueira Pinto Youth Observatory
Ms. Paula De Moura Corte Real Youth Observatory
Mr. Luã Fergus Oliveira da Cruz Youth Observatory
Mr. Guilherme Alves da Silva Youth Observatory (SIG Internet Society)
Ms. Luisa Verónica Arroyo Revatta Youth Observatory - Embajadores de Internet
Ms. María Angélica Contreras Ruvalcaba Youth Observatory / ISOC México
Ms. Uffa Modey [email protected]
Ms. Joy Wathagi Ndungu [email protected]
Ms. Juliana Novaes [email protected]
Ms. Kimmy Wu [email protected] program
Ms. Cristina de los Angeles Morales Angulo Cristina de los Angeles Morales Angulo [email protected] Programme
Ms. Kristina Todorovic YUCOM - Lawyers' Committee for Human Rights
Ms. Soledad Luca De Tena Zenzeleni Networks NPC
Ms. MU YANG 人民网
Stakeholder Group: Intergovernmental Organization
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. Makane Faye African Union
Mr. Auguste Yankey African Union Commission
Mr. Moctar Yedaly African Union Commission
Ms. Souhila Amazouz African Union Commission (AUC)
Ms. Suzan Jacob BOCRA
Mr. Alberto Pace CERN - European Organization for Nuclear Research
Ms. Anita Sohan Commonwealth Telecommunications Organisation
Mr. Wim Degezelle Consultant IGF Secretariat
Ms. Corina Calugaru COUNCIL OF EUROPE
Mr. Alexandru Frunza Council of Europe
Ms. Cécile GREBOVAL Council of Europe
Silvia Grundmann Council of Europe
Mr. Lee Hibbard Council of Europe
Mr. Panos Kakaviatos Council of Europe
Mr. Peter Kimpian Council of Europe
Ms. Sophie Kwasny Council of Europe
Mr. Gerard Lommel Council of Europe
Ms. Elena Lopatina Council of Europe
Ms. Claudia Luciani Council of Europe
Ms. Jelena Mocevic Council of Europe
Ms. Francesca Montagna Council of Europe
Anca Ruxandra Pandea Council of Europe
Ms. Logotheti Paraskevi Council of Europe
Ms. Malgorzata Pek Council of Europe
Mr. Pierluigi Perri Council of Europe
Mr. Villano QIRIAZI Council of Europe
Mr. Menno Ettema Council of Europe - No Hate Speech Movement
Ms. Monika Kopcheva COUNCIL OF THE EU
Mr. Gilles Fuchs Cyber-AID.org
Mr. Patryk Pawlak EU Institute for Security Studies
Mr. Noel Curran European Broadcasting Union
Ms. Andrea Almeida Cordero European Commission
Ms. Cathrin BAUER-BULST European Commission
Ms. Lora Borissova European Commission
Mr. Paolo Cesarini European Commission
Ms. Mariya Gabriel European Commission
Ms. Fulvia Menin European Commission
Ms. Cristina Monti European Commission
Mr. Pearse O'Donohue European Commission
Ms. Maya Plentz European Commission
Ms. Valentina Scialpi European Commission
Ms. silvia viceconte european commission
Mr. PAOLO BORCHIA EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
Mr. PABLO FABREGAS MARTINEZ EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
Ms. Ana Goncalves European Parliament
Ms. Birgit Hardt European Parliament
Mr. Jakub Karwanski European Parliament
Ms. Marisa Matias European Parliament
Mr. Boni Michal European Parliament
Ms. Julia Reda European Parliament
Ms. Marietje Schaake European Parliament
Mr. Tiemo Wölken European Parliament
Mr. Mattias Bjärnemalm European Parliament, Greens/EFA
Mr. Jan Ellermann Europol
Ms. Meng Zeng Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Mr. Jean-Marc Rickli Geneva Centre for Security Policy
Mr. Andreas Rolf Salz German Commission for UNESCO
Mr. David Van Duren GFCE
Mr. Puddephatt Andrew Global Partners Digital
Mr. Andre Laperriere GODAN
Phileas Lebada hyperlinks.at / Copyfighters / YPE
Mr. Jacobo Quintanilla ICRC
Ms. Ichrak Mares IEEE SIGHT TUNISIA
Ms. Ines Tlili IEEE Tunisia SIGHT
Ms. Heather Leson IFRC
Mr. Massimo Marelli International Committee of the Red Cross
Mr. Richard Roberts International Criminal Police Organization - Interpol
Ms. Rania Alerksoussi International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies
Mr. Emmanuel Vidjinnagni ADJOVI International Organization of La Francphonie
Ms. Lia Kiessling Internet Society
Ms. hedwig de jager INTERPOL
Ms. Jennifer Ferguson-Mitchell ITU
Ms. Irena Fréel ITU
Mr. BO HAN ITU
Ms. Kaoru Mizuno ITU
Ms. jie Zhang ITU
Ms. Barbara Kappel Member of the European Parliament
Ms. Rachel Bae oecd
Ms. Joanna Bryson Oecd
Ms. Anne Carblanc OECD
Mr. Duncan Cass-Beggs OECD
Mr. BERNAT Laurent OECD
Ms. Molly Lesher OECD
Mr. Nobuhisa Nishigata OECD
Ms. Karine Perset OECD
Ms. Lorrayne Porciuncula OECD
Ms. Verena Weber Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)
Mr. Nikolas Ott Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe
Mr. Ben Hiller Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe
Ms. Barbara Marchiori de Assis Organization of American States
Mr. Belisario Contreras Contreras Organization of American States (OAS/OEA)
Ms. Semanur Karaman Tactical Technology Collective
Mr. Adil Ismail Sulieman The African Union Commission
Ms. Frances Lindquist The Film Hope Foundation
Mr. Stan Fernandes UN
Mr. kenneth herman UN CEB
Mr. Peter Major UN CSTD
Ms. Eimear Farrell UNAIDS (attending in a personal capacity as I will be changing jobs in January)
Mr. Armin Plum UNDESA
Mr. Deniz Susar UNDESA
Mr. Mactar Seck UNECA
Mr. Guy Berger UNESCO
Mr. Guilherme Canela de Souza Godoi UNESCO
Ms. Xianhong Hu UNESCO
Mr. Frank La Rue UNESCO
Mr. Zhaocan Li UNESCO
Ms. Rachel Pollack UNESCO
Ms. Katell Le Goulven UNICEF
Ms. Jasmina Byrne UNICEF Office of Research
Mr. Irakli Beridze UNICRI
Mr. Michael Onyezewe union africaine
Ms. Marion Barthelemy United Nations
Ms. Marion Claire Guiollot Barthelemy United Nations
Ms. Wei Lu United Nations
Ms. Clara Sommarin United Nations
Ms. Alaa Zohery United Nations
Ms. Nancy Yacoub WFP
Ms. Aylin Elci World Bank
Ms. Kelly Ommundsen World Economic Forum
Mr. Peiliang Shi World Meteorological Organization
Mr. Gonçalo Fonseca Youth IGF Movement
Ms. Inês Lopes Youth IGF Movement
Mr. Gabriel Lagadec YPE
Stakeholder Group: Media
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. Bourne Dewey ebu
Mr. Nicolas Rochat RTS
Mr. Bernard Seidler RTS
Mr. Pascal Jeannerat RTS (radio télévision suisse)
Mr. Briag Bouquot RTS - radio télévision suisse
Mr. Jan Menzner University of Applied Sciences Bremen
Mr. Felix Mueller University of Applied Sciences Bremen
Mr. Qu Liu Xinhua News Agency of China
Stakeholder Group: Private Sector
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. Vadim Kienko IGF.BY | CCTLD.BY | hoster.by
Mr. Fabrice Gomez .
Yeritza Fracieli Rubeša Terrazas 3D POP
Ms. erika barros sierra Access Partnership
Mr. ryan johnson Access Partnership
Mr. Jimson Olufuye AfICTA - Africa ICT Alliance
Mr. Michael Ginguld Air jaldi
Mr. Gonzalo Navarro ALAI
Ms. Andrea Londono ALO&PARTNERS
Mr. Higbie Nathaniel Amazon
Mr. Chris Wilson Amazon.com
Mr. Bastiaan Goslings AMS-IX
Mr. Henri albert Nyakarundi ARED
Mr. Peter Hellmonds Arete Publica Associates®
Mr. Arthur Van Der Wees Arthur’s Legal
Mr. Christophe Zuber artnsport61
Mr. Pablo Bello ASIET
Mr. Andrés Sastre ASIET
Mr. Rafael Contreras Curiel Asociacion de Internet.MX
Mr. Eric Loeb AT&T
Ms. Claudia Selli AT&T
Mr. Luis Pedraza Axis1
Mr. Atef ElShabrawy Bahrain
Mr. Christoph Pedain beame.io
Mr. Michele Neylon Blacknight Internet Solutions Ltd
Mr. Thomas Whitehead BT
Mr. Moedjiono Sardjoeni Matdullah Budi Luhur University
Mr. Hernandez Mauricio Bufete Soní
Ms. Natacha Nduwimana Burundi Innovation Hub (Bihub)
Ms. Nicole Primmer Business at OECD (BIAC)
Ms. Jia He bytedance
Ms. Mayan Scharf Bytedance
Mr. Esteban Lescano CABASE
Mr. Byron Holland Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Mr. Roy Graves Caption First
Mr. Brian Lammert Caption First
Mr. Alexandre Roure CCIA
Ms. Volha Kuzeyeva CCTLD .BY .БЕЛ / Belarus IGF
Mr. Henrique Faulhaber CGI
Mr. Gabriel Araújo Souto CGI.br
Mr. Cleto Nivaldo CGI.br Brazilian Internet Steering Committee
Mr. JP Vasseur Cisco Systems
Mr. Fabiano Barreto CNI - Brazilian National Confederation of Industry
Ms. Subi Chaturvedi COAI/ Media For Change
Ms. Mary Vancura Coffey, a Tetra Tech Company
Ms. Diana Oo Comcast NBCUniversal
Mr. Glenn Deen Comcast-NBCUniversal
Mr. Christian Borggreen Computer & Communications Industry Association (CCIA)
Mr. Olusegun H. Olugbile Continental Project Affairs Associates
Mr. Mamadou LO Credit Agricole Bank Senegal
Ms. Liis Vihul Cyber Law International
Ms. Kimberly Rockhold Cyber-AID.org
Mr. Wout de Natris De Natris Consult
Mr. Igor Ostrowski Dentons
Mr. Thomas Grob Deutsche Telekom AG
Ms. Elizabeth Milovidov Digital Parenting Consulting
Ms. Lara Nadine Fritschi digitalswitzerland
Mr. Guillaume Gabus digitalswitzerland
Mr. Sebastien Kulling digitalswitzerland
Mr. Daniel Scherrer digitalswitzerland
Mr. Dušan Caf Digitas Institute & Slovenian IGF
Ms. Natoya Cassius Dip
Mr. Ilija Virijevic Doga d.o.o
Mr. Nicolas Corvaisier dorier
Mr. Oliver Quast EBU
Mr. Heijo Ruijsenaars EBU
Mr. Michael Rotert eco association of the internet industry
Mr. Kurt Lanz economiesuisse
Mr. BLAISE RAOUL KOM FOTSO EDUAIR
Ms. Pierre-Edouard Wahl EF Education First
Mr. Kristopher Haag EMI Advisors LLC (Sr Advisor to the Bayat Group)
Mr. Olu Olumakinde Olusola ENPLAR NIGERIA - MYERP TEAM
Ms. Marta Capelo ETNO
Ms. Lise Fuhr ETNO
Ms. Daniela Medda EURid
Mr. Sébastien Charles Pensis EURid vzw
Mr. Michael Wagner European Broadcasting Union
Ms. Jenny Weinand European Broadcasting Union
Mr. Mario Garcia Franco everis
Mr. Ignacio Foche Pérez EyeSeeTea Ltd
Ms. charlotte de Broglie FABERNOVEL
Ms. Ankhi Das Facebook
Ms. Emilar Gandhi Facebook
Mr. Yevgeniy Grechka Facebook
Ms. Karuna Nain Facebook
Mr. Andrew OConnell Facebook
Mr. Robert Pepper Facebook
Ms. Monica Rosina Facebook
Mr. Alieu Sowe FBNBank Gambia Limited
Mr. Virat Bhatia Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce & Industry
Mr. Andrew BRIDGES Fenwick & West LLP
Ms. Varsha Bedi FIAPF
Mr. Olugbenga Ajala Fikiyatech Ltd
Mr. MYA THWIN FMK GROUP
Mr. Christophe Blanchi foundation dona
Mr. Guido van der Harst Gartner
Mr. Vincent Subilia Geneva Chamber of commerce
Mr. Innocenzo Genna Genna Cabinet
Ms. Tal Niv GitHub
Ms. Abby Vollmer GitHub
Mr. Abdul-Hakeem Ajijola Global Commission for Stability of Cyberspace
Ms. Camille Latham Global Digital Foundation
Ms. YIQIN ZHU Goldsmiths, University of London
Mr. Yifan Huang Goldsmiths,University of London
Ms. Titilayo Olujumoke Akinsanmi Google
Mr. Anton Aschwanden Google
Mr. Vinton CERF Google
Mr. PANCINI CESARE MARCO Google
Mr. Lih Shiun Goh Google
Ms. HIBAH HUSSAIN Google
Ms. Carla LaFever Google
Mr. Marcel Leonardi Google
Mr. John Jacob Lucchi Google
Mr. Max Senges google
Ms. Clara Sommier Google
Ms. Alexandria Walden Google
Mr. William Hudson Google Inc.
Mr. Ryan Patrick Google Inc.
Ms. Helen Louise Handley Alcock GSM Association
Ms. Sarah Campbell GSMA
Ms. Dominique Lazanski GSMA
Ms. Nihan Guneli Guneli Law
Ms. June Parris Halaqah Media
Mr. Jean-Christophe Barth HASE Solutions
Ms. Judith Hellerstein Hellerstein & Associates
Ms. Shoshannah Richards Hertie School of Governance
Mr. Pierre Mirlesse Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Mr. Eagle Chan HKUST
Ms. Alena Belskaya hoster.by|Belarus IGF
Ms. Yee Wah Yewa Chu i-education
Ms. Sophie Tomlinson ICC
Ms. Jennifer IRVING ICC BASIS
Ms. Timea Suto ICC BASIS
Mr. David Souter ict Development Associates
Ms. Marilyn Cade ICT Strategies - mCADE llc
Ms. Stefania Aguzzi IDC
Mr. Mohammed Saeed IDT Consulting & Systems
Mr. Jens Ostergaard ifolor
Ms. Hanna Kasiak IGF.BY | CCTLD.BY | hoster.by
Mr. Sergey Povalishev IGF.BY | CCTLD.BY | hoster.by
Mr. Marc Furrer independant
Ms. Adela Goberna Independant
Mr. Alejandro Pelorosso Independant
Mr. Sebastian Schnorf Independant
Ms. catherine pergue indépendante
Mr. Timmers Paulus Independent
Ms. Ana Larran Independent Consultant
Ms. Marie Chappuis-Bochet Individual
Ms. ManChin Etienne Individual
Ms. Sandrine Hegelbach Individual
Mr. Bouchr ALTARZI Inky
Mr. Jonathan Zuck Innovators Network Foundation
Ms. Lori Schulman INTA
Ms. Audrey Plonk Intel Corporation
Ms. Dawn Chardonnal International Chamber of Commerce
Ms. Elizabeth Thomas-Raynaud International CHamber of Commerce
Mr. TSUYOSHI KINOSHITA Internet Association Japan
Mr. Robert Hoggarth Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Number
Mr. Snead David Internet Infrastructure Coalition
Mr. Rajesh Chharia Internet Service Providers Association of India
Ms. Laura Margolis Intersys Uruguay
Mr. David Rychlewski Investique Consulting
Ms. Belen Luna Ipas Bolivia
Mr. David Hughes IPC
Mr. Robert Duffy Ipsos MORI
Ms. Anita Gurumurthy IT for Change
Mr. Tom Mackenzie ITEMS International
Mr. Mohamad Amin Hasbini Kaspersky Lab
Ms. Waltraut Ritter Knowledge Dialogues
Mr. Valerio De Stefano KU Leuven
Mr. Norbert Ange Frederick Balma lifi led
Mr. TAIMU NEGISHI LINE Corporation
Mr. Kenji Okura LINE Corporation
Mr. Babatunde Onabajo LINX - the London Internet Exchange
Mr. Khalil Talbi Maille Club Group
Ms. Dragana Spasovska Makedonski Telekom
Mr. Miguel Alarcón Martel Innovate
Mr. Manu Bhardwaj Mastercard Center for Inclusive Growth
Mr. Felix Mangwangu Kambumba MediaLab Group
Ms. Jacqueline Beauchere Microsoft
Ms. Kaja Ciglic Microsoft
Ms. Janet Jones Microsoft
Mr. Paul Mitchel Microsoft
Mr. Jan Neutze Microsoft
Ms. Mai-Huong Nguyen Microsoft
Ms. Jacki O'Neill Tandong Microsoft
Mr. Jong Hyuk Ro Microsoft
Ms. Melissa Sassi Microsoft
Mr. Benjamin Wallis Microsoft
Mr. Yudong Yang Microsoft
Mr. Jean Yves Art Microsoft Corporation
Mr. Paul Nicholas Microsoft Corporation
Mr. Bernard Shen Microsoft Corporation
Ms. Jessica Zucker Microsoft Corporation
Ms. Rachel Cecilia Samren Millicom
Ms. Carmen Bouley de Santiago y Ravello Missions Publiques
Mr. Yves Mathieu MISSIONS PUBLIQUES
Mr. Khaled Fattal MLi Group
Mr. Tommaso Wayne Bertolotti MonPhilosophe
Mr. Jochai Ben-Avie Mozilla
Ms. Victoria Niemer NA
Mr. Steven DelBianco NetChoice
Ms. Yuen Ching Chan NIL
Ms. Marjolijn Bonthuis NLIGF
Ms. Ann-Cathrin Marcussen Norid
Ms. Nathalie Feingold npba feingold
Mr. Vilius Benetis NRD CS
Ms. Nicole Karlebach Oath, Inc.
Mr. Serge Droz Open Sytems / FIRST
Mr. Dave Allen Oracle Dyn
Ms. Asma Ennaifer orange
Ms. Marie Noemie Marques Orange
Mr. Michel reveyrand-de Menthon Orange
Mr. Mohamed El Dahshan OXCON Frontier Markets and Fragile States Consulting
Mr. MARK ELSNER Oxford Analytica
Ms. Jehan Ara Pakistan Software Houses Association
Mr. Farhaan Ladhani Perennial
Ms. Valerie Issumo Prana Sustainable Water
Mr. Deepak Tewari Privately SA
Mr. Roberto Gaetano Public Interest Registry
Ms. Maria Axente PwC UK
Mr. XU GUANG DAI Qtum Foundation
Ms. YI XUAN LI Qtum Foundation
Mr. Arthur Rizer R Street Institute
Mr. Valère Borruat Radio Télévision Suisse
Mr. Driart Elshani Riinvest
Mr. Florian Martin RTS
Mr. Leo-Lamine Forestier Schools
Ms. Elisonete Amorim Science Technology Park of Paraíba
Mr. Bruno Nunes Scigility AG
Mr. Oni Budipramono Sequis Life
Ms. Jessica Gomez SEREN IT SECURITY SA
Mr. Shyam Nair Shyam Nair Sify Technologies Limited
Mr. Rajesh Tirumalaraju Sify Technologies Limited
Mr. Lukas Szabo SIX Group
Mr. Aigars Jaundalders Squalio cloud consulting, Ltd.
Mr. Jay Paudyal Startup Cafe Academy
Mr. Gianella Sandro Stripe
Mr. Peter Gruetter Swiss Telecommunications Association
Ms. Claire Gobet Swisscom
Mr. Jakob Beglinger SwissHoldings / International Chamber of Commerce ICC
Mr. Marcel Hofmann SWITCH Registry .ch/.li
Mr. Deepak Maheshwari Symantec
Mr. Arnaud Taddei Symantec Corporation
Mr. Omar Mansoor Ansari TechNation
Ms. Maria Beebe TechNation Afghanistan
Ms. Fiona Asonga Technology Service Providers of Kenya - TESPOK
Mr. Christoph Steck Telefonica
Mr. Gonzalo Lopez-Barajas Telefonica, S.A.
Ms. Loreta Kroj Telekom Albania
Mr. Ivo Ivanovski Telekom Austria Group
Ms. Nilmini Rubin TetraTech
Mr. Klaus Stoll The Brocas Group
Mr. Jim Prendergast The Galway Strategy Group
Mr. Mario Musa The Policy Lab
Ms. Ellen Blackler The Walt Disney Company
Ms. Sajda Ouachtouki The Walt Disney Company
Mr. Richard Samans The World Economic Forum (WEF)
Mr. Andrejs Vasiljevs Tilde
Mr. Gregory Timofiejew TIMCO SA
Mr. Phuong Nam Kieu Transamerica
Ms. Karmen Turk / TRINITI LAW FIRM TRINITI Estonia
Ms. Kexin Wang Tsinghua University
Mr. Stephen Turner Twitter
Mr. Botting Alexander U.S. Chamber of Commerce
Ms. Barbara P WANNER U.S. Council for International Business
Mr. Yi Ma UC Berkeley and Beijing Bytedance Technology
Mr. ABDALLA ABDULRAHMAN MFAUME UNION OF TANZANIA PRESS CLUBS
Ms. Mariana Canto Sobral Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Ms. Alexandra Kemp Vagedes & Schmid GmbH
Ms. Alice Nommensen Vagedes & Schmid GmbH
Ms. Christiane Schmid Vagedes & Schmid GmbH
Ms. Susan Payne Valideus Ltd
Mr. Ashley Hodgkinson Venue Choice
Mr. Jayson Hodgkinson Venue Choice Limited
Mr. Keith Drazek Verisign, Inc.
Ms. Deepanjalie Abeywardana U Gedera Abeywardana Mudiyanselage Verité Research
Ms. Cheryl Miller Verizon
Mr. Berry Cobb Virtual Root LLC
Ms. Elena Perotti WAN-IFRA
Mr. Alex Wong WEF
Mr. David Gross Wiley Rein, LLP
Mr. Ziyam Abdeen WinSYS Networks
Ms. Silja Baller World Economic Forum
Mr. Sean Doherty World Economic Forum
Mr. Derek O'Halloran World Economic Forum
Mr. Eric BARENZUNG x70 ind.
Mr. Masanobu Katoh Xinova
Mr. Kenta Mochizuki Yahoo Japan Corporation
Ms. Akari Noguchi Yahoo Japan Corporation
Ms. Xin Zhang Yidian (International) Education
Ms. Karen Rose Zynia Digital
Mr. Tao Lei Shen 雷盈科技(上海)有限公司
Stakeholder Group: Technical Community
Title Given Name Family Name Organization
Mr. Eduardo Santoyo .CO Internet SAS
Mr. Axel Pawlik 1961
Mr. Mustafa Qablawi 7amleh – Arab Center for Social Media Advancement
Ms. Nooria Ahmadi AfIGF
Mr. Benoit Ampeau AFNIC
Mr. PIERRE BONIS AFNIC
Mr. Alan Barrett AFRINIC
Ms. Vidyawatee Poligadu AFRINIC
Mr. Christian Kaufmann AKAMAI Technologies & RIPE NCC
Mr. Ragnar Anfinsen Altibox AS
Ms. Shannon Tews American Enterprise Institute
Mr. Bevil Wooding American Registry for Internet Numbers
Mr. Adli Bin Abd Wahid APNIC
Ms. Carmela Maria Dell'Erba APNIC
Mr. LUIS PABLO HINOJOSA AZAOLA APNIC
Ms. Bedrika Panchal APNIC
Mr. Roopinder Singh Perhar APNIC
Mr. Paul Byron Wilson APNIC
Mr. Kuo Wu APNIC
Mr. Duncan Macintosh APNIC Foundation
Mr. Boris Gärtner ARCEP
Mr. Curry Patrick BBFA
Mr. BAKWENA OITSILE BOCRA
Mr. ONKAGETSE PUSOENTSI BOCRA
Mr. Tsz Yeung Chow Booking.com
Mr. Hartmut Richard Glaser Brazilian Internet Steering Committee - CGI.br
Ms. Jamila Venturini Brazilian Network Information Center (NIC.br)
Mr. Abdallah Alsalmi British Broadcasting Corporation World Service
Mr. JAN SEBASTIAN DROGE Broadband Competence Offices Support Facility
Mr. Andrew Kompanek Carnegie Mellon University
Mr. Gregory Shannon Carnegie Mellon University
Ms. Glavor Nataša CARNet
Mr. Andrey Romanov CCTLD .RU
Mr. Xingdong Fang Center for Internet and Society, Zhejiang University of Media and Communications
Mr. Curtis Dukes Center for Internet Security
Ms. Ngoc Anh Cao Center for Technology, Innovation and Competition (CTIC)
Nina Elzer CENTR
Mr. Peter Van Roste CENTR
Ms. Cristine Hoepers CERT.br / NIC.br
Mr. Klaus Steding Jessen CERT.br / NIC.br
Mr. Luiz Fernando Martis Castro CGI.br
Mr. MARCELO PAGOTTI CGI.BR
Mr. Flavio Wagner CGI.br
Mr. XIANG LI China Academy of Information and Communications Technology
Ms. Lei Chen China Association for Science and Technology
Mr. MINGLEI SHE China Association for Science and Technology
Ms. Tian Luo China IGF
Mr. Fuhong Chen China Internet Network Information Center
Ms. MO DONG China Internet Network Information Center
Ms. Yue Wang China Internet Network Information Center
Ms. Xiao Zhang China Internet Network Information Center
Ms. Hui Zhao Chinese Academy of Cyberspace Studies
Mr. Huan Wang Chinese Institute of Electronics
Ms. Sidra Jalil Code for Pakistan
Ms. Ngoc Do Coffey - Tetra Tech
Ms. Catarina Araújo Silveira Woyames Pinto Coimbra Faculty of Law
Mr. Luiz Carlos De Azevedo Comitê Gestor da Internet - CGI.BR
Mr. MARCOS DANTAS Comitê Gestor da Internet no Brasil/Brazil Internet Steering Comitee (CGI.br)
Ms. Irina Daneliya Coordination Center for TLD .RU
Mr. Mikhail Anisimov Coordination Center for TLD .RU/.РФ
Mr. Andrey Vorobyev Coordination Center for TLD RU/РФ
Mr. Werner Staub CORE Association
Ms. Pollyanna Rigon Valente CRERAL TELECOM
Mr. Paul-Olivier Dehaye DCPR member
Mr. René Mahieu Delft University of Technology
Mr. Jorg-Otto Schweiger Denic
Mr. Peter Koch DENIC eG
Ms. Helga Krüger DENIC eG
Mr. Johannes Wander Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Mr. Marko Pizurica DiploFoundation
Mr. Leonid Todorov DNI
Ms. Marta Dias DNS.PT
Mr. Edmon Chung DotAsia Organisation
Ms. Jennifer Chung DotAsia Organisation
Ms. Ka Yin Li DotAsia Organisation
Mr. Bryan Ford École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)
Mr. Salve J. Nilsen Electronic Frontier Norway / ISOC Norway
Mr. Edouard Bugnion EPFL
Mr. Didier Rey EPFL
Ms. Maarja Kirtsi Estonian Internet Foundation
Mr. Heiki Sibul Estonian Internet Foundation
Mr. Adrian Perrig ETH Zurich
Mr. Vlad Zamfir Ethereum
Mr. Nicholas Johnson Ethereum Foundation
Mr. Olivier Crepin-Leblond EURALO - ICANN
Mr. Giovanni Seppia EURid
Mr. Marc Van Wesemael EURid
Mr. Marco DEGIORGI European Broadcasting Union
Ms. Manon Maria Fortuna Godiva Lidwina Le Blanc European External Action Service
Ms. Catherine Ivonne Garcia Porras Faculty of Public Management, Law and Security -The Hague University of Applied Sciences and Chakana lab
Mr. Alexandre Suter FDJP
Ms. Diana Haidee Gomez Gallardo Federal Telecommunications Institute
Mr. Sumon Ahmed Sabir [email protected] Limited
Mr. Maarten Van Horenbeeck Forum of Incident Response and Security Teams (FIRST)
Ms. Clementine Valayer Gartner Consulting
Mr. Erik Huizer GEANT
Ms. Sarbani Banerjee Belur Banerjee Belur Gram Marg, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Mr. Roger Baig guifi.net
Mr. WAI BIU CHU Hong Kong Internet & eCommerce Association
Ms. Hoi Ching Ng hong kong internet ecommerce ass
Mr. Barry Leiba Huawei Technologies
Mr. Adiel Akplogan ICANN
Mr. Akram Atallah ICANN
Mr. Andrea Beccalli ICANN
Mr. Maarten Botterman ICANN
Mr. Robert Duncan Burns ICANN
Ms. Kathryn Amanda Carver ICANN
Mr. Cherine Chalaby ICANN
Mr. David Conrad ICANN
Mr. Ronald da Silva ICANN
Mr. Christopher Disspain ICANN
Ms. Avri Doria ICANN
Mr. alain denis claude durand ICANN
Mr. BAHER ESMAT ICANN
Mr. Nigel Hickson ICANN
Mr. Tarek Mohamed Kamel Mahmoud ICANN
Ms. Alexandra Kulikova ICANN
Ms. Luna Madi ICANN
Mr. Veni Markovski ICANN
Ms. Cassia Oliveira ICANN
Mr. Adam Peake ICANN
Mr. George Sadowsky ICANN
Mr. Jean-Jacques Sahel ICANN
Mr. Leon Felipe Sanchez Ambia ICANN
Ms. Lisa Saulino ICANN
Ms. Gabriella Schittek ICANN
Mr. Matthew Shears ICANN
Ms. Dierdre Sidjanski ICANN
Mr. Jonne Soininen ICANN
Ms. Theresa Swinehart ICANN
Ms. Lousewies van der Laan ICANN
Mr. Herb Waye ICANN
Mr. ANDREW WHITE ICANN
Mr. Wale Shakiru Bakare ICANN- European At-Large Organization (EURALO)
Mr. Olivier Alais Ict4dev
Mr. William Ash IEEE
Mr. Timothy Lee IEEE
Ms. Maike Luiken IEEE
Ms. Karen McCabe IEEE
Mr. James Wendorf IEEE
Ms. Samar Baba IEEE SIGHT Tunisia
Ms. Astrid Legaye IFRC
Ms. Olta Ndoja IFRC
Mr. Komi ELITCHA IGF Academy
Mr. Kunal Kunal IIM Kashipur
Mr. Dejan Dincic Independent
Mr. Tadashi Yokoyama Interlink Co., Ltd.
Mr. Edward Hardie Internet Architecture Board
Ms. ALISSA COOPER Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF)
Ms. Lynn St.Amour Internet Matters
Mr. Walid Al-Saqaf Internet Society
Ms. Johanna Baggen Internet Society
Mr. Howard Baggott Internet Society
Mr. Dawit Bekele Internet Society
Mr. Sebastian Bellagamba Internet Society
Ms. Kathryn Brown INTERNET SOCIETY
Mr. Mark Buell Internet Society
Mr. Lucien Castex Internet Society
Mr. FREDERIC DONCK Internet Society
Ms. Mônica Fast Internet Society
Ms. Raquel Gatto Internet Society
Mr. Niel Harper Internet Society
Ms. Ayesha Zia Hassan Internet Society
Mr. Olaf Kolkman Internet Society
Mr. Christopher Michael Internet Society
Ms. Maarit Palovirta Internet Society
Mr. Rajnesh Singh Internet Society
Mr. Lawrence Strickling Internet Society
Ms. Anri van der Spuy Internet Society
Mr. James Alexander Houlgrave Wood Internet Society
Ms. Salam Yamout Internet Society
Mr. Jan Zorz Internet Society
Ms. Jane Coffin Internet Society (ISOC)
Ms. Christine Saegesser Baethge Internet Society (ISOC)
Mr. Tracy Hackshaw Internet Society Trinidad and Tobago Chapter
Ms. Paola Perez Internet Society Venezuelan Chapter
Mr. Jordan Carter InternetNZ
Mr. Hans Peter Dittler ISOC
Ms. Justine Lan ITC
Mr. Mohammad Sharif ITiran
Mr. Eliot Bendinelli ITU
Mr. Akinori MAEMURA Japan Network Information Center (JPNIC)
Ms. Yuri TAKAMATSU Japan Registry Services Co., Ltd. (JPRS)
Mr. Hirofumi Hotta JPRS
Ms. Daiva Tamulioniene Kaunas University of Technology
Mr. Donggi Lee KISA(Korea Internet & Security Agency)
Mr. Wansuck Yi Korea Internet & Security Agency
Mr. Makoto Yokozawa Kyoto University/Nomura Research Institute, Ltd.
Ms. Carolina Caeiro LACNIC
Ms. MARIA GAYO LACNIC
Ms. Laura Kaplan LACNIC
Mr. Robles-Garay Oscar LACNIC
Mr. Kevon Swift LACNIC
Mr. Miguel Ignacio Estrada LACTLD
Ms. Christel Dahlskjaer London Trust Media, Inc. / Private Internet Access / freenode Limited
Mr. Jesse Sowell M3AAWG / Stanford
Mr. Sebastien Ziegler Mandat International
Ms. Sanja Simonova MARnet
Ms. Jing De Jong-Chen Microsoft
Ms. Olorunbunmi Durowoju Microsoft
Ms. Blanca Gonzalez MINETAD
Mr. Christian Mahasahy ministry of posts, telecommunicatíons and digital development
Mr. Damilola Ayorinde Mobile Forms
Mr. OLUWATOMI AYORINDE MOBILE FORMS
Mr. Franklin Wahl N/A
Mr. Stephen Song Network Startup Resource Center
Mr. NICOLAS RAFT RAZAFINDRAKOTO NIC-MG
Mr. Bruno Bioni NIC.br
Mr. Diogo Cortiz da Silva NIC.br
Mr. Newton Vagner Diniz Nic.br
Mr. Cappi Juliano NIC.br
Ms. Nathalia Patrício NIC.br
Mr. Jean Carlos Santos NIC.br
Mr. Diego Canabarro NIC.br / CGI.br
Mr. Vinicius W. O. Santos NIC.br / CGI.br
Ms. Katrina Sataki NIC.LV
Ms. Mary Uduma Nigeria Internet Governace Forum
Mr. Said Zazai NITPAA
Michiel Leenaars NLnet foundation
Mr. Nick Wenban-Smith Nominet
Mr. Steven Bullitt NTTSecurity
Mr. Jérome Delacroix OP3FT
Ms. Rose Katherine Townsend Open Data Collaboratives
Mr. Andrew Sullivan Oracle
Mr. Lucien Taylor Oxford Information Labs
Mr. Patrick Taylor Oxford Information Labs
Ms. Emily Taylor Oxford Information Labs Limited
Ms. Alice Taylor OXIL
Mr. Bill Woodcock Packet Clearing House
Ms. Imai Jen-La Plante Presence Switzerland, Federal Department of Foreign Affairs (FDFA)
Mr. Jorge Matias Princeton University
Mr. Robert Guerra Privaterra
Mr. Ronny Vaningh Proximus
Mr. Brian Cute Public Interest Regsitry
Ms. Natalia Mochu Radio Research and Development Institute
Ms. Bronwyn Mercer RBA
Mr. Benedict Addis Registrar of Last Resort
Ms. Sarah Kiden Research ICT Africa
Mr. Hans Holen RIPE
Mr. Christopher Buckridge RIPE NCC
Mr. Dmitry Burkov RIPE NCC
Mr. Antony Gollan RIPE NCC
Mr. Marco Hogewoning RIPE NCC
Mr. Richard Leaning RIPE NCC
Mr. Hyrka Nicholas RIPE NCC
Ms. Gergana Petrova RIPE NCC
Ms. Maria Häll RIPE NCC Executive Board
Mr. Slobodan Marković RNIDS
Mr. Julien Ecuyer RTS
Mr. Marco Nuesch RTS Radio Television Suisse
Mr. Haris Tanković Rubicon
Ms. Simone Dörner SD personal projects
Mr. Kai Rehnelt SECLOUS GmbH
Ms. Jelena Ozegovic Serbian national Internet domain registry (RNIDS)
Mr. Avetik Yessayan Shirak Technologies
Ms. Anna Karefelt Sida
Ms. Mieke Heesewijk van SIDN fund
Ms. Natali Saginashvili Small and medium telecom operators georgia
Mr. Matthew Rantanen Southern California Tribal Chairmen's Association
Mr. Maarten Simon Stichting Internet Domeinregistratie Nederland (SIDN)
Mr. Ishag Muataz Sudan CERT
Mr. Wonki MIN SUNY Korea
Mr. Rafael Antonio Ibarra Fernandez SVNet / ICANN / LACNIC
Mr. Urs Eppenberger SWITCH
Mr. Michael Hausding SWITCH
Mr. Abibu Ntahigiye Tanzania Network Information Centre (tzNIC)
Ms. Maria Garrido Technology & Social Change Group, University of Washington
Mr. Christian Grothoff The GNU Project
Mr. Goran Marby The Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers
Ms. Arisa Ema The University of Tokyo
Ms. Aleksandrina Banusheva Tool Domains ltd
Mr. Jianping Wu Tsinghua University
Mr. Chengyu XIONG Tsinghua University
Ms. Kayeli Josephine Miliza Tunapanda Institute
Ms. ANNEBETH LANGE UNINETT NORID AS
Mr. carlos amezcua Universidad de Guadalajara
Ms. AMANDA NUNES LOPES ESPIÑEIRA LEMOS UNIVERSIDADE DE BRASÍLIA
Mr. David Erdos University of Cambridge
Mr. Francois GREY University of Geneva
Mr. ADEOLA ALAIN PATRICK AINA WACREN
Mr. Paul Malone Waterford Institute of Technology
Mr. R. Ramanou BIAOU World Internet Labs
Mr. Shadi Abou-Zahra World Wide Web Consortium (W3C)
Mr. Diogenes Laertius Silva de Oliveira Filho Youth Observatory

Contact Information

United Nations
Secretariat of the Internet Governance Forum (IGF)

Villa Le Bocage
Palais des Nations,
CH-1211 Geneva 10
Switzerland

igf [at] un [dot] org
+41 (0) 229 173 411